Company Directory
Companies in Austria
97,183 registered companies · Page 6 of 486
Cities
Wien 52,719Graz 6,222Linz 4,178Salzburg 3,727Innsbruck 2,634Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 1,369Wels 1,143Wiener Neustadt 906St. Pölten 888Dornbirn 873Villach 801Klagenfurt 794Steyr 563Bregenz 508Klosterneuburg 499Mödling 497Baden 493Feldkirch 423Krems an der Donau 415Kufstein 397Eisenstadt 384Traun 383Kitzbühel 382Lustenau 363Brunn am Gebirge 362Leonding 361Wiener Neudorf 356Schwechat 340Leoben 302Zell am See 296Perchtoldsdorf 292Gmunden 285Amstetten 282Hallein 265Korneuburg 261Stockerau 247
97,183 results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1001 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 1002 | Wien | GmbH | €720Ke | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 1003 | Wilhelmsburg | GmbH | €3.1Me | 7 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 1004 | Wien | GmbH | €7.9Me | 3 | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 1005 | Liezen | KG | — | — | — | 2008 | Active | |
| 1006 | Allhaming | GmbH | €85Ke | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 1007 | Wien | GmbH | €390Ke | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 1008 | Wundschuh | GmbH | €460Ke | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 1009 | Wien | s.r.o. & Co. KG | — | — | €500 | 2025 | Active | |
| 1010 | Eisenstadt | GmbH | — | — | €30K | 2026 | Active | |
| 1011 | Rankweil | KG | — | — | — | 2000 | Active | |
| 1012 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2011 | Active | |
| 1013 | Deutsch-Wagram | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €36K | 2022 | Active | |
| 1014 | Wien | KG | — | — | €200 | 2023 | Active | |
| 1015 | Krems an der Donau | KG | — | — | — | 1991 | Active | |
| 1016 | Obervellach | KG | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 1017 | Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer | GmbH | €11.0Me | 19 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 1018 | Zell am See | GmbH | €7.8Me | — | €291K | 2005 | Active | |
| 1019 | Wien | GmbH | €83Ke | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 1020 | Ramsau am Dachstein | OG | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 1021 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 1022 | Markt Hartmannsdorf | GmbH | €1.4Me | 7 | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 1023 | Wals | GmbH | €52.8Me | 213e | €1.5M | 1995 | Active | |
| 1024 | Klaus | GmbH | €1.5Me | 19 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 1025 | Wien | GmbH | €110Ke | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 1026 | Wien | — | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 1027 | Salzburg | GmbH | — | — | €10K | 2026 | Active | |
| 1028 | Lichtenberg | GmbH | €6.7Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 1029 | Wien | KEG | — | — | — | 2002 | Active | |
| 1030 | Schwaz | GmbH & Co. KG | €165.4M | — | €60.0M | 1992 | Active | |
| 1031 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | €10K | 2026 | Active | |
| 1032 | Salzburg | OG | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 1033 | Weng im Innkreis | KG | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 1034 | Graz | GmbH | €7.8Me | — | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 1035 | Wien | GmbH | €8.1Me | 3 | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 1036 | Hainburg an der Donau | GmbH | €10.0Me | 6 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 1037 | Roitham am Traunfall | e.U. | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 1038 | Graz | e.U. | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 1039 | Neustift-Innermanzing | KG | — | — | €100 | 1999 | Active | |
| 1040 | Unbekannte Plz | e.U. | — | — | — | 2011 | Active | |
| 1041 | Wien | GmbH | €270Ke | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 1042 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 1043 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 1044 | Wien | GmbH | €112.5M | 1 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 1045 | Wien | OG | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 1046 | Graz | GmbH | €1.0Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 1047 | Wien | KEG | — | — | — | 2005 | Active | |
| 1048 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | €12K | 2025 | Active | |
| 1049 | Gleisdorf | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 1050 | Kötschach-Mauthen | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 1051 | Pottendorf | e.U. | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 1052 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2011 | Active | |
| 1053 | Wien | GmbH | €64Ke | — | €10K | 2021 | Active | |
| 1054 | Eggendorf | GmbH | — | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 1055 | Linz | OG | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 1056 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 1057 | Villach | KG | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 1058 | Graz | KG | — | — | — | 2009 | Active | |
| 1059 | Hitzendorf | KG | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 1060 | Salzburg | GmbH | €6.2Me | 18 | €36K | 2011 | Active | |
