Company Directory
Companies in Austria
56,064 registered companies · Page 99 of 281
Cities
wien 100,181Graz 11,736Linz 7,809Salzburg 7,264Innsbruck 5,059Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 2,717Wels 2,249Dornbirn 1,623St. Pölten 1,622Wiener Neustadt 1,618Villach 1,560Klagenfurt 1,478Steyr 980Mödling 945Bregenz 935Baden 899Klosterneuburg 873Eisenstadt 844Feldkirch 837Kufstein 784Krems an der Donau 779Kitzbühel 767Brunn am Gebirge 748Traun 713Leonding 706Wiener Neudorf 700Lustenau 686Schwechat 612Perchtoldsdorf 575Gmunden 557Leoben 556Amstetten 530Zell am See 501Korneuburg 500St. Veit an der Glan 483Hallein 479
56,064 results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19601 | Schrems | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Dissolved | |
| 19602 | Graz | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.4Me | — | €1K | 2022 | Active | |
| 19603 | Graz | GmbH | €5.7Me | 1 | €36K | 1993 | Active | |
| 19604 | Hof bei Salzburg | GmbH | €12.4M | 145e | €100K | 2008 | Active | |
| 19605 | Graz | GmbH | €3.2Me | 6 | €36K | 2007 | Active | |
| 19606 | Ottnang am Hausruck | GmbH | €3.6Me | 16e | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 19607 | Linz | GmbH | €6.5Me | 3 | €1M | 2012 | Active | |
| 19608 | Wien | GmbH | €4Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 19609 | Rennweg | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 19610 | Wien | GmbH | €5.1Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Dissolved | |
| 19611 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €4.1Me | — | €1K | 2017 | Active | |
| 19612 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €3.9Me | — | €1K | 2017 | Active | |
| 19613 | Wien | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 19614 | Wien | GmbH | €31Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Dissolved | |
| 19615 | Ramsau am Dachstein | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €2M | 2016 | Active | |
| 19616 | Graz | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 19617 | Dobl-Zwaring | GmbH | €8.2Me | 5 | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 19618 | Wels | GmbH | €2.1Me | 1 | €35K | 2015 | Dissolved | |
| 19619 | Nöchling | GmbH | €6.6Me | 49 | €125K | 2020 | Active | |
| 19620 | Vils | GmbH | €26Me | 14 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 19621 | Neuhofen an der Krems | GmbH | €4.2Me | 3 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 19622 | Tollet | GmbH | €4.7Me | 8 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 19623 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €25Me | — | €3K | 2018 | Active | |
| 19624 | Wien | GmbH | €2.3Me | 60 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 19625 | Wien | GmbH | €6.7Me | 18 | €73K | 1994 | Active | |
| 19626 | Graz | GmbH | €1.8Me | 2 | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 19627 | Wien | GmbH | €15Me | 1 | €35K | 2002 | Active | |
| 19628 | Wien | GmbH | €3.4Me | 18 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 19629 | Wilhelmsburg | GmbH | €2.7Me | 5 | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 19630 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €5Me | — | €720K | 2001 | Active | |
| 19631 | Gnas | GmbH | €6.3Me | 11 | €73K | 1993 | Active | |
| 19632 | Gnas | GmbH | €66.9M | — | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 19633 | Wien | GmbH | €1.3Me | 11 | €1M | 1993 | Active | |
| 19634 | Abtenau | GmbH | €3.2Me | — | €500K | 1996 | Active | |
| 19635 | Koppl | GmbH | €3.2Me | 1 | €500K | — | Active | |
| 19636 | St. Ulrich bei Steyr | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 19637 | Graz | GmbH | €6.5Me | — | €35K | — | Active | |
| 19638 | Hof bei Salzburg | GmbH | €69.6M | 78e | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 19639 | Villach | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 19640 | Salzburg | GmbH | €3Me | 11 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 19641 | Wien | gGmbH | €20.2Me | 12e | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 19642 | Graz | GmbH | €10Me | 7 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 19643 | Seiersberg-Pirka | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 19644 | Fraham | GmbH | €1.1Me | 16 | €40K | 1997 | Active | |
