Company Directory
Companies in Austria
56,064 registered companies · Page 97 of 281
Cities
wien 100,181Graz 11,736Linz 7,809Salzburg 7,264Innsbruck 5,059Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 2,717Wels 2,249Dornbirn 1,623St. Pölten 1,622Wiener Neustadt 1,618Villach 1,560Klagenfurt 1,478Steyr 980Mödling 945Bregenz 935Baden 899Klosterneuburg 873Eisenstadt 844Feldkirch 837Kufstein 784Krems an der Donau 779Kitzbühel 767Brunn am Gebirge 748Traun 713Leonding 706Wiener Neudorf 700Lustenau 686Schwechat 612Perchtoldsdorf 575Gmunden 557Leoben 556Amstetten 530Zell am See 501Korneuburg 500St. Veit an der Glan 483Hallein 479
56,064 results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19201 | Wien | GmbH | €8.6Me | 90 | €200K | 2002 | Active | |
| 19202 | Wien | GmbH | €3.3Me | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 19203 | Wien | GmbH | €10Me | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 19204 | Wien | GmbH | €13Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 19205 | Wien | GmbH | €29Me | 15e | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 19206 | Wien | GmbH | €24Me | 93e | €10K | 2015 | Active | |
| 19207 | Wien | GmbH | €11Me | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 19208 | Wiener Neustadt | GmbH | €7.1Me | 25 | €35K | 2017 | Dissolved | |
| 19209 | Wien | GmbH | €1.4Me | 18 | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 19210 | Hohenruppersdorf | GmbH | €13Me | 4 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 19211 | Wien | GmbH | €19Me | 227e | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 19212 | Wien | GmbH | €1.3Me | 3 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 19213 | Ellmau | GmbH | €7Me | 4 | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 19214 | Ellmau | GmbH | €3.2Me | 2 | €35K | 2024 | Active | |
| 19215 | Klosterneuburg | — | €1.9Me | — | €16K | 2024 | Active | |
| 19216 | Eberndorf | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 19217 | Brunn am Gebirge | GmbH | €2.6Me | 1 | €36K | 2009 | Active | |
| 19218 | Mörtersdorf | GmbH | €1.1Me | 11 | €10K | 2017 | Active | |
| 19219 | Wien | GmbH | €1.5Me | 4 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 19220 | Wien | GmbH | €3.4Me | 3 | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 19221 | Wien | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €7.2M | 2012 | Active | |
| 19222 | Wien | GmbH | €1.6Me | 17 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 19223 | Strem | GmbH | €7.1Me | 4 | €50K | 2013 | Active | |
| 19224 | Reidling | GmbH | €9.9Me | — | €50K | 2008 | Active | |
| 19225 | Wien | GmbH | €4.9Me | 18 | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 19226 | Paldau | GmbH | €7.8Me | 33 | €37K | 1993 | Active | |
| 19227 | Mondsee | GmbH | €8.4Me | 45 | €750K | 1994 | Active | |
| 19228 | Oberwang | GmbH | €1.4Me | 6 | €450K | 1994 | Active | |
| 19229 | Enns | GmbH & Co. KG | €4.1Me | 30 | €100K | 1994 | Active | |
| 19230 | Kapfenberg | GmbH | €3.5Me | 15 | €1M | 2014 | Active | |
| 19231 | Teufenbach-Katsch | GmbH & Co. KG | €3.4Me | 13 | €30K | 1995 | Active | |
| 19232 | Wien | GmbH | €8.8Me | 60 | €39K | 2005 | Active | |
| 19233 | Wien | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 19234 | Kuchl | GmbH | €20Me | 7 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 19235 | Stixneusiedl | GmbH | €7.3Me | 15 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 19236 | Kottingbrunn | GmbH | €2.1Me | 10 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 19237 | Kirchberg an der Pielach | GmbH | €6.3Me | 19 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 19238 | Graz | GmbH | €2.2Me | — | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 19239 | Graz | GmbH | €1.8Me | 2 | €37K | 2015 | Active | |
| 19240 | Gössendorf | GmbH | €9.1Me | 4 | €35K | 2000 | Active | |
| 19241 | Bruck an der Mur | GmbH | €5.7Me | 25 | €36K | 2006 | Active | |
| 19242 | Tulbing | GmbH | €13Me | 39 | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 19243 | Edt bei Lambach | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €500K | 1995 | Active | |
| 19244 | Werfenweng | GmbH | €9Me | 7 | €36K | 2010 | Active | |
