Conect Business Park

Conect Business Park Earnings Yield

The Earnings Yield of Conect Business Park (COEC.RO) as of Oct 20, 2026 is -4.92 %. In the previous year, Earnings Yield was 0.51 % — a change of -1,069.54% (lower).

Earnings Yield

-4.92 %

YoY

-1,069.54%

Last updated:

Earnings Yield of Conect Business Park is 2024 -4.92 % . Earnings Yield of Conect Business Park was 2023 0.51 % . It decreases by -1,069.54% lower compared to the previous year.

The Conect Business Park Earnings Yield history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Earnings Yield
Date
Earnings Yield
Jan 1, 2022
-0.90 RON
Jan 1, 2023
0.51 RON
Jan 1, 2024
-4.92 RON
The Conect Business Park Earnings Yield history
YEAREarnings YieldYoY
-4.92 %-1,069.54%
0.51 %-156.45%
-0.90 %—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Conect Business Park Stock analysis

What does Conect Business Park do? Conect Business Park SA, based in Bucharest, Romania, operates a business center offering modern office spaces and administrative services. The company manages Cladirea Conect 1 with approximately 16,000 m² of leasable area across five levels and Cladirea Conect 3 with 17,000 m² of rentable space. Both buildings provide facilities for commercial and logistical activities, including meeting rooms and a self-service restaurant, catering to businesses seeking comprehensive office solutions in Bucharest. Conect Business Park is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Conect Business Park stock

Earnings Yield of Conect Business Park is -4.92 % in 2024.

Earnings Yield of Conect Business Park changed from 0.51 % to -4.92 %, representing a -1,069.54% change. The value is lower than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Earnings Yield Conect Business Park since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Earnings Yield is the inverse of the P/E ratio. It shows the percentage of each dollar invested that was earned by the company. Higher earnings yield indicates better value.

To evaluate Earnings Yield's, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for Earnings Yield.

A 'good' varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare Earnings Yield's Conect Business Park with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Valuation — Conect Business Park

All Key Metrics — Conect Business Park