Company Directory
Companies in Austria
100,000+ registered companies · Page 7 of 500
Cities
Wien 52,719Graz 6,222Linz 4,178Salzburg 3,727Innsbruck 2,634Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 1,369Wels 1,143Wiener Neustadt 906St. Pölten 888Dornbirn 873Villach 801Klagenfurt 794Steyr 563Bregenz 508Klosterneuburg 499Mödling 497Baden 493Feldkirch 423Krems an der Donau 415Kufstein 397Eisenstadt 384Traun 383Kitzbühel 382Lustenau 363Brunn am Gebirge 362Leonding 361Wiener Neudorf 356Schwechat 340Leoben 302Zell am See 296Perchtoldsdorf 292Gmunden 285Amstetten 282Hallein 265Korneuburg 261Stockerau 247
100,000+ results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1201 | Bregenz | GmbH | €63Ke | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 1202 | Bregenz | GmbH | €150Ke | — | €10K | 2022 | Active | |
| 1203 | Seiersberg-Pirka | GmbH | — | — | €10K | 2026 | Active | |
| 1204 | Saxen | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 1205 | Linz | e.U. | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 1206 | Wien | GmbH | €360Ke | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 1207 | Wien | GmbH | €5.7Me | 2 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 1208 | Liebenfels | GmbH | €670Ke | 3 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 1209 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 1210 | Liebenfels | GmbH | €2.1Me | 3 | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 1211 | Söding | GmbH | €900Ke | — | €75K | 2007 | Active | |
| 1212 | Elsbethen | GmbH | €430Ke | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 1213 | Ebensee am Traunsee | OG | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 1214 | Spittal an der Drau | GmbH | €23Ke | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 1215 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2013 | Active | |
| 1216 | Altenhof am Hausruck | GmbH | €710Ke | — | €35K | 2024 | Active | |
| 1217 | Oberpullendorf | GmbH | €7.9Me | 2 | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 1218 | Wien | OG | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 1219 | Zell am Ziller | GmbH | €630Ke | 1 | €40K | 2014 | Active | |
| 1220 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | €40K | 2025 | Active | |
| 1221 | Wien | GmbH | €17Ke | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 1222 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | €10K | 2026 | Active | |
| 1223 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | €10K | 2026 | Active | |
| 1224 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | €10K | 2026 | Active | |
| 1225 | Wien | GmbH | €7Ke | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 1226 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | €10K | 2026 | Active | |
| 1227 | Lienz | GmbH | €3.9Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 1228 | Lienz | GmbH | €4.8Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 1229 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | €10K | 2026 | Active | |
| 1230 | Inzing | GmbH | €21.5Me | 30e | €580K | — | Active | |
| 1231 | Eferding | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 1232 | Eferding | GmbH | €510Ke | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 1233 | Thalgau | GmbH | €27.8M | 97e | €35K | 2000 | Active | |
| 1234 | Linz | GmbH | €12.0Me | — | €40K | 2002 | Active | |
| 1235 | Wien | KG | — | — | €100 | 2019 | Active | |
| 1236 | Feistritz im Rosental | GmbH | €2.0Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 1237 | Wien | eG | — | — | €100 | 2020 | Active | |
| 1238 | Wien | GmbH | €980Ke | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 1239 | Wiener Neustadt | GmbH | €650Ke | — | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 1240 | St. Michael | GmbH | €130Ke | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 1241 | St. Gertraud | GmbH | €1.8Me | 5 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 1242 | Gföhl | GmbH | €1.8Me | 11 | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 1243 | Traiskirchen | e.U. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 1244 | Wien | GmbH | €550Ke | — | €36K | 2010 | Active | |
| 1245 | Wien | KG | — | — | €500 | 2025 | Active | |
| 1246 | Wiener Neudorf | GmbH | €3.6Me | 3 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 1247 | Pflach | GmbH | €17Ke | 2 | €36K | 2005 | Active | |
| 1248 | Seekirchen am Wallersee | GmbH | €680Ke | — | €10K | 2011 | Active | |
| 1249 | Wattens | GmbH | €590Ke | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 1250 | Villach | — | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 1251 | Liezen | GmbH | €2.2Me | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 1252 | Liezen | GmbH | €140Ke | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 1253 | Wien | GmbH | €5Ke | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 1254 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €480Ke | — | €30 | 2024 | Active | |
| 1255 | Salzburg-Gnigl | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 1256 | Perg | GmbH | €1.6Me | 4 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 1257 | Wien | GmbH | €490Ke | 2 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 1258 | Stainach-Pürgg | KG | — | — | — | 2007 | Active | |
| 1259 | Graz | GmbH | €6.8Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 1260 | Wien | GmbH | €2.6Me | — | €10K | 2016 | Active | |
