Company Directory
Companies in Austria
56,064 registered companies · Page 92 of 281
Cities
wien 100,181Graz 11,736Linz 7,809Salzburg 7,264Innsbruck 5,059Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 2,717Wels 2,249Dornbirn 1,623St. Pölten 1,622Wiener Neustadt 1,618Villach 1,560Klagenfurt 1,478Steyr 980Mödling 945Bregenz 935Baden 899Klosterneuburg 873Eisenstadt 844Feldkirch 837Kufstein 784Krems an der Donau 779Kitzbühel 767Brunn am Gebirge 748Traun 713Leonding 706Wiener Neudorf 700Lustenau 686Schwechat 612Perchtoldsdorf 575Gmunden 557Leoben 556Amstetten 530Zell am See 501Korneuburg 500St. Veit an der Glan 483Hallein 479
56,064 results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18201 | Hallwang | GmbH | €2.4Me | 7 | €55K | 1993 | Active | |
| 18202 | Vomp | GmbH | €12.1M | 288e | €44K | 1993 | Active | |
| 18203 | Salzburg-Gnigl | GmbH | €13.9Me | 454e | €45K | 1993 | Active | |
| 18204 | Möggers | GmbH | €12Me | 4 | €625K | 1993 | Active | |
| 18205 | Sommerein | GmbH | €3.7Me | 38 | €36K | 2013 | Active | |
| 18206 | Wien | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 18207 | Salzburg | GmbH | €4Me | 30 | €600K | 1997 | Active | |
| 18208 | Admont | GmbH | €3.4Me | 7 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 18209 | Wien | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 18210 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €4.3Me | 4 | €150K | 1992 | Active | |
| 18211 | Wien | GmbH | €6.4Me | 12 | €500K | 1997 | Active | |
| 18212 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €25Me | 11 | €100K | 2011 | Active | |
| 18213 | Wien | GmbH | €6.1Me | — | €535K | 2009 | Active | |
| 18214 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €1.9Me | 5 | €36K | 1993 | Active | |
| 18215 | Innsbruck | gGmbH | €16Me | 19 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 18216 | Leobersdorf | GmbH | €4.6Me | — | €36K | 2002 | Active | |
| 18217 | Wien | GmbH | €9.4Me | 5 | €36K | 2005 | Active | |
| 18218 | Bregenz | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 18219 | Linz | GmbH | €200Me | 1 | €73K | 1997 | Active | |
| 18220 | Linz | GmbH | €8.4Me | — | €35K | 1999 | Active | |
| 18221 | Wien | GmbH | €2.5Me | — | €1.2M | 2003 | Dissolved | |
| 18222 | Wien | GmbH | €80Me | 128e | €125K | 1993 | Active | |
| 18223 | Alberschwende | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 18224 | Andelsbuch | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.7Me | 19 | — | 2002 | Active | |
| 18225 | Wien | GmbH | €19Me | — | €182K | 1994 | Active | |
| 18226 | Wien | GmbH | €4.1Me | 11 | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 18227 | Getzersdorf | GmbH | €7.2Me | 13 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 18228 | Steyr | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 18229 | Birkfeld | GmbH | €9.1Me | 12 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 18230 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | 1 | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 18231 | Altmünster | GmbH | €9.2Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 18232 | Graz | GmbH | €2.5Me | — | €10K | 2020 | Active | |
| 18233 | Hof bei Salzburg | GmbH | €69.9M | 366e | €4.5M | 1993 | Active | |
| 18234 | Deutsch-Wagram | GmbH | €4.3Me | 1 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 18235 | Bergheim | GmbH | €1Me | 6 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 18236 | Zell am See | GmbH | €23Me | 8 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 18237 | Prutz | GmbH | €13Me | 7 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 18238 | Langschlag | GmbH | €8.3Me | 40 | €100K | 2017 | Active | |
| 18239 | Thalgau | GmbH | €2.1Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 18240 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 18241 | Wien | GmbH | €3Me | — | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 18242 | Bad Gleichenberg | GmbH | €1.2Me | 1 | €36K | 2013 | Active | |
| 18243 | Gmünd | GmbH | €4.2Me | 25 | €80K | 2004 | Active | |
| 18244 | Straß in Steiermark | GmbH | €8.9Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 18245 | Innsbruck-Igls | GmbH | €13Me | 112e | €73K | 1993 | Active | |
