Company Directory
Companies in Austria
56,064 registered companies · Page 240 of 281
Cities
wien 100,181Graz 11,736Linz 7,809Salzburg 7,264Innsbruck 5,059Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 2,717Wels 2,249Dornbirn 1,623St. Pölten 1,622Wiener Neustadt 1,618Villach 1,560Klagenfurt 1,478Steyr 980Mödling 945Bregenz 935Baden 899Klosterneuburg 873Eisenstadt 844Feldkirch 837Kufstein 784Krems an der Donau 779Kitzbühel 767Brunn am Gebirge 748Traun 713Leonding 706Wiener Neudorf 700Lustenau 686Schwechat 612Perchtoldsdorf 575Gmunden 557Leoben 556Amstetten 530Zell am See 501Korneuburg 500St. Veit an der Glan 483Hallein 479
56,064 results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47801 | Graz | GmbH | €1.5Me | 41 | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 47802 | Wien | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €500K | 1994 | Dissolved | |
| 47803 | Kufstein | GmbH | €1.4Me | 1 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 47804 | Mödling | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €40K | 2016 | Active | |
| 47805 | Steyr | GmbH | €1Me | — | €202K | 2012 | Active | |
| 47806 | Litschau | GmbH | €1.7Me | 8 | €44K | 1998 | Active | |
| 47807 | Wien | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 47808 | Wien | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €75K | 2019 | Active | |
| 47809 | Wien | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 47810 | Wien | GmbH | €2.5Me | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 47811 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | OG | €3.6M | 296e | — | 2010 | Active | |
| 47812 | Wien | GmbH | €2.7Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 47813 | Kapfenberg | GmbH | €21Me | — | €35K | 2024 | Active | |
| 47814 | Kramsach | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2006 | Dissolved | |
| 47815 | Amstetten | GmbH | €31Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 47816 | Bregenz-Vorkloster | GmbH | €6.6Me | — | €4M | 1993 | Active | |
| 47817 | Bruck an der Mur | GmbH | €31Me | 151e | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 47818 | Fürstenfeld | GmbH | €29Me | 45e | €1.8M | 1993 | Active | |
| 47819 | Gleisdorf | GmbH | €38Me | 73e | €2M | 2000 | Active | |
| 47820 | Hall in Tirol | GmbH | €67Me | 53e | €100K | 2007 | Dissolved | |
| 47821 | Hartberg | GmbH | €5.2Me | 27 | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 47822 | Hartberg | GmbH | €23Me | 13e | €100K | 2000 | Active | |
| 47823 | Hartberg | GmbH | €8.1Me | 19 | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 47824 | Judenburg | AG | €59.8Me | 181e | €45M | 1994 | Active | |
| 47825 | Kapfenberg | GmbH | €65.8Me | 299e | €2M | 2001 | Active | |
| 47826 | Klagenfurt | AG | €422.1M | 1,002e | €11M | 2000 | Active | |
| 47827 | Köflach | GmbH | €30Me | 73e | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 47828 | Kufstein | GmbH | €83.2Me | 323e | €3.7M | 2015 | Active | |
| 47829 | Mürzzuschlag | GmbH | €28Me | 100e | €5M | 2016 | Active | |
| 47830 | Schwaz | GmbH | €31.8Me | 108e | €3.6M | 1998 | Active | |
| 47831 | Trofaiach | GmbH | €20Me | 67e | €10M | 1996 | Active | |
| 47832 | Voitsberg | GmbH | €27Me | 76e | €12M | 2013 | Active | |
| 47833 | Wörgl | GmbH | €28Me | 82e | €1M | 1993 | Active | |
| 47834 | Wien | GmbH | €1.9Me | 63e | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 47835 | Wien | GmbH | €30.4M | 35e | €600K | 2004 | Active | |
| 47836 | Wien | GmbH | €138M | — | €35K | 2002 | Active | |
| 47837 | Wien | KG | €1.4Me | 22 | €9K | 2010 | In liquidation | |
| 47838 | Wien | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €330K | 2001 | Active | |
| 47839 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 47840 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €100K | 2021 | Active | |
| 47841 | Söding | GmbH | €3.7Me | — | €35K | 2006 | Dissolved | |
| 47842 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €11Me | 51 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 47843 | Bruck an der Mur | GmbH | €4Me | 4 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 47844 | Hartkirchen | GmbH | €1.3Me | 2 | €37K | 2003 | Active | |
