Company Directory
Companies in Austria
13,894 registered companies · Page 8 of 70
Cities
wien 100,181Graz 11,736Linz 7,809Salzburg 7,264Innsbruck 5,059Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 2,717Wels 2,249Dornbirn 1,623St. Pölten 1,622Wiener Neustadt 1,618Villach 1,560Klagenfurt 1,478Steyr 980Mödling 945Bregenz 935Baden 899Klosterneuburg 873Eisenstadt 844Feldkirch 837Kufstein 784Krems an der Donau 779Kitzbühel 767Brunn am Gebirge 748Traun 713Leonding 706Wiener Neudorf 700Lustenau 686Schwechat 612Perchtoldsdorf 575Gmunden 557Leoben 556Amstetten 530Zell am See 501Korneuburg 500St. Veit an der Glan 483Hallein 479
13,894 results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1401 | Dornbirn | gGmbH | €19Me | 64 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 1402 | Wien | GmbH | €26Me | — | €35K | 2007 | Dissolved | |
| 1403 | Bezau | — | €11Me | 10e | €10K | 2015 | Active | |
| 1404 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €67Me | — | €12.6M | 2016 | Dissolved | |
| 1405 | Wien | GmbH | €23Me | 11 | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 1406 | Hohenems | GmbH | €15Me | 35 | €40K | 2002 | Active | |
| 1407 | Wolfurt | GmbH & Co. KG | €20Me | 29 | €100K | 1992 | Dissolved | |
| 1408 | Wien | GmbH | €80Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 1409 | Wien | GmbH | €73Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 1410 | Kitzbühel | AG | €58.6Me | 329e | €3.6M | 1993 | Active | |
| 1411 | Brixen im Thale | AG | €14.1Me | 55e | €3.3M | 1995 | Active | |
| 1412 | Ellmau | GmbH & Co. KG | €13Me | 26 | €1.6M | 1992 | Active | |
| 1413 | Fieberbrunn | GmbH | €48Me | 81e | €5.1M | 1993 | Active | |
| 1414 | Filzmoos | GmbH | €16Me | 30 | €858K | 1993 | Active | |
| 1415 | Flachau | GmbH | €26.9Me | 107e | €4.5M | 1993 | Dissolved | |
| 1416 | Uderns | GmbH & Co. KG | €11Me | 18 | €2.9M | 1996 | Active | |
| 1417 | Kühtai | GmbH | €11Me | — | €100K | 2002 | Active | |
| 1418 | Kühtai | GmbH & Co. KG | €18Me | 41 | €4.8M | 1992 | Active | |
| 1419 | Jenig | AG | €38Me | — | €1.9M | 1998 | Active | |
| 1420 | Oberperfuss | GmbH | €12Me | 28 | €1.9M | 2002 | Active | |
| 1421 | Seefeld in Tirol | AG | €12.9Me | 77e | €1M | 1993 | Active | |
| 1422 | Kaltenbach | GmbH | €21Me | — | €36K | 1993 | Active | |
| 1423 | Kaltenbach | GmbH & Co. KG | €91Me | 144e | €7.7M | 1992 | Active | |
| 1424 | Turrach | GmbH | €23Me | 51 | €4.6M | 2000 | Active | |
| 1425 | Werfenweng | GmbH | €13Me | 28 | €1.6M | 1997 | Active | |
| 1426 | Westendorf | GmbH | €17.5Me | 68e | €6M | 1993 | Active | |
| 1427 | Ellmau | GmbH | €33Me | — | €5.1M | 2021 | Active | |
| 1428 | Lech | GmbH & Co. KG | €17Me | 11 | €5.2M | 1992 | Active | |
| 1429 | Lofer | GmbH | €17Me | 37 | €3.1M | 1993 | Active | |
| 1430 | Scheffau am Wilden Kaiser | GmbH & Co. KG | €16Me | — | €15.2M | 1992 | Active | |
| 1431 | Leogang | GmbH | €31Me | 121e | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 1432 | Wagrain | GmbH | €11.4M | 115e | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 1433 | Wörgl | GmbH | €239.1Me | — | €1M | 1999 | Active | |
| 1434 | Wartberg an der Krems | GmbH | €10.9Me | 174e | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 1435 | Wörgl | GmbH | €24Me | — | €12M | 1993 | Active | |
| 1436 | Wörgl | GmbH | €15Me | 76e | €35K | 1999 | Active | |
| 1437 | Wien | GmbH | €10Me | 38 | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 1438 | Zell am See | GmbH | €17Me | 30 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 1439 | Biedermannsdorf | GmbH | €17.4M | — | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 1440 | Salzburg | GmbH | €25Me | 14 | €36K | 1995 | Active | |
| 1441 | Werfenweng | GmbH | €13Me | 92 | €200K | 2009 | Active | |
| 1442 | St. Anton am Arlberg | GmbH | €28Me | 15 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 1443 | Söll | GmbH & Co. KG | €29Me | 103e | €3.5M | 1992 | Active | |
