Company Directory
Companies in Romania
100,000+ registered companies · Page 1 of 500
Cities
București 219,801Cluj Napoca 37,929Timişoara 32,185Iaşi 30,877Constanţa 29,104Braşov 26,361Craiova 23,375Oradea 23,357Galaţi 20,281Arad 18,017Ploieşti 17,938Sibiu 14,658Bacău 14,196Baia Mare 14,104Piteşti 13,861Brăila 13,403Târgu Mureş 13,282Satu Mare 10,536Suceava 9,947Buzău 9,899Râmnicu Vâlcea 8,690Drobeta Turnu Severin 8,059Piatra Neamţ 7,786Târgovişte 7,530Târgu Jiu 7,513Botoşani 7,295Bistriţa 6,905Voluntari 6,710Bucureşti 6,640Alba Iulia 6,627Focşani 6,278Tulcea 6,263Zalău 6,211Sfântu Gheorghe 6,035Deva 5,854Slatina 5,678
100,000+ results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | București | Srl | €43K | — | €200 | 2022 | Active | |
| 2 | Reşiţa | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2019 | Active | |
| 3 | Slobozia | Srl | €243K | — | €200 | 2011 | Active | |
| 4 | Ciorogârla | Srl | €590 | — | €200 | 2026 | Active | |
| 5 | Cluj-Napoca | Srl | €13K | — | €200 | 2004 | Active | |
| 6 | Cluj-Napoca | Srl | €1.8M | — | €7.4M | 2000 | Active | |
| 7 | București | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2024 | Dissolved | |
| 8 | București | Srl | €229 | — | €200 | 2014 | Active | |
| 9 | Sibiu | Srl | €0 | — | €1K | 2008 | Active | |
| 10 | Dragomireşti-Vale | Srl | €165 | — | €200 | 2011 | Active | |
| 11 | Sibiu | Srl | €0 | — | €500 | 2026 | Active | |
| 12 | București | Srl | €9.6M | — | €200 | 2023 | Active | |
| 13 | Sibiu | Srl | €1K | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 14 | Sibiu | Srl | €173K | — | €500 | 2023 | Active | |
| 15 | Sfântu Gheorghe | Srl | €1.5M | — | €100 | 2022 | Active | |
| 16 | Curteşti | Srl | €167K | — | €200 | — | Active | |
| 17 | București | Srl | €3.5M | — | €200 | 2013 | Active | |
| 18 | București | Srl | €0 | — | €45K | 2015 | Active | |
| 19 | București | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2022 | Active | |
| 20 | Rediu | Srl | €286K | — | €200 | 2018 | Active | |
| 21 | București | Srl | €18K | — | €200 | 2024 | Active | |
| 22 | Braşov | Srl | €236K | — | €200 | 2020 | Active | |
| 23 | Călimăneşti | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2021 | Active | |
| 24 | Recea | Srl | €27K | — | €200 | 2026 | Active | |
| 25 | Oradea | Srl | €298K | — | €200 | 2013 | Active | |
| 26 | București | Srl | €32K | — | €200 | 2022 | Active | |
| 27 | Holbav | Srl | €15K | — | €20K | 2024 | Active | |
| 28 | Timişoara | Srl | €61K | — | €400 | 2006 | Dissolved | |
| 29 | București | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2009 | Active | |
| 30 | Şărmăşag | Srl | €51K | — | €200 | 2021 | Active | |
| 31 | Bacău | Srl | €14K | — | €6.5M | 2021 | Active | |
| 32 | Popeşti-Leordeni | Srl | €4.5M | — | €210 | 2015 | Active | |
| 33 | Cluj-Napoca | Srl | €25K | — | €600 | 2008 | Active | |
| 34 | Dej | SA | €23.8M | — | €123.1M | 2007 | Active | |
| 35 | Satu Mare | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2010 | Dissolved | |
| 36 | București | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2026 | Active | |
| 37 | București | Srl | €41K | — | €48K | 2008 | Active | |
| 38 | Târgu Jiu | Srl | €145K | — | €200 | 2017 | Active | |
| 39 | Mogoşoaia | Srl | -€98K | — | €300 | 2015 | Active | |
| 40 | Băbana | Srl | €55K | — | €200 | 2017 | Active | |
| 41 | Bucureşti | Srl | €866K | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 42 | Giroc | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2017 | Active | |
| 43 | București | Srl | €0 | — | €400 | 2020 | Active | |
| 44 | Plopşoru | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2019 | Dissolved | |
