Benitec Biopharma

Benitec Biopharma EBITDA per Share

The EBITDA per Share of Benitec Biopharma (BNTC) as of Oct 19, 2026 is -1.15 USD. In the previous year, EBITDA per Share was -5.54 USD — a change of -79.18% (higher).

EBITDA per Share

-1.15USD

YoY

-79.18%

Last updated:

EBITDA per Share of Benitec Biopharma is 2025 -1.15 USD. EBITDA per Share of Benitec Biopharma was 2024 -5.54 USD. It decreases by -79.18% higher compared to the previous year.

The Benitec Biopharma EBITDA per Share history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

EBITDA per Share
Date
EBITDA per Share
Jan 1, 2018
-1.08 USD
Jan 1, 2019
0.24 USD
Jan 1, 2020
-138.00 USD
Jan 1, 2021
-54.40 USD
Jan 1, 2022
-37.19 USD
Jan 1, 2023
-13.73 USD
Jan 1, 2024
-5.54 USD
Jan 1, 2025
-1.15 USD
The Benitec Biopharma EBITDA per Share history
YEAREBITDA per ShareYoY
-1.15USD-79.18%
-5.54USD-59.65%
-13.73USD-63.09%
-37.19USD-31.64%
-54.40USD-60.58%
-138.00USD-57,580.99%
0.24USD-122.33%
-1.08USD+88.70%
-0.57USD-71.44%
-2.00USD+49.43%
-1.34USD+6.07%
-1.26USD—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Benitec Biopharma Stock analysis

What does Benitec Biopharma do? Benitec Biopharma Inc, based in Melbourne, Australia, operates in the Health Care sector, specializing in biotechnology. The company focuses on developing therapeutic agents using RNA interference and gene therapy to treat genetic disorders. It employs 19 people and is listed on the market since 2012. Benitec is advancing a pipeline including BB-301 for Oculopharyngeal Muscular Dystrophy and BB-103 for Hepatitis B, utilizing its ddRNAi technology for sustained gene silencing from a single treatment. Benitec Biopharma Inc is a biotechnology company headquartered in Melbourne, Victoria, dedicated to developing innovative genetic medicines. It leverages its ddRNAi platform to create therapies that provide long-term silencing of disease-causing genes with a single administration, targeting chronic and life-threatening conditions such as orphan diseases and infectious diseases. Benitec Biopharma is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Benitec Biopharma stock

EBITDA per Share of Benitec Biopharma is -1.15 USD in 2025.

EBITDA per Share of Benitec Biopharma changed from -5.54 USD to -1.15 USD, representing a -79.18% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of EBITDA per Share Benitec Biopharma since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

EBITDA per share divides EBITDA by shares outstanding, showing the operating cash earnings allocated to each share before depreciation and financing effects.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Income Statement — Benitec Biopharma

All Key Metrics — Benitec Biopharma