| 47845 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €1.2Me | 14 | €37K | 2006 | Active | |
| 47846 | Arzl im Pitztal | GmbH | €2.1Me | 7 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 47847 | Wien | GmbH | €48.6M | 294e | €3.5M | 1993 | Active | |
| 47848 | Wien | GmbH | €18Me | 12 | €500K | 2011 | Active | |
| 47849 | Bludenz | GmbH | €30Me | 89e | €110K | 1993 | Active | |
| 47850 | Sollenau | GmbH | €2.9Me | 13 | €10K | 2014 | Active | |
| 47851 | Vorau | GmbH | €6Me | 26 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 47852 | Hoheneich | GmbH | €4.5Me | 4 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 47853 | St. Michael im Burgenland | GmbH | €2.1Me | 17 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 47854 | Hohenberg | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €37K | 1994 | Active | |
| 47855 | Hohenberg | GmbH & Co. KG | €5.6Me | 12 | €58K | 1992 | Active | |
| 47856 | Wolfsberg | GmbH | €2.7Me | 21 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 47857 | Großarl | GmbH | €1.1Me | 10 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 47858 | Mauer bei Amstetten | GmbH | €5.3Me | 27 | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 47859 | Wals | GmbH | €116.5M | 598e | €3M | 2001 | Active | |
| 47860 | Wien | GmbH | €9.6Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 47861 | Judenburg | GmbH | €114.8M | 396e | €1.1M | 1993 | Active | |
| 47862 | Judenburg | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €37K | 1999 | Active | |
| 47863 | Feldbach | GmbH | €3.6Me | 32 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 47864 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 47865 | Graz | GmbH | €236.5Me | 301e | €10M | 1993 | Active | |
| 47866 | Wiener Neudorf | GmbH | €21Me | 8 | €3.3M | 1994 | Active | |
| 47867 | St. Johann in Tirol | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 47868 | St. Martin bei Lofer | GmbH | €10Me | 20 | €36K | 1999 | Active | |
| 47869 | Lofer | GmbH | €3.8Me | — | €40K | 2000 | Active | |
| 47870 | St. Martin bei Lofer | GmbH & Co. KG | €15Me | 43 | €200K | 1999 | Active | |
| 47871 | Lustenau | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 47872 | St. Martin im Mühlkreis | GmbH | €2.3Me | 3 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 47873 | Berndorf | GmbH | €3.4Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 47874 | Waidring | GmbH | €2.4Me | 19 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 47875 | Grafenstein | GmbH | €10Me | 3 | €37K | 1994 | Active | |
| 47876 | Frankenburg am Hausruck | GmbH | €1.5Me | 1 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 47877 | St. Georgen im Attergau | GmbH | €2.2Me | 7 | €1.1M | 1996 | Active | |
| 47878 | Salzburg | GmbH | €2Me | — | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 47879 | Leoben | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €10K | 2019 | Active | |
| 47880 | Wien | GmbH | €122.7M | — | — | 1994 | Active | |
| 47881 | Vomp | GmbH | €1.2Me | 1 | €36K | 1993 | Active | |
| 47882 | Stans | AG | €183.9Me | — | €1.2M | 1993 | Active | |
| 47883 | Oberndorf bei Salzburg | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 47884 | Wien | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 47885 | Wien | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 47886 | Wien | GmbH | €13Me | 1 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 47887 | Gerasdorf bei Wien | GmbH | €3.8Me | — | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 47888 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 47889 | Graz | GmbH | €32Me | — | €150K | 2008 | Active | |
| 47890 | Bürmoos | GmbH | €2.1Me | 7 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 47891 | St. Pantaleon | GmbH | €15Me | 49 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 47892 | St. Pantaleon | GmbH & Co. KG | €4Me | 6 | €20K | 2012 | Active | |
| 47893 | Göfis | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 47894 | Göfis | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.2Me | 10 | €7K | 1994 | Active | |
| 47895 | St. Pantaleon | GmbH | €4.5Me | 1 | €35K | 2000 | Active | |
