Company Directory
Companies in Austria
56,064 registered companies · Page 90 of 281
Cities
wien 100,181Graz 11,736Linz 7,809Salzburg 7,264Innsbruck 5,059Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 2,717Wels 2,249Dornbirn 1,623St. Pölten 1,622Wiener Neustadt 1,618Villach 1,560Klagenfurt 1,478Steyr 980Mödling 945Bregenz 935Baden 899Klosterneuburg 873Eisenstadt 844Feldkirch 837Kufstein 784Krems an der Donau 779Kitzbühel 767Brunn am Gebirge 748Traun 713Leonding 706Wiener Neudorf 700Lustenau 686Schwechat 612Perchtoldsdorf 575Gmunden 557Leoben 556Amstetten 530Zell am See 501Korneuburg 500St. Veit an der Glan 483Hallein 479
56,064 results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17801 | Kapfenstein | GmbH | €5.7Me | 46e | €36K | 1993 | Dissolved | |
| 17802 | Feldbach | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 17803 | Gutendorf | GmbH | €1.6Me | 3 | €38K | 1994 | Active | |
| 17804 | Bad Sauerbrunn | GmbH | €16Me | 9 | €36K | 2014 | Active | |
| 17805 | Wien | GmbH | €10Me | 1 | €500K | 1998 | Active | |
| 17806 | Gmunden | — | €18.8M | — | — | 2018 | — | |
| 17807 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | 1 | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 17808 | Haidershofen | GmbH | €3.3Me | 17 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 17809 | St. Marein im Mürztal | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 17810 | Saalbach-Hinterglemm | GmbH | €2.1Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 17811 | Wien | GmbH | €5.7Me | — | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 17812 | Schwaz | GmbH | €7.1Me | 1 | €35K | 2020 | In liquidation | |
| 17813 | Wien | GmbH | €3.3Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 17814 | Traun | GmbH | €7.2Me | 10 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 17815 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | 6 | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 17816 | Linz | GmbH | €2.3Me | 1 | €35K | 2006 | In liquidation | |
| 17817 | Zipf | OG | €351.9Me | 400e | — | 2002 | Active | |
| 17818 | Wien | GmbH | €22Me | 10 | €35K | 2000 | Active | |
| 17819 | Wien | GmbH | €6.9Me | — | €10K | 2013 | Active | |
| 17820 | Grödig | GmbH | €3.6Me | 10 | €36K | 2024 | Active | |
| 17821 | Oberndorf in Tirol | GmbH | €1.7Me | 69 | €500K | 1998 | Active | |
| 17822 | Bludenz | OG | €1.1Me | — | — | 2012 | Active | |
| 17823 | Wien | GmbH | €4.7Me | 14 | €40K | 2003 | Active | |
| 17824 | Wels | GmbH | €6.3Me | 81 | €35K | 2000 | Active | |
| 17825 | Großarl | GmbH | €2.5Me | 17 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 17826 | Hopfgarten in Defereggen | GmbH | €2.1Me | — | €136K | 2021 | Active | |
| 17827 | Wien | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 17828 | Vomp | GmbH | €15Me | 20e | €818K | 1993 | Active | |
| 17829 | Kronstorf | GmbH | €1.5Me | 4 | €37K | 1993 | Active | |
| 17830 | Fiss | GmbH | €21Me | 8 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 17831 | Wien | GmbH | €4.2Me | 19e | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 17832 | Mittelberg | GmbH | €64Me | — | €50K | 2022 | Active | |
| 17833 | Lustenau | GmbH | €2.1Me | 6 | €37K | 1994 | Dissolved | |
| 17834 | Wien | GmbH | €3.2Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 17835 | Krumbach | GmbH | €5.8Me | 24 | €500K | 1997 | Active | |
| 17836 | Wien | GmbH | €8.2Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 17837 | Pottendorf | GmbH | €1.9M | — | €1.9M | 2013 | Active | |
| 17838 | Wien | GmbH | €7.3Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 17839 | Sölden | GmbH | €3.4Me | — | €37K | 2010 | Active | |
| 17840 | Sölden | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.2Me | — | €73K | 1992 | Active | |
| 17841 | Gerlos | GmbH | €1.4Me | 10 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 17842 | Elbigenalp | GmbH | €6.2Me | 29 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 17843 | Brixlegg | GmbH | €14Me | 5e | €37K | 1993 | Active | |
