Company Directory
Companies in Austria
56,064 registered companies · Page 242 of 281
Cities
wien 100,181Graz 11,736Linz 7,809Salzburg 7,264Innsbruck 5,059Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 2,717Wels 2,249Dornbirn 1,623St. Pölten 1,622Wiener Neustadt 1,618Villach 1,560Klagenfurt 1,478Steyr 980Mödling 945Bregenz 935Baden 899Klosterneuburg 873Eisenstadt 844Feldkirch 837Kufstein 784Krems an der Donau 779Kitzbühel 767Brunn am Gebirge 748Traun 713Leonding 706Wiener Neudorf 700Lustenau 686Schwechat 612Perchtoldsdorf 575Gmunden 557Leoben 556Amstetten 530Zell am See 501Korneuburg 500St. Veit an der Glan 483Hallein 479
56,064 results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48201 | Graz | GmbH | €5.9Me | 5 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 48202 | Pölstal | GmbH | €8.1Me | 82e | €37K | 1994 | Active | |
| 48203 | Obervogau | GmbH | €13Me | 23 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 48204 | Seiersberg-Pirka | GmbH & Co. KG | €21Me | 28e | €700K | 2007 | Active | |
| 48205 | Graz | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 48206 | Graz | gGmbH | €10.5Me | 21e | €1.3M | 1994 | Active | |
| 48207 | Graz | GmbH | €13Me | 39 | €40K | 1993 | Active | |
| 48208 | St. Lorenzen im Mürztal | GmbH | €11Me | 32 | €80K | 2000 | Active | |
| 48209 | Neumarkt in der Steiermark | GmbH | €7Me | 21 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 48210 | Graz | GmbH | €4.4Me | 79e | €200K | 1993 | Active | |
| 48211 | Graz | GmbH & Co. KG | €7Me | 39 | €41K | 2010 | Active | |
| 48212 | Westendorf | GmbH | €6.7Me | — | €36K | 2005 | Active | |
| 48213 | Leobersdorf | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 48214 | Wien | GmbH | €3Me | — | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 48215 | Bach | GmbH | €3.8Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 48216 | Innsbruck | GmbH & Co. KG | €5.8Me | 45 | €509K | 1992 | Active | |
| 48217 | Wien | GmbH | €9.9Me | 37 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 48218 | Wien | GmbH | €2.6Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 48219 | Scheffau am Tennengebirge | GmbH | €6.3Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 48220 | Wien | GmbH | €2.4Me | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 48221 | St. Lorenz | GmbH | €3.4Me | 3 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 48222 | Wien | GmbH | €2.8Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 48223 | Groß St. Florian | GmbH | €11Me | 25 | €1M | 1997 | Active | |
| 48224 | Laakirchen | GmbH | €2Me | — | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 48225 | Großklein | GmbH | €45Me | 13e | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 48226 | Graz | — | €1.4Me | 1 | — | 1993 | — | |
| 48227 | Dornbirn | GmbH | €5.2Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 48228 | Schruns | GmbH | €8Me | 11 | €35K | 2011 | In liquidation | |
| 48229 | Seekirchen | GmbH | €4.8Me | 13 | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 48230 | Timelkam | GmbH | €2.1Me | 16 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 48231 | Graz | GmbH | €2.1Me | 1 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 48232 | Natternbach | GmbH | €5Me | 1 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 48233 | St. Johann am Walde | GmbH | €3.2Me | 13 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 48234 | St. Florian am Inn | GmbH | €2.5Me | 4 | €510K | 1994 | Active | |
| 48235 | St. Johann am Walde | GmbH | €2.7Me | 17 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 48236 | Engerwitzdorf | GmbH | €4.5Me | 7 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 48237 | Perchtoldsdorf | GmbH | €18Me | 17 | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 48238 | Reichenfels | GmbH | €2Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 48239 | St. Peter ob Judenburg | GmbH | €64Me | 112e | €1.5M | 1994 | Active | |
| 48240 | Allhartsberg | GmbH | €2.4Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 48241 | Graz | GmbH | €1.5Me | 2 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 48242 | Elsbethen-Glasenbach | GmbH | €12.5Me | 38e | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 48243 | Wien | GmbH | €13Me | 34e | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 48244 | Wien | — | €3.7Me | — | — | 1994 | — | |
