Dabaco Group

Dabaco Group Capital Intensity

The Capital Intensity Ratio of Dabaco Group (DBC.VN) as of Oct 16, 2026 is 107.24 %. In the previous year, Capital Intensity Ratio was 104.04 % — a change of 3.08% (higher).

Capital Intensity

107.24 %

YoY

3.08%

Last updated:

Capital Intensity Ratio of Dabaco Group is 2025 107.24 % . Capital Intensity Ratio of Dabaco Group was 2024 104.04 % . It decreases by 3.08% higher compared to the previous year.

The Dabaco Group Capital Intensity history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Capital Intensity
Date
Capital Intensity
Jan 1, 2018
125.11 VND
Jan 1, 2019
133.47 VND
Jan 1, 2020
100.80 VND
Jan 1, 2021
100.46 VND
Jan 1, 2022
112.26 VND
Jan 1, 2023
117.12 VND
Jan 1, 2024
104.04 VND
Jan 1, 2025
107.24 VND
The Dabaco Group Capital Intensity history
YEARCapital IntensityYoY
107.24 %+3.08%
104.04 %-11.17%
117.12 %+4.33%
112.26 %+11.74%
100.46 %-0.33%
100.80 %-24.48%
133.47 %+6.68%
125.11 %+4.81%
119.36 %+35.05%
88.38 %+10.91%
79.69 %-3.34%
82.45 %—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Dabaco Group Stock analysis

What does Dabaco Group do? Dabaco Group is a company based in Bac Ninh, Vietnam, operating within the Consumer Staples sector, specifically in the Food Products industry. The company has 5,941 employees and went public on July 26, 2019, with the ticker DBC.VN and ISIN VN000000DBC2. Dabaco Group manufactures animal feeds and engages in the wholesale trade of farm supplies, including raw materials for animal feed production. The company also produces veterinary medicine, fertilizers, pesticides, and other agricultural chemicals. Additionally, Dabaco provides stud services for livestock breeding and processes food products from poultry, fish, and pigs. The firm is involved in real estate trading, focusing on various types of housing and urban zone development. It also trades petroleum. The company's headquarters are located in Bac Ninh, Vietnam, and its official website is http://www.dabaco.com.vn/. Dabaco Group's operations span multiple segments of the agricultural and food supply chain, reflecting a diversified business model that includes manufacturing, trading, and service provision within the agricultural sector. Dabaco Group is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Dabaco Group stock

Capital Intensity Ratio of Dabaco Group is 107.24 % in 2025.

Capital Intensity Ratio of Dabaco Group changed from 104.04 % to 107.24 %, representing a 3.08% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Capital Intensity Ratio Dabaco Group since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Capital intensity measures the amount of assets needed to generate each unit of revenue. Lower ratios indicate asset-light business models.

A 'good' varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare Capital Intensity Ratio's Dabaco Group with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

To evaluate Capital Intensity Ratio's, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for Capital Intensity Ratio.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Profitability — Dabaco Group

All Key Metrics — Dabaco Group