Boa Concept

Boa Concept R&D per Employee

R&D Spending per Employee of Boa Concept (ALBOA.PA) as of Oct 19, 2026.

R&D per Employee

0.00EUR

Last updated:

R&D Spending per Employee of Boa Concept is 2025 0.00 EUR. R&D Spending per Employee of Boa Concept was 2024 0.00 EUR. It decreases by % lower compared to the previous year.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Boa Concept Stock analysis

What does Boa Concept do? Boa Concept SA, headquartered in Saint-Etienne, France, provides logistics and distribution services specializing in automated solutions for the supply chain. The company designs preparation systems, including goods-to-man systems and intelligent elements that coordinate picking processes. With 84 full-time employees, it offers solutions such as reparation, picking trolleys, railway systems, and automated movement systems to optimize global logistics operations. Listed on 29 June 2021, Boa Concept SA operates within the logistics sector, focusing on innovative automation technologies. Boa Concept is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Boa Concept stock

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of R&D Spending per Employee Boa Concept since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

R&D per employee shows the research and development investment allocated per employee. Higher values indicate innovation-focused companies.

R&D Spending per Employee's EUR is a key factor for investors. Changes in this metric can signal improving or deteriorating fundamentals, directly impacting the stock price. On Eulerpool, you can track R&D Spending per Employee's Boa Concept historically and in real time.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Workforce — Boa Concept

All Key Metrics — Boa Concept