Company Directory
Companies in Austria
13,894 registered companies · Page 9 of 70
Cities
wien 100,181Graz 11,736Linz 7,809Salzburg 7,264Innsbruck 5,059Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 2,717Wels 2,249Dornbirn 1,623St. Pölten 1,622Wiener Neustadt 1,618Villach 1,560Klagenfurt 1,478Steyr 980Mödling 945Bregenz 935Baden 899Klosterneuburg 873Eisenstadt 844Feldkirch 837Kufstein 784Krems an der Donau 779Kitzbühel 767Brunn am Gebirge 748Traun 713Leonding 706Wiener Neudorf 700Lustenau 686Schwechat 612Perchtoldsdorf 575Gmunden 557Leoben 556Amstetten 530Zell am See 501Korneuburg 500St. Veit an der Glan 483Hallein 479
13,894 results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1601 | Mondsee | GmbH | €18Me | 2 | €10K | 2013 | Active | |
| 1602 | Wien | GmbH | €47Me | — | €2.5M | 2019 | Active | |
| 1603 | Mühlbach am Hochkönig | GmbH | €12Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 1604 | St. Kanzian | GmbH | €12Me | — | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 1605 | Wien | GmbH | €144.1M | 517e | €12M | 2004 | Active | |
| 1606 | Tulln an der Donau | GmbH | €52Me | 129e | €37K | 2006 | Active | |
| 1607 | Krems an der Donau | GmbH & Co. KG | €38Me | 152e | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 1608 | Linz | GmbH | €554.4M | 485e | — | — | Active | |
| 1609 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €15.8Me | 85e | €37K | 2016 | Dissolved | |
| 1610 | Wien | GmbH | €13.2Me | 56e | €40K | 2007 | Dissolved | |
| 1611 | Wien | GmbH | €16Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 1612 | Wien | GmbH | €110Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 1613 | Wien | GmbH | €7.2B | 486e | €48K | 2022 | Active | |
| 1614 | Nenzing | GmbH | €53Me | — | €38K | 2000 | Active | |
| 1615 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €10Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 1616 | Wels | GmbH | €14Me | 48 | €40K | 1993 | Dissolved | |
| 1617 | St. Pölten | GmbH & Co. KG | €11Me | 7 | €3M | 1997 | Dissolved | |
| 1618 | Kufstein | GmbH | €10Me | 21 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 1619 | Wien | GmbH | €11Me | — | €37K | 1999 | Active | |
| 1620 | Graz | GmbH | €17Me | — | €150K | 2001 | Active | |
| 1621 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €20Me | 58e | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 1622 | Graz | GmbH & Co. KG | €27Me | — | €100 | 2021 | Active | |
| 1623 | Kirchberg am Wagram | GmbH | €22Me | 12e | €36K | 2004 | Dissolved | |
| 1624 | Klagenfurt | AG | €439.5M | — | €91.6M | 1994 | Active | |
| 1625 | Klagenfurt | GmbH | €108.5M | 9e | €40K | 1994 | Active | |
| 1626 | Wien | GmbH | €32Me | 4 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 1627 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €52.8M | 43e | €1M | 1997 | Active | |
| 1628 | Wien | GmbH | €11Me | — | €10K | 2013 | Active | |
| 1629 | Filzmoos | GmbH | €22Me | 12 | €200K | 2012 | Active | |
| 1630 | Wien | GmbH | €76.1M | 516e | €138K | 1994 | Active | |
| 1631 | Kollerschlag | GmbH | €30Me | 5 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 1632 | Ottensheim | GmbH | €11Me | 14 | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 1633 | St. Ulrich bei Steyr | GmbH | €13Me | 21 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 1634 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €18Me | 10 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 1635 | Linz | GmbH | €14Me | 107 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 1636 | Neunkirchen | GmbH | €37Me | 63e | €36K | 2002 | Active | |
| 1637 | Wolfsberg | GmbH | €10Me | 18 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 1638 | Wien | GmbH | €48Me | 566e | €36K | 1997 | Active | |
| 1639 | Wien | GmbH | €16Me | 64 | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 1640 | Wien | GmbH | €22Me | — | €73K | 1998 | Active | |
| 1641 | Krumbach | GmbH | €28Me | — | €36K | 2005 | Active | |