| 48245 | Wien | GmbH | €2.4Me | 27 | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 48246 | Graz | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €37K | 2004 | Active | |
| 48247 | St. Stefan im Rosental | gGmbH | €6.7Me | 23 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 48248 | Ebenthal in Kärnten | GmbH | €2.1Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 48249 | Absam | GmbH | €8.7Me | — | €100K | 2025 | Active | |
| 48250 | Graz | GmbH | €12Me | 4 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 48251 | Brunn am Gebirge | GmbH | €3.7Me | 2 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 48252 | Mettersdorf am Saßbach | GmbH | €48.1M | 22e | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 48253 | Statzendorf | GmbH | €7.3Me | 16 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 48254 | Leonding | GmbH | €3.3Me | 100 | €56K | 2000 | Active | |
| 48255 | Hitzendorf | GmbH | €2.4Me | 20 | €36K | 2019 | Active | |
| 48256 | Liebenfels | GmbH | €1.7Me | 1 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 48257 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €1.7Me | 9e | €35K | 2002 | Active | |
| 48258 | Münzkirchen | GmbH | €7.8Me | 35 | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 48259 | Salzburg | GmbH | €11Me | 136 | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 48260 | Wien | GmbH | €4.5Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 48261 | Fügen | GmbH | €14Me | 42 | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 48262 | Krumpendorf | GmbH | €4.5Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 48263 | Velden am Wörther See | GmbH | €4.1Me | — | €100K | 2008 | Dissolved | |
| 48264 | Serfaus | GmbH | €1.6Me | 1 | €38K | 2015 | Active | |
| 48265 | Wien | GmbH | €2.6Me | 2 | €35K | 2014 | Dissolved | |
| 48266 | Gmunden | GmbH | €24Me | — | €750K | 1994 | Active | |
| 48267 | Gmunden | GmbH | €52.5M | — | €750K | 1994 | Active | |
| 48268 | Gmunden | GmbH | €109.3M | 704e | €2.2M | 1994 | Active | |
| 48269 | Traun | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 48270 | Marchtrenk | GmbH & Co. KG | €5Me | — | €307K | 1992 | Active | |
| 48271 | Gmunden | GmbH | €2.2Me | 31 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 48272 | Gmunden | GmbH | €3.4Me | — | €130K | 2000 | Active | |
| 48273 | St. Johann in Tirol | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 48274 | Wien | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 48275 | Fulpmes | GmbH | €8.7Me | 15 | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 48276 | Vorderweißenbach | GmbH | €3.3Me | — | €10K | 2013 | Active | |
| 48277 | Gaspoltshofen | GmbH | €10Me | 19 | €87K | 1994 | Active | |
| 48278 | Wien | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 48279 | Wien | GmbH | €3.8Me | 5 | €37K | 1998 | Active | |
| 48280 | Neunkirchen | GmbH | €2.3Me | 25 | €36K | 2010 | Active | |
| 48281 | Bad Sauerbrunn | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 48282 | St. Pölten-Traisenpark | GmbH | €5.1Me | 16 | €1.2M | 2017 | Active | |
| 48283 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €23Me | 1 | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 48284 | Axams | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 48285 | Wien | GmbH | €6.2Me | 94 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 48286 | Wien | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 48287 | Wels | GmbH | €1.3Me | 15 | €37K | 1994 | Active | |
| 48288 | Riefensberg | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €35K | 2000 | Active | |
| 48289 | Wien | GmbH | €11Me | 20 | €10K | 2017 | Active | |
| 48290 | Krems an der Donau | GmbH & Co. KG | €5.7Me | 4 | €37K | 2016 | Active | |
| 48291 | Sattledt | GmbH | €8.3Me | 10 | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 48292 | Wien | GmbH | €4.7Me | — | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 48293 | Steyregg | GmbH | €3.1Me | 1 | €36K | 2005 | In liquidation | |
| 48294 | Wien | GmbH | €4.7Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 48295 | Kleinraming | GmbH | €33.1Me | 168e | €1M | 2004 | Active | |
