Cube System

Cube System Enterprise Value

The Enterprise Value (EV) of Cube System (2335.T) as of Oct 22, 2026 is 9.29 B JPY. In the previous year, Enterprise Value (EV) was 10.00 B JPY — a change of -7.12% (lower).

Enterprise Value

9.29 BJPY

YoY

-7.12%

Last updated:

Enterprise Value (EV) of Cube System is 2026 9.29 B JPY. Enterprise Value (EV) of Cube System was 2025 10.00 B JPY. It decreases by -7.12% lower compared to the previous year.

The Cube System Enterprise Value history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Enterprise Value
Date
Enterprise Value
Jan 1, 2019
13.00 B JPY
Jan 1, 2020
12.57 B JPY
Jan 1, 2021
11.82 B JPY
Jan 1, 2022
11.19 B JPY
Jan 1, 2023
9.40 B JPY
Jan 1, 2024
9.40 B JPY
Jan 1, 2025
10.00 B JPY
Jan 1, 2026
9.29 B JPY
The Cube System Enterprise Value history
YEAREnterprise ValueYoY
9.29 BJPY-7.12%
10.00 BJPY+6.41%
9.40 BJPY+0.03%
9.40 BJPY-16.00%
11.19 BJPY-5.34%
11.82 BJPY-5.98%
12.57 BJPY-3.29%
13.00 BJPY-0.68%
13.08 BJPY-0.94%
13.21 BJPY-4.42%
13.82 BJPY-0.70%
13.92 BJPY+2.84%
13.53 BJPY—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Cube System Stock analysis

What does Cube System do? Cube System Inc. generates revenue through three core service offerings: system integration, system outsourcing, and professional services. System integration involves designing user interfaces, environments, basic designs, programming, and testing for customers' information systems. System outsourcing provides operational support, evaluation, mechanism reform, and system replacement services. Professional services include systematization consulting, database efficiency optimization, system monitoring, and other technical services delivered via development tools and technology. The primary buyers are businesses requiring comprehensive IT system construction and maintenance, particularly those seeking end-to-end solutions for information system development and operational efficiency. The company's system integration services target clients needing custom software development and testing, while system outsourcing appeals to organizations looking to outsource ongoing system management and optimization. Professional services cater to enterprises requiring specialized technical expertise in database management and system monitoring. These services collectively serve clients across various industries seeking to enhance their information system capabilities without maintaining in-house IT infrastructure. Cube System Inc. monetizes its expertise in system design, operation, and technical consulting by delivering tailored solutions that address specific client needs in information system construction and maintenance. The company's service portfolio is structured to cover the full lifecycle of IT system development, from initial design to ongoing operational support, ensuring clients receive continuous value throughout their system's operational lifespan. Cube System is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Cube System stock

Enterprise Value (EV) of Cube System is 9.29 B JPY in 2026.

Enterprise Value (EV) of Cube System changed from 10.00 B JPY to 9.29 B JPY, representing a -7.12% change. The value is lower than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Enterprise Value (EV) Cube System since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Enterprise Value represents the total value of a company, including both equity and debt, minus cash. It provides a more comprehensive picture than market capitalization alone.

EV = Market Capitalization + Total Debt - Cash & Equivalents

To evaluate Enterprise Value (EV)'s JPY, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for Enterprise Value (EV).

A 'good' JPY varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare Enterprise Value (EV)'s Cube System with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Valuation — Cube System

All Key Metrics — Cube System