| 17844 | Brixlegg | GmbH | €6.3Me | 34 | €65K | 2004 | Active | |
| 17845 | Hallwang | GmbH | €141M | 686e | €727K | 1993 | Active | |
| 17846 | Hallwang | GmbH | €19M | 2e | €538K | 1993 | Active | |
| 17847 | Wien | GmbH | €3.1Me | 22 | €35K | 2001 | Dissolved | |
| 17848 | Dornbirn | GmbH | €15Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 17849 | Wien | GmbH | €2.9Me | 10 | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 17850 | Wien | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 17851 | Vöcklabruck | GmbH | €2.1Me | — | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 17852 | Graz | GmbH | €7.6Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Dissolved | |
| 17853 | Graz | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Dissolved | |
| 17854 | Graz | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.5Me | — | €100 | 2020 | Active | |
| 17855 | Villach | GmbH | €6.8Me | 8 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 17856 | Wien | GmbH | €9.7Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 17857 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 17858 | Würnitz | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 17859 | Kötschach-Mauthen | GmbH | €1.2Me | 1 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 17860 | Gratkorn | GmbH | €3.3Me | 5 | €500K | 1997 | Active | |
| 17861 | Gablitz | GmbH | €2.8Me | 16 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 17862 | Wien | GmbH | €1.4Me | 17 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 17863 | Wien | GmbH | €14Me | 58 | €37K | 1993 | Active | |
| 17864 | Wien | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 17865 | Wien | GmbH | €3.9Me | 3 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 17866 | Andau | GmbH | €17Me | 2 | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 17867 | Klagenfurt-Wölfnitz | GmbH | €4Me | 1 | €10K | 2013 | Active | |
| 17868 | Wolfsbach | GmbH | €2.7Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 17869 | Schiltern | GmbH | €4.7Me | 12 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 17870 | Axams | GmbH | €2Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 17871 | Wien | GmbH | €2.7Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 17872 | Tamsweg | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.7Me | — | €5K | 2025 | Active | |
| 17873 | Dornbirn | GmbH | €2Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 17874 | Wien | GmbH | €4.5Me | — | €2M | 2007 | Active | |
| 17875 | Linz | GmbH | €10Me | 13 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 17876 | Hainersdorf | GmbH | €5.4Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 17877 | Wien | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 17878 | Ligist | GmbH | €2.5Me | 5 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 17879 | Korneuburg | GmbH | €19.6Me | 141e | €145K | 2000 | Active | |
| 17880 | Linz | GmbH & Co. KG | €18.9Me | 123e | €153K | 1992 | Active | |
| 17881 | Frohnleiten | GmbH | €4.1Me | 37 | €73K | 2008 | Active | |
| 17882 | Mils | GmbH | €5.3Me | 6 | €500K | 1997 | Active | |
| 17883 | Semriach | KG | €1.5Me | — | €500 | 2000 | Active | |
| 17884 | Graz | GmbH | €1.5Me | 3 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 17885 | Michaelbeuern | KG | €1.6Me | — | €100 | 2009 | Active | |
| 17886 | Filzmoos | KG | €1.6Me | — | €100 | 2008 | Active | |
| 17887 | Flachau | KG | €1.2Me | — | €100 | 2006 | Active | |
| 17888 | Fußach | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2001 | Dissolved | |
| 17889 | Großkirchheim | KG | €2.3Me | — | €200 | 2005 | Active | |
| 17890 | Hallwang | KG | €1.1Me | — | €100 | 2010 | Active | |
| 17891 | Heiligenblut | KG | €1.8Me | — | €100 | 2006 | Active | |
| 17892 | Kals am Großglockner | KG | €5.7Me | — | €1K | 2005 | Active | |
| 17893 | Kobersdorf | KG | €1.5Me | — | €73 | 2001 | Active | |
| 17894 | Landl | KG | €3Me | 2 | €100 | 2010 | Active | |