| 1261 | Graz | GmbH | €170Ke | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 1262 | Wien | ΑΕ | — | — | — | 1991 | Active | |
| 1263 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 1264 | Wien | GmbH | €34Ke | 4 | €35K | 2002 | Active | |
| 1265 | St. Pölten | KG | — | — | €500 | 2019 | Active | |
| 1266 | Stockerau | GmbH | €2.4Me | 3 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 1267 | St. Johann im Pongau | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €36K | 2014 | Active | |
| 1268 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | €10K | 2026 | Active | |
| 1269 | Krenglbach | GmbH | — | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 1270 | Traun | GmbH | €66Ke | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 1271 | Wien | GmbH | €61Ke | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 1272 | Wien | GmbH | €160Ke | — | €35K | 2024 | Active | |
| 1273 | Wien | GmbH | €340Ke | — | €71K | 2003 | Active | |
| 1274 | Wien | GmbH | €400Ke | — | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 1275 | Ringelsdorf-Niederabsdorf | e.U. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 1276 | Berg im Drautal | GmbH | — | — | €10K | 2026 | Active | |
| 1277 | Graz | GmbH | €4.7Me | — | €10K | 2013 | Active | |
| 1278 | Pottendorf | GmbH | €6Ke | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 1279 | Riedlingsdorf | GmbH | €1.9Me | 6 | €36K | 2015 | Active | |
| 1280 | Seckau | OG | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 1281 | St. Pölten | — | €1.5Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 1282 | Wien | GmbH | €5.6Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 1283 | Traun | GmbH | €2.6Me | 1 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 1284 | Traun | GmbH | €170Ke | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 1285 | Kaltenberg | GmbH | €2.4Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 1286 | Wels | GmbH | €9Ke | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 1287 | Salzburg-Aigen | GmbH | €80Ke | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 1288 | Wien | GmbH | €7Ke | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 1289 | Wien | GmbH | €2.8Me | 1 | €35K | 2024 | Active | |
| 1290 | St. Nikolai im Sausal | GmbH | €200Ke | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 1291 | Wien | GmbH | €730Ke | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 1292 | Wien | GmbH | €48Ke | — | €36K | 2017 | Active | |
| 1293 | Straß im Straßertale | KG | — | — | — | 2001 | Active | |
| 1294 | Strasshof an der Nordbahn | GmbH | €70Ke | — | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 1295 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 1296 | Wals-Siezenheim | GmbH | €2.5Me | 3 | €36K | 2013 | Active | |
| 1297 | Haag am Hausruck | GmbH | €15.0Me | 6 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 1298 | Wien | GmbH | €9.2Me | 21 | €700K | 1993 | Active | |
| 1299 | Wien | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 1300 | Wien | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 1301 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 1302 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €210Ke | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 1303 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 1304 | Kirchbichl | EWIV | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 1305 | Steinberg-Dörfl | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 1306 | Hittisau | e.U. | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 1307 | Graz | GmbH | €1.8Me | 10 | €70K | 2005 | Active | |
| 1308 | Villach | OG | — | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 1309 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 1310 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 1311 | Bad Fischau-Brunn | GmbH | €120Ke | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 1312 | Wien | GmbH | €4.3Me | 5 | €60K | 2006 | Active | |
| 1313 | Lustenau | GmbH | €870Ke | — | €15K | 2025 | Active | |
| 1314 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | e.U. | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 1315 | Wien | GmbH | €2.9Me | — | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 1316 | Herzogenburg | GmbH | — | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 1317 | Wien | GmbH | €4.4Me | — | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 1318 | Hinterbrühl | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 1319 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 1320 | Kramsach | GmbH | €38.0Me | 38 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 1321 | Liezen | GmbH | €8.6Me | 8e | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 1322 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 1323 | Linz | GmbH | €130Ke | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 1324 | Linz | GmbH | €4Ke | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 1325 | Linz | GmbH | €32Ke | — | €70K | 2019 | Active | |
| 1326 | Linz | GmbH | — | — | €10K | 2026 | Active | |
| 1327 | Linz | GmbH | — | — | €10K | 2026 | Active | |
| 1328 | St. Johann bei Herberstein | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 1329 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €170Ke | — | €385K | 2003 | Active | |
