C&A Modas

C&A Modas SGA/Revenue

The SGA to Revenue Ratio of C&A Modas (CEAB3.SA) as of Nov 4, 2026 is 3.52 %. In the previous year, SGA to Revenue Ratio was 3.20 % — a change of 10.08% (higher).

SGA/Revenue

3.52 %

YoY

10.08%

Last updated:

SGA to Revenue Ratio of C&A Modas is 2025 3.52 % . SGA to Revenue Ratio of C&A Modas was 2024 3.20 % . It decreases by 10.08% higher compared to the previous year.

The C&A Modas SGA/Revenue history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

SGA/Revenue
Date
SGA/Revenue
Jan 1, 2018
1.99 BRL
Jan 1, 2019
2.31 BRL
Jan 1, 2020
4.10 BRL
Jan 1, 2021
9.47 BRL
Jan 1, 2022
2.77 BRL
Jan 1, 2023
2.93 BRL
Jan 1, 2024
3.20 BRL
Jan 1, 2025
3.52 BRL
The C&A Modas SGA/Revenue history
YEARSGA/RevenueYoY
3.52 %+10.08%
3.20 %+9.16%
2.93 %+5.94%
2.77 %-70.78%
9.47 %+130.82%
4.10 %+77.56%
2.31 %+16.31%
1.99 %-80.38%
10.12 %+0.48%
10.08 %—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

C&A Modas Stock analysis

What does C&A Modas do? C&A Modas SA operates as a retail company selling clothing, accessories, and footwear for men, women, and children through physical stores and electronic marketplaces. The company offers apparel, cosmetics for both genders, and electronic devices like smartphones, notebooks, and tablets alongside related accessories. Customers purchase products from various brands via a mobile application, with the firm's physical stores and electronic market presence driving sales. The business model relies on direct consumer sales across multiple product categories and channels without mentioning specific brand names beyond the company's own brand. C&A Modas SA generates revenue through the sale of diverse product categories including apparel, cosmetics, and electronics, targeting consumers across all age groups and genders. The company's electronic marketplace and physical stores serve as primary sales channels, with the mobile application enhancing customer access to branded products. Revenue streams are derived from retail transactions in physical locations and online platforms, focusing on everyday consumer purchases rather than specialized or premium segments. The company's product portfolio spans men's, women's, and children's clothing, accessories, footwear, cosmetics, and electronic devices such as smartphones and tablets. Sales occur through physical stores, electronic marketplaces, and a mobile application, with no additional details on specific brands or customer demographics provided in the business description. The business model emphasizes broad product availability and multiple sales channels to capture consumer demand across different segments. C&A Modas is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about C&A Modas stock

SGA to Revenue Ratio of C&A Modas is 3.52 % in 2025.

SGA to Revenue Ratio of C&A Modas changed from 3.20 % to 3.52 %, representing a 10.08% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of SGA to Revenue Ratio C&A Modas since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

The SGA/Revenue ratio shows what percentage of revenue is consumed by selling, general, and administrative costs. Lower ratios indicate greater operating efficiency.

A 'good' varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare SGA to Revenue Ratio's C&A Modas with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

To evaluate SGA to Revenue Ratio's, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for SGA to Revenue Ratio.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Margins — C&A Modas

All Key Metrics — C&A Modas