| 17895 | Lech | GmbH | €12Me | 7 | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 17896 | Rankweil | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 17897 | Neustift im Stubaital | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €370K | 2007 | Active | |
| 17898 | Niederndorf | KG | €2.8Me | — | €100 | 2011 | Active | |
| 17899 | Oetz | KG | €2.4Me | — | €100 | 2009 | Active | |
| 17900 | Opponitz | KG | €3Me | — | €100 | 2011 | Active | |
| 17901 | Perschling | KG | €1.1Me | — | €100 | 2011 | Active | |
| 17902 | Reith im Alpbachtal | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.2Me | — | €100 | 2008 | Active | |
| 17903 | Schwarzach | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.1Me | — | €10K | 2002 | Active | |
| 17904 | Stans | KG | €2.4Me | 1 | €10 | 2004 | Active | |
| 17905 | Terfens | KG | €2.1Me | — | €100 | 2010 | Active | |
| 17906 | Umhausen | KG | €1.3Me | — | €100 | 2008 | Active | |
| 17907 | Wals | KG | €1.7Me | — | €100 | 2006 | Active | |
| 17908 | Weerberg | KG | €4.5Me | — | €100 | 2022 | Active | |
| 17909 | Telfs | GmbH | €11Me | 45 | €2.3M | 2007 | Active | |
| 17910 | Winklarn | KG | €4.2Me | — | €100 | 2006 | Active | |
| 17911 | Zwischenwasser | GmbH & Co. KG | €1Me | — | €10K | 2001 | Active | |
| 17912 | Wien | gGmbH | €47Me | 39 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 17913 | Gleisdorf | gGmbH | €1.7Me | 36 | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 17914 | Wien | eG | €1.2Me | — | €22 | 1994 | Active | |
| 17915 | Bad Ischl | eG | €2.5Me | 17e | €44 | 1994 | Active | |
| 17916 | Klagenfurt | eG | €21Me | 50e | €37 | 1994 | Active | |
| 17917 | Wiener Neudorf | eG | €17.2Me | 16e | €25 | 1994 | Active | |
| 17918 | Wien | eG | €9.4Me | 2e | €40 | 1994 | Active | |
| 17919 | Weiz | gGmbH | €3Me | 58 | €36K | — | Active | |
| 17920 | Krems an der Donau | gAG | €72.2Me | 130e | €546K | 1993 | Active | |
| 17921 | Linz | eG | €2.5Me | — | €37 | 1994 | Active | |
| 17922 | Wien | gGmbH | €3.3Me | 5 | €35K | 2016 | Dissolved | |
| 17923 | St. Johann im Pongau | eG | €3.4Me | 8e | €22 | 1993 | Active | |
| 17924 | Bad Ischl | gGmbH | €5.8Me | 31 | €500K | 2000 | Active | |
| 17925 | Graz | eG | €44.4Me | 47e | €22 | 1993 | Active | |
| 17926 | Wien | gGmbH | €9.9Me | 51 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 17927 | Leonding | — | €161Me | 119e | €43.6M | 1994 | Active | |
| 17928 | Kapfenberg | gGmbH | €43.2Me | 63e | €2.4M | 1993 | Active | |
| 17929 | Wien | gGmbH | €17Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 17930 | Salzburg | gGmbH | €7.5Me | 87e | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 17931 | Salzburg | gGmbH | €703.2M | 5,858e | €30M | 2003 | Active | |
| 17932 | Salzburg | gGmbH | €129.3M | 172e | €3.2M | 1993 | Active | |
| 17933 | St. Pölten | gGmbH | €4.1Me | 80 | €35K | 2002 | Active | |
| 17934 | Gmunden | eG | €1.7Me | 7e | €22 | 1994 | Active | |
| 17935 | Wien | eG | €38.7Me | 46e | €30 | 1994 | Active | |
| 17936 | Köflach | eG | €17.5Me | — | €25 | 1993 | Active | |
| 17937 | Klagenfurt | eG | €15.3Me | — | €22 | 2015 | Active | |
| 17938 | Weiz | gGmbH | €11.6Me | 24e | €5M | 1993 | Active | |
| 17939 | Lenzing | gGmbH | €21Me | 36e | €1.2M | 1994 | Active | |
| 17940 | Eggersdorf bei Graz | gGmbH | €7.8Me | 49 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 17941 | Frohnleiten | gGmbH | €9.4Me | 12e | €58K | 1993 | Active | |
| 17942 | Steyr | eG | €24.5Me | 26e | €22 | 1994 | Active | |
| 17943 | Althofen | gGmbH | €4.3Me | 6e | €73K | 2002 | Dissolved | |
| 17944 | Wels | eG | €53Me | 75e | €22 | 1994 | Active | |
| 17945 | Linz | eG | €7.5Me | 11e | €22 | 1994 | Active | |
| 17946 | Niklasdorf | eG | €1.8Me | — | €73 | 1994 | Active | |
| 17947 | Liezen | eG | €217.2Me | 103e | €22 | 1994 | Active | |
| 17948 | St. Pölten | gGmbH | €38.5Me | 51e | €37K | 1994 | Active | |
| 17949 | Wattens | gGmbH | €4.3Me | — | €1M | 1993 | Active | |