| 18246 | Vorau | gGmbH | €1.6Me | 19 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 18247 | Ried im Innkreis | GmbH | €3.4Me | 23 | €36K | 2021 | Active | |
| 18248 | Graz | GmbH | €3.5Me | — | €36K | 2023 | Active | |
| 18249 | Zwettl | GmbH | €2.5Me | 12 | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 18250 | Wien | GmbH | €4.1Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 18251 | Jenbach | GmbH | €2.7Me | — | €35K | 2002 | Active | |
| 18252 | Wien | GmbH | €3Me | 10 | €36K | 2007 | Active | |
| 18253 | Wien | GmbH | €18Me | 8 | €35K | 1999 | Active | |
| 18254 | Pinkafeld | GmbH | €67Me | 190e | €36K | 2019 | Active | |
| 18255 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 18256 | Wien | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 18257 | Straden | GmbH | €3Me | 12 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 18258 | Wien | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €37K | 2006 | Dissolved | |
| 18259 | Wien | GmbH | €3.6Me | — | €35K | 2024 | Active | |
| 18260 | Wien | GmbH | €5.7Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 18261 | Thalgau | GmbH | €1.9Me | 30 | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 18262 | Wulkaprodersdorf | GmbH | €1.3Me | 14 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 18263 | Linz | GmbH | €30Me | 10e | €1.5M | 1994 | Active | |
| 18264 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €5Me | 18 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 18265 | Gerasdorf bei Wien | GmbH | €8.5Me | 19 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 18266 | Viehhofen | GmbH | €16Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 18267 | Viehhofen | GmbH & Co. KG | €7.3Me | 6 | €15K | 1996 | Active | |
| 18268 | Poysdorf | GmbH | €5.1Me | 18 | €100K | 1993 | Active | |
| 18269 | Möllbrücke | GmbH | €18Me | 27 | €335K | 2015 | Active | |
| 18270 | Parndorf | GmbH | €7.8Me | 28 | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 18271 | Stumm | GmbH | €8.2Me | 11 | €500K | 1995 | Active | |
| 18272 | Münchendorf | GmbH | €8.8Me | 20 | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 18273 | Feldkirchen in Kärnten | GmbH | €22Me | 2 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 18274 | Vomp | GmbH | €44Me | 10 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 18275 | Salzburg-Gnigl | GmbH | €19Me | 16 | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 18276 | Klosterneuburg | GmbH | €4.5Me | — | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 18277 | Laakirchen | GmbH | €34Me | 51e | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 18278 | Laakirchen | GmbH | €25Me | 114e | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 18279 | Laakirchen | GmbH | €1.1Me | 14 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 18280 | Nußdorf-Debant | GmbH | €25Me | 23 | €10K | 2025 | Dissolved | |
| 18281 | Sieghartskirchen | GmbH | €7.9Me | 12 | €36K | 2003 | Active | |
| 18282 | Sieghartskirchen | GmbH & Co. KG | €39Me | 19e | €5K | 2006 | Active | |
| 18283 | Wien | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Dissolved | |
| 18284 | Wien | GmbH | €12Me | 5 | €35K | 2017 | Dissolved | |
| 18285 | Linz | GmbH | €4.7Me | 29e | €500K | 2001 | Active | |
| 18286 | Voitsberg | GmbH | €3.2Me | — | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 18287 | Regau | GmbH | €10Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 18288 | Wien | GmbH | €4.8Me | 1 | €36K | 2000 | Active | |
| 18289 | St. Andrä | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 18290 | Rankweil | GmbH | €2.7Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 18291 | Rankweil | GmbH & Co. KG | €3.7Me | 58e | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 18292 | Bludenz | GmbH | €3.2Me | — | €40K | 1994 | Active | |
| 18293 | Lustenau | GmbH | €25Me | 10e | €50K | 1994 | Active | |
| 18294 | Bludenz | GmbH & Co. KG | €350Me | — | €3.1M | 1992 | Active | |
| 18295 | Bürs | GmbH | €122M | 387e | €1.5M | 2002 | Active | |
| 18296 | Bürs | GmbH | €154.2M | 539e | €1.5M | 1993 | Active | |