| 19245 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €1.3Me | 46 | — | 1998 | In liquidation | |
| 19246 | Klosterneuburg | GmbH | €110Me | 28e | €36K | 1997 | Active | |
| 19247 | Wien | GmbH | €6Me | 20 | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 19248 | Meggenhofen | GmbH | €1.7Me | 3 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 19249 | Haag am Hausruck | GmbH | €1.6Me | 9 | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 19250 | Wels | GmbH | €2Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 19251 | Neunkirchen | GmbH | €9.4Me | 2 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 19252 | Peggau | GmbH | €3.9Me | — | €10K | — | Active | |
| 19253 | Hofstetten | GmbH | €5.5Me | 5 | €35K | — | Active | |
| 19254 | Schlitters | GmbH | €3.3Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 19255 | Graz | AG | €11.2M | 58e | €5.1M | 1993 | Active | |
| 19256 | Graz | GmbH | €21Me | 23 | €35K | 2000 | Dissolved | |
| 19257 | Graz | GmbH | €6.7Me | 96 | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 19258 | Schwaz | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 19259 | Graz | GmbH | €13Me | 40 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 19260 | Graz | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €37K | 2002 | Active | |
| 19261 | Wien | GmbH | €5.4Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 19262 | Graz | GmbH | €13Me | — | €60M | 2005 | Active | |
| 19263 | Graz | AG | €640Me | 5,341e | €15M | 1993 | Active | |
| 19264 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 19265 | Graz | GmbH | €275.3Me | 1,031e | €4M | 1993 | Active | |
| 19266 | Lochau | GmbH | €11Me | — | €1M | 2015 | Active | |
| 19267 | Graz | GmbH | €22Me | 30 | €37K | 1993 | Active | |
| 19268 | Bad Kleinkirchheim | GmbH | €13Me | 23 | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 19269 | Ried im Innkreis | GmbH | €19Me | — | €500K | 2010 | Active | |
| 19270 | Graz | GmbH | €5.6Me | 1 | €400K | 2003 | Dissolved | |
| 19271 | Sieghartskirchen | GmbH | €9.7Me | 1 | €10.1M | 2015 | Active | |
| 19272 | Linz | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 19273 | Wildungsmauer | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 19274 | Rauris | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 19275 | Wien | GmbH | €28Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 19276 | Wien | GmbH | €28Me | — | €100K | 1994 | Dissolved | |
| 19277 | St. Stefan | GmbH | €22Me | 7 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 19278 | Wien | AG | €91.1M | 446e | €2M | 2004 | Active | |
| 19279 | Wien | AG | €190.7Me | 1,388e | €2M | 1993 | Active | |
| 19280 | Spittal an der Drau | GmbH | €28Me | 11 | €10K | 2021 | Active | |
| 19281 | Wien | GmbH | €7.5Me | 1 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 19282 | Leibnitz | GmbH | €3.2Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 19283 | Wien | GmbH | €2.6Me | 15 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 19284 | Perchtoldsdorf | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €60K | 2015 | Active | |
| 19285 | Eichgraben | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Dissolved | |
| 19286 | Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer | GmbH | €3.4Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 19287 | Wien | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 19288 | Andorf | GmbH | €25Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Dissolved | |
| 19289 | Linz | GmbH | €4.8Me | — | €5M | 2020 | Active | |
| 19290 | Garsten | GmbH | €4.6Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 19291 | Linz | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.9Me | — | €63K | 2011 | Active | |
| 19292 | Wien | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 19293 | Wien | GmbH | €6Me | 3 | €250K | 2009 | Active | |
| 19294 | Kottingbrunn | GmbH | €9.5Me | — | €30K | 2025 | Active | |
| 19295 | Lieboch | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 19296 | Waldkirchen an der Thaya | GmbH | €1.4Me | 2 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 19297 | Villach | GmbH | €4.1Me | — | €10K | 2022 | Dissolved | |
