Free company profile — no paywall, no login
MS1
Strassen, Luxembourg
MS1, Strassen, Luxembourg · Registration Number: B173524 · LEI: 549300Y525SLY8WSDF36 · Company Type: DVXS · Status: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
22 Mio. € Estimate
Legal structure
- Hoolants, Ingrid Yvonne Edgard · Managing Director
- Kanza, Thomas Jonathan · Managing Director
- Kanza, Maurice Albert Georges · Partner
- Kanza, Raphaël
Bei mehreren Geschäftsführern ist die Gesellschaft gegenüber Dritten wirksam an die gemeinsame Unterschrift von mindestens zwei Geschäftsführern oder an die alleinige Unterschrift aller Personen gebunden, denen eine solche Zeichnungsbefugnis vom Vorstand übertragen wurde, im Rahmen dieser Delegation. Partner(n) Änderung / Erneuerung KANZA RAPHAEL Privat- oder Geschäftsadresse 7, Viale Berengario 20149 Milano (Italien) Art der Aktien: Gemeinsame Aktien Anzahl der Aktien: 790 319 Aktien der Gesellschaft KANZA SARAH Private oder berufliche Adresse 52, Kensington Park Road Princes House, Flat 33 W11 3BN London (Vereinigtes Königreich) Art der Aktien: Gemeinsame Aktien Anzahl der Aktien: 790 319 Aktien MIRANI MARIA GRAZIA Privat- oder Geschäftsadresse 3, Piazza Giovanni Amendola 20149 Milano (Italien) Art der Aktien: Gemeinsame Aktien Anzahl der Aktien: 790 319 Aktien
Financials
| Indicator | 30.09.2016 | 30.09.2017 | 30.09.2018 | 30.09.2019 | 30.09.2020 | 30.09.2021 | 30.09.2022 | 30.09.2023 | 30.09.2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bilanzsumme | 4.705.983 € | 4.875.767 € | 5.325.726 € | 5.503.687 € | 5.537.095 € | 6.296.484 € | 6.905.643 € | 7.043.225 € | 7.637.235 € |
| Umsatz | 3.900.000 €e | 4.000.000 €e | 2.400.000 €e | 5.800.000 €e | 8.200.000 €e | 13 Mio. €e | 16 Mio. €e | 19 Mio. €e | 22 Mio. €e |
| Eigenkapital | 3.829.525 € | 3.930.406 € | 3.879.260 € | 3.823.810 € | 3.825.970 € | 4.426.659 € | 5.229.919 € | 5.573.345 € | 6.286.392 € |
| EK-Quote | 81,4 % | 80,6 % | 72,8 % | 69,5 % | 69,1 % | 70,3 % | 75,7 % | 79,1 % | 82,3 % |
| Steuern | −3.252,01 € | 9.423,19 € | −2.366,61 € | 5.033,77 € | 4.867,49 € | 4.652,18 € | 4.815,00 € | 8.190,00 € | — |
| Kassenbestand | 37.757 € | 120.169 € | 45.818 € | 101,49 € | 0,00 € | — | 143.464 € | 0,00 € | — |
| Gewinn | — | 100.881 € | −51.146 € | −55.450 € | 2.160,29 € | 600.688 € | 803.261 € | 343.426 € | — |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 2,6 %e | −21,6 %e | 14,1 %e | 20,4 %e | 34,3 %e | 60,7 %e | 34,5 %e | 28 %e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | 2,5 %e | −2,1 %e | −1 %e | 0 %e | 4,6 %e | 5 %e | 1,8 %e | — |
| EK-Rendite | — | 2,6 % | −1,3 % | −1,5 % | 0,1 % | 13,6 % | 15,4 % | 6,2 % | — |
| Steuer-Quote | — | 9,3 % | — | — | 225,3 % | 0,8 % | 0,6 % | 2,4 % | — |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | 945.362 € | 1.446.466 € | 1.679.877 € | 1.711.125 € | 1.869.825 € | 1.675.724 € | 1.469.879 € | 1.350.842 € |
| Forderungen | — | — | 3.129,09 € | 253.306 € | 498.555 € | 1.118.576 € | 1.563.537 € | 1.955.368 € | 2.409.850 € |
| Personalaufwand | — | — | 18.417,58 € | 25.889 € | 23.960 € | 21.478 € | 27.394 € | 36.583 € | — |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.828,3 % | 441,7 % | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-09-30 | 2017-09-30 | 2018-09-30 | 2019-09-30 | 2020-09-30 | 2021-09-30 | 2022-09-30 | 2023-09-30 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VERMÖGEN | 4.705.983 | 4.875.767 | 5.325.726 | 5.503.687 | 5.537.095 | 6.296.484 | 6.905.643 | 7.043.225 | 7.637.235 |
| Anlagevermögen | 3.950.595 | 3.950.595 | 3.980.415 | 4.118.414 | 4.213.003 | 4.431.974 | 4.601.743 | 4.650.310 | 4.789.837 |
| Sachvermögen | — | — | 1.360 | 680 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Finanzaktiva | 3.950.595 | 3.950.595 | 3.979.055 | 4.117.734 | 4.213.003 | 4.431.974 | 4.601.743 | 4.650.310 | 4.789.837 |
| Umlaufvermögen | 755.388 | 925.172 | 1.343.983 | 1.383.932 | 1.322.713 | 1.864.510 | 2.303.900 | 2.392.915 | 2.847.397 |
| Schuldner | — | — | 3.129 | 253.306 | 498.555 | 1.118.576 | 1.563.537 | 1.955.368 | 2.409.850 |
| Investments | 717.631 | 805.003 | 1.295.036 | 1.130.525 | 824.158 | 745.934 | 596.899 | 437.547 | 437.547 |
| Bargeld bei der Bank und in der Hand | 37.757 | 120.169 | 45.818 | 101 | 0 | — | 143.464 | 0 | — |