| 1642 | Krumbach | GmbH | €15Me | 39 | €100K | 2011 | Active | |
| 1643 | Wien | GmbH | €10Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 1644 | Linz | AG | €11Me | 21e | €784K | 2019 | Active | |
| 1645 | Salzburg | GmbH | €22Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 1646 | Wien | GmbH | €11Me | 3 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 1647 | Wien | GmbH | €18Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 1648 | Kufstein | GmbH | €16Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 1649 | Wien | GmbH | €14Me | — | €814K | 1993 | Active | |
| 1650 | Wien | GmbH | €11Me | 12 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 1651 | Frankenburg am Hausruck | GmbH | €17Me | 23 | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 1652 | Henndorf am Wallersee | GmbH | €16Me | 1 | €36K | 2007 | Active | |
| 1653 | Wien | GmbH | €28Me | — | €35K | 2000 | Active | |
| 1654 | Höchst | GmbH | €36Me | 74 | €1M | 2022 | Active | |
| 1655 | Höchst | GmbH | €28Me | 25 | €40K | 1994 | Active | |
| 1656 | Leobersdorf | GmbH | €33Me | 279e | €327K | 1997 | Active | |
| 1657 | Höchst | GmbH | €13Me | 29 | €500K | 1998 | Active | |
| 1658 | Wiener Neustadt | GmbH | €22Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 1659 | Hinterglemm | GmbH | €18Me | 8 | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 1660 | Wals | GmbH | €13Me | 17 | €36K | 2005 | Active | |
| 1661 | Wien | GmbH | €11Me | 95 | €36K | 2011 | Active | |
| 1662 | Höchst | GmbH | €97Me | — | €1M | 2003 | Active | |
| 1663 | Höchst | GmbH | €23Me | — | €1M | 2022 | Active | |
| 1664 | Wien | GmbH | €54.1M | 444e | €35K | 2002 | Active | |
| 1665 | Dornbirn | GmbH | €72Me | — | €36K | 2020 | Active | |
| 1666 | Steyr | GmbH | €96M | 770e | €100K | 1994 | Active | |
| 1667 | Strobl | GmbH | €17Me | — | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 1668 | Wien | GmbH | €12Me | 1 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 1669 | Wien | GmbH | €17Me | 14 | €1.5M | 1993 | Active | |
| 1670 | Wien | GmbH | €53Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 1671 | Wien | GmbH | €35Me | — | €1M | 2017 | Active | |
| 1672 | Wien | GmbH | €22Me | — | €1M | 2018 | Active | |
| 1673 | Linz | GmbH | €27Me | — | €52K | 1994 | Dissolved | |
| 1674 | Wien | GmbH | €28Me | 81e | €500K | 2017 | Active | |
| 1675 | Wien | GmbH | €11Me | — | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 1676 | Buchkirchen | GmbH | €25Me | 163 | €137K | 2009 | Active | |
| 1677 | Wien | GmbH | €28Me | 19 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 1678 | Riezlern | GmbH | €14Me | 1 | €50K | 2009 | Active | |
| 1679 | St. Michael ob Bleiburg | GmbH & Co. KG | €257.8M | 254e | €1M | 2008 | Active | |
| 1680 | St. Michael ob Bleiburg | GmbH | €602.6M | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 1681 | Klagenfurt | GmbH | €22Me | — | €100M | 1994 | Active | |
| 1682 | Salzburg | GmbH | €63.8M | — | €4M | 1993 | Active | |
| 1683 | Salzburg | GmbH | €1.1B | 326e | €1M | 1993 | Active | |
| 1684 | Salzburg | GmbH | €567.4M | — | €400K | 2001 | Active | |
| 1685 | Steyr | GmbH | €4.4B | 3,698e | €40M | 1996 | Active | |
| 1686 | Steyr | GmbH | €25.1M | 8e | €30M | 1994 | Active | |
| 1687 | Salzburg | GmbH | €3.1B | 360e | €1M | 2006 | Active | |
| 1688 | Wien | GmbH | €13Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 1689 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €13Me | 15 | €8K | 2009 | Active | |
| 1690 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €180Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 1691 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €17.4Me | 18e | — | 2001 | Dissolved | |
| 1692 | Wien | GmbH | €51.9M | — | €2.6M | 1999 | Active | |
| 1693 | Wien | GmbH | €58Me | 3 | €1M | 2018 | Active | |
| 1694 | Molln | GmbH | €108.1M | — | €727K | 1994 | Active | |