| 19645 | Garsten | GmbH | €3.3Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 19646 | Wien | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 19647 | Wien | GmbH | €11Me | 4 | €70K | 2016 | Active | |
| 19648 | Pasching | GmbH | €3.9Me | 24 | €40K | 2002 | Active | |
| 19649 | Alkoven | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €728K | 1999 | Active | |
| 19650 | Grödig | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €10K | 2020 | Active | |
| 19651 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €14Me | 4e | €35K | 1993 | Active | |
| 19652 | Mondsee | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 19653 | Wels | GmbH | €3.3Me | 9 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 19654 | Graz | gGmbH | €3.6Me | — | €318K | 1994 | Active | |
| 19655 | Unternberg | GmbH | €1Me | 3 | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 19656 | Wien | GmbH | €22.8Me | 5 | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 19657 | Bad Loipersdorf | GmbH | €18Me | 77 | €200K | 2022 | Active | |
| 19658 | Gerasdorf bei Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 19659 | Wolfern | GmbH | €16Me | 17 | €70K | 1996 | Active | |
| 19660 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2006 | In liquidation | |
| 19661 | Teufenbach | GmbH | €6.8Me | 30 | €1.5M | 2004 | Active | |
| 19662 | Kirchberg an der Raab | GmbH | €1.7Me | 2 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 19663 | Laa an der Thaya | GmbH | €8.5Me | 1 | €37K | 1993 | Active | |
| 19664 | Oberndorf in Tirol | GmbH | €11Me | 16 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 19665 | Wels | GmbH | €2.6Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 19666 | Engerwitzdorf | GmbH | €1.1Me | 2 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 19667 | Wien | GmbH | €1.3Me | 1 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 19668 | Maishofen | GmbH | €1.7Me | 5 | €36K | 1997 | Active | |
| 19669 | Perg | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 19670 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.7Me | — | €200 | 2022 | Active | |
| 19671 | Texing | GmbH | €3.9Me | 11 | €37K | 2011 | Active | |
| 19672 | Baden | GmbH | €1.2Me | 8 | €36K | 2008 | Active | |
| 19673 | Salzburg | GmbH | €6.1Me | 7 | €500K | 1995 | Active | |
| 19674 | Schärding | GmbH | €1.6Me | 1 | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 19675 | Micheldorf | GmbH | €5.3Me | 4 | €10K | 2013 | Active | |
| 19676 | Stainz | GmbH | €2.2Me | 17 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 19677 | Scharnstein | GmbH | €1.7Me | 2 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 19678 | Graz | GmbH | €5.1Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 19679 | Sierndorf | GmbH | €17Me | 82e | €218K | 2019 | Active | |
| 19680 | St. Michael im Lungau | GmbH | €40Me | 3 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 19681 | Perg | GmbH & Co. KG | €3.5Me | 40 | €3K | 2003 | Active | |
| 19682 | Wien | GmbH | €5.7Me | 68 | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 19683 | Randegg | GmbH | €2.4Me | — | €235K | 2010 | Active | |
| 19684 | Sölden | GmbH | €1.6Me | 4 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 19685 | Kematen an der Ybbs | GmbH | €2Me | 1 | €500K | 1994 | Dissolved | |
| 19686 | Wien | GmbH | €3.6Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 19687 | Wien | GmbH | €2.4Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 19688 | Wien | GmbH | €3.6Me | 2 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 19689 | Pörtschach am Wörther See | GmbH | €14Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 19690 | Neusiedl am See | GmbH | €6.1Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 19691 | Wien | GmbH | €3Me | — | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 19692 | Waidhofen an der Ybbs | GmbH | €2.8Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 19693 | Wien | GmbH | €30Me | 5 | €500K | 2017 | Active | |
| 19694 | Wien | GmbH | €6Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 19695 | Loosdorf | GmbH | €2.8Me | — | €556K | 2016 | Active | |