| 1061 | Straß im Straßertale | e.U. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 1062 | Wien | GmbH | €90Ke | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 1063 | Wien | GmbH | €48Ke | 15 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 1064 | Wien | GmbH | €5.5Me | 4 | €36K | 1998 | Active | |
| 1065 | Wien | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 1066 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 1067 | Unbekannte Plz | KG | — | — | €100 | 2006 | Active | |
| 1068 | Graz | OG | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 1069 | Adnet | — | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 1070 | Ternitz | GmbH | €330Ke | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 1071 | Pramet | e.U. | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 1072 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2007 | Active | |
| 1073 | Wien | KEG | — | — | — | 2006 | Active | |
| 1074 | Himberg | KG | — | — | — | 2005 | Active | |
| 1075 | Wien | — | — | — | — | 1998 | Active | |
| 1076 | Linz | GmbH & Co. KG | €26.0Me | — | €7.0M | 2011 | Active | |
| 1077 | Stans | AG | €183.9Me | 418e | €4.1M | 1993 | Active | |
| 1078 | Sonntag | GmbH | €47.0Me | 37e | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 1079 | Wien | — | — | — | — | 1991 | Active | |
| 1080 | Graz | GmbH | €2.7Me | 17 | €36K | 1993 | Active | |
| 1081 | Weiz | KG | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 1082 | Lustenau | GmbH | €130Ke | — | €37K | 2006 | Active | |
| 1083 | Bärnbach | — | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 1084 | Wien | OG | €3.5Me | 12 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 1085 | Pöllau bei Hartberg | — | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 1086 | Graz | GmbH | €11.0Me | 26 | €400K | 2007 | Active | |
| 1087 | Leonding | GmbH | €3.6Me | 22 | €37K | 1994 | Active | |
| 1088 | Mariazell | KG | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 1089 | Wien | — | — | — | — | 1991 | Active | |
| 1090 | Piberbach | KG | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 1091 | Hörbranz | OG | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 1092 | Hartberg | — | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 1093 | Berg im Drautal | e.U. | — | — | — | 2011 | Active | |
| 1094 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €1.9Me | 14 | €1.5M | 1994 | Active | |
| 1095 | Murau | — | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 1096 | Graz | GmbH | €2.6Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 1097 | Innsbruck | OG | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 1098 | Grödig | GmbH | €5.5Me | 34 | €36K | 1993 | Active | |
| 1099 | Inzersdorf ob der Traisen | GmbH | €4.8Me | 2 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 1100 | Wien | GmbH | €17Ke | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 1101 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 1102 | Graz | e.U. | — | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 1103 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 1104 | Salzburg | GmbH | €140Ke | — | €10K | 2022 | Active | |
| 1105 | Graz | e.U. | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 1106 | Seiersberg-Pirka | GmbH | €9Ke | — | €10K | 2022 | Active | |
| 1107 | Wien | KG | — | — | €100 | 2023 | Active | |
| 1108 | Maria Rain | GmbH | €2.0Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 1109 | Wien | GmbH | €18.0Me | 6 | €36K | 2009 | Active | |
| 1110 | Wien | GmbH | €400Ke | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 1111 | Wiener Neudorf | e.U. | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 1112 | Wien | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €1.3M | 2021 | Active | |
| 1113 | Dornbirn | GmbH | €93Ke | — | €10K | 2023 | Active | |
| 1114 | Silz | GmbH | €150Ke | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 1115 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 1116 | Wien | OG | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 1117 | Siezenheim | OG | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 1118 | Graz | — | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 1119 | Frohnleiten | GmbH | €310Ke | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 1120 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €910Ke | — | €1K | 2021 | Active | |
| 1121 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €4.1Me | — | €1K | 2020 | Active | |
| 1122 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €6.7Me | — | €1K | 2020 | Active | |
| 1123 | Wien | KEG | — | — | — | 1997 | Active | |
| 1124 | Unbekannte Plz | KG | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 1125 | Fürnitz | KG | — | — | €500 | 2024 | Active | |
| 1126 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | 1 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 1127 | St. Veit an der Glan | KG | — | — | €500 | 2026 | Active | |
| 1128 | Neudorf | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 1129 | Graz | GmbH | €11.0Me | 5 | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 1130 | Pottendorf | e.U. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 1131 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2010 | Active | |
