Company Directory
Companies in Austria
56,064 registered companies · Page 39 of 281
Cities
wien 100,181Graz 11,736Linz 7,809Salzburg 7,264Innsbruck 5,059Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 2,717Wels 2,249Dornbirn 1,623St. Pölten 1,622Wiener Neustadt 1,618Villach 1,560Klagenfurt 1,478Steyr 980Mödling 945Bregenz 935Baden 899Klosterneuburg 873Eisenstadt 844Feldkirch 837Kufstein 784Krems an der Donau 779Kitzbühel 767Brunn am Gebirge 748Traun 713Leonding 706Wiener Neudorf 700Lustenau 686Schwechat 612Perchtoldsdorf 575Gmunden 557Leoben 556Amstetten 530Zell am See 501Korneuburg 500St. Veit an der Glan 483Hallein 479
56,064 results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7601 | Grieskirchen | GmbH | €3.3Me | 8 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 7602 | Lenzing | GmbH | €3.8Me | 8 | €500K | 2006 | Active | |
| 7603 | Bregenz | GmbH | €8.4Me | 39 | €37K | 1994 | Active | |
| 7604 | Nüziders | GmbH | €3.4Me | 12 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 7605 | Wien | GmbH | €8.1Me | 21 | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 7606 | Bludenz | GmbH | €15Me | 21 | €36K | 1997 | Active | |
| 7607 | Lassee | GmbH | €4.8Me | 23 | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 7608 | Purgstall an der Erlauf | GmbH | €32.5Me | 214e | €600K | 1994 | Active | |
| 7609 | Korneuburg | GmbH | €10.9Me | — | €146K | 1993 | Active | |
| 7610 | Wien | GmbH | €3.2Me | 39 | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 7611 | Wien | GmbH | €3.5Me | 5 | €100K | 2022 | Active | |
| 7612 | Villach | GmbH | €11Me | 58 | €36K | 1999 | Active | |
| 7613 | Ilz | GmbH | €2.3Me | 15 | €47K | 2023 | Active | |
| 7614 | Brunn am Gebirge | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.8Me | 5 | €2K | 2014 | Active | |
| 7615 | Herzogenburg | GmbH | €5.8Me | — | €1.5M | 2018 | Active | |
| 7616 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €2.3Me | 10 | €62K | 2017 | Active | |
| 7617 | Wien | OG | €5.2Me | — | — | 2010 | Active | |
| 7618 | Linz | GmbH | €2.6Me | — | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 7619 | Wien | GmbH | €18Me | — | €50K | 2017 | Active | |
| 7620 | Wien | GmbH | €1.4Me | 1 | €35K | 2014 | Dissolved | |
| 7621 | Liezen | GmbH | €2.4Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 7622 | Wien | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2018 | In liquidation | |
| 7623 | Eisenstadt | GmbH | €16Me | — | €2.2M | — | Active | |
| 7624 | Eisenstadt | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €350K | 1999 | Active | |
| 7625 | Heiligenkreuz im Lafnitztal | GmbH | €6.4Me | — | €150K | 2021 | Active | |
| 7626 | Puchenau | GmbH | €7.1Me | 3 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 7627 | Wien | GmbH | €16Me | — | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 7628 | Gmunden | GmbH | €3.5Me | — | €40K | 2015 | Active | |
| 7629 | Wien | GmbH | €8.9Me | — | €36K | 2003 | Dissolved | |
| 7630 | Klagenfurt | GmbH | €16Me | 19 | €70K | 1998 | Active | |
| 7631 | Schwaz | GmbH | €16Me | 22 | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 7632 | Schwand im Innkreis | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 7633 | Schwand im Innkreis | GmbH & Co. KG | €11Me | 15 | €10K | 2005 | Active | |
| 7634 | Thaur | GmbH | €21Me | 81 | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 7635 | Ettendorf | GmbH | €5.3Me | — | €35K | 2017 | In liquidation | |
| 7636 | Tainach | GmbH | €9Me | — | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 7637 | Matrei am Brenner | GmbH | €7.3Me | 5 | €35K | 2002 | Active | |
| 7638 | Enns | GmbH | €69.3M | 99e | €727K | 1994 | Active | |
| 7639 | Feldkirch | GmbH | €2.1Me | — | €36K | 2003 | Dissolved | |
| 7640 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €28Me | — | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 7641 | Oberwart | GmbH | €4.7Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 7642 | Graz | GmbH | €2.6Me | 13 | €35K | 2000 | Active | |
| 7643 | Faistenau | GmbH | €2Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 7644 | Eggelsberg | GmbH | €2Me | — | €36K | 2013 | Active | |
