Colt CZ Group

Colt CZ Group FCF Conversion

The FCF Conversion Rate (FCF/EBITDA) of Colt CZ Group (CZG.PR) as of Oct 17, 2026 is 296.48 %. In the previous year, FCF Conversion Rate (FCF/EBITDA) was 167.54 % — a change of 76.96% (higher).

FCF Conversion

296.48 %

YoY

76.96%

Last updated:

FCF Conversion Rate (FCF/EBITDA) of Colt CZ Group is 2025 296.48 % . FCF Conversion Rate (FCF/EBITDA) of Colt CZ Group was 2024 167.54 % . It decreases by 76.96% higher compared to the previous year.

The Colt CZ Group FCF Conversion history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

FCF Conversion
Date
FCF Conversion
Jan 1, 2018
90.51 CZK
Jan 1, 2019
31.05 CZK
Jan 1, 2020
186.88 CZK
Jan 1, 2021
117.00 CZK
Jan 1, 2022
60.00 CZK
Jan 1, 2023
23.95 CZK
Jan 1, 2024
167.54 CZK
Jan 1, 2025
296.48 CZK
The Colt CZ Group FCF Conversion history
YEARFCF ConversionYoY
296.48 %+76.96%
167.54 %+599.60%
23.95 %-60.08%
60.00 %-48.72%
117.00 %-37.39%
186.88 %+501.93%
31.05 %-65.70%
90.51 %+513.51%
14.75 %-50.89%
30.04 %—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Colt CZ Group Stock analysis

What does Colt CZ Group do? Colt CZ Group SE is an industrial company operating in the aerospace and defense sector, headquartered in Praha, Czech Republic. The company engages in the production and sale of firearms and tactical accessories. It employs 2,205 full-time employees. Colt CZ Group SE completed its initial public offering (IPO) on June 1, 2020. The company sells its products under several brand names, including Colt, CZ (Ceska zbrojovka), Colt Canada, CZ-USA, Dan Wesson, and 4M Systems. The Colt CZ Group encompasses the entities Colt, Ceska zbrojovka, Colt Canada, CZ-USA, 4M Systems, and CZ Export. Additionally, the group holds a minority stake in Spuhr and Dalby, a Swedish manufacturer specializing in optical mounting solutions for weapons. The company's website is www.coltczgroup.com. Colt CZ Group SE operates within the aerospace and defense industry, focusing on the development and distribution of firearms and related tactical equipment. Its business model includes both direct sales and partnerships with various brands and subsidiaries. The company's headquarters in Praha serves as the central hub for its operations, coordinating activities across its global presence. The IPO in 2020 marked a significant milestone in the company's growth strategy, enabling it to expand its market reach and invest in further development of its product lines. The group's portfolio of brands reflects its diverse product offerings, catering to both civilian and military markets. The minority stake in Spuhr and Dalby underscores the company's strategic interest in enhancing its product ecosystem through partnerships in specialized defense technology. Colt CZ Group is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Colt CZ Group stock

FCF Conversion Rate (FCF/EBITDA) of Colt CZ Group is 296.48 % in 2025.

FCF Conversion Rate (FCF/EBITDA) of Colt CZ Group changed from 167.54 % to 296.48 %, representing a 76.96% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of FCF Conversion Rate (FCF/EBITDA) Colt CZ Group since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

FCF conversion measures how effectively EBITDA converts to free cash flow. Higher conversion indicates efficient capital allocation and low maintenance costs.

A 'good' varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare FCF Conversion Rate (FCF/EBITDA)'s Colt CZ Group with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

To evaluate FCF Conversion Rate (FCF/EBITDA)'s, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for FCF Conversion Rate (FCF/EBITDA).

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Cash Flow — Colt CZ Group

All Key Metrics — Colt CZ Group