Company Directory
Companies in Austria
56,064 registered companies · Page 41 of 281
Cities
wien 100,181Graz 11,736Linz 7,809Salzburg 7,264Innsbruck 5,059Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 2,717Wels 2,249Dornbirn 1,623St. Pölten 1,622Wiener Neustadt 1,618Villach 1,560Klagenfurt 1,478Steyr 980Mödling 945Bregenz 935Baden 899Klosterneuburg 873Eisenstadt 844Feldkirch 837Kufstein 784Krems an der Donau 779Kitzbühel 767Brunn am Gebirge 748Traun 713Leonding 706Wiener Neudorf 700Lustenau 686Schwechat 612Perchtoldsdorf 575Gmunden 557Leoben 556Amstetten 530Zell am See 501Korneuburg 500St. Veit an der Glan 483Hallein 479
56,064 results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8001 | Wien | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €50K | 2011 | Active | |
| 8002 | Ebreichsdorf | GmbH | €3.9Me | 5 | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 8003 | Wien | GmbH | €3.7Me | 36e | €75K | 1997 | Active | |
| 8004 | Wien | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 8005 | Wien | GmbH | €4.5Me | 25 | €37K | 1994 | Active | |
| 8006 | Wien | GmbH | €2.5Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 8007 | Traiskirchen | GmbH | €7.7Me | 14 | €36K | 2013 | Dissolved | |
| 8008 | Linz | GmbH | €2.6Me | 2 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 8009 | Wien | GmbH | €2.5Me | 14 | €36K | 2000 | Active | |
| 8010 | Wien | GmbH | €7.1Me | — | €89K | 1999 | Dissolved | |
| 8011 | Salzburg | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €10K | 2014 | Active | |
| 8012 | Wien | GmbH | €3Me | 10 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 8013 | Wien | GmbH | €16Me | 109e | €70K | 2018 | Active | |
| 8014 | Feldkirch | GmbH | €7.3Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 8015 | Wien | GmbH | €2.6Me | — | €50K | 2014 | Dissolved | |
| 8016 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €1.8Me | 13 | €67K | — | Active | |
| 8017 | Zwölfaxing | GmbH | €21Me | 47 | €500K | 1997 | Active | |
| 8018 | Wels | GmbH | €26Me | 4 | €1M | 1994 | Dissolved | |
| 8019 | Wien | GmbH | €25Me | 134e | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 8020 | Schwechat | GmbH | €1.2Me | 2 | €250K | 2016 | Dissolved | |
| 8021 | Wels | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 8022 | Werndorf | GmbH & Co. KG | €6.2Me | 18e | €4.4M | 2000 | Active | |
| 8023 | Wien-Flughafen | GmbH | €20Me | 17 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 8024 | Puch bei Hallein | GmbH | €68.5M | 229e | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 8025 | Puch bei Hallein | GmbH & Co. KG | €65.5Me | 230e | €100K | 2014 | Dissolved | |
| 8026 | Hof am Leithaberge | GmbH | €4.1Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Dissolved | |
| 8027 | Wien | GmbH | €4.7Me | 10 | €167K | 2014 | Active | |
| 8028 | Wien | GmbH | €3.9Me | 11 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 8029 | Feldbach | GmbH | €2.2Me | — | €35K | — | Active | |
| 8030 | Fischamend | GmbH | €161.6M | 330e | €3M | 1994 | Active | |
| 8031 | Wien | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €500K | 1993 | Dissolved | |
| 8032 | Wien | GmbH | €34Me | 15 | €35K | 2011 | Dissolved | |
| 8033 | Kufstein | GmbH | €58Me | 67e | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 8034 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €2.6Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 8035 | St. Veit an der Glan | GmbH | €7Me | 7 | €37K | 1994 | Active | |
| 8036 | Grub | GmbH | €1.9Me | 7 | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 8037 | Lustenau | GmbH | €40Me | 152e | €100K | 2001 | Active | |
| 8038 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €1.3Me | 13 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 8039 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €6.8Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 8040 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 8041 | St. Pölten | gGmbH | €11Me | — | €35K | 2025 | Active | |
| 8042 | Wien | gGmbH | €302.2M | 4,164e | €5M | 1997 | Active | |