| 1695 | Wien | GmbH | €44Me | 1 | €1.1M | 2017 | Active | |
| 1696 | Hochstraß | GmbH | €93Me | 448e | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 1697 | Neuruppersdorf | GmbH | €23Me | 9 | €73K | 2008 | Active | |
| 1698 | Wien | GmbH | €12Me | — | €44K | 2003 | Active | |
| 1699 | St. Gilgen | GmbH | €17Me | 49 | €1M | 1995 | Active | |
| 1700 | Wien | AG | €29Me | 48e | €70K | 2005 | Active | |
| 1701 | Treffen am Ossiacher See | GmbH | €12Me | 4 | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 1702 | Wien | GmbH | €34Me | 30 | €727K | 1999 | Active | |
| 1703 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €38Me | 11 | €2M | 1998 | Active | |
| 1704 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €28Me | — | €37K | 1993 | Active | |
| 1705 | Kapfenberg | GmbH & Co. KG | €100.9M | 478e | €767K | 1992 | Active | |
| 1706 | Wien | GmbH | €50.3M | 51e | €363K | 1994 | Active | |
| 1707 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.2B | — | €9.5M | 2008 | Active | |
| 1708 | Wien | GmbH | €520Me | 10e | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 1709 | Wiener Neudorf | GmbH | €20.2Me | 139e | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 1710 | Wien | GmbH | €37Me | 36e | €55K | 2007 | Active | |
| 1711 | Ötztal-Bahnhof | GmbH | €61.2M | 471e | €100K | 2016 | Active | |
| 1712 | Gresten | GmbH | €16Me | 19 | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 1713 | Feldkirch | GmbH | €12Me | 12 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 1714 | Wien | GmbH | €228.8M | 291e | €36K | 2002 | Active | |
| 1715 | Heidenreichstein | GmbH | €10Me | 44 | €40K | 2001 | Active | |
| 1716 | Neusiedl am See | GmbH & Co. KG | €10.7M | — | — | 2012 | Dissolved | |
| 1717 | Ottenschlag | GmbH | €15Me | 49 | €87K | 1994 | Active | |
| 1718 | Greinbach | GmbH | €21Me | — | €35K | 2002 | Active | |
| 1719 | Oberschützen | GmbH | €10Me | 41 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 1720 | Wien | GmbH | €54Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 1721 | Imst | GmbH | €15Me | — | €36K | 1993 | Active | |
| 1722 | Vöcklabruck | GmbH | €10Me | 8 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 1723 | Wien | AG | €10.7M | 5e | €70K | 2000 | Active | |
| 1724 | Schruns | GmbH | €17Me | 38 | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 1725 | Hörsching | GmbH | €24Me | 17 | €100K | 2016 | Active | |
| 1726 | Wien | GmbH | €73.2Me | 9e | €1.8M | 2006 | Active | |
| 1727 | Wien | GmbH | €19Me | 10 | €40K | 2021 | Active | |
| 1728 | Gmunden | GmbH | €18Me | 11 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 1729 | Brunn am Gebirge | GmbH | €14Me | 13 | €200K | 2013 | Active | |
| 1730 | Reith im Alpbachtal | GmbH | €12Me | 46 | €37K | — | Active | |
| 1731 | Kufstein | GmbH & Co. KG | €22.8M | 11e | €7K | 1996 | Active | |
| 1732 | Wien | AG | €29Me | 43e | €5.1M | 1997 | Active | |
| 1733 | Velden am Wörther See | GmbH | €13Me | 24 | €100K | 2011 | Active | |
| 1734 | Niederndorf | GmbH & Co. KG | €13Me | — | €100K | 2024 | Active | |
| 1735 | Niederndorf | GmbH & Co. KG | €42Me | 24 | €100K | 2012 | Active | |
| 1736 | Ranshofen | GmbH | €243.6M | 807e | €30M | 1994 | Active | |
| 1737 | Nenzing | GmbH | €10Me | 2 | €36K | 2008 | Active | |
| 1738 | Pasching | GmbH | €141.8M | 356e | €5.2M | 2000 | Active | |
| 1739 | Pfaffstätt | GmbH | €10Me | — | €36K | 2016 | Active | |
| 1740 | Salzburg | GmbH | €21Me | 26 | €100K | 2008 | Active | |
| 1741 | Horitschon | GmbH | €29Me | 42 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 1742 | Wien | GmbH | €60Me | 50e | €73K | 1995 | Active | |
| 1743 | Ebenthal in Kärnten | GmbH | €11Me | — | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 1744 | Salzburg | GmbH | €20.3M | 39e | €1.5M | 1993 | Active | |
| 1745 | Wien | GmbH | €21Me | 12 | €150K | 1996 | Active | |
| 1746 | Feldbach | GmbH & Co. KG | €71.8M | 538e | €727K | 1992 | Active | |
