Changchai Co

Changchai Co Net Tangible Assets

The Net Tangible Assets of Changchai Co (000570.SZ) as of Nov 2, 2026 is 3.44 B CNY. In the previous year, Net Tangible Assets was 3.22 B CNY — a change of 6.94% (higher).

Net Tangible Assets

3.44 BCNY

YoY

6.94%

Last updated:

Net Tangible Assets of Changchai Co is 2025 3.44 B CNY. Net Tangible Assets of Changchai Co was 2024 3.22 B CNY. It decreases by 6.94% higher compared to the previous year.

The Changchai Co Net Tangible Assets history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Net Tangible Assets
Date
Net Tangible Assets
Jan 1, 2018
1.94 B CNY
Jan 1, 2019
2.01 B CNY
Jan 1, 2020
2.11 B CNY
Jan 1, 2021
2.92 B CNY
Jan 1, 2022
3.13 B CNY
Jan 1, 2023
3.25 B CNY
Jan 1, 2024
3.22 B CNY
Jan 1, 2025
3.44 B CNY
The Changchai Co Net Tangible Assets history
YEARNet Tangible AssetsYoY
3.44 BCNY+6.94%
3.22 BCNY-0.94%
3.25 BCNY+3.94%
3.13 BCNY+7.01%
2.92 BCNY+38.21%
2.11 BCNY+5.13%
2.01 BCNY+3.57%
1.94 BCNY-9.27%
2.14 BCNY-3.75%
2.22 BCNY+17.05%
1.90 BCNY+3.67%
1.83 BCNY—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Changchai Co Stock analysis

What does Changchai Co do? Changchai Co., Ltd. generates revenue through the manufacturing and distribution of engines under the Changchai trademark, focusing on middle-size and small-size single cylinder and multi-cylinder diesel engines. These engines are primarily sold to manufacturers of tractors, combine harvesters, light commercial vehicles, agricultural equipment, small construction machinery, generator sets, and ship engines. The company serves both domestic and overseas markets, leveraging its product range to meet demand across agricultural and construction sectors. Changchai's product portfolio includes engines designed for specific applications, such as those used in tractors and combine harvesters, which are key segments in the agricultural machinery industry. The firm's distribution strategy targets both local and international buyers, with a strong emphasis on the domestic market while expanding its presence in overseas markets. This approach allows Changchai to capture a significant share in the engine supply chain for various industrial applications. The company's revenue streams are derived from the sale of diesel engines to original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) in the agricultural and construction equipment sectors. By focusing on reliable, cost-effective engine solutions, Changchai maintains a steady customer base among manufacturers who require durable power sources for their machinery. This business model ensures consistent demand for Changchai's products across multiple industry segments. Changchai Co is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Changchai Co stock

Net Tangible Assets of Changchai Co is 3.44 B CNY in 2025.

Net Tangible Assets of Changchai Co changed from 3.22 B CNY to 3.44 B CNY, representing a 6.94% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Net Tangible Assets Changchai Co since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Net tangible assets equal total assets minus intangible assets, goodwill, and liabilities. They represent the physical asset backing of a company.

Net Tangible Assets's CNY is a key factor for investors. Changes in this metric can signal improving or deteriorating fundamentals, directly impacting the stock price. On Eulerpool, you can track Net Tangible Assets's Changchai Co historically and in real time.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Balance Sheet — Changchai Co

All Key Metrics — Changchai Co