| 7645 | Reutte | GmbH | €4.1Me | 1 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 7646 | Seewalchen am Attersee | GmbH | €3.2Me | 8 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 7647 | Wals | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 7648 | Wien | GmbH | €3.9Me | — | €200K | 2008 | Active | |
| 7649 | Wien | GmbH | €32Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 7650 | Wien | GmbH | €95.6M | 1e | €18.9M | 1994 | Active | |
| 7651 | Wien | GmbH | €13Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 7652 | Wien | GmbH | €5.5Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 7653 | Wien | GmbH | €34Me | — | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 7654 | Wien | GmbH | €4.3Me | — | €35K | 2000 | Active | |
| 7655 | Wien | GmbH | €4.2Me | — | €50K | 2004 | Dissolved | |
| 7656 | Wien | GmbH | €18Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 7657 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.2Me | — | €1K | 2021 | Active | |
| 7658 | Wien | GmbH | €3.3Me | — | €4.7M | 2011 | Dissolved | |
| 7659 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €10Me | — | €1K | 2009 | Active | |
| 7660 | Wien | GmbH | €490Me | — | €509.5M | 2001 | Active | |
| 7661 | Wien | GmbH | €9.7Me | — | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 7662 | Wien | GmbH | €39Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 7663 | Wien | GmbH | €81Me | — | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 7664 | Wien | GmbH | €5.2Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 7665 | Wien | GmbH | €54Me | — | €727K | 1993 | Active | |
| 7666 | Wien | GmbH | €83Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 7667 | Wien | GmbH | €23Me | — | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 7668 | Wien | GmbH | €5.2Me | 1 | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 7669 | Wien | GmbH | €3Me | — | €10K | 2023 | Active | |
| 7670 | Langschlag | GmbH | €6Me | — | €36K | 2003 | Active | |
| 7671 | Wien | GmbH | €1.7Me | 12 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 7672 | Krems an der Donau | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €40K | 2020 | Active | |
| 7673 | Wien | GmbH | €7.6Me | — | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 7674 | Puch bei Hallein | GmbH | €2.6Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 7675 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €1.1Me | 9 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 7676 | Wien | GmbH | €4.7Me | 9 | €35K | 2005 | Dissolved | |
| 7677 | Seeboden | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 7678 | Graz | GmbH | €2.4Me | — | €100K | 1995 | Active | |
| 7679 | Kirchham | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €300K | 2011 | Active | |
| 7680 | Linz | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €100K | 2013 | Active | |
| 7681 | Salzburg | GmbH | €3.5Me | — | €36K | 1993 | Active | |
| 7682 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €3.2Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 7683 | Pischelsdorf am Kulm | GmbH | €13Me | 42 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 7684 | Großklein | GmbH | €35Me | 4 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 7685 | Graz | GmbH | €4.3Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 7686 | Klausen-Leopoldsdorf | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 7687 | Eugendorf | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2002 | Active | |
| 7688 | Eugendorf | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.8Me | 1 | €10K | 2002 | Active | |
| 7689 | Raasdorf | GmbH | €4.1Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 7690 | Ansfelden | GmbH | €6Me | — | €50K | 2022 | Active | |
| 7691 | Wien | GmbH | €180Me | — | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 7692 | Krems an der Donau | GmbH | €2.8Me | 1 | €37K | 2006 | Active | |
| 7693 | Bad Gastein | GmbH | €2.6Me | — | €75K | 1993 | Active | |
| 7694 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €12Me | 1 | €300K | 2005 | Active | |
| 7695 | Höchst | GmbH | €16Me | — | €1M | 2020 | Active | |