| 47896 | Wien | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 47897 | Wien | AG | €59.5Me | 505e | €1.6M | 1999 | Active | |
| 47898 | Wien | GmbH | €57.7M | 352e | €100K | 1995 | Active | |
| 47899 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €46Me | 58e | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 47900 | Niederthalheim | GmbH | €3.7Me | — | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 47901 | Kufstein | GmbH | €2.3Me | 16 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 47902 | Salzburg | GmbH | €18.9Me | 133e | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 47903 | Dornbirn | GmbH | €3.2Me | 4 | €35K | 2006 | Dissolved | |
| 47904 | Wien | GmbH | €13Me | — | €91K | 2001 | Active | |
| 47905 | Schrems | GmbH | €1.6Me | 7 | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 47906 | Aspang-Markt | GmbH | €1.5Me | 15 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 47907 | Aspang | GmbH | €4.6Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 47908 | Schweiggers | GmbH | €5.1Me | 9 | €290K | 2003 | Active | |
| 47909 | Straßwalchen | GmbH | €56Me | 204e | €40K | 2004 | Active | |
| 47910 | Lebring | GmbH | €1.5Me | 9 | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 47911 | Going am Wilden Kaiser | GmbH | €55.2M | 325e | €36K | 1993 | Active | |
| 47912 | Going am Wilden Kaiser | GmbH | €3.7Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 47913 | Wien | GmbH | €1.4Me | 12 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 47914 | Karlstetten | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.5Me | — | €3K | 2019 | Active | |
| 47915 | Telfs | GmbH | €22Me | 39 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 47916 | Wien | GmbH | €42.5Me | 21e | €1.6M | 2002 | Active | |
| 47917 | Wien | GmbH | €8.1M | 159e | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 47918 | Schattwald | GmbH | €2Me | — | €36K | 2012 | Active | |
| 47919 | Neulengbach | GmbH | €2Me | 11 | €500K | 1995 | Active | |
| 47920 | Wien | GmbH | €2.6Me | 20 | €35K | 2024 | Active | |
| 47921 | Rohrau | GmbH | €14Me | 13 | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 47922 | Pischeldorf | GmbH | €7.9Me | 5 | €35K | 2024 | Active | |
| 47923 | Teesdorf | GmbH | €20.7M | 43e | €109K | 1994 | Active | |
| 47924 | Sulz | GmbH | €3.2Me | 12 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 47925 | Wien | GmbH | €6Me | — | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 47926 | Millstatt am See | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 47927 | Mattsee | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Dissolved | |
| 47928 | Völs | GmbH | €3.1Me | 32 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 47929 | Wien | GmbH | €14Me | 374e | €8.3M | 2001 | Active | |
| 47930 | Wien | GmbH | €3.1Me | 9 | €364K | 1994 | Active | |
| 47931 | Wien | GmbH | €1.4Me | 6 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 47932 | Kottingbrunn | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 47933 | Wien | GmbH | €13Me | 75 | €10K | 1994 | Active | |
| 47934 | Graz | GmbH | €11Me | — | €35K | 2022 | In liquidation | |
| 47935 | Linz | GmbH | €7.7Me | 1 | €47K | 2011 | Active | |
| 47936 | Altach | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.1Me | — | €1K | 2009 | Active | |
| 47937 | Wien | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 47938 | Radfeld | GmbH | €58Me | 35e | €40K | 1993 | Active | |
| 47939 | Vösendorf | GmbH | €7.4Me | 47 | €37K | 1994 | Active | |
| 47940 | Maria Enzersdorf | GmbH | €1.3Me | 8 | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 47941 | Laakirchen | GmbH | €120Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 47942 | Rankweil | GmbH | €8.5Me | 76e | €100K | 1993 | Active | |
| 47943 | Wien | GmbH | €7.5Me | — | €10K | 2013 | Active | |
| 47944 | Wien | GmbH | €27Me | 2 | €500K | 1996 | Active | |
| 47945 | Marchtrenk | GmbH | €152.1M | — | — | 2004 | Active | |
| 47946 | Wien | GmbH | €328.7M | — | €1M | 1994 | Active | |
| 47947 | Telfs | GmbH | €1.8Me | 1 | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 47948 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €5.3Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Dissolved | |