| 19696 | Wien | GmbH | €6.4Me | — | €36K | 2016 | Active | |
| 19697 | Zams | GmbH | €1.1Me | 5 | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 19698 | Meiselding | GmbH | €1.3Me | 6 | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 19699 | Grafenstein | GmbH | €7Me | — | €60K | 2014 | Active | |
| 19700 | Anif | GmbH | €39Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 19701 | Abersee-Strobl | GmbH | €3Me | 14 | €10K | 2013 | Active | |
| 19702 | Rabenhof | GmbH | €5.3Me | 12 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 19703 | Wien | GmbH | €39Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 19704 | Eschenau | GmbH | €5.7Me | 34 | €36K | 2007 | Active | |
| 19705 | Terfens | GmbH | €4.2Me | 2 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 19706 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | 1 | €37K | 1997 | Active | |
| 19707 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €12.9M | 5e | €36K | 1997 | Active | |
| 19708 | Wien | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 19709 | Wien | GmbH | €5.2Me | 1 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 19710 | Klagenfurt | GmbH | €6.7Me | 2 | €500K | 1995 | Dissolved | |
| 19711 | Wien | — | €1.5Me | — | €40K | 2025 | Active | |
| 19712 | Wien | GmbH | €2.5Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 19713 | Albersdorf-Prebuch | GmbH | €2.2Me | 10 | €40K | 2011 | Dissolved | |
| 19714 | Traun | GmbH | €11Me | 22 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 19715 | Graz | GmbH | €3.8Me | 8 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 19716 | Deutschkreutz | GmbH | €1Me | 8 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 19717 | Steinfeld | GmbH | €1.2Me | 1 | €35K | 2010 | Dissolved | |
| 19718 | Lamprechtshausen | GmbH | €22.2M | 33e | — | 1993 | Active | |
| 19719 | Kammern im Liesingtal | GmbH | €5.4Me | 4 | €135K | 1999 | Dissolved | |
| 19720 | Deutsch-Wagram | GmbH | €9.9Me | 14 | €35K | 1999 | Active | |
| 19721 | Lassee | GmbH | €2.3Me | 1 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 19722 | Bad Vöslau | GmbH | €23Me | 41 | €36K | 2006 | Dissolved | |
| 19723 | St. Martin | GmbH | €1Me | — | €37K | 1997 | Active | |
| 19724 | St. Martin | GmbH & Co. KG | €10Me | 4 | €50K | 1997 | Active | |
| 19725 | Wien | GmbH | €13Me | — | €36K | 1993 | Active | |
| 19726 | Silz | GmbH | €2.7Me | 15 | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 19727 | Lavamünd | GmbH | €2.5Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 19728 | Wiener Neudorf | GmbH | €5.5Me | — | €10K | 2021 | Active | |
| 19729 | Gerasdorf bei Wien | GmbH | €1.2Me | 9 | €35K | 2011 | Dissolved | |
| 19730 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €37K | 1994 | Dissolved | |
| 19731 | Wien | GmbH | €3.8Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 19732 | Zeltweg | GmbH | €2.8Me | 12 | €3M | 1993 | Active | |
| 19733 | Wien | GmbH | €3.8Me | 27 | €35K | 2000 | Active | |
| 19734 | Wien | GmbH | €35Me | 43e | — | 1999 | Active | |
| 19735 | Hallwang | GmbH | €8.5Me | 53e | €414K | 1993 | Active | |
| 19736 | Feldkirchen in Kärnten | GmbH | €23Me | 1 | €35K | 2011 | Dissolved | |
| 19737 | Graz | GmbH | €1.7Me | 8 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 19738 | Sollenau | GmbH | €6.3Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Dissolved | |
| 19739 | Jenbach | GmbH | €11.7M | 30 | €75K | 2015 | Active | |
| 19740 | Eggersdorf bei Graz | GmbH | €13Me | 20 | €37K | 2013 | Active | |
| 19741 | Fuschl am See | GmbH | €4.5Me | — | €36K | 2013 | Active | |
| 19742 | Wien | GmbH | €20.6M | 30e | €40K | 1997 | Active | |
| 19743 | Wien | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €100K | 2017 | Active | |
| 19744 | Wien | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 19745 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.6Me | — | €3K | 2017 | Active | |
| 19746 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €4.3Me | — | €3K | 2017 | Active | |
| 19747 | Wien | GmbH | €2.7Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 19748 | Hard | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 19749 | Hard | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 19750 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.7Me | — | €3K | 2026 | Dissolved | |