| 8043 | Wien | GmbH | €12Me | 9 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 8044 | Wien | GmbH | €4.5Me | 209e | €100K | 2007 | Active | |
| 8045 | Wien | GmbH | €3.4Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 8046 | Brunn am Gebirge | GmbH | €1.6Me | 20 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 8047 | Wien | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2002 | Active | |
| 8048 | Wien | GmbH | €4.7Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 8049 | Altaussee | GmbH | €2Me | — | €35K | 2002 | Active | |
| 8050 | Linz | GmbH | €13Me | — | €4.1M | 1994 | Active | |
| 8051 | Grieskirchen | GmbH & Co. KG | €46Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 8052 | Wien | GmbH | €14Me | 6e | €1M | — | Active | |
| 8053 | Melk | GmbH | €4.2Me | 11 | €40K | 1978 | Active | |
| 8054 | Aurach am Hongar | GmbH | €1.7Me | 7 | €35K | 2019 | Dissolved | |
| 8055 | Pasching | GmbH | €1.5Me | 17 | €36K | 2007 | Active | |
| 8056 | Wr. Neustadt | KG | €4.2Me | 12 | €36K | 1992 | Active | |
| 8057 | Eggendorf im Traunkreis | GmbH | €1.8Me | 13 | €50K | 1995 | Active | |
| 8058 | Wien | GmbH | €34Me | — | €727K | 1994 | Active | |
| 8059 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €2.1Me | — | €37K | 1994 | Active | |
| 8060 | Ansfelden | GmbH | €1.8Me | 1 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 8061 | Fallbach | GmbH | €9.5Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 8062 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €1.2Me | 1 | €36K | 1999 | Active | |
| 8063 | Bad Deutsch-Altenburg | GmbH | €2.1Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 8064 | Wien | GmbH | €1.4Me | 28 | €36K | 2004 | Active | |
| 8065 | St. Veit an der Glan | GmbH | €3.5Me | 34 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 8066 | Nesselwängle | GmbH | €1.8Me | 8 | €36K | 2012 | Active | |
| 8067 | Bergheim | GmbH | €16Me | — | €36K | 2015 | Active | |
| 8068 | Bergheim | GmbH & Co. KG | €9.7Me | 2 | €7K | 1992 | Active | |
| 8069 | Kottingbrunn | GmbH | €2.6Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 8070 | Wien | GmbH | €3.1Me | 2 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 8071 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | 4 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 8072 | Sistrans | GmbH | €4.3Me | — | €40K | 2007 | Active | |
| 8073 | Feldkirchen bei Mattighofen | GmbH | €3.8Me | 6 | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 8074 | Dornbirn | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.3Me | — | €1K | 2021 | Active | |
| 8075 | Salzburg | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 8076 | Salzburg | GmbH | €20Me | 12 | €100K | 2000 | Active | |
| 8077 | Alkoven | GmbH | €2Me | 3 | €41K | 2006 | Active | |
| 8078 | Zell am Pettenfirst | GmbH | €4Me | 17 | €35K | 1999 | Active | |
| 8079 | Puch bei Hallein | GmbH | €48.5M | 98e | €331K | 1993 | Active | |
| 8080 | St. Florian | GmbH | €12Me | 32 | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 8081 | Perchtoldsdorf | GmbH | €7Me | 3 | €52K | 2021 | Active | |
| 8082 | Thalgau | GmbH | €2.4Me | 3 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 8083 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 8084 | Poggersdorf | GmbH | €4.1Me | 1 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 8085 | Liezen | GmbH | €1.6Me | 5 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 8086 | Güttenbach | GmbH | €1.3Me | 8 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 8087 | St. Veit an der Glan | GmbH | €1.1Me | 9 | €35K | 2002 | Active | |
| 8088 | Wien | GmbH | €1Me | 15 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 8089 | Enns | GmbH | €7.7Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 8090 | Wien | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 8091 | Söding | GmbH | €15Me | 7 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 8092 | Wien | GmbH | €23Me | 1 | €65K | 1993 | Active | |
| 8093 | Buchkirchen | GmbH | €2.7Me | 9 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 8094 | Linz | GmbH | €2.1Me | 3 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 8095 | Oberweis | GmbH | €11.2M | 55e | €655K | 1994 | Active | |
