Anupam Rasayan India

Anupam Rasayan India Revenue per Share

The Revenue per Share of Anupam Rasayan India (ANURAS.NS) as of Nov 3, 2026 is 207.77 INR. In the previous year, Revenue per Share was 126.75 INR — a change of 63.92% (higher).

Revenue per Share

207.77INR

YoY

63.92%

Last updated:

Revenue per Share of Anupam Rasayan India is 2026 207.77 INR. Revenue per Share of Anupam Rasayan India was 2025 126.75 INR. It decreases by 63.92% higher compared to the previous year.

The Anupam Rasayan India Revenue per Share history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Revenue per Share
Date
Revenue per Share
Jan 1, 2022
132.62 INR
Jan 1, 2023
147.94 INR
Jan 1, 2024
134.96 INR
Jan 1, 2025
126.75 INR
Jan 1, 2026
207.77 INR
Jan 1, 2027 (e)
268.45 INR
Jan 1, 2028 (e)
341.23 INR
Jan 1, 2029 (e)
373.35 INR
The Anupam Rasayan India Revenue per Share history
YEARRevenue per ShareYoY
est373.35INR+9.41%
est341.23INR+27.11%
est268.45INR+29.21%
207.77INR+63.92%
126.75INR-6.08%
134.96INR-8.77%
147.94INR+11.55%
132.62INR+62.96%
81.38INR+24.03%
65.61INR-0.05%
65.64INR+115.54%
30.45INR+22.17%
24.93INR—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Anupam Rasayan India Stock analysis

What does Anupam Rasayan India do? Anupam Rasayan India Ltd. generates revenue through manufacturing life science related specialty chemicals and other specialty chemicals. The company's Life Science Related Specialty Chemicals segment produces agro intermediates and agro active ingredients for insecticides, fungicides, and herbicides in the agrochemicals industry. It also supplies anti-bacterial and ultraviolet protection intermediates for the personal care industry, and intermediates for active pharmaceutical ingredients in the pharmaceutical segment. The Other Specialty Chemicals segment provides specialty pigments, specialty dyes, and polymer additives for diverse end-user applications. The company sells these products to manufacturers in the agrochemicals, personal care, and pharmaceutical industries, as well as to end-users requiring specialty chemicals for various applications. The company's product portfolio includes agro intermediates, agro active ingredients, anti-bacterial intermediates, ultraviolet protection intermediates, pharmaceutical intermediates, specialty pigments, specialty dyes, and polymer additives. These products are sold to industrial clients across multiple sectors, including agrochemicals, personal care, and pharmaceuticals. The Life Science Related Specialty Chemicals segment is the primary revenue driver, focusing on high-value chemical products for life science applications. The Other Specialty Chemicals segment supports the company's diversified revenue streams with products used in various industrial applications. Anupam Rasayan India Ltd. targets manufacturers within the agrochemicals industry for its agrochemical-related products, personal care brands for its personal care intermediates, and pharmaceutical companies for its pharmaceutical intermediates. The company's business model relies on supplying specialized chemical products to these specific industry segments, leveraging its manufacturing capabilities to serve the needs of clients in life science and specialty chemical markets. Anupam Rasayan India is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Anupam Rasayan India stock

Revenue per Share of Anupam Rasayan India is 207.77 INR in 2026.

Revenue per Share of Anupam Rasayan India changed from 126.75 INR to 207.77 INR, representing a 63.92% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Revenue per Share Anupam Rasayan India since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Revenue per Share divides total revenue by shares outstanding, showing how much revenue each share represents.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Income Statement — Anupam Rasayan India

All Key Metrics — Anupam Rasayan India