Baumer

Baumer Asset Growth

The Year-over-Year Total Asset Growth of Baumer (BALM4.SA) as of Nov 3, 2026 is 14.80 %. In the previous year, Year-over-Year Total Asset Growth was 0.56 % — a change of 2,545.16% (higher).

Asset Growth

14.80 %

YoY

2,545.16%

Last updated:

Year-over-Year Total Asset Growth of Baumer is 2024 14.80 % . Year-over-Year Total Asset Growth of Baumer was 2023 0.56 % . It decreases by 2,545.16% higher compared to the previous year.

The Baumer Asset Growth history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Asset Growth
Date
Asset Growth
Jan 1, 2017
5.95 BRL
Jan 1, 2018
5.00 BRL
Jan 1, 2019
0.37 BRL
Jan 1, 2020
12.56 BRL
Jan 1, 2021
6.34 BRL
Jan 1, 2022
8.98 BRL
Jan 1, 2023
0.56 BRL
Jan 1, 2024
14.80 BRL
The Baumer Asset Growth history
YEARAsset GrowthYoY
14.80 %+2,545.16%
0.56 %-93.77%
8.98 %+41.60%
6.34 %-49.54%
12.56 %+3,322.73%
0.37 %-92.66%
5.00 %-15.91%
5.95 %+8.52%
5.48 %-69.91%
18.21 %—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Baumer Stock analysis

What does Baumer do? Baumer SA generates revenue through the sale of medical equipment and solutions across its four business units. The Orthopedic unit produces and sells orthopedic implants and instruments, while the Hospital unit manufactures equipment for hospitals and industries including pharmaceutical, chemical, cosmetic, and food sectors. The Genius unit focuses on biomaterials, and the Brown unit supplies laundry equipment for hospitals, industrial, and hotel settings. The company's subsidiaries, Hospitalar Sul Ltda and Waldsea Investment SA, support its operations as of December 31, 2011. The primary buyers of Baumer SA's products include hospitals, pharmaceutical companies, chemical manufacturers, cosmetic firms, and food industry businesses. Additionally, industrial and hotel sectors purchase the laundry equipment from the Brown unit. The company's technical assistance services for medical apparatus also contribute to its revenue stream. Baumer SA's business model relies on direct sales of its specialized equipment and solutions to healthcare and industrial clients. The firm's product portfolio spans orthopedic care, hospital infrastructure, biomaterials, and laundry systems, catering to both medical and non-medical industrial applications. This diversified approach allows the company to serve multiple segments within the health and industrial markets. Baumer is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Baumer stock

Year-over-Year Total Asset Growth of Baumer is 14.80 % in 2024.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Year-over-Year Total Asset Growth Baumer since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Asset growth measures the percentage change in total assets. Rapid asset growth may indicate expansion but can also correlate with lower future returns.

To evaluate Year-over-Year Total Asset Growth's, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for Year-over-Year Total Asset Growth.

Year-over-Year Total Asset Growth's is a key factor for investors. Changes in this metric can signal improving or deteriorating fundamentals, directly impacting the stock price. On Eulerpool, you can track Year-over-Year Total Asset Growth's Baumer historically and in real time.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Growth — Baumer

All Key Metrics — Baumer