| 1330 | Unbekannte Plz | GmbH | €100Ke | — | €10K | 2013 | Active | |
| 1331 | Linz | GmbH | €83.0Me | 11 | €35K | 2025 | Active | |
| 1332 | St. Georgen ob Judenburg | GmbH | €11.0Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 1333 | Linz | GmbH | €4.2Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 1334 | Linz | GmbH | €3.8Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 1335 | Gmunden | GmbH | €200Ke | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 1336 | Schwaz | GmbH | €8.1Me | 75 | €36K | 2000 | Active | |
| 1337 | Langenlois | GmbH | €540Ke | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 1338 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 1339 | Hard | e.U. | — | — | — | 2007 | Active | |
| 1340 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 1341 | Graz | GmbH | €230Ke | — | €35K | 2025 | Active | |
| 1342 | Graz | GmbH & Co. KG | €910Ke | — | €940 | 2025 | Active | |
| 1343 | Graz | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.1Me | — | €500K | 2025 | Active | |
| 1344 | Wien | GmbH | €290Ke | — | €10K | 2014 | Active | |
| 1345 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH & Co. KG | €5.3Me | 28 | €36K | 1993 | Active | |
| 1346 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 1347 | Wien | GmbH | €2Ke | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 1348 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 1349 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2010 | Active | |
| 1350 | Wien | GmbH | €200Ke | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 1351 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 1352 | Graz | GmbH | €5Ke | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 1353 | Wien | GmbH | €150Ke | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 1354 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2012 | Active | |
| 1355 | Lannach | GmbH | €7.9Me | — | €10K | 2021 | Active | |
| 1356 | Seiersberg-Pirka | GmbH | €830Ke | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 1357 | Linz | GmbH | — | — | €10K | 2026 | Active | |
| 1358 | Bad Goisern | e.U. | — | — | — | 2012 | Active | |
| 1359 | Wiener Neustadt | GmbH | €140Ke | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 1360 | Baden | GmbH | €210Ke | — | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 1361 | Wien | GmbH | €490Ke | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 1362 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 1363 | Öblarn | GmbH | — | — | €10K | 2026 | Active | |
| 1364 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €67Ke | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 1365 | Graz | GmbH | €640Ke | — | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 1366 | Graz | GmbH & Co. KG | — | — | €2.0M | 2004 | Active | |
| 1367 | Mödling | e.U. | — | — | €100 | 2002 | Active | |
| 1368 | Linz | GmbH | €260Ke | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 1369 | Mörschwang | GmbH | €430Ke | 1 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 1370 | Oberpullendorf | e.U. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 1371 | Hornstein | GmbH | €530Ke | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 1372 | Wien | GmbH | €2.0Me | 4 | €500K | 1998 | Active | |
| 1373 | Oberperfuss | GmbH | — | — | €10K | 2026 | Active | |
| 1374 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2011 | Active | |
| 1375 | Knittelfeld | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 1376 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 1377 | Kössen | GmbH | €98Ke | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 1378 | Trofaiach | e.U. | — | — | — | 2009 | Active | |
| 1379 | Böheimkirchen | e.U. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 1380 | Lang | GmbH | — | — | €200K | 2026 | Active | |
| 1381 | Schwaz | e.U. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 1382 | Wien | GmbH | €5Ke | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 1383 | Bad Hall | e.U. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 1384 | Linz | GmbH | €12.0Me | 20 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 1385 | Hörsching | GmbH | €3.5Me | — | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 1386 | Linz | GmbH | €560Ke | 2 | €40K | 2020 | Active | |
| 1387 | St. Veit/Südsteiermark | e.U. | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 1388 | Wien | GmbH | €530Ke | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 1389 | Sierning | e.U. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 1390 | Wiener Neudorf | GmbH | €3.6Me | 16 | €60K | 2016 | Active | |
| 1391 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €2.6Me | 12e | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 1392 | Innsbruck | GmbH | — | — | €55K | 2007 | Active | |
| 1393 | Tresdorf | GmbH | €32.0Me | 13 | €140K | 2003 | Active | |
| 1394 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 1991 | Active | |
| 1395 | Leopoldsdorf | GmbH | €350Ke | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 1396 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 1397 | Wien | GmbH | €15.1M | — | €2.0M | 1995 | Active | |
| 1398 | Steyr | GmbH | €14.0Me | 49 | €70K | 2001 | Active | |
| 1399 | Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer | e.U. | — | — | — | 2007 | Active | |
| 1400 | Wolkersdorf im Weinviertel | e.U. | — | — | — | 2015 | Active |