| 19298 | Wilhelmsburg | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 19299 | Linz | GmbH | €1.3Me | 32 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 19300 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €3Me | — | €36K | — | Active | |
| 19301 | Graz | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Dissolved | |
| 19302 | Linz | GmbH | €3.2Me | 8 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 19303 | Wien | GmbH | €4.4Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 19304 | Wels | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 19305 | Ebenthal in Kärnten | GmbH | €3Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 19306 | Salzburg | GmbH | €3.6Me | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 19307 | Vasoldsberg | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Dissolved | |
| 19308 | Köflach | GmbH | €2.4Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 19309 | Perchtoldsdorf | GmbH | €5.1Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 19310 | Wien | GmbH | €5.4Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 19311 | St. Kathrein am Offenegg | GmbH | €3.6Me | — | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 19312 | Wien | GmbH | €2.5Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 19313 | Graz | GmbH | €2.6Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 19314 | Wien | GmbH | €13Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 19315 | Brunn am Gebirge | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 19316 | Graz | GmbH | €1.4Me | 12 | €71K | 2018 | Active | |
| 19317 | Kottingbrunn | GmbH | €3.4Me | — | €36K | 2021 | Dissolved | |
| 19318 | St. Veit an der Glan | GmbH | €24Me | 93e | €2.9M | 1996 | Active | |
| 19319 | Kottingbrunn | GmbH | €7.7Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 19320 | Linz | GmbH & Co. KG | €4.5Me | — | €11.5M | 2019 | Active | |
| 19321 | Wien | GmbH | €3.3Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 19322 | Wien | GmbH | €11Me | 8 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 19323 | Schwarzautal | GmbH | €13Me | 55e | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 19324 | Schwarzautal | GmbH | €7.8Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 19325 | Hartberg | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 19326 | Wiener Neustadt | GmbH | €19Me | 35 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 19327 | Kobenz | GmbH | €2.1Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 19328 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €9.1Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 19329 | Wien | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 19330 | Sitzenberg | GmbH | €3.6Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 19331 | Kronstorf | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 19332 | Bad Hofgastein | GmbH | €8Me | — | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 19333 | Wien | GmbH | €47Me | 13 | €72K | 2006 | Active | |
| 19334 | Kufstein | GmbH | €22.3Me | 80e | €57K | 2016 | Active | |
| 19335 | Eggersdorf bei Graz | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 19336 | Aschbach-Markt | GmbH | €1.6Me | 3 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 19337 | Wien | GmbH | €162.3M | 423e | €109K | 2000 | Active | |
| 19338 | Wien | GmbH | €2.8Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Dissolved | |
| 19339 | Wien | GmbH | €6.4Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 19340 | Wien | GmbH | €60Me | — | €73K | 1996 | Active | |
| 19341 | St. Margarethen an der Raab | GmbH | €4.2Me | — | €35K | 2002 | Active | |
| 19342 | Straßwalchen | GmbH | €10Me | 25e | €36K | 1993 | Active | |
| 19343 | Lech | GmbH | €3.5Me | — | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 19344 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | 1 | €35K | 2000 | Dissolved | |
| 19345 | Nußdorf am Attersee | GmbH | €3.7Me | 3 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 19346 | Krems an der Donau | GmbH | €8.2Me | 9 | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 19347 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €36K | 2022 | In liquidation | |
| 19348 | Kritzendorf | GmbH | €2.9Me | 1 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 19349 | Amstetten | GmbH | €5.3Me | 11 | €36K | 2011 | Active | |