| 7696 | Linz | GmbH | €5.1Me | 211 | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 7697 | Kirchschlag in der Buckligen Welt | GmbH | €2.7Me | 8e | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 7698 | Bludenz | GmbH & Co. KG | €3.6Me | — | €50K | 2009 | Active | |
| 7699 | Villach | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €10K | 2015 | Active | |
| 7700 | Graz | GmbH | €2Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 7701 | Lienz | GmbH | €5.3Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 7702 | Dorfgastein | GmbH | €1.2Me | 3 | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 7703 | Wien | GmbH | €2.1Me | 14 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 7704 | Engerwitzdorf | GmbH | €5.5Me | — | €36K | 2011 | Active | |
| 7705 | Sattendorf | GmbH | €10Me | 31 | €175K | 2015 | Active | |
| 7706 | Wien | GmbH | €3.9Me | 8 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 7707 | Tumeltsham | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €100K | 2009 | Active | |
| 7708 | Steyr-Gleink | GmbH | €17Me | 2 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 7709 | Feuersbrunn | GmbH | €15Me | 1 | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 7710 | Köflach | GmbH | €43Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 7711 | Kirchbichl | GmbH & Co. KG | €5.4Me | 13 | €60K | 2007 | Active | |
| 7712 | Keutschach | GmbH | €1.2Me | 4 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 7713 | Wien | GmbH | €4.9Me | — | €73K | 1993 | Active | |
| 7714 | Purbach am Neusiedler See | GmbH | €2.7Me | 16 | €36K | 2011 | Active | |
| 7715 | Wien | GmbH | €6.2Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 7716 | Tulln an der Donau | GmbH | €3.8Me | 21 | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 7717 | Linz | GmbH | €7.7Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 7718 | Imst | GmbH & Co. KG | €5.8Me | 3 | €100K | 2015 | Active | |
| 7719 | Vorau | GmbH | €1.9Me | 13 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 7720 | Weiz | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €500K | 2011 | Active | |
| 7721 | Wien | GmbH | €1.5Me | 2 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 7722 | Bregenz | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2025 | Active | |
| 7723 | Bregenz | GmbH | €4Me | — | €35K | 2025 | Active | |
| 7724 | Wien | GmbH | €8.9Me | 51 | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 7725 | Wien | GmbH | €2.6Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 7726 | Zillingdorf | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €10K | 2022 | Active | |
| 7727 | Wien | GmbH | €1.6Me | 5 | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 7728 | Graz | GmbH & Co. KG | €3Me | — | €2K | 2011 | Active | |
| 7729 | Hagenberg im Mühlkreis | GmbH | €4Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 7730 | Wien | GmbH | €2.2Me | 1 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 7731 | Wels | GmbH | €1.5Me | 9 | €510K | 1993 | Active | |
| 7732 | Teesdorf | GmbH | €38Me | 24e | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 7733 | Wien | GmbH | €13Me | 30 | €50K | 2002 | Active | |
| 7734 | Wien | eG | €231.1Me | 137e | €22 | 1994 | Active | |
| 7735 | Kaindorf | GmbH | €2.2Me | — | €36K | 2006 | Active | |
| 7736 | Graz | gGmbH | €3.8Me | — | €1.6M | 1993 | Active | |
| 7737 | Berndorf | GmbH | €2.1Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 7738 | Mondsee | GmbH | €114M | 297e | €1.5M | 2007 | Active | |
| 7739 | Mondsee | GmbH | €28Me | 9 | €1.5M | 2015 | Dissolved | |
| 7740 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €1.7Me | 6 | €50K | 1999 | Active | |
| 7741 | Graz | GmbH & Co. KG | €3.2Me | — | €2K | 2010 | Active | |
| 7742 | Mondsee | GmbH | €380Me | — | €1M | 1997 | Active | |
| 7743 | Mondsee | GmbH | €1.2B | — | €17.8M | 1994 | Active | |
| 7744 | Mondsee | GmbH | €7.2Me | — | €1.5M | 2011 | Active | |
| 7745 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 7746 | Kirchberg am Wechsel | GmbH | €5.2Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 7747 | Weiz | GmbH & Co. KG | €3.6Me | — | €3K | 2012 | Active | |
