Antarchile

Antarchile Receivables

The Accounts Receivable of Antarchile (ANTARCHILE.SN) as of Nov 7, 2026 is 2.23 B USD. In the previous year, Accounts Receivable was 2.16 B USD — a change of 3.52% (higher).

Receivables

2.23 BUSD

YoY

3.52%

Last updated:

Accounts Receivable of Antarchile is 2025 2.23 B USD. Accounts Receivable of Antarchile was 2024 2.16 B USD. It decreases by 3.52% higher compared to the previous year.

The Antarchile Receivables history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Receivables
Date
Receivables
Jan 1, 2018
1.73 B USD
Jan 1, 2019
1.49 B USD
Jan 1, 2020
1.39 B USD
Jan 1, 2021
1.86 B USD
Jan 1, 2022
2.28 B USD
Jan 1, 2023
2.16 B USD
Jan 1, 2024
2.16 B USD
Jan 1, 2025
2.23 B USD
The Antarchile Receivables history
YEARReceivablesYoY
2.23 BUSD+3.52%
2.16 BUSD+0.12%
2.16 BUSD-5.56%
2.28 BUSD+22.90%
1.86 BUSD+33.82%
1.39 BUSD-7.02%
1.49 BUSD-13.70%
1.73 BUSD+13.61%
1.52 BUSD+29.11%
1.18 BUSD-0.37%
1.18 BUSD-23.19%
1.54 BUSD—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Antarchile Stock analysis

What does Antarchile do? AntarChile SA generates revenue through its five business segments. The Fuel segment distributes liquid fuels, lubricants, LPG, and natural gas via Copec SA, serving customers in Chile's energy market. The Forestry segment sells timber, pulp, and wood products through Celulosa Arauco y Constitucion SA, targeting construction and paper industries. The Gas segment operates gas distribution under Abastible SA, supplying residential and commercial clients. The Fishing segment processes and sells seafood through Pesquera Iquique - Guanaye SA, catering to domestic and international markets. The Oil pipeline segment transports crude oil via Sociedad Nacional Oleoductos SA, providing infrastructure services to oil producers. AntarChile SA's controlling entity, Inversiones Angelini y Compania Ltda, oversees the company's portfolio of assets. The firm's revenue streams are derived from the sale of energy products, forestry materials, gas distribution, seafood, and pipeline transportation services. Each segment operates under its own brand, with Copec SA, Celulosa Arauco y Constitucion SA, Abastible SA, Pesquera Iquique - Guanaye SA, and Sociedad Nacional Oleoductos SA managing their respective markets. The company's business model relies on the operational efficiency of its subsidiaries to deliver products and services. Copec SA handles fuel distribution, Celulosa Arauco y Constitucion SA produces forestry goods, Abastible SA manages gas networks, Pesquera Iquique - Guanaye SA processes seafood, and Sociedad Nacional Oleoductos SA operates oil pipelines. These subsidiaries collectively serve diverse customer segments across Chile and beyond. Antarchile is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Antarchile stock

Accounts Receivable of Antarchile is 2.23 B USD in 2025.

Accounts Receivable of Antarchile changed from 2.16 B USD to 2.23 B USD, representing a 3.52% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Accounts Receivable Antarchile since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Receivables represent money owed to the company by customers for goods or services delivered. High receivables relative to revenue may indicate collection issues.

Accounts Receivable's USD is a key factor for investors. Changes in this metric can signal improving or deteriorating fundamentals, directly impacting the stock price. On Eulerpool, you can track Accounts Receivable's Antarchile historically and in real time.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Balance Sheet — Antarchile

All Key Metrics — Antarchile