| 17950 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | eG | €3.1Me | — | €73 | 1994 | Dissolved | |
| 17951 | Linz | eG | €40.1Me | 36e | €35 | 1994 | Active | |
| 17952 | Wien | eG | €6Me | — | €22 | 1994 | Active | |
| 17953 | Wien | eG | €2.6Me | 4e | €220 | 1994 | Active | |
| 17954 | Berndorf | gGmbH | €34.6Me | 21e | €1.4M | 1994 | Active | |
| 17955 | Mödling | gAG | €41.1Me | 13e | €1.7M | 1994 | Active | |
| 17956 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | gGmbH | €2.2Me | — | €73K | 1994 | Active | |
| 17957 | Steyr | gGmbH | €44.4Me | 26e | €38K | 1994 | Active | |
| 17958 | Linz | eG | €40.1Me | 132e | €22 | 1994 | Active | |
| 17959 | Neunkirchen | eG | €35.7Me | 41e | €22 | 1994 | Active | |
| 17960 | Wien | eG | €37.3Me | 35e | €22 | 2006 | Active | |
| 17961 | Wien | gGmbH | €14.1Me | — | €727K | 1994 | Active | |
| 17962 | Schwarzautal | GmbH & Co. KG | €5.7Me | 16 | €465K | 2003 | Active | |
| 17963 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €21.8Me | — | €200K | 2013 | Active | |
| 17964 | Kappl | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €250K | 2014 | Active | |
| 17965 | Wattens | GmbH | €3.4Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 17966 | Linz | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 17967 | Kronstorf | GmbH | €39Me | 13 | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 17968 | Wien | GmbH | €6.1Me | — | €10K | 2018 | Active | |
| 17969 | Kronstorf | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 17970 | Wörgl | GmbH | €2.9Me | 37 | €24K | 2014 | Active | |
| 17971 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €1.2Me | 1 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 17972 | Wien | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 17973 | Ried im Innkreis | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 17974 | Bad Erlach | GmbH | €1.3Me | 1 | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 17975 | Rangersdorf | GmbH | €32Me | 36e | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 17976 | St. Andrä am Zicksee | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Dissolved | |
| 17977 | Brunn am Gebirge | GmbH | €13Me | 18 | €35K | 2000 | Active | |
| 17978 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €7.6Me | — | €5K | 2011 | Active | |
| 17979 | Wien | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 17980 | Pamhagen | GmbH | €1.6Me | 20 | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 17981 | Leopoldsdorf im Marchfelde | GmbH | €8.4Me | 9 | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 17982 | Pupping | GmbH | €47Me | 55 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 17983 | Wien | GmbH | €2.1Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 17984 | Wien | GmbH | €20Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 17985 | Salzburg | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 17986 | Haag am Hausruck | GmbH | €23Me | 70e | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 17987 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €10K | 2023 | Active | |
| 17988 | Engerwitzdorf | GmbH | €5.3Me | 11 | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 17989 | Graz | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 17990 | Bad Vöslau | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 17991 | Tragwein | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 17992 | Bad Mitterndorf | GmbH | €1.4Me | 7 | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 17993 | Graz | GmbH | €1Me | 3 | €36K | 1997 | Active | |
| 17994 | Wien | GmbH | €13Me | — | €36K | 2005 | Active | |
| 17995 | Wien | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 17996 | Mondsee | GmbH | €22Me | 10 | €350K | 2016 | Active | |
| 17997 | Gmunden | GmbH | €2.8Me | — | €44K | 1994 | Active | |
| 17998 | Wien | AG | €3.1Me | 29e | €26M | 2001 | Active | |
| 17999 | Wien | GmbH | €3M | 28e | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 18000 | Wien | GmbH | €19.8M | — | €93.1M | 1997 | Active |