Cango

Cango Net Tangible Assets

The Net Tangible Assets of Cango (CANG) as of Nov 8, 2026 is 27.37 B CNY. In the previous year, Net Tangible Assets was 25.53 B CNY — a change of 7.19% (higher).

Net Tangible Assets

27.37 BCNY

YoY

7.19%

Last updated:

Net Tangible Assets of Cango is 2024 27.37 B CNY. Net Tangible Assets of Cango was 2023 25.53 B CNY. It decreases by 7.19% higher compared to the previous year.

The Cango Net Tangible Assets history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Net Tangible Assets
Date
Net Tangible Assets
Jan 1, 2017
8.35 B CNY
Jan 1, 2018
34.58 B CNY
Jan 1, 2019
35.82 B CNY
Jan 1, 2020
55.45 B CNY
Jan 1, 2021
46.04 B CNY
Jan 1, 2022
27.94 B CNY
Jan 1, 2023
25.53 B CNY
Jan 1, 2024
27.37 B CNY
The Cango Net Tangible Assets history
YEARNet Tangible AssetsYoY
27.37 BCNY+7.19%
25.53 BCNY-8.63%
27.94 BCNY-39.30%
46.04 BCNY-16.97%
55.45 BCNY+54.78%
35.82 BCNY+3.58%
34.58 BCNY+314.37%
8.35 BCNY+531.79%
1.32 BCNY—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Cango Stock analysis

What does Cango do? Cango, Inc. generates revenue through its automotive transaction service platform that connects dealers, financial institutions, and car buyers. The company offers automotive financing facilitation, transaction facilitation, and after-market services facilitation, including credit origination, assessment, servicing, and delinquent asset management. Additional services include car sourcing, logistics, warehousing support for dealers, and facilitation of car purchases for buyers. The company also facilitates after-market services such as insurance policy sales, providing personal accident insurances and automotive insurances through its platform. Cango's primary customers are dealers, financial institutions, and car buyers who use its integrated solutions for automotive financing transactions and vehicle purchases. Dealers benefit from car sourcing, logistics, and warehousing support, while financial institutions utilize credit assessment and servicing services. Car buyers access financing options and insurance products via the platform, with insurance policies sourced from brokers or companies. The company's revenue streams include fees for facilitating automotive transactions, financing services, and after-market insurance sales. Dealers pay for sourcing and logistics support, financial institutions pay for credit assessment and servicing, and car buyers purchase insurance products directly through the platform. These services are delivered through Cango's integrated platform that supports the full lifecycle of automotive financing transactions. Cango is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Cango stock

Net Tangible Assets of Cango is 27.37 B CNY in 2024.

Net Tangible Assets of Cango changed from 25.53 B CNY to 27.37 B CNY, representing a 7.19% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Net Tangible Assets Cango since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Net tangible assets equal total assets minus intangible assets, goodwill, and liabilities. They represent the physical asset backing of a company.

Net Tangible Assets's CNY is a key factor for investors. Changes in this metric can signal improving or deteriorating fundamentals, directly impacting the stock price. On Eulerpool, you can track Net Tangible Assets's Cango historically and in real time.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Balance Sheet — Cango

All Key Metrics — Cango