| 19350 | Amstetten | GmbH | €8.3Me | 30 | €135K | 2005 | Active | |
| 19351 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €13Me | 2 | €175K | 2012 | Active | |
| 19352 | Bregenz | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 19353 | Wien | GmbH | €4.5Me | — | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 19354 | Fusch an der Glocknerstraße | GmbH | €16Me | 32 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 19355 | Wels | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 19356 | Wien | GmbH | €2.4Me | — | €40K | 2001 | Active | |
| 19357 | Dornbirn | GmbH | €3.5Me | 3 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 19358 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €1.7Me | 4 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 19359 | Salzburg | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 19360 | St. Martin im Innkreis | GmbH | €21Me | 76e | €100K | 2009 | Active | |
| 19361 | Reith im Alpbachtal | GmbH | €3.2Me | 7e | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 19362 | Pottenstein | GmbH | €2Me | 4 | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 19363 | Passail | GmbH | €3.2Me | — | €36K | 2004 | Active | |
| 19364 | Passail | GmbH & Co. KG | €8.6Me | — | €7K | 1997 | Active | |
| 19365 | Wartberg ob der Aist | GmbH | €1.3Me | 12 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 19366 | Kremsmünster | GmbH | €10Me | 57e | €35K | 2012 | Dissolved | |
| 19367 | Kremsmünster | AG | €38.8Me | — | €44.1M | 1998 | Active | |
| 19368 | Kremsmünster | AG & Co. KG | €16Me | 22e | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 19369 | Kremsmünster | GmbH | €13.7Me | — | €500K | 2007 | Dissolved | |
| 19370 | Hausmannstätten | GmbH | €4.7Me | — | €35K | 2000 | Active | |
| 19371 | Kremsmünster | GmbH | €266Me | 608e | €5M | 1998 | Active | |
| 19372 | Kremsmünster | GmbH | €31.7Me | 78e | €12.4M | 1994 | Active | |
| 19373 | Kremsmünster | GmbH | €4.9Me | — | €100K | 2007 | Dissolved | |
| 19374 | Kremsmünster | GmbH | €133.2Me | 415e | €5M | 2000 | Active | |
| 19375 | Kremsmünster | GmbH | €25.1Me | 129e | €8M | 1998 | Active | |
| 19376 | Kremsmünster | GmbH | €24Me | 6e | €500K | 2003 | Dissolved | |
| 19377 | Kremsmünster | GmbH | €9.2Me | — | €815K | 2005 | Active | |
| 19378 | Kremsmünster | GmbH | €15Me | — | €35K | 2022 | In liquidation | |
| 19379 | Lechaschau | GmbH | €7.7Me | 19 | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 19380 | Salzburg | GmbH | €3Me | 10 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 19381 | Münzbach | GmbH | €170.3M | 524e | €40K | 1994 | Active | |
| 19382 | Serfaus | GmbH | €9.6Me | 11 | €40K | 1993 | Active | |
| 19383 | Gunskirchen | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 19384 | St. Johann in der Haide | GmbH | €9.6Me | 15 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 19385 | Graz | GmbH | €10Me | — | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 19386 | Polling in Tirol | GmbH | €16Me | — | €36K | 2001 | Active | |
| 19387 | Klaffer am Hochficht | gGmbH | €1.8Me | 12 | €70K | 1999 | Active | |
| 19388 | Julbach | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €36K | 2001 | Active | |
| 19389 | Julbach | GmbH & Co. KG | €12Me | — | €4K | 2001 | Active | |
| 19390 | Moosdorf | GmbH | €3Me | 2 | €10K | 2016 | Active | |
| 19391 | Wilhelmsburg | GmbH | €7.9Me | 4 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 19392 | Köflach | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €36K | 1996 | Active | |
| 19393 | Schiedlberg | GmbH | €32Me | 22 | €135K | 2016 | Active | |
| 19394 | Schoppernau | GmbH | €8.9Me | 21 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 19395 | Kematen am Innbach | GmbH | €3.5Me | 21 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 19396 | Klagenfurt | GmbH | €1.4Me | 17 | €70K | 1994 | Active | |
| 19397 | Wien | GmbH | €3.1Me | 1 | €10K | 2014 | Active | |
| 19398 | Wels | GmbH | €4Me | 10 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 19399 | Schladming | GmbH | €4.1Me | 23 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 19400 | Wien | GmbH | €2.9Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active |