Answear.com

Answear.com Revenue per Share

The Revenue per Share of Answear.com (ANR.WA) as of Nov 4, 2026 is 89.65 PLN. In the previous year, Revenue per Share was 79.48 PLN — a change of 12.79% (higher).

Revenue per Share

89.65PLN

YoY

12.79%

Last updated:

Revenue per Share of Answear.com is 2025 89.65 PLN. Revenue per Share of Answear.com was 2024 79.48 PLN. It decreases by 12.79% higher compared to the previous year.

The Answear.com Revenue per Share history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Revenue per Share
Date
Revenue per Share
Jan 1, 2022
37.62 PLN
Jan 1, 2023
65.69 PLN
Jan 1, 2024
79.48 PLN
Jan 1, 2025
89.65 PLN
Jan 1, 2026 (e)
100.83 PLN
Jan 1, 2027 (e)
111.41 PLN
Jan 1, 2028 (e)
122.26 PLN
Jan 1, 2029 (e)
146.79 PLN
The Answear.com Revenue per Share history
YEARRevenue per ShareYoY
est146.79PLN+20.06%
est122.26PLN+9.74%
est111.41PLN+10.49%
est100.83PLN+12.47%
89.65PLN+12.79%
79.48PLN+20.99%
65.69PLN+74.60%
37.62PLN-3.79%
39.11PLN+60.40%
24.38PLN+19.83%
20.34PLN+76.60%
11.52PLN+52.23%
7.57PLN—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Answear.com Stock analysis

What does Answear.com do? Answear.com SA generates revenue through the online retail sale of clothing, footwear, and accessories. The company operates as an owner and operator of the Internet multi-brand clothing shop Answear.com, offering products from approximately 150 global brands. The firm sells a wide range of items including women's dresses, women's sneakers, women's jackets, women's wallets, women's sports bras, women's sweatshirts, women's bags, women's sunglasses, men's jeans, men's jackets, men's shoes, men's T-shirts, men's shorts, men's shirts, and men's sweatshirts. The company targets consumers seeking fashion products for men, women, and children with a catalog of 150 000 different kinds of products. The business model relies on selling products directly to end consumers through its online platform. The firm's product range spans multiple categories such as apparel, footwear, and accessories, with specific items like women's dresses and men's jeans being key offerings. Approximately 150 brands are featured on the platform, each contributing to the company's diverse inventory. The company does not mention any additional revenue streams beyond the online retail of these products. Answear.com SA serves a broad customer base across gender and age segments, offering products for men, women, and children. The company's inventory includes 150 000 different kinds of products, ensuring variety and appeal to a wide audience. The focus remains on direct-to-consumer sales of clothing, footwear, and accessories through its multi-brand e-commerce platform. Answear.com is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Answear.com stock

Revenue per Share of Answear.com is 89.65 PLN in 2025.

Revenue per Share of Answear.com changed from 79.48 PLN to 89.65 PLN, representing a 12.79% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Revenue per Share Answear.com since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Revenue per Share divides total revenue by shares outstanding, showing how much revenue each share represents.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Income Statement — Answear.com

All Key Metrics — Answear.com