Company Directory
Companies in Austria
56,064 registered companies · Page 191 of 281
Cities
wien 100,181Graz 11,736Linz 7,809Salzburg 7,264Innsbruck 5,059Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 2,717Wels 2,249Dornbirn 1,623St. Pölten 1,622Wiener Neustadt 1,618Villach 1,560Klagenfurt 1,478Steyr 980Mödling 945Bregenz 935Baden 899Klosterneuburg 873Eisenstadt 844Feldkirch 837Kufstein 784Krems an der Donau 779Kitzbühel 767Brunn am Gebirge 748Traun 713Leonding 706Wiener Neudorf 700Lustenau 686Schwechat 612Perchtoldsdorf 575Gmunden 557Leoben 556Amstetten 530Zell am See 501Korneuburg 500St. Veit an der Glan 483Hallein 479
56,064 results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38001 | Mödling | GmbH | €64.1M | 425e | €3M | 2004 | Active | |
| 38002 | Wien | GmbH | €1.3Me | 1 | €40K | 2014 | Active | |
| 38003 | Salzburg | GmbH | €2.7Me | 28 | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 38004 | Rottenmann | GmbH | €14Me | 3 | €400K | 1994 | Active | |
| 38005 | Rottenmann | GmbH | €6.5Me | 30 | €70K | 2004 | Active | |
| 38006 | Wien | GmbH | €3.5Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 38007 | Wien | GmbH | €21Me | — | €10K | 2020 | Active | |
| 38008 | Eisenstadt | GmbH & Co. KG | €11Me | — | €50K | 2004 | Active | |
| 38009 | Obritzberg | GmbH | €22.3M | 36e | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 38010 | Zurndorf | GmbH | €55Me | 9 | €36K | 2007 | Active | |
| 38011 | Golling an der Salzach | GmbH | €2.4Me | 4 | €36K | 2000 | Active | |
| 38012 | Wien | GmbH | €1.6Me | 26 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 38013 | Bad Leonfelden | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €36K | 2014 | Active | |
| 38014 | Linz | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 38015 | Linz | GmbH & Co. KG | €58Me | 32 | €200K | 1992 | Active | |
| 38016 | Linz | GmbH | €19Me | 44 | €500K | 1996 | Active | |
| 38017 | Gödersdorf | GmbH | €12Me | 31 | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 38018 | Wien | GmbH | €4.1Me | 14 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 38019 | Rennweg | GmbH | €2.6Me | — | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 38020 | Wien | GmbH | €14Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 38021 | Göttlesbrunn | GmbH | €34Me | 95e | €36K | 2002 | Active | |
| 38022 | Enns | GmbH | €13.4Me | 154e | €31M | 1994 | In liquidation | |
| 38023 | Biedermannsdorf | GmbH | €3.4Me | 12 | €37K | 1994 | Active | |
| 38024 | Wien | GmbH | €3Me | 11 | €45K | 2017 | Active | |
| 38025 | Fischamend | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 38026 | Linz | GmbH | €1.4Me | 5 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 38027 | Wien | GmbH | €5.6Me | — | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 38028 | Seiersberg-Pirka | GmbH | €2.6Me | 8 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 38029 | Wien | GmbH | €13Me | 9 | €1.5M | 1994 | Active | |
| 38030 | Hinterbrühl | GmbH | €2.2Me | 9 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 38031 | St. Anton am Arlberg | GmbH | €3.2Me | — | €36K | 1993 | Active | |
| 38032 | St. Anton am Arlberg | GmbH | €40Me | 2 | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 38033 | Semmering | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €3.2M | 1994 | Active | |
| 38034 | Graz | GmbH | €3.4Me | 41 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 38035 | Schärding | GmbH | €18Me | 1 | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 38036 | Taufkirchen an der Trattnach | GmbH | €22Me | 9 | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 38037 | Perg | GmbH | €1.3Me | 14 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 38038 | Wien | GmbH | €1.7Me | 1 | €35K | 2002 | Dissolved | |
| 38039 | Lichtenwörth | GmbH | €2Me | 11 | €36K | 2003 | Active | |
| 38040 | Kapfenberg | GmbH | €13Me | — | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 38041 | Kapfenberg | AG | €20.1Me | 111e | €70K | 1996 | Dissolved | |
| 38042 | Kapfenberg | AG | €178.2M | 1,048e | €3.1M | 2020 | Active | |