| 1747 | Jenbach | GmbH | €14Me | 80 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 1748 | Wien | GmbH | €11Me | 4 | €35K | 2006 | Dissolved | |
| 1749 | Oberwart | GmbH | €15Me | 3 | €3.3M | 1994 | Active | |
| 1750 | Götzens | GmbH | €11Me | — | €202K | 2020 | Active | |
| 1751 | Wien | GmbH | €16Me | 73e | €70K | 2016 | Active | |
| 1752 | Wullersdorf | GmbH | €51Me | 51 | €1M | 1993 | Active | |
| 1753 | Wien | GmbH | €12Me | 12 | €1.2M | 2003 | Active | |
| 1754 | Wiesing | GmbH | €22Me | 16 | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 1755 | Wien | GmbH | €44.9M | 75e | €35K | 2002 | Active | |
| 1756 | Mieders | GmbH | €29Me | 45e | €36K | 1998 | Active | |
| 1757 | Strobl | GmbH | €19Me | 128e | €200K | 2005 | Active | |
| 1758 | Zell am Moos | GmbH | €12Me | 27 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 1759 | Wien | GmbH | €13Me | 87e | €46K | 2015 | Active | |
| 1760 | Droß | GmbH | €16Me | — | €10K | 2013 | Active | |
| 1761 | Wien | GmbH | €61Me | 2 | €40K | 1993 | Active | |
| 1762 | Mils | GmbH | €15Me | 4 | €35K | 1999 | Active | |
| 1763 | Klaus | GmbH | €19Me | 5 | €37K | 2008 | Dissolved | |
| 1764 | Klaus | GmbH | €10Me | 11 | €37K | 2011 | Active | |
| 1765 | Klaus | GmbH | €13Me | 40 | €73K | 1993 | Active | |
| 1766 | Krems an der Donau | GmbH | €12Me | — | €40K | 2005 | Active | |
| 1767 | Kleinschönau | GmbH & Co. KG | €14Me | 63 | €36K | 2011 | Active | |
| 1768 | Krems an der Donau | GmbH | €68Me | 4 | €436K | 1993 | Active | |
| 1769 | Krems an der Donau | GmbH | €16Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Dissolved | |
| 1770 | Krems an der Donau | GmbH | €66Me | 3 | €75K | 1994 | Active | |
| 1771 | Krems an der Donau | GmbH | €20Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 1772 | Krems an der Donau | GmbH | €95.4M | 129e | €450K | 2017 | Active | |
| 1773 | Krems an der Donau | GmbH | €27Me | 5 | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 1774 | Wien | GmbH | €22Me | — | €107K | 2020 | Dissolved | |
| 1775 | Egg | GmbH & Co. KG | €14Me | 33 | €6.5M | 1992 | Active | |
| 1776 | Bludenz | GmbH & Co. KG | €20Me | 25 | €2.7M | 2026 | Dissolved | |
| 1777 | Frastanz | eG | €25Me | 65e | €500 | 1993 | Active | |
| 1778 | Micheldorf | GmbH | €53Me | 18 | €145K | 1994 | Active | |
| 1779 | Schärding | GmbH | €10.9Me | 25e | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 1780 | Murau | eG | €24.3Me | 123e | €22 | 1994 | Active | |
| 1781 | Tarrenz | GmbH | €11Me | 38 | €1.4M | 2008 | Active | |
| 1782 | Zell am Ziller | GmbH | €66Me | 171e | €600K | 1993 | Active | |
| 1783 | Antiesenhofen | GmbH | €12Me | — | — | 1996 | Active | |
| 1784 | Antiesenhofen | GmbH | €25.2Me | 160e | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 1785 | Maurach | GmbH | €12Me | 13 | €62K | 2005 | Active | |
| 1786 | Vöcklabruck | GmbH | €37Me | 105e | €37K | 1994 | Active | |
| 1787 | Mittersill | GmbH & Co. KG | €18Me | 52 | €7K | 1992 | Active | |
| 1788 | Linz | AG | €928.7M | 2,236e | €4M | 1994 | Active | |
| 1789 | Linz | GmbH | €42Me | 6e | — | 1993 | Dissolved | |
| 1790 | Wien | GmbH | €10Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Dissolved | |
| 1791 | Wien | GmbH | €10Me | 2 | €10K | 2007 | Active | |
| 1792 | Lingenau | GmbH | €24Me | 8 | €900K | 2003 | Active | |
| 1793 | Graz | GmbH | €150Me | — | €35K | 2002 | Active | |
| 1794 | Wien | AG | €153.8Me | — | €1M | 2006 | Active | |
| 1795 | St. Barbara-Mitterdorf | AG | €196.1M | — | €8.7M | 1994 | Active | |
| 1796 | Wien | GmbH | €27Me | — | €35K | 2018 | In liquidation | |
| 1797 | Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer | GmbH | €14Me | 17 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 1798 | Saalbach | GmbH & Co. KG | €19Me | 11 | €24K | 1992 | Active | |
| 1799 | Saalbach | GmbH & Co. KG | €11Me | 16 | €2K | 1992 | Active | |
| 1800 | Tulln an der Donau | GmbH | €43Me | 113e | €35K | 2019 | Active |