| 45 | Arad | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2005 | Dissolved | |
| 46 | București | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2021 | Active | |
| 47 | Timişoara | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2012 | Active | |
| 48 | București | Srl | €190K | — | €200 | 2004 | Active | |
| 49 | București | Srl | €115K | — | €200 | 2011 | Active | |
| 50 | București | Srl | €142K | — | €200 | 2023 | Active | |
| 51 | Buzău | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2014 | Dissolved | |
| 52 | Timişoara | Srl | €10K | — | €200 | 2011 | Dissolved | |
| 53 | Tulcea | Srl | €149K | — | €200 | 2026 | Active | |
| 54 | Măgurele | Srl | €27K | — | €200 | 2026 | Active | |
| 55 | București | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2021 | Dissolved | |
| 56 | Braşov | Srl | €373K | — | €200 | 2023 | Active | |
| 57 | Curtea de Argeş | Srl | €915K | — | €200 | 2021 | Active | |
| 58 | București | Srl | €3K | — | €200 | 2020 | Active | |
| 59 | Voluntari | Srl | €100K | — | €100 | 2026 | Active | |
| 60 | Dumbrăviţa | Srl | €638K | — | €200 | 2022 | Active | |
| 61 | Timişoara | Srl | €268K | — | €200 | 2018 | Active | |
| 62 | Segarcea | Srl | €61 | — | €200 | 2022 | Active | |
| 63 | București | Srl | €273K | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 64 | Recaş | Srl | €145K | — | €200 | 2022 | Active | |
| 65 | Orăştie | Srl | €0 | — | €3K | 2004 | Dissolved | |
| 66 | Timişoara | Srl | €1.5M | — | €200 | 2010 | Dissolved | |
| 67 | Răsuceni | Srl | €1K | — | €200 | 2023 | Active | |
| 68 | Târgovişte | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2018 | Dissolved | |
| 69 | Timişoara | Srl | €927K | — | €1K | 2021 | Active | |
| 70 | București | Srl | €11K | — | €200 | 2017 | Active | |
| 71 | București | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2022 | Active | |
| 72 | Drobeta-Turnu Severin | Srl | €3.5M | — | €200 | 2015 | Active | |
| 73 | Moara Vlăsiei | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2026 | Active | |
| 74 | București | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2017 | Active | |
| 75 | Săhăteni | Srl | €206K | — | €200 | 2019 | Dissolved | |
| 76 | Braşov | Srl | €0 | — | €420 | 1998 | Dissolved | |
| 77 | Ştefăneşti | Srl | €318K | — | €2K | 2017 | Active | |
| 78 | București | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2023 | Active | |
| 79 | Timişoara | Srl | €351K | — | €200 | 2000 | Dissolved | |
| 80 | Suceava | Srl | €0 | — | €400 | 2015 | Active | |
| 81 | Sebiş | Srl | €23K | — | €200 | 2019 | Active | |
| 82 | Sighetu Marmaţiei | Srl | €51 | — | €10 | 2023 | Active | |
| 83 | Sibiu | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2007 | Dissolved | |
| 84 | București | Srl | €365K | — | — | — | Active | |
| 85 | Bragadiru | Srl | €164K | — | €200 | 2020 | Dissolved | |
| 86 | București | Srl | €1.2M | — | €300 | 2017 | Dissolved | |
| 87 | Târgu Jiu | Srl | €0 | — | €500 | 2026 | Active | |
| 88 | București | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2018 | Active | |
| 89 | Lugoj | Srl | €96K | — | €200 | 2019 | Active | |
| 90 | Deva | Srl | €127K | — | €1K | 2017 | Active | |
| 91 | Haţeg | Srl | €95K | — | €200 | 2024 | Active | |
| 92 | Bucureşti | Srl | €849K | — | €200 | 2021 | Active | |
| 93 | Cluj-Napoca | Srl | €23K | — | €200 | 2024 | Dissolved | |
| 94 | Ucea de Sus | Srl | €98K | — | €200 | 2017 | Active | |
| 95 | Piatra Neamţ | Srl | €0 | — | €1K | 2011 | Active | |
| 96 | Câmpulung la Tisa | Srl | €2.4M | — | €500 | 2015 | Active | |
