Azimut Exploration

Azimut Exploration Inventory Turnover

The Inventory Turnover Ratio of Azimut Exploration (AZM.V) as of Oct 21, 2026 is -0.03.

Inventory Turnover

-0.03

Last updated:

Inventory Turnover Ratio of Azimut Exploration is 2022 -0.03 . Inventory Turnover Ratio of Azimut Exploration was 2021 - . It decreases by % lower compared to the previous year.

The Azimut Exploration Inventory Turnover history

The Azimut Exploration Inventory Turnover history
YEARInventory TurnoverYoY
-0.03—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Azimut Exploration Stock analysis

What does Azimut Exploration do? Azimut Exploration is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Azimut Exploration stock

Inventory Turnover Ratio of Azimut Exploration is -0.03 in 2022.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Inventory Turnover Ratio Azimut Exploration since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Inventory turnover measures how many times inventory is sold and replaced during a period. Higher turnover indicates efficient inventory management.

A 'good' varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare Inventory Turnover Ratio's Azimut Exploration with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

To evaluate Inventory Turnover Ratio's, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for Inventory Turnover Ratio.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Profitability — Azimut Exploration

All Key Metrics — Azimut Exploration