| 8096 | Pischeldorf | GmbH | €1.6Me | 7 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 8097 | Ötztal-Bahnhof | GmbH | €4.9Me | 16 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 8098 | Wien | GmbH | €7.6Me | 4 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 8099 | Wien | GmbH | €2.1Me | 39 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 8100 | Wien | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €36K | 1997 | Active | |
| 8101 | Forchtenstein | GmbH | €4.2Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 8102 | Wien | gGmbH | €40Me | 543e | €500K | 2003 | Active | |
| 8103 | Hohenems | GmbH | €8.7Me | 18 | €37K | 1996 | Active | |
| 8104 | Salzburg | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 8105 | Vandans | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 8106 | Forchtenstein | GmbH | €3.4Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 8107 | Pucking | GmbH | €5.2Me | 29 | €36K | 1995 | Dissolved | |
| 8108 | Wien | GmbH | €24Me | 15e | €37K | 1998 | Active | |
| 8109 | Wien | gGmbH | €16Me | 1 | €2M | 2008 | Active | |
| 8110 | Gmunden | GmbH | €6.3Me | 13 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 8111 | Koblach | GmbH | €3.2Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 8112 | Wien | GmbH | €2.1Me | 8 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 8113 | Mils | GmbH | €3.1Me | 4 | €137K | 1997 | Active | |
| 8114 | Wien | GmbH | €6.8Me | 7 | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 8115 | Linz | GmbH | €6.8Me | 1 | €35K | 2005 | Dissolved | |
| 8116 | Krottendorf-Gaisfeld | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €10K | 2019 | Active | |
| 8117 | Wien | GmbH | €100Me | — | €2M | 1995 | Active | |
| 8118 | Wien | GmbH | €200Me | 13 | €30M | 1993 | Active | |
| 8119 | Wien | GmbH | €6.9Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 8120 | Wien | GmbH | €7.3Me | 125e | €51K | 2006 | Active | |
| 8121 | Berg | GmbH | €1.9Me | 4 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 8122 | Altheim | GmbH | €13Me | — | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 8123 | Dornbirn | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 8124 | Wien | GmbH | €44Me | — | €1.8M | 2001 | Active | |
| 8125 | Klosterneuburg | GmbH | €1.4Me | 14 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 8126 | Herzogenburg | GmbH | €147.2M | 498e | €36K | 2001 | Active | |
| 8127 | Wien | GmbH | €24Me | 5 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 8128 | Wiener Neudorf | GmbH | €4.1Me | — | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 8129 | Wien | GmbH | €23Me | — | €73K | 1993 | Active | |
| 8130 | Wien | GmbH | €480Me | — | €14.5M | 1994 | Active | |
| 8131 | Anif | GmbH | €3Me | — | €35K | 2007 | Dissolved | |
| 8132 | Oberndorf in Tirol | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 8133 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Dissolved | |
| 8134 | Wien | GmbH | €2.2Me | 26 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 8135 | Velden am Wörther See | GmbH | €3.9Me | — | €10K | 2013 | Active | |
| 8136 | Linz | GmbH | €3Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 8137 | Wien | GmbH | €4.2Me | — | €36K | 1993 | Active | |
| 8138 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €40K | 2019 | Active | |
| 8139 | Brixlegg | GmbH | €2.3Me | 1 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 8140 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 8141 | Wien | GmbH | €7.7Me | 1 | €2.4M | 2005 | Active | |
| 8142 | Bürs | GmbH | €5.7Me | 10 | €1M | 1993 | Active | |
| 8143 | Wien | GmbH | €15Me | 1 | €100K | 2012 | Active | |
| 8144 | Nestelbach bei Graz | GmbH | €2.9Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 8145 | Wien | AG | €3.4Me | — | €100K | 2014 | Dissolved | |
| 8146 | Wien | GmbH | €265.6M | 1,097e | €535K | 2008 | Active | |