| 18297 | Wien | GmbH | €15Me | — | €100K | 2013 | Active | |
| 18298 | Wien | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €36K | 2017 | Active | |
| 18299 | Ried im Traunkreis | GmbH | €13.7M | 51 | €890K | 1993 | Active | |
| 18300 | Ardagger | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 18301 | Graz | gGmbH | €4.6Me | 25 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 18302 | Salzburg | gGmbH | €1.7Me | 22 | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 18303 | Treffen | GmbH | €1Me | 12 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 18304 | Puch bei Hallein | GmbH | €2.1Me | — | €44K | 1993 | Active | |
| 18305 | Ried im Traunkreis | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 18306 | Gleisdorf | KG | €5Me | — | €100 | 1997 | Active | |
| 18307 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €1M | 2020 | Active | |
| 18308 | St. Lambrecht | GmbH & Co. KG | €4.3Me | — | €2K | 2011 | Active | |
| 18309 | Egg | GmbH | €6.5Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 18310 | Wien | OG | €5.5Me | — | — | 2002 | Active | |
| 18311 | Wien | GmbH | €6.6Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 18312 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €3.2Me | — | €20K | 2008 | Active | |
| 18313 | Salzburg | GmbH | €2.7Me | — | €40K | 2002 | Active | |
| 18314 | Salzburg | GmbH & Co. KG | €6.7Me | — | €35K | 2002 | Active | |
| 18315 | Ebreichsdorf | GmbH | €4.8Me | 1 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 18316 | Brunn am Gebirge | GmbH | €17Me | 2e | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 18317 | Dornbirn | GmbH | €13Me | — | €35K | 2000 | Dissolved | |
| 18318 | Wien | GmbH | €111.7M | — | €2.2M | — | Active | |
| 18319 | Rum | GmbH | €6.8Me | 20 | €1M | 1997 | Active | |
| 18320 | Wien | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 18321 | Wien | gGmbH | €63.2Me | 26e | €480K | 1994 | Active | |
| 18322 | Braunau am Inn | gGmbH | €26Me | — | €2.6M | 2000 | Active | |
| 18323 | Gleisdorf | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 18324 | Neuhofen an der Ybbs | GmbH | €2.6Me | 9 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 18325 | Wien | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 18326 | Völs | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 18327 | Wels | GmbH | €5.8Me | — | €37K | 2005 | Active | |
| 18328 | Wels | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 18329 | St. Michael | GmbH | €4.4Me | — | €10K | 2004 | Active | |
| 18330 | Brunn am Gebirge | GmbH | €6.4Me | 3 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 18331 | Zell am See | GmbH | €7.3Me | 13 | €40K | 1993 | Active | |
| 18332 | Sulz | GmbH | €1.6Me | 1 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 18333 | Trofaiach | GmbH | €3.2Me | 26 | €36K | 2002 | Active | |
| 18334 | Wien | GmbH | €5.4Me | — | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 18335 | Graz | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.1Me | 5 | €5K | 2011 | Active | |
| 18336 | St. Barbara im Mürztal | GmbH | €2Me | — | €36K | 2011 | Active | |
| 18337 | Unterpetersdorf | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 18338 | Wien | GmbH | €8.7Me | 73e | €3.5M | 1996 | Active | |
| 18339 | Kirchberg am Wagram | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 18340 | Steyr | GmbH | €98M | 281e | €1M | 2002 | Active | |
| 18341 | St. Georgen bei Grieskirchen | GmbH | €90.8M | 365e | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 18342 | St. Georgen bei Grieskirchen | GmbH | €91.9M | — | €700K | 1994 | Active | |
| 18343 | Eferding | GmbH | €20Me | — | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 18344 | Buch in Tirol | GmbH | €4.2Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 18345 | Graz | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 18346 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €2.2Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 18347 | Mistelbach | GmbH | €3.6Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 18348 | Salzburg | GmbH | €3.7Me | — | €100K | 2016 | Dissolved | |