| 38043 | St. Michael im Lungau | GmbH | €9.1Me | 4 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 38044 | Tragwein | GmbH | €2Me | 2 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 38045 | Eisenstadt | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 38046 | Hannersdorf | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 38047 | Pamhagen | GmbH | €12Me | — | €1.6M | 1994 | Active | |
| 38048 | Gerasdorf bei Wien | GmbH | €9.2Me | 17 | €1.1M | 1996 | Active | |
| 38049 | Dornbirn | GmbH | €16Me | 5 | €35K | — | Active | |
| 38050 | Neusiedl am See | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €36K | 2021 | Active | |
| 38051 | Tadten | GmbH | €18Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 38052 | Gerasdorf bei Wien | GmbH | €2.2Me | 2 | €100K | 2010 | Active | |
| 38053 | Neusiedl am See | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 38054 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €36.9M | 1994 | Active | |
| 38055 | Öblarn | GmbH | €3.4Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Dissolved | |
| 38056 | Hollersbach im Pinzgau | GmbH | €23Me | 18 | €100K | 2002 | Active | |
| 38057 | Westendorf | GmbH | €4.1Me | — | €600K | 1993 | Active | |
| 38058 | Mallnitz | GmbH | €2.4Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 38059 | Krimml | GmbH | €3.1Me | — | €36K | 2022 | Active | |
| 38060 | Lackenhof | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 38061 | Pfaffenhofen | GmbH | €12Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 38062 | Salzburg | GmbH | €1.4Me | 4 | €37K | 1993 | Active | |
| 38063 | Mureck | GmbH & Co. KG | €4.1Me | 10 | €100 | 2016 | Active | |
| 38064 | Graz | GmbH | €8.5Me | 2 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 38065 | Graz | GmbH | €11Me | — | €500K | — | Active | |
| 38066 | Eisenstadt | GmbH | €25Me | — | €100K | 2012 | Active | |
| 38067 | Wien | GmbH | €2Me | — | €35K | 1999 | Active | |
| 38068 | Wien | GmbH | €9.3Me | 19 | €100K | 2011 | Active | |
| 38069 | Bad Bleiberg | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €65K | 2002 | Active | |
| 38070 | Brunn am Gebirge | GmbH | €11Me | 11 | €37K | 1994 | Active | |
| 38071 | Biedermannsdorf | GmbH | €36Me | 6 | €500K | 2016 | In liquidation | |
| 38072 | Wien | GmbH | €62Me | 6e | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 38073 | Rossatz | GmbH | €1.3Me | 2 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 38074 | Salzburg | GmbH | €5.5Me | 4e | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 38075 | Bad Ischl | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €37K | 2013 | Active | |
| 38076 | Wien | GmbH | €7.4Me | 27 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 38077 | Wien | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 38078 | Wien | GmbH | €2.2Me | 11 | €35K | 2000 | Active | |
| 38079 | Wien | — | €14Me | 89 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 38080 | Wien | GmbH | €8.8Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 38081 | Leonding | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €42K | 2016 | Active | |
| 38082 | Peuerbach | GmbH | €4.6Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 38083 | Natters | GmbH | €6.3Me | 5 | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 38084 | Absam | GmbH | €10Me | 8 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 38085 | Obermühl an der Donau | GmbH | €11Me | 10 | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 38086 | Wattens | GmbH & Co. KG | €233.6M | 416e | €3.2M | 2003 | Active | |
| 38087 | Wien | GmbH | €2.7Me | 15 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 38088 | Ratten | GmbH | €1.1Me | 5 | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 38089 | Neustift im Stubaital | GmbH | €2Me | — | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 38090 | Salzburg | GmbH | €196M | 386e | €2M | 2011 | Active | |
| 38091 | Salzburg | GmbH | €153M | 406e | €3M | 1993 | Active | |
| 38092 | Salzburg | GmbH | €1.5B | — | €3.2M | 1993 | Active | |
| 38093 | Salzburg | — | €125M | 377e | — | 1993 | — | |
| 38094 | Salzburg | GmbH | €64.4M | 194e | €1M | 1993 | Active | |
| 38095 | Wattens | GmbH | €1Me | — | €1.6M | 1994 | Active | |
| 38096 | Spittal an der Drau | AG | €14M | 19e | €280K | 1998 | Active | |