| 48296 | Steyr | GmbH | €27Me | — | €1M | 1994 | Active | |
| 48297 | St. Valentin | GmbH | €11.2Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Dissolved | |
| 48298 | Graz | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.4Me | — | €2K | 2020 | Active | |
| 48299 | Eschenau | GmbH | €1.1Me | 11 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 48300 | Laakirchen | KG | €81.9M | — | €65K | 1994 | Active | |
| 48301 | Vasoldsberg | GmbH | €2.8Me | 6 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 48302 | Steyr-Gleink | AG | €48.5M | — | €5.3M | 2024 | Active | |
| 48303 | Steyr | GmbH | €4.9Me | — | €200K | 2011 | Active | |
| 48304 | Ernsthofen | GmbH | €15Me | 31 | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 48305 | Pasching | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 48306 | Heiligenkreuz am Waasen | GmbH | €2.8Me | — | €1.1M | 2020 | Dissolved | |
| 48307 | Kaprun | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €150K | 2008 | Active | |
| 48308 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.4Me | — | €100 | 2025 | Active | |
| 48309 | St. Gilgen | GmbH | €16Me | 86e | €133K | 2005 | Active | |
| 48310 | Linz | GmbH | €2.6Me | 3 | €40K | 2015 | Active | |
| 48311 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €10K | 2020 | Active | |
| 48312 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.3Me | — | €940 | 2020 | Active | |
| 48313 | St. Barbara im Mürztal | GmbH | €2Me | — | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 48314 | Schalchen | GmbH | €1.2Me | 5 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 48315 | St. Veit an der Glan | GmbH | €6Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Dissolved | |
| 48316 | Wien | GmbH | €17.4M | 32e | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 48317 | Gars am Kamp | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 48318 | Admont | GmbH | €1.5Me | 21 | €37K | 1994 | Active | |
| 48319 | Wiener Neudorf | GmbH | €7.4Me | 7 | €35K | 2000 | Active | |
| 48320 | Tumeltsham | GmbH | €3.1Me | 2 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 48321 | Graz | GmbH | €7.8Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 48322 | Salzburg | GmbH | €1.2Me | 3 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 48323 | Hopfgarten im Brixental | GmbH | €6.4Me | 14 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 48324 | Wien | GmbH | €19Me | 24 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 48325 | Pillichsdorf | GmbH | €4.9Me | 27 | €35K | 1993 | Active | |
| 48326 | Hörsching | GmbH | €13.1Me | 75e | €510K | 1994 | Active | |
| 48327 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €59Me | 1 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 48328 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €16Me | 157e | €35K | 2000 | Active | |
| 48329 | Heiligenkreuz am Waasen | GmbH | €14Me | 13 | €535K | 2020 | Active | |
| 48330 | Schwarzautal | GmbH | €6.3Me | 1 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 48331 | Kundl | GmbH | €2.2Me | 20 | €37K | 2006 | Active | |
| 48332 | Hofstetten-Grünau | GmbH | €1.8Me | 7 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 48333 | Bad Goisern | GmbH | €3.2Me | 5 | €36K | 2008 | Active | |
| 48334 | Graz | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 48335 | Bregenz | GmbH | €3.7Me | 4 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 48336 | Niklasdorf | GmbH | €5.7Me | 20 | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 48337 | Lohnsburg | GmbH | €1.4Me | 34 | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 48338 | Salzburg | GmbH | €208.8Me | 771e | €50K | 1998 | Active | |
| 48339 | Salzburg | GmbH | €88.1Me | 206e | €40K | 2011 | Active | |
| 48340 | Radstadt | GmbH | €3.4Me | 6 | €36K | 2019 | Active | |
| 48341 | Salzburg | GmbH | €2.9Me | 1 | €35K | 2002 | Active | |
| 48342 | Salzburg | GmbH & Co. KG | €207.4Me | 537e | €2.3M | 2011 | Active | |
| 48343 | Salzburg | GmbH | €3.8Me | 25 | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 48344 | Ternitz | GmbH | €6.2Me | 10 | €36K | 1997 | Active | |
| 48345 | Traun | GmbH | €3.4Me | 16 | €1.5M | 1994 | Active | |