| 7748 | Vöcklabruck | GmbH | €2Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 7749 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €1.4Me | 3 | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 7750 | Graz | GmbH | €6.6Me | 9 | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 7751 | Wien | GmbH | €11Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 7752 | Gallneukirchen | GmbH | €2Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 7753 | Wien | GmbH | €25Me | 15 | €519K | 2017 | Active | |
| 7754 | Wien | GmbH | €13Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 7755 | Graz | GmbH | €8Me | 17 | €140K | 2010 | Active | |
| 7756 | Graz | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 7757 | Wien | GmbH | €19Me | 30 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 7758 | Wien | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 7759 | Wien | GmbH | €4.3Me | 4 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 7760 | Elsbethen | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €80K | 2013 | Dissolved | |
| 7761 | Ossiach | GmbH | €4.2Me | 1 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 7762 | Graz | GmbH | €2.4Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 7763 | Schrems | GmbH | €5.4Me | 84 | €35K | 2002 | Active | |
| 7764 | Wien | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 7765 | Lenzing | GmbH | €14Me | 30,000 | €600K | 1997 | Active | |
| 7766 | Wien | GmbH | €1.7Me | 1e | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 7767 | Attersee | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 7768 | Anif | GmbH | €1.4Me | 3 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 7769 | Pottenstein | GmbH | €6.3Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 7770 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €9.4Me | — | €1K | 2006 | Active | |
| 7771 | Salzburg | GmbH | €2.9Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 7772 | Wien | GmbH | €3.5Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 7773 | Wien | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 7774 | Wien | OG | €2Me | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 7775 | Wien | GmbH | €19Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 7776 | Wien | GmbH | €3.1Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 7777 | Wien | GmbH | €750Me | 73e | €5M | 1994 | Dissolved | |
| 7778 | Klosterneuburg | GmbH | €8.6Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 7779 | Wernstein am Inn | GmbH | €25Me | 44 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 7780 | Wien | GmbH | €800Me | — | €291K | 1994 | Active | |
| 7781 | Wien | AG | €1.6Me | — | €70K | 2017 | Active | |
| 7782 | Traun | GmbH | €14Me | — | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 7783 | Brunn am Gebirge | GmbH | €5.5Me | 13 | €37K | 1999 | Active | |
| 7784 | Wien | GmbH | €380Me | — | €35K | 2002 | Active | |
| 7785 | Wien | GmbH | €2.3Me | 1 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 7786 | Wien | GmbH | €2Me | 14 | €70K | 2003 | Active | |
| 7787 | Wien | GmbH | €2.1Me | 3 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 7788 | Wien | GmbH | €2.6Me | 6 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 7789 | Wien | GmbH | €3.2Me | 6 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 7790 | Wien | GmbH | €16Me | 21 | — | 2005 | Active | |
| 7791 | Bischofshofen | GmbH | €3.9Me | — | €36K | 2023 | Active | |
| 7792 | Bischofshofen | GmbH | €4.6Me | 10 | €36K | 2021 | Active | |
| 7793 | Perg | GmbH | €6.7Me | 80 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 7794 | Ansfelden | GmbH | €20Me | 52 | €36K | 2021 | Active | |
| 7795 | Ennsbach | GmbH | €11Me | 14 | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 7796 | Ternberg | GmbH | €1.9Me | 14 | €36K | 2011 | Active | |
| 7797 | Ternberg | GmbH | €1.3Me | 17 | €36K | 2008 | Dissolved | |
| 7798 | Wien | GmbH | €9.6Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 7799 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.4Me | — | €10K | 2019 | Active | |
| 7800 | Wien | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €100K | 2021 | Dissolved |