| 38097 | Hainersdorf | GmbH | €3.5Me | — | €37K | 1997 | Active | |
| 38098 | Weißkirchen in Steiermark | GmbH | €5.9Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 38099 | Dornbirn | GmbH & Co. KG | €8.6Me | 8 | €9K | 1994 | Active | |
| 38100 | Salzburg | GmbH | €35.5M | 135e | €229K | 1994 | Active | |
| 38101 | Graz | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 38102 | Wien | GmbH | €5.2Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 38103 | Wien | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 38104 | Brunn am Gebirge | GmbH & Co. KG | €2Me | — | €100 | 2024 | Active | |
| 38105 | Schärding | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 38106 | Brunn am Gebirge | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €36K | 2020 | Active | |
| 38107 | Wien | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 38108 | Güssing | GmbH | €30.6M | 104e | €327K | 1998 | Active | |
| 38109 | Mautern | GmbH | €3.1Me | — | €2M | 2019 | Active | |
| 38110 | Wien | GmbH | €8.8Me | 5 | €40K | 1998 | Active | |
| 38111 | Graz | GmbH | €3.8Me | 17 | €36K | 2001 | Active | |
| 38112 | Gleisdorf | GmbH | €2Me | 10 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 38113 | Wien | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 38114 | Wien | GmbH | €38Me | 48e | €500K | 2016 | Active | |
| 38115 | Schwechat | GmbH | €2.5Me | 15 | €35K | 2005 | Dissolved | |
| 38116 | Steinach am Brenner | GmbH | €2.8Me | 18 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 38117 | Wien | GmbH | €2.2Me | 33 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 38118 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.3Me | — | €11K | 2023 | Active | |
| 38119 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.5Me | — | €9K | 2022 | Active | |
| 38120 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €12Me | — | €9K | 2021 | Active | |
| 38121 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.2Me | — | €9K | 2021 | Active | |
| 38122 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.4Me | — | €11K | 2023 | Active | |
| 38123 | Wilhelmsburg | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 38124 | Aderklaa | GmbH | €21Me | 23 | €73K | 1993 | Active | |
| 38125 | Mondsee | GmbH | €8Me | 23 | €36K | 2013 | Active | |
| 38126 | Ebreichsdorf | GmbH | €4.4Me | 6 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 38127 | Stans | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €500K | 2013 | Active | |
| 38128 | Stans | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.1Me | — | €10K | 1992 | Active | |
| 38129 | Steyr | GmbH | €4.8Me | — | €38K | 1996 | Active | |
| 38130 | Salzburg | GmbH | €6.4Me | 5 | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 38131 | Wiener Neustadt | GmbH | €79.7Me | — | €2M | 1994 | Dissolved | |
| 38132 | Leutasch | GmbH | €1.2Me | 19 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 38133 | Lech | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €501K | 1993 | Active | |
| 38134 | Lech | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.2Me | — | €3.8M | 1992 | Active | |
| 38135 | Wien | GmbH | €8.5Me | 4 | €35K | 2000 | Active | |
| 38136 | Krems an der Donau | GmbH | €19Me | 6 | €35K | 2008 | Dissolved | |
| 38137 | Braunau am Inn | GmbH | €1.4M | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 38138 | Wien | GmbH | €4.5Me | — | €600K | 1993 | Active | |
| 38139 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €17Me | 106e | €104M | 1992 | Active | |
| 38140 | Bad Sauerbrunn | GmbH | €12Me | 2 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 38141 | Bad Sauerbrunn | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.2Me | 18 | €7K | 1992 | Active | |
| 38142 | Salzburg | GmbH | €5.6Me | 47 | €70K | 2011 | Active | |
| 38143 | Bad Hall | GmbH | €8.2Me | 12 | €70K | 2005 | Active | |
| 38144 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €3.2Me | — | €10K | 2008 | Active | |
| 38145 | Wien | GmbH | €54Me | — | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 38146 | Wien | GmbH | €16Me | — | €50K | 2004 | Active | |
| 38147 | Wien | GmbH | €21Me | 156e | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 38148 | Wies | OG | €3Me | — | — | 2013 | Active | |