| Vorauszahlungen | — | — | 1.328 | 1.341 | 1.379 | 0 | — | — | — |
| KAPITAL, RÜCKLAGEN UND VERBINDLICHKEITEN | 4.705.983 | 4.875.767 | 5.325.726 | 5.503.687 | 5.537.095 | 6.296.484 | 6.905.643 | 7.043.225 | 7.637.235 |
| Kapital und Rücklagen | 3.829.525 | 3.930.406 | 3.879.260 | 3.823.810 | 3.825.970 | 4.426.659 | 5.229.919 | 5.573.345 | 6.286.392 |
| Gezeichnetes Kapital | 3.951.595 | 3.951.595 | 3.951.595 | 3.951.595 | 3.951.595 | 3.951.595 | 3.951.595 | 3.951.595 | 3.951.595 |
| Reserven | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 63.916 | 81.088 |
| Gewinn- oder Verlustvortrag | -106.030 | -122.070 | -21.189 | -72.335 | -127.785 | -125.625 | 475.064 | 1.214.408 | 1.540.663 |
| Ergebnis des Geschäftsjahres | -16.041 | 100.881 | -51.146 | -55.450 | 2.160 | 600.688 | 803.261 | 343.426 | 713.047 |
| Gläubiger | — | 945.362 | 1.446.466 | 1.679.877 | 1.711.125 | 1.869.825 | 1.675.724 | 1.469.879 | 1.350.842 |
Network
History
Vst. Ingrid Hoolants
21.01.2025 Vorstand Ingrid Yvonne Edgard Hoolants
RcsfVst. Thomas J. Kanza
21.01.2025 Vorstand Thomas Jonathan Kanza
RcsfPartner Maurice Kanza
12.12.2019 Partner Maurice Albert Georges Kanza
RcsfGF Raphaël Kanza
12.03.2018 - 17.12.2019 Geschäftsführer Raphaël Kanza
RcsfGF Thomas Jonathan Kanza
22.06.2016 - 21.01.2025 Geschäftsführer Thomas Jonathan Kanza
RcsfAnschrift: 19-21, Route d'Arlon
23.11.2015 Anschrift: 19-21, Route d'Arlon
RcsfEintragung
18.12.2012 Eintragung
RcspGF Ingrid Y. E. Hoolants
07.12.2012 - 21.01.2025 Geschäftsführer Ingrid Yvonne Edgard Hoolants
Rcsf
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of MS1? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (80+)
19-21, Route d'Arlon, 8009 Strassen
- Abpep Fund VII-A General Partner Sàrl
19-21, Route d'Arlon, 8009 Strassen · B295036
- Acta MEP General Partner Sàrl
19-21, Route d'Arlon, 8009 Strassen · B303232
- Acta Pooling SCSp
19-21, Route d'Arlon, 8009 Strassen · B303424
- Acta Warehouse SCSp
19-21, Route d'Arlon, 8009 Strassen · B304102
- Active Recycling Sub-Fund
19-21, route d'Arlon, 8009 Strassen · O00006780_00000008
- Advanced Asset Management Sicav
19-21, route d'Arlon, 8009 Strassen · B132425
- Aktien Emerging Markets ESG
19-21, route d'Arlon, 8009 Strassen
- AMB V (Cobalt) SCA
19-21, Route d'Arlon, 8009 Strassen · B277315
Same postal code (70)
8009 Strassen
- AboMeninx Holding Sàrl
25, route d'Arlon, 8009 Strassen · B277730
- Abpep Fund VII-A SCSp
Route d'Arlon, 8009 Strassen · B295270
- Allianz Equity Emerging Markets 1 Fonds Commun de Placement
c/o Candriam, 19-21, Route d'Arlon, 8009 Strassen · 37606
- Allier Fund SUB-FUND
19-21 Route D’Arlon, 8009 Strassen · _c5295251039715328
- Alpb SA
117, Route d'Arlon, 8009 Strassen · B102395
- Alphamax SICAV
c/o Candriam, 19-21, Route d'Arlon, 8009 Strassen · O00003146_00000002
- Ameria Luxembourg Sàrl
55, route d'Arlon, 8009 Strassen · B151856
- Anterior Investment AS
Myrvollveien 18, 8009 Bodø · 983690688
1893 companies are registered in Strassen in total.
FAQ — MS1
- What is the LEI of MS1?
- The Legal Entity Identifier (LEI) of MS1 is 549300Y525SLY8WSDF36.
- What is the registration number of MS1?
- MS1 is registered under the number B173524 in the official register (Luxembourg).
- Where is MS1 registered?
- MS1 has its registered address in Strassen, Luxembourg.
- Is the register extract of MS1 free of charge?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of MS1 — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
The complete official register extract — every field from the LEI / company register, free of charge, no login required.
| legal_name | MS1 |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Strassen |
| registration_authority_entity_id | B173524 |
| legal_jurisdiction | LU |
| lei | 549300Y525SLY8WSDF36 |
| entity_category | GENERAL |
| entity_legal_form_code | DVXS |
| legal_first_address_line | 19-21 Route d'Arlon |
| legal_postal_code | L-8009 |
| headquarters_first_address_line | 19-21 Route d'Arlon |
| headquarters_city | Strassen |
| headquarters_postal_code | L-8009 |
| next_renewal_date | 9/16/2024 |
| last_update_date | 9/15/2023 |
| managing_lou | 549300O897ZC5H7CY412 |
| registration_status | ISSUED |
| validation_sources | FULLY_CORROBORATED |