| 8147 | Wien | GmbH | €5.7Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 8148 | Traismauer | GmbH | €5.8Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 8149 | Kitzbühel | GmbH | €66Me | 2 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 8150 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €3.3Me | 5 | €1M | 2012 | Active | |
| 8151 | Wien | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 8152 | Traun | GmbH | €1Me | — | €36K | 2001 | Active | |
| 8153 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 8154 | Salzburg | GmbH | €4Me | 4 | €400K | 2010 | Active | |
| 8155 | Kirchberg an der Raab | GmbH | €36Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Dissolved | |
| 8156 | Siegendorf | GmbH | €36M | 20e | €100K | 2022 | Active | |
| 8157 | Linz | GmbH | €4.3Me | 27e | €36K | 1999 | Active | |
| 8158 | Kalsdorf bei Graz | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 8159 | Linz | GmbH | €2.3Me | 2 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 8160 | Wien | GmbH | €14Me | 40 | €100K | 2021 | Active | |
| 8161 | Graz | GmbH | €2.2Me | — | €70K | 2019 | Active | |
| 8162 | Wien | GmbH | €19Me | — | €35K | 2000 | Active | |
| 8163 | Wien | GmbH | €3.3Me | 10 | €106K | 2001 | Active | |
| 8164 | Salzburg | GmbH | €1.2Me | 2 | €2M | 2015 | Active | |
| 8165 | Graz | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €45K | 2025 | Dissolved | |
| 8166 | Adlwang | GmbH | €2Me | 5 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 8167 | Kitzbühel | GmbH & Co. KG | €5.5Me | — | €100 | 2011 | Active | |
| 8168 | Gratwein-Straßengel | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €10K | 2018 | Active | |
| 8169 | Wien | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 8170 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €8Me | 6 | €25K | 2022 | Active | |
| 8171 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €10Me | 1 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 8172 | Wien | GmbH | €23Me | — | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 8173 | Graz | GmbH | €2.2Me | — | €35K | 2025 | Dissolved | |
| 8174 | Wien | GmbH | €1.6Me | 1 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 8175 | Linz | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Dissolved | |
| 8176 | Wien | GmbH | €100Me | — | €500K | — | Active | |
| 8177 | Linz | GmbH | €12Me | — | €45K | 2016 | Active | |
| 8178 | Oberwart | GmbH | €13Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 8179 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €14Me | 12 | €38K | 2021 | Active | |
| 8180 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €37Me | 8 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 8181 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €2.2Me | 28 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 8182 | Wien | GmbH | €3.8Me | 7 | €35K | 2021 | Dissolved | |
| 8183 | Graz | GmbH | €2Me | — | €36K | 2022 | Dissolved | |
| 8184 | Wien | GmbH | €1.6Me | 3 | €35K | 2002 | Dissolved | |
| 8185 | Neufeld an der Leitha | GmbH | €2.4Me | 2 | €10K | 2014 | Active | |
| 8186 | Wien | GmbH | €3.4Me | 7 | €36K | 1997 | Active | |
| 8187 | Graz | GmbH | €18Me | — | €85K | 2019 | Dissolved | |
| 8188 | Bisamberg | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €80K | 1994 | Active | |
| 8189 | Wien | GmbH | €2.3Me | 1 | €2M | 2013 | Active | |
| 8190 | Wien | GmbH | €2.6Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Dissolved | |
| 8191 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 8192 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 8193 | Wien | GmbH | €4.5Me | 48e | €2.5M | 2024 | Dissolved | |
| 8194 | Garsten | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 8195 | Wien | GmbH | €242.6M | — | €1M | 1999 | Active | |
| 8196 | Wien | GmbH | €150Me | 38e | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 8197 | Fieberbrunn | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.2Me | 15 | €7K | 1992 | Active | |
| 8198 | Grambach | GmbH | €2.4Me | 6 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 8199 | Graz | GmbH & Co. KG | €24Me | — | €2K | 2011 | Active | |
| 8200 | Garsten | GmbH | €11Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active |