Company Directory
Companies in Austria
56,064 registered companies · Page 193 of 281
Cities
wien 100,181Graz 11,736Linz 7,809Salzburg 7,264Innsbruck 5,059Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 2,717Wels 2,249Dornbirn 1,623St. Pölten 1,622Wiener Neustadt 1,618Villach 1,560Klagenfurt 1,478Steyr 980Mödling 945Bregenz 935Baden 899Klosterneuburg 873Eisenstadt 844Feldkirch 837Kufstein 784Krems an der Donau 779Kitzbühel 767Brunn am Gebirge 748Traun 713Leonding 706Wiener Neudorf 700Lustenau 686Schwechat 612Perchtoldsdorf 575Gmunden 557Leoben 556Amstetten 530Zell am See 501Korneuburg 500St. Veit an der Glan 483Hallein 479
56,064 results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38401 | Lang | GmbH | €1.8Me | 2 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 38402 | Graz | GmbH | €2.2Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 38403 | Wien | GmbH | €46Me | — | €36K | 1995 | Active | |
| 38404 | Graz | GmbH | €2.4Me | 12 | €36K | 1993 | Active | |
| 38405 | Margarethen am Moos | GmbH | €5.9Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 38406 | Fohnsdorf | GmbH | €2.1Me | 8 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 38407 | St. Margarethen an der Raab | GmbH | €2.8Me | — | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 38408 | Wien | GmbH | €14Me | — | €500K | 1993 | Dissolved | |
| 38409 | Pichl bei Wels | GmbH | €4Me | 6 | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 38410 | Wien | GmbH | €2.1Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Dissolved | |
| 38411 | Gerasdorf bei Wien | GmbH | €2.7Me | 8 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 38412 | Wien | GmbH | €12Me | 61e | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 38413 | Tresdorf | GmbH | €2.7Me | 6 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 38414 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Dissolved | |
| 38415 | Griffen | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 38416 | Gramastetten | GmbH | €23Me | 10 | €36K | 1998 | Dissolved | |
| 38417 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €8.7Me | 1 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 38418 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €32Me | 7e | €100K | 2005 | Dissolved | |
| 38419 | Mauthausen | GmbH | €23Me | 14 | €185K | 1994 | Active | |
| 38420 | Wien | GmbH | €3.5Me | — | €10K | 2021 | Active | |
| 38421 | Graz | GmbH & Co. KG | €4.8Me | — | €1K | 2008 | Active | |
| 38422 | Gilgenberg am Weilhart | GmbH | €2.5Me | 3 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 38423 | Graz | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €10K | 2014 | Active | |
| 38424 | Graz | GmbH | €4.1Me | 1 | €36K | 2017 | Active | |
| 38425 | Gössendorf | GmbH | €12Me | 1 | €36K | 1997 | Active | |
| 38426 | Eisenerz | GmbH | €4.1Me | 10 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 38427 | Graz | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 38428 | Wien | GmbH | €15Me | 3 | €36K | 1996 | Active | |
| 38429 | Atzbach | GmbH | €94.6M | 279e | €77K | 1994 | Active | |
| 38430 | Atzbach | GmbH | €114.3Me | 431e | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 38431 | Thörl | GmbH | €53.9M | 207e | €1M | 2007 | Active | |
| 38432 | Kapfenberg | GmbH | €33.8M | 144e | €3M | 1996 | Active | |
| 38433 | Ybbs an der Donau | GmbH & Co. KG | €19Me | — | €4K | 1992 | Active | |
| 38434 | Müllendorf | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €50K | 2007 | Active | |
| 38435 | Wien | GmbH | €3.1Me | 1 | €70K | 1995 | Active | |
| 38436 | Spittal an der Drau | GmbH | €1.5Me | 10 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 38437 | Penk | GmbH | €2.5Me | 12 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 38438 | Stockerau | GmbH | €2.5Me | 7 | €36K | 1993 | Active | |
| 38439 | Niederhollabrunn | GmbH | €4.6Me | 8 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 38440 | Obertauern | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.5Me | — | €1K | 2012 | Active | |
| 38441 | Hinterglemm | GmbH | €11Me | — | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 38442 | Hermagor | GmbH | €1.1Me | 2 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 38443 | Wien | GmbH | €5.1Me | 1 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 38444 | Wien | GmbH | €2.1Me | 21 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 38445 | Vent | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 38446 | Liezen | GmbH | €3.3Me | 11 | €10K | 1994 | Active | |
| 38447 | Linz | GmbH | €21Me | — | €73K | 1994 | Active | |
| 38448 | Gleisdorf | GmbH | €36Me | 51e | €100K | 2002 | Active | |
| 38449 | Wien | GmbH | €2Me | — | €70K | 2011 | Active | |
| 38450 | Grödig | GmbH | €1.4Me | 3 | €36K | 2018 | Active | |
| 38451 | Wien | GmbH | €2.4Me | — | €55K | 2002 | Active | |
| 38452 | Wien | GmbH | €4.2Me | 14 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 38453 | Wien | GmbH | €4Me | 16 | €42K | 2013 | Active | |
| 38454 | Wien | GmbH | €4.1Me | — | €40K | 1999 | Active | |
| 38455 | Wien | GmbH | €18Me | 8 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 38456 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 38457 | Salzburg | GmbH | €1.1Me | 1 | €36K | 2014 | Active | |
| 38458 | Wien | GmbH | €2.2Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 38459 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | 11 | €35K | 2017 | Dissolved | |
| 38460 | Fohnsdorf | GmbH | €8.8Me | 60e | €701K | 2009 | Active | |
| 38461 | Linz | GmbH | €12Me | 3 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 38462 | Vösendorf | GmbH | €3.1Me | 11 | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 38463 | Vösendorf | GmbH | €1.2Me | 13 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 38464 | Wien | GmbH | €3.6Me | — | €10K | 2022 | Active | |