| 38149 | Wien | GmbH | €2.2Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Dissolved | |
| 38150 | Wien | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €50K | 2015 | Dissolved | |
| 38151 | Wien | GmbH | €7.7Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 38152 | Wien | GmbH | €17Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 38153 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €18Me | — | €2K | 2025 | Dissolved | |
| 38154 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €5Me | — | €9K | 2020 | Active | |
| 38155 | Wien | GmbH | €4.2Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 38156 | Trumau | GmbH | €3.6Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 38157 | Wien | GmbH | €5.7Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 38158 | Wien | AG | €50.4M | — | €100K | 2022 | Active | |
| 38159 | Wien | GmbH | €7.8Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 38160 | Wien | GmbH | €17Me | — | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 38161 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €2Me | — | €5K | 2020 | Active | |
| 38162 | Bleiburg | GmbH | €2.4Me | 1 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 38163 | Leibnitz | GmbH | €31Me | 52e | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 38164 | Lebring | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €12K | 2024 | Active | |
| 38165 | Kramsach | GmbH | €2.2Me | — | €35K | 1999 | Active | |
| 38166 | Linz | AG | €15.1Me | 55e | €7.3M | 1994 | Active | |
| 38167 | Wels | GmbH | €2.7Me | — | €35K | 1999 | Active | |
| 38168 | St. Ruprecht an der Raab | GmbH | €47Me | — | €35K | 2007 | Dissolved | |
| 38169 | Wels | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 1999 | Active | |
| 38170 | Salzburg | GmbH | €1.5Me | 9 | €60K | 2011 | Active | |
| 38171 | Wels | GmbH | €5.3Me | 47 | €1.1M | 1994 | Active | |
| 38172 | Wien | — | €2.6Me | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 38173 | Neuzeug | GmbH | €2.7Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 38174 | Linz | GmbH | €5.2Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 38175 | Arbing | GmbH | €16Me | 26 | €40K | 2003 | Active | |
| 38176 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.1Me | — | €4K | 2024 | Active | |
| 38177 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 38178 | Rosental an der Kainach | GmbH | €3.3Me | 13 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 38179 | Deutsch-Wagram | GmbH | €4.8Me | 14 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 38180 | Leobersdorf | GmbH | €3.4Me | 17 | €850K | 2004 | Active | |
| 38181 | Linz | GmbH & Co. KG | €7.9Me | 5 | €291K | — | Active | |
| 38182 | Leonding | GmbH | €8.6Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 38183 | Wien | GmbH | €7.2Me | — | €100K | 2004 | Active | |
| 38184 | Katzelsdorf | GmbH | €13Me | 24 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 38185 | Wien | GmbH | €37Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 38186 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €7.3Me | 48 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 38187 | Oberkappel | GmbH | €1.5Me | 4 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 38188 | St. Marienkirchen am Hausruck | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Dissolved | |
| 38189 | Wien | GmbH | €9.1Me | 25 | €43K | 2015 | Active | |
| 38190 | Wien | GmbH | €2Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 38191 | Graz | GmbH | €3.5Me | — | €35K | 2004 | Dissolved | |
| 38192 | Linz | GmbH | €243.7M | 813e | €10.9M | 2000 | Active | |
| 38193 | Wien | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 38194 | Wien | GmbH | €7.5Me | 39 | €47K | 2016 | Active | |
| 38195 | Neustift im Stubaital | GmbH | €4.2Me | 11 | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 38196 | Wien | GmbH | €2.1Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 38197 | Saalbach | GmbH | €9.5Me | 13 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 38198 | Wien | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 38199 | Wien | GmbH | €3Me | — | €10K | 2013 | Active | |
| 38200 | Graz | GmbH | €3.6Me | — | €36K | 1993 | Active |