| 1444 | Riefensberg | GmbH | €12Me | 39 | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 1445 | Hall in Tirol | GmbH | €27Me | 247e | €38K | 2005 | Active | |
| 1446 | Raaba-Grambach | GmbH & Co. KG | €22Me | — | €750 | 2022 | Active | |
| 1447 | Stuhlfelden | GmbH | €19Me | 54e | €10K | 2013 | Active | |
| 1448 | Guntramsdorf | GmbH | €22M | 12e | €35K | 1999 | Active | |
| 1449 | Berndorf | AG | €280Me | 2,243e | €11M | 2006 | Active | |
| 1450 | Berndorf | GmbH | €19Me | 4 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 1451 | Berndorf | GmbH | €73.1M | 226e | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 1452 | Berndorf | OG | €13Me | 13 | €800K | 2000 | Active | |
| 1453 | Berndorf | GmbH | €23.2Me | 114e | €37K | 1996 | Active | |
| 1454 | Molln | GmbH | €192.8M | — | €1M | 1994 | Active | |
| 1455 | Braunau am Inn | GmbH | €112.5Me | 415e | €1M | 1994 | Active | |
| 1456 | Weidling | GmbH | €18Me | 2 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 1457 | Gerasdorf | GmbH | €13Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 1458 | Schrems | GmbH | €100Me | 15 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 1459 | Treffen | GmbH | €11Me | 2 | €500K | 2014 | Active | |
| 1460 | Wien | GmbH | €21Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 1461 | Wien | GmbH | €11Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 1462 | Wien | GmbH | €56Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 1463 | Wien | GmbH | €19.3Me | 156e | €200K | 2008 | Dissolved | |
| 1464 | Wien | GmbH | €36Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 1465 | Wien | GmbH | €41Me | — | €1.1M | 1995 | Active | |
| 1466 | Stronsdorf | GmbH | €10Me | 45 | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 1467 | Bludenz | GmbH & Co. KG | €14.3Me | 255e | €2M | 1992 | Dissolved | |
| 1468 | Bludenz | GmbH | €45Me | 57e | €36K | 2011 | Active | |
| 1469 | Bludenz | GmbH | €18Me | 15 | €37K | 1993 | Active | |
| 1470 | Bludenz | GmbH | €11Me | 16 | €37K | 2019 | Active | |
| 1471 | Wien | GmbH | €29Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 1472 | Berwang | GmbH | €15Me | 1 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 1473 | Wien | GmbH | €24Me | — | €25K | 2010 | Active | |
| 1474 | Eisenstadt | GmbH | €73Me | 111e | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 1475 | Wien | GmbH | €52.2M | 34 | €200K | 2008 | Active | |
| 1476 | Glanegg | GmbH | €36Me | 14 | €262K | 1994 | Active | |
| 1477 | Wien | GmbH | €10Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 1478 | Graz | GmbH | €11.7M | 101e | €200K | 2003 | Active | |
| 1479 | Wiener Neudorf | GmbH | €94.5M | — | €10.2M | 1993 | Active | |
| 1480 | Wien | GmbH | €46.2M | 142e | €37K | 2016 | Active | |
| 1481 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €32.6Me | — | €201K | 1992 | Active | |
| 1482 | Wien | GmbH | €41Me | 218e | €18.9M | 2004 | Active | |
| 1483 | Marchtrenk | GmbH | €70Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 1484 | Wien | GmbH | €66.6Me | 591e | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 1485 | Wien | GmbH | €15Me | — | €36K | 2004 | Active | |
| 1486 | Wien | GmbH | €40Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 1487 | Wels | GmbH | €13Me | 9 | €500K | 1998 | Active | |
| 1488 | Linz | GmbH | €10.5M | — | €2M | 2004 | Active | |
| 1489 | Vösendorf | GmbH | €36Me | 38e | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 1490 | St. Johann in Tirol | GmbH | €26Me | — | €35K | 2004 | Dissolved | |
| 1491 | Linz | GmbH | €170.2Me | 137e | €100K | 2004 | Active | |
| 1492 | Wien | GmbH | €23Me | — | €35K | 2007 | Dissolved | |
| 1493 | Wien | GmbH | €190Me | — | €37K | 1994 | Active | |
| 1494 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €33Me | 2 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 1495 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €38.2M | 198e | €100K | 2005 | Active | |
| 1496 | Wien | GmbH | €11Me | 6 | €6.4M | 1998 | Active | |
| 1497 | St. Veit an der Glan | GmbH | €24Me | 19 | €76K | 1994 | Active | |
