DigiPlus Interactive

DigiPlus Interactive EBITDA Growth YoY

The Year-over-Year EBITDA Growth of DigiPlus Interactive (PLUS.PM) as of Oct 20, 2026 is -8.92 %. In the previous year, Year-over-Year EBITDA Growth was 199.46 % — a change of -104.47% (lower).

EBITDA Growth YoY

-8.92 %

YoY

-104.47%

Last updated:

Year-over-Year EBITDA Growth of DigiPlus Interactive is 2025 -8.92 % . Year-over-Year EBITDA Growth of DigiPlus Interactive was 2024 199.46 % . It decreases by -104.47% lower compared to the previous year.

The DigiPlus Interactive EBITDA Growth YoY history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

EBITDA Growth YoY
Date
EBITDA Growth YoY
Jan 1, 2021
15.51 PHP
Jan 1, 2022
1,188.46 PHP
Jan 1, 2023
425.61 PHP
Jan 1, 2024
199.46 PHP
Jan 1, 2025
-8.92 PHP
The DigiPlus Interactive EBITDA Growth YoY history
YEAREBITDA Growth YoYYoY
-8.92 %-104.47%
199.46 %-53.14%
425.61 %-64.19%
1,188.46 %+7,562.86%
15.51 %—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

DigiPlus Interactive Stock analysis

What does DigiPlus Interactive do? DigiPlus Interactive is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about DigiPlus Interactive stock

Year-over-Year EBITDA Growth of DigiPlus Interactive is -8.92 % in 2025.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Year-over-Year EBITDA Growth DigiPlus Interactive since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

EBITDA growth measures the percentage change in EBITDA compared to the prior year. It shows changes in operating cash earnings before capital structure effects.

To evaluate Year-over-Year EBITDA Growth's, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for Year-over-Year EBITDA Growth.

Year-over-Year EBITDA Growth's is a key factor for investors. Changes in this metric can signal improving or deteriorating fundamentals, directly impacting the stock price. On Eulerpool, you can track Year-over-Year EBITDA Growth's DigiPlus Interactive historically and in real time.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Growth — DigiPlus Interactive

All Key Metrics — DigiPlus Interactive