| 97 | Bacău | Srl | €180K | — | €200 | 2024 | Active | |
| 98 | Aninoasa | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2011 | Active | |
| 99 | Măgurele | Srl | €27K | — | €200 | 2016 | Active | |
| 100 | 1 Decembrie | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2015 | Active | |
| 101 | Arad | Srl | €2.1M | — | €100 | 2022 | Active | |
| 102 | Gilău | Srl | €0 | — | €1K | 2026 | Active | |
| 103 | Maşloc | Srl | €12K | — | €200 | 2015 | Dissolved | |
| 104 | București | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2013 | Dissolved | |
| 105 | Piteşti | Srl | €71K | — | €200 | 2015 | Active | |
| 106 | Piteşti | Srl | €222K | — | €200 | 2016 | Active | |
| 107 | Timişoara | Srl | €224K | — | €200 | 2019 | Active | |
| 108 | Siriu | Srl | €339K | — | €200 | 2023 | Active | |
| 109 | Clinceni | Srl | €51K | — | €200 | 2026 | Active | |
| 110 | Alexandria | Srl | €288K | — | €200 | 2023 | Active | |
| 111 | Morăreşti | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2026 | Active | |
| 112 | Jucu de Mijloc | Srl | €8K | — | €200 | 2015 | Active | |
| 113 | Apahida | Srl | €37K | — | €200 | 2016 | Active | |
| 114 | București | Srl | €498 | — | €200 | 2021 | Active | |
| 115 | Cluj-Napoca | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2006 | Dissolved | |
| 116 | București | Srl | €354K | — | €200 | 2020 | Active | |
| 117 | Ploieşti | Srl | €280K | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 118 | București | Srl | €1K | — | €200 | 2013 | In liquidation | |
| 119 | București | Srl | €63K | — | €200 | 2021 | Active | |
| 120 | București | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2003 | Active | |
| 121 | Macea | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2001 | Dissolved | |
| 122 | Cluj-Napoca | Srl | €106K | — | €200 | 2018 | Active | |
| 123 | Alexandria | Srl | €206K | — | €200 | 2023 | Active | |
| 124 | București | Srl | €599K | — | €1K | 2023 | Active | |
| 125 | Timişoara | Srl | €357K | — | €200 | 2022 | Active | |
| 126 | București | Srl | €69K | — | €200 | 2005 | Active | |
| 127 | Galaţi | Srl | €9K | — | €200 | 2026 | Active | |
| 128 | București | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2004 | Active | |
| 129 | Gherceşti | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2026 | Active | |
| 130 | Petroşani | Srl | €20K | — | €200 | 2005 | Dissolved | |
| 131 | Siliştea Crucii | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2016 | Active | |
| 132 | Oraş Voluntari | Srl | €13K | — | €500 | 2020 | Active | |
| 133 | București | Srl | €0 | — | €5K | 2006 | Dissolved | |
| 134 | Adunaţii-Copăceni | Srl | €112K | — | €200 | 2026 | Active | |
| 135 | București | Srl | €274K | — | €2K | 1993 | Active | |
| 136 | Cluj-Napoca | Srl | €1K | — | €200 | 2014 | Active | |
| 137 | Mircea Vodă | Srl | €230K | — | €200 | 2017 | Active | |
| 138 | Făgăraş | Srl | €1.4M | — | €250 | 2014 | Active | |
| 139 | București | Srl | €99K | — | €200 | 2026 | Active | |
| 140 | Reşiţa | Srl | €854K | — | €200 | 2000 | Active | |
| 141 | Gilău | Srl | €493K | — | €200 | 2014 | Active | |
| 142 | Râmnicu Sărat | Srl | €7K | — | €200 | 2020 | Active | |
| 143 | București | Srl | €635K | — | €200 | 2022 | Active | |
| 144 | București | Srl | €551K | — | €200 | 2020 | Active | |
| 145 | Giurgiu | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2015 | Active | |
| 146 | Valea Largă | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2011 | Active | |
| 147 | Satu Mare | Srl | €47K | — | €200 | 2018 | Dissolved | |
| 148 | Şeica Mare | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2022 | Active | |