| 1498 | Langenzersdorf | GmbH | €13.4M | 93e | €36K | 1993 | Active | |
| 1499 | Wien | GmbH | €36Me | 12 | €36K | 2016 | Dissolved | |
| 1500 | St. Veit an der Glan | GmbH & Co. KG | €10Me | 37 | €52K | 1992 | Active | |
| 1501 | Kalsdorf bei Graz | GmbH | €10Me | 29 | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 1502 | Hall in Tirol | GmbH | €34Me | — | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 1503 | Grünbach | GmbH | €33Me | 48e | €291K | 2013 | Active | |
| 1504 | Neutillmitsch | GmbH | €21Me | 91 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 1505 | Graz | GmbH | €65Me | 34e | €35K | 2018 | Dissolved | |
| 1506 | Ried im Innkreis | GmbH | €16Me | 6 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 1507 | Salzburg | GmbH | €19Me | 17e | €48K | 2004 | Active | |
| 1508 | Eisenstadt | GmbH & Co. KG | €447.4M | — | €71K | 2002 | Active | |
| 1509 | St. Josef Weststeiermark | GmbH | €14Me | — | €50K | 2010 | Active | |
| 1510 | St. Barbara im Mürztal | GmbH | €15Me | 37 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 1511 | Wien | GmbH | €63.9Me | 235e | €1.5M | 1994 | Active | |
| 1512 | Raaba-Grambach | GmbH | €26.9Me | 167e | €37K | 2006 | Active | |
| 1513 | Wien | GmbH | €16Me | 44 | €35K | 2003 | In liquidation | |
| 1514 | Graz | gGmbH | €44.9M | 471e | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 1515 | Wien | GmbH | €14Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 1516 | Kapfenberg | GmbH | €52Me | 43e | €36K | 1995 | Active | |
| 1517 | Wien | GmbH | €95Me | — | €1.4M | 1998 | Active | |
| 1518 | Thalgau | GmbH | €10Me | 27 | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 1519 | Weiler | GmbH | €11Me | 11 | €37K | 1993 | Active | |
| 1520 | Oberwang | GmbH | €42Me | 97e | €200K | 1998 | Active | |
| 1521 | Salzburg-Gnigl | GmbH | €16Me | 39 | — | 1993 | Dissolved | |
| 1522 | Wien | GmbH | €21Me | — | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 1523 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €27Me | 1 | €100 | 2014 | Active | |
| 1524 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €41Me | 1 | €100 | 2019 | Active | |
| 1525 | Wien | GmbH | €11Me | 1 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 1526 | Wien | GmbH | €272.7M | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 1527 | Waidhofen an der Ybbs | GmbH | €21.6Me | 102e | €95K | — | Active | |
| 1528 | Fischamend | GmbH | €15Me | 22 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 1529 | Kapfenberg | GmbH | €182.5Me | 253e | €25M | 2007 | Active | |
| 1530 | Feldkirch | GmbH | €16.9Me | 63e | €110K | 2013 | Active | |
| 1531 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €21Me | 42 | €140K | 2017 | Active | |
| 1532 | Wien | GmbH | €20Me | 2 | €10K | 2014 | Dissolved | |
| 1533 | St. Andrä-Wördern | GmbH | €21Me | 52 | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 1534 | Linz | GmbH | €15Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 1535 | Raab | GmbH | €14Me | 4 | €500K | 1995 | Active | |
| 1536 | Purkersdorf | GmbH | €10Me | 8 | €291K | 2004 | Active | |
| 1537 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €146.8M | 52e | €2M | 2000 | Active | |
| 1538 | Althofen | GmbH | €17.3M | 84e | €6M | 2013 | Active | |
| 1539 | Altheim | GmbH & Co. KG | €36Me | 2 | €50K | 2008 | Active | |
| 1540 | Linz | GmbH | €28Me | — | €40K | 1994 | Active | |
| 1541 | Feldkirch | GmbH | €17Me | 13 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 1542 | Wien | GmbH | €12Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 1543 | Linz | GmbH | €291.1M | — | €610K | 1994 | Active | |
| 1544 | Linz | GmbH & Co. KG | €22Me | 161e | — | 2004 | Dissolved | |
| 1545 | Wels | GmbH | €15Me | — | €6M | 2003 | Active | |
| 1546 | Wiener Neudorf | AG | €6.6B | 24,184e | €14.5M | 1994 | Active | |
| 1547 | Wiener Neudorf | GmbH | €57.4M | — | €550K | 1994 | Active | |
| 1548 | Gallbrunn | GmbH | €18Me | 10 | €45K | 1994 | Active | |