| 38465 | Ried im Innkreis | GmbH | €1.4Me | 5 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 38466 | Linz | GmbH | €4.6Me | — | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 38467 | Maria Saal | GmbH | €1Me | 15 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 38468 | Salzburg | GmbH | €17Me | 23 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 38469 | Lech | GmbH | €15Me | 24 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 38470 | Wien | GmbH | €5.6Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Dissolved | |
| 38471 | Aschbach-Markt | GmbH | €2.8Me | — | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 38472 | Deutsch Goritz | GmbH | €4.1Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 38473 | Wien | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €36K | 2006 | Dissolved | |
| 38474 | Kapfenberg | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €10K | 2019 | Active | |
| 38475 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | 11 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 38476 | Mayrhofen | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 38477 | Wien | GmbH | €17Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 38478 | Gmunden | GmbH | €37Me | 91e | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 38479 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Dissolved | |
| 38480 | Eferding | GmbH | €3.4Me | 43 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 38481 | Wien | GmbH | €12Me | 2 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 38482 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.9Me | — | €10K | 2019 | Active | |
| 38483 | Wien | GmbH | €3.5Me | 5 | €36K | 2000 | Dissolved | |
| 38484 | Riedlingsdorf | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 38485 | Weer | GmbH | €1.6Me | 2 | €10K | 2014 | Active | |
| 38486 | Wien | GmbH | €3.2Me | 10 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 38487 | Wien | GmbH | €7.7Me | — | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 38488 | Kufstein | GmbH | €21Me | 14 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 38489 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 38490 | Ebenthal in Kärnten | GmbH | €1.3Me | 6 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 38491 | Wien | GmbH | €17Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 38492 | Wien | GmbH | €7.4Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 38493 | Lochen am See | GmbH | €5.7Me | 8 | €35K | 2018 | Dissolved | |
| 38494 | Karrösten | GmbH | €3.3Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 38495 | Wien | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 38496 | Wels | GmbH | €1.3Me | 1 | €12K | 2013 | Active | |
| 38497 | Graz | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 38498 | Birkfeld | GmbH | €7.3Me | 17 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 38499 | Graz | GmbH | €9.4Me | 5 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 38500 | Brand | — | €13Me | — | €35K | 2002 | Active | |
| 38501 | Kufstein | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 38502 | Nußdorf ob der Traisen | GmbH | €19.1Me | 99e | €291K | 1993 | Active | |
| 38503 | Wien | GmbH | €17Me | 1 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 38504 | Salzburg | GmbH | €3Me | 1 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 38505 | Wels | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Dissolved | |
| 38506 | Graz | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 38507 | Kirchbichl | GmbH | €5.5Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 38508 | Wien | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 38509 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 38510 | Wien | GmbH | €6Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 38511 | Wien | GmbH | €2.8Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 38512 | Wien | GmbH | €2.8Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 38513 | Wien | GmbH | €19Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 38514 | Wien | GmbH | €37Me | 1 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 38515 | Brunn am Gebirge | GmbH | €3.7Me | 12 | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 38516 | Brunn am Gebirge | GmbH | €1.5Me | 1 | €40K | 2003 | Active | |
| 38517 | Wien | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 38518 | Weiz | GmbH | €1.5Me | 19 | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 38519 | Neunkirchen | GmbH | €4.3Me | — | €47K | 2020 | Active | |
| 38520 | Seiersberg-Pirka | GmbH | €25Me | 111 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 38521 | Kitzbühel | GmbH | €3.4Me | — | €35K | 2002 | Active | |
| 38522 | Wels | GmbH | €8.4M | 41 | €72K | 2012 | Active | |
| 38523 | Wien | GmbH | €1Me | 10 | €36K | 2005 | Dissolved | |
| 38524 | Schärding | GmbH | €6.1Me | 5 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 38525 | Salzburg | GmbH | €48.7M | 636e | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 38526 | Obertauern | GmbH | €28Me | — | €3.8M | 2005 | Active | |
| 38527 | Katzelsdorf | GmbH | €2.2Me | — | €35K | 2008 | Dissolved | |
| 38528 | Alberschwende | GmbH | €2.3Me | 4 | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 38529 | Spital am Pyhrn | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 38530 | Leonding | GmbH | €3Me | 7 | €36K | 2003 | Active | |
| 38531 | Bad Ischl | GmbH | €2Me | 9 | €36K | 2025 | Active | |
| 38532 | Bad Ischl | GmbH | €5.8Me | 25 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 38533 | Salzburg | GmbH | €2.7Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 38534 | Wien | — | €45.3M | 44e | — | 1994 | — | |