| 149 | Trivalea-Moşteni | Srl | €428K | — | €200 | 2023 | Active | |
| 150 | Cluj-Napoca | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2007 | Dissolved | |
| 151 | Biled | Srl | €260K | — | €200 | 2016 | Active | |
| 152 | București | Srl | €131K | — | €200 | 2023 | Active | |
| 153 | Tormac | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2026 | Active | |
| 154 | București | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2026 | Active | |
| 155 | București | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2013 | In liquidation | |
| 156 | Zorleni | Srl | €32K | — | €200 | 2019 | Active | |
| 157 | Bacău | Srl | €3M | — | €200 | 2009 | Dissolved | |
| 158 | Drăguţeşti | Srl | €0 | — | €500 | 2026 | Active | |
| 159 | Floreşti | Srl | €30K | — | €200 | 2020 | Active | |
| 160 | Braşov | Srl | €383 | — | €210 | 2019 | Active | |
| 161 | Ştefăneştii de Jos | Srl | €31K | — | €200 | 2024 | Active | |
| 162 | Buşag | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2016 | Active | |
| 163 | Bucovăţ | Srl | €2K | — | €100 | 2022 | Dissolved | |
| 164 | Periam | Srl | €555K | — | €200 | 2003 | Active | |
| 165 | Frăteşti | Srl | €0 | — | €10K | 2012 | Active | |
| 166 | Dumitreşti | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2012 | Active | |
| 167 | București | Srl | €19K | — | €200 | 2016 | Active | |
| 168 | Târgu Jiu | Srl | €7K | — | €400 | 2010 | Dissolved | |
| 169 | Chitila | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2017 | Active | |
| 170 | Sebeş | Srl | €1 | — | €200 | 2026 | Active | |
| 171 | Năvodari | Srl | €392K | — | €200 | 2023 | Active | |
| 172 | Chitila | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2017 | Active | |
| 173 | București | Srl | €0 | — | — | — | Active | |
| 174 | Timişoara | Srl | €372K | — | €200 | 2019 | Active | |
| 175 | Nucet | Srl | €38K | — | €247K | 2006 | Dissolved | |
| 176 | Iaşi | Srl | €2.7M | — | €250 | 2012 | Active | |
| 177 | București | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2026 | Active | |
| 178 | București | Srl | €60K | — | €200 | 2016 | Dissolved | |
| 179 | București | Srl | €435K | — | €1 | 2022 | Active | |
| 180 | Târnăveni | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2022 | Active | |
| 181 | București | Srl | €36M | — | €100K | 1993 | Active | |
| 182 | Oraviţa | Srl | €334K | — | €200 | 2022 | Active | |
| 183 | Albac | Srl | €899K | — | €200 | 2024 | Active | |
| 184 | Roşiori | Srl | €2.9M | — | €220 | 2020 | Active | |
| 185 | Călăraşi | Srl | €14.9M | — | €100K | — | Active | |
| 186 | Pogana | Srl | €22.5M | — | €461K | 1999 | Active | |
| 187 | Cluj-Napoca | Srl | €200 | — | €1K | 2000 | Dissolved | |
| 188 | Câmpulung | Srl | €338K | — | €200 | 2023 | Active | |
| 189 | Floreşti | Srl | €3K | — | €200 | 2021 | Active | |
| 190 | București | Srl | €290K | — | €200 | 1994 | Active | |
| 191 | București | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2014 | Active | |
| 192 | Negreşti-Oaş | Srl | €338K | — | €200 | 2026 | Active | |
| 193 | București | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2019 | Active | |
| 194 | București | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2003 | Dissolved | |
| 195 | Rîciu | Srl | €699K | — | €200 | 2024 | Active | |
| 196 | Craiova | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2005 | Dissolved | |
| 197 | Târgu Jiu | Srl | €5K | — | €200 | 2026 | Active | |
| 198 | Constanţa | Srl | €118 | — | €220 | 2013 | Active | |
| 199 | Alba Iulia | Srl | €172K | — | €200 | 2017 | Active | |
| 200 | Veţel | Srl | €240K | — | €200 | 2020 | Active |