| 48346 | St. Florian | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 48347 | St. Florian | GmbH | €2.8Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 48348 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €9.7Me | 62 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 48349 | Furth bei Göttweig | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 48350 | Hallwang | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 48351 | Ossiach | GmbH | €1.4Me | 19 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 48352 | St. Paul im Lavanttal | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 48353 | Wien | GmbH | €10Me | 13 | €200K | 2014 | Active | |
| 48354 | Linz | GmbH | €53Me | — | €145K | 1996 | Active | |
| 48355 | Linz | GmbH | €70.9M | 586e | €315K | 2003 | Active | |
| 48356 | Thalheim bei Wels | GmbH | €2.6Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 48357 | Kirchberg an der Raab | GmbH | €3.7Me | 23 | €40K | 2012 | Active | |
| 48358 | Vösendorf | GmbH | €58.4M | 44e | €1.5M | 1994 | Active | |
| 48359 | Langkampfen | GmbH | €732.9M | 927e | €11M | 1993 | Active | |
| 48360 | Wien | GmbH | €2.2Me | — | €35K | 2018 | In liquidation | |
| 48361 | Wien | GmbH | €6.4Me | 6 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 48362 | Wien | GmbH | €4.2Me | 10 | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 48363 | Wien | GmbH | €5.4Me | 26 | €200K | 2006 | Active | |
| 48364 | Salzburg | GmbH | €12Me | 49 | €37K | 1993 | Active | |
| 48365 | Wiener Neudorf | GmbH | €18.9Me | 126e | €1.1M | 1994 | Active | |
| 48366 | Traunkirchen | GmbH | €37Me | — | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 48367 | Wien | GmbH | €2Me | — | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 48368 | Wien | GmbH | €15Me | — | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 48369 | Lustenau | GmbH | €12Me | — | €3.7M | 1993 | Active | |
| 48370 | Flaurling | GmbH | €7.8Me | 39 | €35K | 2002 | Active | |
| 48371 | Wien | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 48372 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 48373 | Vösendorf | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 48374 | Maria Saal | GmbH | €9.7Me | 27 | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 48375 | Korneuburg | GmbH | €12Me | — | €35K | 2006 | Dissolved | |
| 48376 | Trumau | GmbH | €7.3Me | 18e | €100K | 2013 | Active | |
| 48377 | Gampern | GmbH | €118.8M | 470e | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 48378 | Attnang-Puchheim | GmbH | €19.7M | 161e | €110K | 1994 | Active | |
| 48379 | Attnang-Puchheim | GmbH | €192.9M | 777e | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 48380 | Attnang-Puchheim | GmbH | €346.6M | — | €81K | 1994 | Active | |
| 48381 | Attnang-Puchheim | — | €2.7M | 43e | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 48382 | Graz | GmbH | €2.7Me | 26 | €3.6M | 1993 | Active | |
| 48383 | Oed | GmbH | €2.2Me | 4 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 48384 | Ober-Grafendorf | GmbH | €5.6Me | — | €2.1M | 2003 | Active | |
| 48385 | Wien | GmbH | €55Me | 9 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 48386 | St. Johann in Tirol | GmbH | €8.5Me | 61e | €23M | 1993 | Active | |
| 48387 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 48388 | Wien | GmbH | €78.2Me | 581e | €700K | 1999 | Active | |
| 48389 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €4.1Me | 33 | €314K | 1992 | Active | |
| 48390 | St. Kanzian | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €10K | 2014 | Active | |
| 48391 | Linz | GmbH | €15Me | — | €24.5M | 2007 | Active | |
| 48392 | Linz | GmbH | €23Me | 2 | €8.7M | 2007 | Active | |
| 48393 | Wien | GmbH | €11Me | — | €73K | 1994 | Active | |
| 48394 | Ternberg | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Dissolved | |
| 48395 | Wien | GmbH | €10Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 48396 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Dissolved | |
| 48397 | Neutal | GmbH | €4.7Me | 5 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 48398 | Wien | GmbH | €15Me | — | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 48399 | Matrei am Brenner | GmbH | €8.2Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 48400 | Eisenstadt | GmbH | €15Me | — | €36K | 2006 | Dissolved |