Companias CIC

Companias CIC Dividend Coverage

The Dividend Coverage Ratio of Companias CIC (CIC.SN) as of Oct 25, 2026 is -5.27. In the previous year, Dividend Coverage Ratio was 0.23 — a change of -2,356.32% (lower).

Dividend Coverage

-5.27

YoY

-2,356.32%

Last updated:

Dividend Coverage Ratio of Companias CIC is 2024 -5.27 . Dividend Coverage Ratio of Companias CIC was 2023 0.23 . It decreases by -2,356.32% lower compared to the previous year.

The Companias CIC Dividend Coverage history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Dividend Coverage
Date
Dividend Coverage
Jan 1, 2014
-0.26 CLP
Jan 1, 2016
9.92 CLP
Jan 1, 2017
1.69 CLP
Jan 1, 2018
0.65 CLP
Jan 1, 2019
1.26 CLP
Jan 1, 2021
0.85 CLP
Jan 1, 2023
0.23 CLP
Jan 1, 2024
-5.27 CLP
The Companias CIC Dividend Coverage history
YEARDividend CoverageYoY
-5.27-2,356.32%
0.23-72.47%
0.85-32.41%
1.26+94.41%
0.65-61.74%
1.69-82.98%
9.92-3,862.27%
-0.26—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Companias CIC Stock analysis

What does Companias CIC do? Companias CIC SA provides home solutions and decorations through its retail chain CIC Hogar, offering beds, bedside tables, desks, cabinets, shelves, mattresses, comforters, and modular furniture in fully finished and ready-to-assemble formats. The company's major shareholder as of December 31, 2011, was Inversiones Saint Thomas SA, holding 38.68% of its interest. CIC Hogar serves customers seeking home furnishings, focusing on modular and assembled furniture options. The business model relies on selling its product portfolio directly to consumers via the CIC Hogar retail chain, which includes both fully finished and ready-to-assemble furniture items. Inversiones Saint Thomas SA, as the major shareholder, likely influences strategic decisions but does not directly participate in the sales process. The company targets home decoration and furniture buyers looking for modular solutions in Santiago, Chile. Companias CIC is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Companias CIC stock

Dividend Coverage Ratio of Companias CIC is -5.27 in 2024.

Dividend Coverage Ratio of Companias CIC changed from 0.23 to -5.27, representing a -2,356.32% change. The value is lower than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Dividend Coverage Ratio Companias CIC since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

The dividend coverage ratio measures how many times dividends can be covered by net income. Higher coverage suggests more sustainable dividend payments.

Dividend Coverage Ratio's is a key factor for investors. Changes in this metric can signal improving or deteriorating fundamentals, directly impacting the stock price. On Eulerpool, you can track Dividend Coverage Ratio's Companias CIC historically and in real time.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Dividend — Companias CIC

All Key Metrics — Companias CIC