| 1132 | Leithaprodersdorf | e.U. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 1133 | St. Kanzian am Klopeiner See | e.U. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 1134 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 1135 | Ulrichskirchen | GmbH | €31Ke | — | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 1136 | Innsbruck | e.U. | — | — | — | 2011 | Active | |
| 1137 | Traun | GmbH | €2.8Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 1138 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | e.U. | — | — | — | 2008 | Active | |
| 1139 | Wiener Neustadt | GmbH | €120Ke | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 1140 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | €10K | 2022 | Active | |
| 1141 | Hard | GmbH | €450Ke | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 1142 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 1143 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2012 | Active | |
| 1144 | Wien | KG | — | — | €100 | 2024 | Active | |
| 1145 | Wien | GmbH | €830Ke | — | €10K | 2013 | Active | |
| 1146 | Wien | — | €180Ke | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 1147 | Wien | GmbH | €97Ke | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 1148 | Zeltweg | eG | €18.0Me | — | €50 | 2024 | Active | |
| 1149 | Wien | GmbH | €4.6Me | 22 | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 1150 | Wien | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 1151 | Wien | GmbH | €4.2Me | 4 | €200K | 2003 | Active | |
| 1152 | Wien | GmbH | €44Ke | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 1153 | Wien | GmbH | €450Ke | — | €36K | 2011 | Active | |
| 1154 | Linz | — | — | — | — | 2004 | Active | |
| 1155 | Wien | GmbH | €2.7Me | 6e | €550K | 2003 | Active | |
| 1156 | Hagenbrunn | e.U. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 1157 | Wien | OG | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 1158 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 1159 | Graz | GmbH | €470Ke | — | €10K | 2013 | Active | |
| 1160 | Ried im Innkreis | GmbH | €310Ke | 4 | €11K | 2016 | Active | |
| 1161 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 1162 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 1163 | Kirchberg in Tirol | GmbH | €2.1Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 1164 | Potzneusiedl | GmbH | €26Ke | — | €10K | 2022 | Active | |
| 1165 | Wien | GmbH | €2Ke | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 1166 | Mautern | KG | — | — | — | 2007 | Active | |
| 1167 | Mautern | GmbH | €14.0Me | — | €10K | 2013 | Active | |
| 1168 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 1169 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 1170 | Wien | GmbH | €170Ke | 11 | €152K | 2000 | Active | |
| 1171 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €9.6Me | 8 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 1172 | Landeck | GmbH | €1.7Me | 2 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 1173 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 1174 | Walbersdorf | GmbH | €3.2Me | 16 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 1175 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 1176 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 1177 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 1178 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | e.U. | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 1179 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2011 | Active | |
| 1180 | Graz | GmbH | €33.0Me | — | €36K | 2010 | Active | |
| 1181 | Wien | GmbH | — | 16 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 1182 | Bregenz | GmbH | €63Ke | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 1183 | Bregenz | GmbH | €150Ke | — | €10K | 2022 | Active | |
| 1184 | Seiersberg-Pirka | GmbH | — | — | €10K | 2026 | Active | |
| 1185 | Saxen | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 1186 | Linz | e.U. | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 1187 | Wien | GmbH | €360Ke | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 1188 | Wien | GmbH | €5.7Me | 2 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 1189 | Liebenfels | GmbH | €670Ke | 3 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 1190 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 1191 | Liebenfels | GmbH | €2.1Me | 3 | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 1192 | Söding | GmbH | €900Ke | — | €75K | 2007 | Active | |
| 1193 | Elsbethen | GmbH | €430Ke | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 1194 | Ebensee am Traunsee | OG | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 1195 | Spittal an der Drau | GmbH | €23Ke | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 1196 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2013 | Active | |
| 1197 | Altenhof am Hausruck | GmbH | €710Ke | — | €35K | 2024 | Active | |
| 1198 | Oberpullendorf | GmbH | €7.9Me | 2 | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 1199 | Wien | OG | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 1200 | Zell am Ziller | GmbH | €630Ke | 1 | €40K | 2014 | Active |