De.mem

De.mem Inventory/Revenue

The Inventory to Revenue Ratio of De.mem (DEM.AX) as of Nov 7, 2026 is 6.69 %. In the previous year, Inventory to Revenue Ratio was 5.08 % — a change of 31.63% (higher).

Inventory/Revenue

6.69 %

YoY

31.63%

Last updated:

Inventory to Revenue Ratio of De.mem is 2025 6.69 % . Inventory to Revenue Ratio of De.mem was 2024 5.08 % . It decreases by 31.63% higher compared to the previous year.

The De.mem Inventory/Revenue history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Inventory/Revenue
Date
Inventory/Revenue
Jan 1, 2018
2.50 AUD
Jan 1, 2019
3.21 AUD
Jan 1, 2020
2.87 AUD
Jan 1, 2021
3.97 AUD
Jan 1, 2022
4.29 AUD
Jan 1, 2023
4.53 AUD
Jan 1, 2024
5.08 AUD
Jan 1, 2025
6.69 AUD
The De.mem Inventory/Revenue history
YEARInventory/RevenueYoY
6.69 %+31.63%
5.08 %+12.19%
4.53 %+5.65%
4.29 %+7.92%
3.97 %+38.38%
2.87 %-10.60%
3.21 %+28.44%
2.50 %-68.97%
8.05 %-72.15%
28.92 %+148.68%
11.63 %—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

De.mem Stock analysis

What does De.mem do? De.mem Ltd. generates revenue through the design, construction, ownership, and operation of water and wastewater treatment systems for clients across multiple industrial sectors. The company supplies equipment such as filters, pumps, chemicals, and consumables to industries including mining, food and beverage, oil and gas, electronics, chemicals, and heavy manufacturing. Its product portfolio includes disinfection systems, chemical treatment, biological treatment, membrane-based water treatment systems, specialized treatment processes, PLC and automation solutions, and sludge management. The firm serves municipal and infrastructure segments alongside industrial clients. The company's solutions target potable water supply, sewage treatment, industrial wastewater, recycling, desalination, process water, and automation needs. Clients in mining, food and beverage, oil and gas, electronics, chemicals, and heavy manufacturing rely on De.mem Ltd.'s equipment and systems for their operational requirements. The firm's offerings are tailored to meet the specific demands of each sector, ensuring comprehensive water and wastewater management solutions. De.mem Ltd. operates as a holding company with a focus on water and wastewater treatment systems. It provides end-to-end services from design to operation, supplying all necessary equipment and consumables. The company's revenue streams are derived from the sale and maintenance of its treatment systems and related products across the industrial and municipal sectors. De.mem is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about De.mem stock

Inventory to Revenue Ratio of De.mem is 6.69 % in 2025.

Inventory to Revenue Ratio of De.mem changed from 5.08 % to 6.69 %, representing a 31.63% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Inventory to Revenue Ratio De.mem since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

The Inventory/Revenue ratio shows what percentage of revenue is held as inventory. Rising ratios may indicate slowing demand or inventory management issues.

A 'good' varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare Inventory to Revenue Ratio's De.mem with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

To evaluate Inventory to Revenue Ratio's, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for Inventory to Revenue Ratio.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Profitability — De.mem

All Key Metrics — De.mem