Castech

Castech Cash Conversion

The Cash Conversion Rate (OCF/Net Income) of Castech (002222.SZ) as of Nov 8, 2026 is 133.83 %. In the previous year, Cash Conversion Rate (OCF/Net Income) was 99.64 % — a change of 34.31% (higher).

Cash Conversion

133.83 %

YoY

34.31%

Last updated:

Cash Conversion Rate (OCF/Net Income) of Castech is 2025 133.83 % . Cash Conversion Rate (OCF/Net Income) of Castech was 2024 99.64 % . It decreases by 34.31% higher compared to the previous year.

The Castech Cash Conversion history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Cash Conversion
Date
Cash Conversion
Jan 1, 2018
83.66 CNY
Jan 1, 2019
78.92 CNY
Jan 1, 2020
107.82 CNY
Jan 1, 2021
81.19 CNY
Jan 1, 2022
137.33 CNY
Jan 1, 2023
103.91 CNY
Jan 1, 2024
99.64 CNY
Jan 1, 2025
133.83 CNY
The Castech Cash Conversion history
YEARCash ConversionYoY
133.83 %+34.31%
99.64 %-4.11%
103.91 %-24.34%
137.33 %+69.14%
81.19 %-24.70%
107.82 %+36.63%
78.92 %-5.66%
83.66 %-22.20%
107.52 %-26.19%
145.68 %-18.68%
179.14 %-140.99%
-437.08 %—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Castech Stock analysis

What does Castech do? Castech, Inc. manufactures and sells crystals for lasers and applications, focusing on four product categories: nonlinear optics crystal components like lithium borate (LBO), beta-barium borate (BBO), and potassium titanyl phosphate (KTP); laser crystal components such as neodymium doped yttrium orthovanadate (Nd:YVO4); laser optical components including lenses, reflectors, wave plates, and optical window sheets; and laser components like insulators, collimators, and electro-optic switches. The company provides technical consulting and technical support services alongside its product sales, distributing these offerings domestically and internationally to customers in the laser and optical technology sectors. Castech's primary buyers are businesses within the laser and optical technology industry, including manufacturers of laser systems and optical equipment. These clients purchase the company's specialized crystal components and technical services to support their production processes and product development. The firm's domestic market presence in China and its overseas distribution channels cater to both regional and global demand for high-precision optical materials. The company generates revenue through the sale of its crystal-based products and technical services, with its product portfolio targeting applications in laser manufacturing and optical engineering. By offering a comprehensive range of components and support services, Castech addresses the needs of industrial clients requiring precision optical solutions for their laser-related applications. Castech is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Castech stock

Cash Conversion Rate (OCF/Net Income) of Castech is 133.83 % in 2025.

Cash Conversion Rate (OCF/Net Income) of Castech changed from 99.64 % to 133.83 %, representing a 34.31% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Cash Conversion Rate (OCF/Net Income) Castech since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Cash conversion measures how effectively net income converts to operating cash flow. Ratios above 100% indicate high-quality, cash-backed earnings.

A 'good' varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare Cash Conversion Rate (OCF/Net Income)'s Castech with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

To evaluate Cash Conversion Rate (OCF/Net Income)'s, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for Cash Conversion Rate (OCF/Net Income).

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Cash Flow — Castech

All Key Metrics — Castech