Bao Long Insurance

Bao Long Insurance Diluted EPS

The Diluted Earnings per Share of Bao Long Insurance (BLI.VN) as of Oct 25, 2026 is 526.74 VND. In the previous year, Diluted Earnings per Share was 1,076.35 VND — a change of -51.06% (lower).

Diluted EPS

526.74VND

YoY

-51.06%

Last updated:

Diluted Earnings per Share of Bao Long Insurance is 2025 526.74 VND. Diluted Earnings per Share of Bao Long Insurance was 2024 1,076.35 VND. It decreases by -51.06% lower compared to the previous year.

The Bao Long Insurance Diluted EPS history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Diluted EPS
Date
Diluted EPS
Jan 1, 2018
608.34 VND
Jan 1, 2019
663.58 VND
Jan 1, 2020
1,078.68 VND
Jan 1, 2021
1,332.86 VND
Jan 1, 2022
1,441.54 VND
Jan 1, 2023
1,412.76 VND
Jan 1, 2024
1,076.35 VND
Jan 1, 2025
526.74 VND
The Bao Long Insurance Diluted EPS history
YEARDiluted EPSYoY
526.74VND-51.06%
1,076.35VND-23.81%
1,412.76VND-2.00%
1,441.54VND+8.15%
1,332.86VND+23.56%
1,078.68VND+62.55%
663.58VND+9.08%
608.34VND+76.02%
345.61VND+45.48%
237.56VND-34.68%
363.70VND—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Bao Long Insurance Stock analysis

What does Bao Long Insurance do? Bao Long Insurance Corp, listed under the ticker BLI.VN with ISIN VN000000BLI2, operates from Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam. The company went public on December 11, 2015, as indicated by its IPO date. Bao Long Insurance Corp provides a range of non-life insurance services, including health, property, and casualty insurance. The company also functions as a reinsurer. Its headquarters are located in Ho Chi Minh City, and it maintains a corporate website at https://baolonginsurance.com.vn/. The firm's primary business focus is on delivering diversified non-life insurance solutions to its clients. There is no information provided regarding specific founding year, key personnel, acquisitions, or financial figures beyond the IPO date. The company's operations are centered within Vietnam, with no mention of international presence or additional market segments. Bao Long Insurance Corp's services are tailored to meet the needs of individuals and businesses seeking coverage in non-life insurance categories. The company's website serves as a primary source for further information on its services and offerings. Bao Long Insurance is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Bao Long Insurance stock

Diluted Earnings per Share of Bao Long Insurance is 526.74 VND in 2025.

Diluted Earnings per Share of Bao Long Insurance changed from 1,076.35 VND to 526.74 VND, representing a -51.06% change. The value is lower than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Diluted Earnings per Share Bao Long Insurance since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Diluted EPS accounts for all potential shares from options, warrants, and convertible securities. It provides a more conservative per-share earnings measure.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Income Statement — Bao Long Insurance

All Key Metrics — Bao Long Insurance