Current Water Technologies

Current Water Technologies EBIT per Share

EBIT per Share of Current Water Technologies (WATR.V) as of Oct 23, 2026.

EBIT per Share

-0.00CAD

YoY

-36.95%

Last updated:

EBIT per Share of Current Water Technologies is 2025 -0.00 CAD. EBIT per Share of Current Water Technologies was 2024 -0.00 CAD. It decreases by -36.95% higher compared to the previous year.

The Current Water Technologies EBIT per Share history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

EBIT per Share
Date
EBIT per Share
Jan 1, 2018
-0.02 CAD
Jan 1, 2019
0.00 CAD
Jan 1, 2020
-0.00 CAD
Jan 1, 2021
-0.01 CAD
Jan 1, 2022
-0.00 CAD
Jan 1, 2023
0.00 CAD
Jan 1, 2024
-0.00 CAD
Jan 1, 2025
-0.00 CAD
The Current Water Technologies EBIT per Share history
YEAREBIT per ShareYoY
-0.00CAD-36.95%
-0.00CAD-310.17%
0.00CAD-146.88%
-0.00CAD-32.81%
-0.01CAD+368.35%
-0.00CAD-500.20%
0.00CAD-102.44%
-0.02CAD+42.93%
-0.01CAD-209.75%
0.01CAD-192.65%
-0.01CAD-30.82%
-0.02CAD+18.78%
-0.01CAD-35.76%
-0.02CAD-79.54%
-0.10CAD+222.04%
-0.03CAD+3.08%
-0.03CAD-37.77%
-0.05CAD-29.99%
-0.07CAD+110.48%
-0.03CAD—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Current Water Technologies Stock analysis

What does Current Water Technologies do? Current Water Technologies is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Current Water Technologies stock

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of EBIT per Share Current Water Technologies since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

EBIT per Share measures operating profit allocated to each outstanding share.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Income Statement — Current Water Technologies

All Key Metrics — Current Water Technologies