| 38535 | Hohenems | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 38536 | St. Veit an der Glan | GmbH | €1.6Me | 14 | €500K | 2007 | Active | |
| 38537 | Wien | GmbH | €2.8Me | 2 | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 38538 | Hagenbrunn | GmbH | €2.6Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 38539 | Wien | GmbH | €9.7Me | 1 | €70K | 2004 | Active | |
| 38540 | Wien | GmbH | €32Me | 14 | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 38541 | Kufstein | GmbH | €6.3Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 38542 | Irdning-Donnersbachtal | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 38543 | Irdning-Donnersbachtal | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.1Me | — | €1K | 2021 | Active | |
| 38544 | Salzburg | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 38545 | Puch bei Hallein | GmbH | €4.3Me | 11 | €35K | 2020 | In liquidation | |
| 38546 | Guntramsdorf | GmbH | €4.2Me | 80e | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 38547 | Bruck an der Mur | GmbH | €1.5Me | 1 | €35K | 2001 | Dissolved | |
| 38548 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €8.6Me | 46 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 38549 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €5Me | 63 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 38550 | St. Paul im Lavanttal | GmbH | €16Me | 218 | €500K | 2009 | Active | |
| 38551 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €5.4Me | 33 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 38552 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €2.4Me | 145 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 38553 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €4.9Me | 40 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 38554 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €1.4Me | 32 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 38555 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €4.4Me | 50 | €35K | 2024 | Active | |
| 38556 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €6.9Me | 118 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 38557 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €4.6Me | 53 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 38558 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €2.5Me | 38 | €36K | 2010 | Active | |
| 38559 | Olbendorf | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 38560 | Linz | GmbH | €17Me | 18 | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 38561 | Wiener Neustadt | GmbH | €11Me | 3 | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 38562 | Bergheim | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2000 | Active | |
| 38563 | Wörgl | GmbH | €2.5Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 38564 | Oberschützen | GmbH | €2Me | 23 | €36K | 2011 | Active | |
| 38565 | Turrach | GmbH | €4.6Me | 11 | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 38566 | Seiersberg | GmbH | €9.5Me | 8 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 38567 | Straßwalchen | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.6Me | 6 | €7K | 2001 | Active | |
| 38568 | Silz | GmbH | €3.3Me | 9 | €35K | 2000 | Active | |
| 38569 | Obdach | GmbH | €6.7Me | 12 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 38570 | Wien-Flughafen | GmbH | €19.7Me | 410e | €218K | 1996 | Active | |
| 38571 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.1Me | — | €100 | 2025 | Active | |
| 38572 | Rohrbach-Berg | GmbH | €2.5Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 38573 | Wien | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 38574 | Forchtenstein | GmbH | €2.7Me | 3 | €10K | 2013 | Active | |
| 38575 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2024 | Active | |
| 38576 | Wien | GmbH | €1Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 38577 | Bad Ischl | GmbH | €3.1Me | — | €73K | 2021 | Active | |
| 38578 | Landeck | GmbH | €3.5Me | 1 | €800K | 1993 | Active | |
| 38579 | Hall in Tirol | GmbH | €9.9Me | — | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 38580 | Brunn am Gebirge | GmbH | €4.7Me | — | €36K | 2009 | Active | |
| 38581 | Linz | GmbH | €2.6Me | 9 | €36K | 2012 | Active | |
| 38582 | Eberstalzell | GmbH | €11Me | 22 | €35K | 1999 | Active | |
| 38583 | Murau | GmbH | €3.1Me | 21 | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 38584 | Feldkirchen in Kärnten | GmbH | €3.4Me | 4 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 38585 | Wien | GmbH | €52Me | 27e | €1M | 2014 | Active | |
| 38586 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.3Me | 3 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 38587 | Krieglach | GmbH | €6.6Me | 28 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 38588 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €1.8Me | 8 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 38589 | Mautern | GmbH | €8.7Me | 18 | €38K | 1993 | Active | |
| 38590 | Wien | GmbH | €3.9Me | 22 | €37K | 1999 | Active | |
| 38591 | Wien | GmbH | €14Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 38592 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €3.1Me | 48 | €500K | 1996 | Active | |
| 38593 | Gramastetten | GmbH | €13Me | 30 | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 38594 | Altlengbach | GmbH | €11Me | 21 | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 38595 | Ebensee | GmbH | €8.4Me | 10 | €500K | 2007 | Active | |
| 38596 | Götzis | GmbH | €22Me | 47 | €50K | 1994 | Active | |
| 38597 | Hinterglemm | GmbH | €7.3Me | 12 | €72K | 1997 | Active | |
| 38598 | Wolfern | GmbH | €6Me | 10 | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 38599 | Wien | GmbH | €2.8Me | 2 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 38600 | Wien | GmbH | €5.1Me | 16 | €36K | 1994 | Active |