| 1549 | Oberwart | GmbH | €20Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 1550 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €13Me | 44 | €2.5M | 2021 | Active | |
| 1551 | Fügen | AG | €55.1M | — | €50M | 1995 | Active | |
| 1552 | Gleisdorf | AG | €74.7M | — | €3.8M | 1999 | Active | |
| 1553 | Bärnbach | GmbH | €40Me | 76e | €40K | 2001 | Active | |
| 1554 | Wien | GmbH | €34Me | 138e | €200K | 2009 | Active | |
| 1555 | Fügen | — | €351.8M | 850e | — | 1993 | — | |
| 1556 | Fügen | GmbH | €13Me | — | €100K | 2021 | Active | |
| 1557 | Unternberg | GmbH | €67M | 118e | €500K | 2017 | Active | |
| 1558 | Wien | GmbH | €26Me | — | €10M | 2016 | Active | |
| 1559 | Salzburg | GmbH | €11Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 1560 | Arnoldstein | GmbH | €29Me | 19e | €450K | 2001 | Active | |
| 1561 | Köflach | GmbH | €63Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 1562 | Stainach | GmbH & Co. KG | €14Me | 5 | €700K | 2004 | Active | |
| 1563 | Wolfsberg | GmbH | €20Me | 11 | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 1564 | Reingers | GmbH | €12Me | 1 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 1565 | Köflach | GmbH | €66Me | 10 | €100K | 2008 | Active | |
| 1566 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €43.8M | 9e | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 1567 | Salzburg | GmbH & Co. KG | €113.2M | 95e | €101K | 2020 | Active | |
| 1568 | Salzburg | GmbH & Co. KG | €46Me | 1 | €101K | 2012 | Active | |
| 1569 | Salzburg | GmbH & Co. KG | €22.3Me | 52e | — | 2006 | Dissolved | |
| 1570 | Wien | GmbH | €55Me | 22 | €36K | 1997 | Active | |
| 1571 | Utzenaich | GmbH | €18Me | 67 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 1572 | Unterkohlstätten | GmbH | €13Me | 1 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 1573 | Zissersdorf | GmbH | €24Me | 62 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 1574 | Geinberg | GmbH & Co. KG | €18Me | 91e | €100K | 2020 | Active | |
| 1575 | Neufelden | GmbH | €133.3M | 472e | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 1576 | St. Stefan im Rosental | GmbH | €16Me | 9 | €36K | 2002 | Active | |
| 1577 | Wien | GmbH | €53Me | — | €70K | 2008 | Active | |
| 1578 | Wieselburg | GmbH | €11Me | 27 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 1579 | Brunn am Gebirge | GmbH | €38Me | 2 | €10M | 2005 | Active | |
| 1580 | Wolfsberg | GmbH | €21.8M | 19e | €36K | 2007 | Active | |
| 1581 | Lech | GmbH & Co. KG | €11Me | 3 | €1.5M | 2000 | Active | |
| 1582 | Wien | AG | €12.1Me | 110e | €10M | 1994 | Active | |
| 1583 | Wien | GmbH | €62.8M | 121e | €1M | 1993 | Active | |
| 1584 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €13.2Me | 108e | — | 2002 | Dissolved | |
| 1585 | Thiersee | GmbH | €20Me | 35 | €36K | 2010 | Active | |
| 1586 | Burgschleinitz | GmbH | €10Me | 6 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 1587 | Getzersdorf | GmbH | €140Me | 203e | €1M | 2002 | Active | |
| 1588 | Enns | GmbH | €27Me | 37e | €35K | — | Active | |
| 1589 | Grödig | GmbH | €94Me | 8 | €38K | 1993 | Active | |
| 1590 | Grödig | GmbH | €118.5M | 201e | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 1591 | Wien | GmbH | €21Me | 31 | €46K | 2019 | Active | |
| 1592 | Markthof | GmbH | €16Me | 2 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 1593 | Unterkohlstätten | GmbH | €50.1M | 6e | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 1594 | Wien | GmbH | €36Me | 12e | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 1595 | Graz | GmbH | €13Me | 24 | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 1596 | Böheimkirchen | GmbH | €15Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 1597 | Hörbranz | GmbH | €12.3Me | 1e | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 1598 | Bleiburg | GmbH | €19Me | 4 | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 1599 | Wiener Neudorf | GmbH | €827.9M | 2,969e | €300K | 1993 | Active | |
| 1600 | Wien | GmbH | €10.4Me | 5e | €36K | 2006 | Active |