| 18349 | Wien | GmbH | €2.9Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 18350 | Pfaffstätt | — | €130Me | — | — | 2016 | — | |
| 18351 | Going am Wilden Kaiser | GmbH | €6.2Me | 1 | €35K | 2026 | Dissolved | |
| 18352 | Nenzing | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 18353 | Wien | GmbH | €5.6Me | 14 | €945K | 1994 | Active | |
| 18354 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €1Me | — | €50K | 2011 | Dissolved | |
| 18355 | Hollabrunn | GmbH | €2.6Me | 16 | €47K | 2011 | Active | |
| 18356 | Wien | GmbH | €2.4Me | — | €36K | 2016 | Active | |
| 18357 | Riegersburg | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 18358 | Gmunden | GmbH | €1.3Me | 1e | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 18359 | Salzburg | GmbH | €1Me | 1 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 18360 | Wien | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 18361 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €4.7Me | — | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 18362 | Peigarten | GmbH | €3.2Me | 11 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 18363 | Wien | GmbH | €3.8Me | 1 | €35K | 2015 | Dissolved | |
| 18364 | Aigen im Ennstal | GmbH | €5.3Me | 15 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 18365 | Wien | GmbH | €3.4Me | 7e | €50K | 2016 | Dissolved | |
| 18366 | Wien | GmbH | €1Me | 2 | €504K | 1995 | Active | |
| 18367 | St. Ruprecht ob Murau | GmbH | €2.4Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 18368 | Stockerau | GmbH | €1.4Me | 7 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 18369 | Floing | GmbH | €2Me | — | €10K | 2017 | Active | |
| 18370 | Wien | GmbH | €2.2Me | 9e | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 18371 | Wien | GmbH | €4.2Me | — | €36K | 2022 | Active | |
| 18372 | Wolkersdorf im Weinviertel | GmbH | €2.6Me | 9 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 18373 | Graz | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 18374 | Wien | GmbH | €2.2Me | 4 | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 18375 | Graz | GmbH | €6.5Me | — | €100K | 2020 | Active | |
| 18376 | Rechnitz | GmbH | €9.6Me | 7 | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 18377 | Wals | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 18378 | Wien | GmbH | €1.2Me | 1 | €65K | 1999 | Active | |
| 18379 | Wien | GmbH | €10Me | 20 | €36K | 2007 | Active | |
| 18380 | Wien | GmbH | €6.5Me | — | €36K | 2015 | Active | |
| 18381 | Wien | GmbH | €2.5Me | 24 | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 18382 | Wien | GmbH | €15Me | 11 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 18383 | Wien | KG | €1.7Me | — | €100 | 2021 | Active | |
| 18384 | Wien | GmbH | €6.2Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 18385 | Salzburg | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 18386 | Großsteinbach | GmbH | €2.2Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 18387 | Wien | GmbH | €2.2Me | 1 | €250K | 1994 | In liquidation | |
| 18388 | Linz | GmbH | €32.2M | — | €36K | 2019 | Active | |
| 18389 | Wien | GmbH | €51Me | 1 | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 18390 | Bad Leonfelden | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 18391 | Edt bei Lambach | GmbH | €2.5Me | — | €10M | 1994 | Active | |
| 18392 | Mödling | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €36K | 1996 | Active | |
| 18393 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.3Me | 12 | €4K | 2003 | Active | |
| 18394 | Wien | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 18395 | Wien | GmbH | €5Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 18396 | Greinbach | GmbH | €3.3Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 18397 | Heiligenkreuz am Waasen | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.7Me | — | €2K | 2015 | Active | |
| 18398 | Wien | GmbH | €9.7Me | 1 | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 18399 | St. Andrä | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 18400 | Bregenz | GmbH | €27Me | — | €2.2M | 1995 | Dissolved |