Company Directory
Companies in Romania
3,098 registered companies · Page 4 of 16
Cities
București 219,801Cluj Napoca 37,929Timişoara 32,185Iaşi 30,877Constanţa 29,104Braşov 26,361Craiova 23,375Oradea 23,357Galaţi 20,281Arad 18,017Ploieşti 17,938Sibiu 14,658Bacău 14,196Baia Mare 14,104Piteşti 13,861Brăila 13,403Târgu Mureş 13,282Satu Mare 10,536Suceava 9,947Buzău 9,899Râmnicu Vâlcea 8,690Drobeta Turnu Severin 8,059Piatra Neamţ 7,786Târgovişte 7,530Târgu Jiu 7,513Botoşani 7,295Bistriţa 6,905Voluntari 6,710Bucureşti 6,640Alba Iulia 6,627Focşani 6,278Tulcea 6,263Zalău 6,211Sfântu Gheorghe 6,035Deva 5,854Slatina 5,678
3,098 results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 601 | București | Srl | €1.2B | — | €413K | 2011 | Dissolved | |
| 602 | București | Srl | €65.3M | — | €2M | 1993 | Active | |
| 603 | Piatra Neamţ | Srl | €76.7M | — | €1.9M | 1998 | Active | |
| 604 | București | Srl | €223.9M | — | €280K | 2002 | Active | |
| 605 | Mangalia | Srl | €110.3M | — | €39.5M | 2007 | Active | |
| 606 | București | Srl | €397.4M | — | €200 | 2006 | Active | |
| 607 | București | Srl | €61.7M | — | €65.1M | 2018 | Active | |
| 608 | Galaţi | Srl | €125.8M | — | €2M | 2004 | Active | |
| 609 | Orăştie | Srl | €114.3M | — | €200 | 2018 | Active | |
| 610 | Sântana de Mureş | SA | €341.2M | — | €5M | 1991 | Active | |
| 611 | București | SA | €354.5M | — | €21.3M | 2009 | Active | |
| 612 | Galați | Srl | €239.7M | — | €2.3M | 2005 | Active | |
| 613 | Craiova | SA | €204.4M | — | €90K | 2002 | Active | |
| 614 | București | SA | €78.8M | — | €2.1M | 1998 | Active | |
| 615 | Săcădat | Srl | €196M | — | €925K | 1998 | Active | |
| 616 | Cluj-Napoca | Srl | €239.7M | — | €120K | 2012 | Active | |
| 617 | București | Srl | €109.2M | — | €2M | 2016 | Active | |
| 618 | Iaşi | Srl | €107.1M | — | €10K | 2000 | Active | |
| 619 | București | Srl | €73.8M | — | €2M | 1992 | Active | |
| 620 | București | Srl | €80.9M | — | €4K | 1996 | Active | |
| 621 | Târgu Mureş | Srl | €74.8M | — | €120K | 1993 | Active | |
| 622 | Târgu Mureş | Srl | €107.3M | — | €120K | 1993 | Active | |
| 623 | Bacău | Srl | €78.6M | — | €10M | 2019 | Active | |
| 624 | Timișoara | Srl | €75.8M | — | €10M | 2012 | Dissolved | |
| 625 | Constanţa | SA | €126.3M | — | €100K | 2005 | Active | |
| 626 | Cluj-Napoca | Srl | €114.9M | — | €1K | 2020 | Active | |
| 627 | Odorheiu Secuiesc | Srl | €227.3M | — | €33.7M | 2002 | Active | |
| 628 | București | Srl | €4.1B | — | €46.6M | 1991 | Dissolved | |
| 629 | București | Srl | €2.4B | — | €8.5M | 2002 | Active | |
| 630 | Ariceştii Rahtivani | Srl | €1.1B | — | €8.7M | 2012 | Active | |
| 631 | Ariceştii Rahtivani | Srl | €1.1B | — | €8.7M | 2012 | Active | |
| 632 | Craiova | SA | €187M | — | €840K | 2007 | Active | |
| 633 | Bocşa | Srl | €54.3M | — | €210 | 2011 | Active | |
| 634 | Odorheiu Secuiesc | Srl | €182.6M | — | €4.3M | 2005 | Active | |
| 635 | București | Srl | €1.2B | — | €40.7M | 1997 | Dissolved | |
| 636 | Buzău | Srl | €53.3M | — | €1.1M | 2003 | Active | |
| 637 | Oradea | Srl | €223M | — | €23.7M | 1992 | Active | |
| 638 | Urziceni | SA | €100.3M | — | €3.7M | 1991 | Active | |
| 639 | Drobeta-Turnu Severin | SA | €216.2M | — | €57.5M | 1994 | Active | |
| 640 | Năvodari | Srl | €199.3M | — | €16.9M | 2002 | Active | |
| 641 | Fundulea | SA | €55.7M | — | €2.8M | 2000 | Active | |
| 642 | Focşani | SA | €237.1M | — | €2.2M | 1996 | Active | |
| 643 | Botoșani | SA | €220.6M | — | €11.9M | 1996 | Active | |
| 644 | Mediaş | Srl | €54.4M | — | €10K | 2011 | Active | |
| 645 | Râmnicu Vâlcea | Srl | €57.6M | — | €549K | 2002 | Dissolved | |
| 646 | Bistrița | SA | €168.7M | — | €13M | 1991 | Active | |
| 647 | București | Srl | €107.4M | — | €46.2M | 2009 | Dissolved | |
| 648 | Voluntari | Srl | €85M | — | €38.7M | 2016 | Active | |
| 649 | București | Srl | €463M | — | €24.6M | 2020 | Dissolved | |
| 650 | Prundu Bârgăului | Srl | €79.1M | — | €550K | 1997 | Active | |
| 651 | Ploieşti | SA | €50.3M | — | €14.6M | 1994 | Dissolved | |
| 652 | RÂMNICU VÂLCEA | — | €81.1M | — | — | 1999 | — | |
| 653 | Brăila | Srl | €218M | — | €30M | 1994 | Active | |
| 654 | Piteşti | Srl | €56.5M | — | €400K | 1991 | Active | |
| 655 | Braşov | SA | €278.5M | — | €20.4M | 1991 | Active | |
| 656 | Târgu Mureş | SA | €180.1M | — | €7.6M | 1998 | Active | |
| 657 | Târgu Mureş | SA | €220.4M | — | €7.6M | 1998 | