Canmax Technologies Co

Canmax Technologies Co PP&E per Employee

The PP&E per Employee of Canmax Technologies Co (300390.SZ) as of Nov 3, 2026 is 1.26 M CNY. In the previous year, PP&E per Employee was 555,098.87 CNY — a change of 126.69% (higher).

PP&E per Employee

1.26 MCNY

YoY

126.69%

Last updated:

PP&E per Employee of Canmax Technologies Co is 2022 1.26 M CNY. PP&E per Employee of Canmax Technologies Co was 2021 555,098.87 CNY. It decreases by 126.69% higher compared to the previous year.

The Canmax Technologies Co PP&E per Employee history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

PP&E per Employee
Date
PP&E per Employee
Jan 1, 2015
92,908.68 CNY
Jan 1, 2016
104,751.56 CNY
Jan 1, 2017
102,747.62 CNY
Jan 1, 2018
95,058.34 CNY
Jan 1, 2019
103,616.77 CNY
Jan 1, 2020
324,510.88 CNY
Jan 1, 2021
555,098.87 CNY
Jan 1, 2022
1.26 M CNY
The Canmax Technologies Co PP&E per Employee history
YEARPP&E per EmployeeYoY
1.26 MCNY+126.69%
555,098.87CNY+71.06%
324,510.88CNY+213.18%
103,616.77CNY+9.00%
95,058.34CNY-7.48%
102,747.62CNY-1.91%
104,751.56CNY+12.75%
92,908.68CNY+126.14%
41,084.95CNY—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Canmax Technologies Co Stock analysis

What does Canmax Technologies Co do? Canmax Technologies Co., Ltd. generates revenue through three core business segments. The Anti-static Ultra-clean Product segment sells human body protection systems, process protection systems, and environmental protection systems for cleanroom and ESD control. The Medical Device Product segment offers self-destruction syringes, safety syringes, and high pressure syringes. The Lithium Battery Material Product segment focuses on battery-grade lithium hydroxide, covering R&D, production, and sales. Domestic and overseas markets are the primary sales channels for all product lines. The company's customers include manufacturers requiring cleanroom solutions, healthcare providers needing medical devices, and battery producers seeking lithium hydroxide. These segments serve distinct industries: cleanroom and ESD control for electronics manufacturing, medical devices for healthcare, and battery materials for energy storage. The firm's product portfolio targets specific industrial needs within these sectors. Revenue streams are derived from the sale of anti-static ultra-clean products, medical devices, and lithium hydroxide. The Anti-static Ultra-clean Product segment supports electronics manufacturing with specialized systems, while the Medical Device Product segment caters to healthcare safety standards. The Lithium Battery Material Product segment meets demand for battery-grade lithium hydroxide in the growing energy storage market. Canmax Technologies Co is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Canmax Technologies Co stock

PP&E per Employee of Canmax Technologies Co is 1.26 M CNY in 2022.

PP&E per Employee of Canmax Technologies Co changed from 555,098.87 CNY to 1.26 M CNY, representing a 126.69% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of PP&E per Employee Canmax Technologies Co since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

PP&E per employee measures the physical capital intensity per worker. Higher values indicate more capital-intensive operations.

PP&E per Employee's CNY is a key factor for investors. Changes in this metric can signal improving or deteriorating fundamentals, directly impacting the stock price. On Eulerpool, you can track PP&E per Employee's Canmax Technologies Co historically and in real time.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Workforce — Canmax Technologies Co

All Key Metrics — Canmax Technologies Co