| 19751 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.7Me | — | €3K | 2017 | Active | |
| 19752 | Frankenmarkt | GmbH | €3Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 19753 | Graz | GmbH | €3.5Me | 10 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 19754 | Wien | GmbH | €2.8Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 19755 | Wien | GmbH | €19Me | 27 | €35K | 2019 | Dissolved | |
| 19756 | Pellendorf | GmbH | €4.9Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 19757 | Pellendorf | GmbH | €16Me | 1 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 19758 | Graz | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 19759 | Tamsweg | GmbH | €4.2Me | 18 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 19760 | Heinfels | GmbH | €3.3Me | 26 | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 19761 | Salzburg | GmbH | €6.7Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 19762 | Guggenthal | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 1999 | Active | |
| 19763 | Feldkirch | GmbH & Co. KG | €7Me | — | €23K | 2025 | Active | |
| 19764 | Kitzbühel | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 19765 | Feldkirchen an der Donau | GmbH | €45Me | 55e | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 19766 | Salzburg | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.5Me | — | €9K | 2020 | Active | |
| 19767 | Wien | GmbH | €9.5Me | 37 | €5M | 1994 | Active | |
| 19768 | Wien | GmbH | €2.1Me | 8 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 19769 | Raaba-Grambach | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €36K | 2016 | Active | |
| 19770 | St. Marein im Mürztal | GmbH | €4.9Me | — | €500K | 1993 | In liquidation | |
| 19771 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €37K | 2004 | Active | |
| 19772 | Wien | GmbH | €26Me | — | €20K | 2013 | Active | |
| 19773 | Lochen am See | GmbH | €3.8Me | 2e | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 19774 | Rankweil | GmbH | €1.5Me | 11 | €100K | 2019 | Active | |
| 19775 | Wien | GmbH | €5.2Me | — | €35K | 2001 | Dissolved | |
| 19776 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 19777 | Wien | GmbH | €2.8Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 19778 | Wien | GmbH | €2.8Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 19779 | Wien | GmbH | €8.6Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 19780 | Wien | GmbH | €7.2Me | 8 | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 19781 | Imst | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.1Me | 13 | €22K | 1992 | Active | |
| 19782 | Geretsberg | GmbH | €7.2Me | — | €200K | 1993 | Active | |
| 19783 | Neu-Rum | GmbH | €7Me | 8 | €36K | 1993 | Active | |
| 19784 | Linz | GmbH | €7.1Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 19785 | Pfaffstätt | GmbH | €2.1Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 19786 | Wien | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €10K | 1995 | Active | |
| 19787 | Steyregg | GmbH | €5.5Me | 3 | €37K | 2002 | Active | |
| 19788 | Steyregg | GmbH | €6.2Me | — | €37K | 1994 | Active | |
| 19789 | Steyregg | GmbH & Co. KG | €12Me | 13 | €23K | 1992 | Active | |
| 19790 | Wien | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 19791 | Vorchdorf | GmbH | €1.1Me | 5 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 19792 | Raaba-Grambach | GmbH | €2.1Me | — | €35K | 2025 | Dissolved | |
| 19793 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 19794 | Pressbaum | GmbH | €3Me | 5 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 19795 | Pennewang | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €36K | 2016 | Active | |
| 19796 | Peuerbach | GmbH | €66Me | 106e | €20.5M | 1994 | Active | |
| 19797 | Elsbethen-Glasenbach | GmbH | €2.6Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Dissolved | |
| 19798 | Höchst | GmbH | €1Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 19799 | Graz | GmbH | €2.9Me | 13 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 19800 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €4.3Me | 11 | €4K | 1991 | Active |