| 47949 | Klagenfurt | GmbH | €34Me | 81e | €400K | 1994 | Active | |
| 47950 | Peuerbach | GmbH | €7.3Me | 16 | €36K | 2004 | Active | |
| 47951 | Peuerbach | GmbH | €1.9Me | 13 | €36K | 2006 | Active | |
| 47952 | Peuerbach | GmbH | €2.8Me | 15 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 47953 | Hermagor-Pressegger See | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Dissolved | |
| 47954 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | 1 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 47955 | Schwarzach im Pongau | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2004 | Dissolved | |
| 47956 | Wiener Neudorf | GmbH | €10Me | — | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 47957 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.9Me | — | €1K | 2023 | Active | |
| 47958 | Wien | AG | €20.4Me | 17e | €20M | 2016 | Active | |
| 47959 | Innsbruck | gGmbH | €2.7Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 47960 | Linz | AG | €3Me | 1e | €3.7M | 2012 | Active | |
| 47961 | Wien | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 47962 | Wien | GmbH | €3.8Me | 8 | €18K | 2016 | Active | |
| 47963 | Linz | GmbH | €1.8Me | 59 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 47964 | Wien | GmbH | €35Me | 14 | €1M | 1994 | Active | |
| 47965 | Frankenmarkt | GmbH | €118.1Me | 252e | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 47966 | Frankenmarkt | GmbH & Co. KG | €118M | 216e | €100K | 2002 | Active | |
| 47967 | Wien | GmbH | €2.7Me | 32 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 47968 | Wien | GmbH | €52.3M | 109e | €763K | 1999 | Active | |
| 47969 | Allhartsberg | GmbH | €3Me | — | €182K | 1994 | Active | |
| 47970 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €2.3Me | 17 | €50K | 1993 | Active | |
| 47971 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €1.7Me | 1 | €40K | 2015 | Active | |
| 47972 | Gleisdorf | GmbH | €36M | 91e | €71K | 2000 | Active | |
| 47973 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €1.1Me | 17 | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 47974 | Wien | GmbH | €15Me | 3 | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 47975 | Nußbach | GmbH | €5.1Me | 15 | €36K | 2019 | Active | |
| 47976 | Lichtenwörth | GmbH | €2.4Me | 24 | €70K | 2001 | Active | |
| 47977 | Innsbruck | GmbH & Co. KG | €5.4Me | 59 | €22K | 2005 | Active | |
| 47978 | Pettenbach | GmbH | €13Me | 44 | €2M | 1994 | Active | |
| 47979 | Nußbach | GmbH | €13Me | 24 | €100K | 2015 | Active | |
| 47980 | Gunskirchen | GmbH | €3.3Me | 9 | €35K | 2002 | Active | |
| 47981 | Graz | GmbH | €7.9Me | 13 | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 47982 | Linz | GmbH | €1.3Me | 14 | €36K | 1993 | Active | |
| 47983 | Wels | GmbH | €9.6Me | 11 | €87K | 1994 | Active | |
| 47984 | Linz | GmbH | €3.3Me | — | €35K | 2025 | Dissolved | |
| 47985 | Linz | GmbH | €6.2Me | 14 | €36K | 2008 | Active | |
| 47986 | Linz | GmbH | €32Me | — | €12K | 2017 | Active | |
| 47987 | Linz | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 47988 | Linz | GmbH | €7.5Me | 7 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 47989 | Bad Schallerbach | GmbH | €2.5Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 47990 | Linz | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 47991 | Linz | GmbH | €17Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 47992 | Linz | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 47993 | Kematen an der Krems | GmbH | €4Me | 7 | €200K | 2014 | Active | |
| 47994 | Wien | GmbH | €1Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 47995 | Graz | GmbH | €3.4Me | 3 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 47996 | Judenburg | GmbH | €8.3Me | — | €10K | 2014 | Active | |
| 47997 | Perchtoldsdorf | GmbH | €12Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 47998 | Andelsbuch | GmbH | €4Me | 11 | €36K | 2006 | Active | |
| 47999 | Mödling | GmbH | €5.7Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 48000 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €12Me | — | €3K | 2020 | Dissolved |