CITIC Metal Co

CITIC Metal Co EV/OCF

The EV/OCF (Enterprise Value to Operating Cash Flow) of CITIC Metal Co (601061.SS) as of Oct 21, 2026 is 377.22. In the previous year, EV/OCF (Enterprise Value to Operating Cash Flow) was 98.15 — a change of 284.33% (higher).

EV/OCF

377.22

YoY

284.33%

Last updated:

EV/OCF (Enterprise Value to Operating Cash Flow) of CITIC Metal Co is 2025 377.22 . EV/OCF (Enterprise Value to Operating Cash Flow) of CITIC Metal Co was 2024 98.15 . It decreases by 284.33% higher compared to the previous year.

The CITIC Metal Co EV/OCF history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

EV/OCF
Date
EV/OCF
Jan 1, 2020
222.79 CNY
Jan 1, 2021
-27.70 CNY
Jan 1, 2022
1,654.96 CNY
Jan 1, 2023
191.81 CNY
Jan 1, 2024
98.15 CNY
Jan 1, 2025
377.22 CNY
The CITIC Metal Co EV/OCF history
YEAREV/OCFYoY
377.22+284.33%
98.15-48.83%
191.81-88.41%
1,654.96-6,074.72%
-27.70-112.43%
222.79—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

CITIC Metal Co Stock analysis

What does CITIC Metal Co do? CITIC Metal Co., Ltd. operates as a trading company based in Beijing, China, specializing in the import and distribution of niobium products. The company engages in the import, entrepot, and domestic trade of ferrous metals like iron ore and steel, alongside non-ferrous metals including niobium, copper, and aluminum. Listed on April 10, 2023, it serves the Industrials sector with a focus on metal trading and distribution. CITIC Metal Co is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about CITIC Metal Co stock

EV/OCF (Enterprise Value to Operating Cash Flow) of CITIC Metal Co is 377.22 in 2025.

EV/OCF (Enterprise Value to Operating Cash Flow) of CITIC Metal Co changed from 98.15 to 377.22, representing a 284.33% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of EV/OCF (Enterprise Value to Operating Cash Flow) CITIC Metal Co since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

EV/OCF compares enterprise value to operating cash flow, measuring how much investors pay per unit of cash generated from operations.

To evaluate EV/OCF (Enterprise Value to Operating Cash Flow)'s, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for EV/OCF (Enterprise Value to Operating Cash Flow).

A 'good' varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare EV/OCF (Enterprise Value to Operating Cash Flow)'s CITIC Metal Co with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Valuation — CITIC Metal Co

All Key Metrics — CITIC Metal Co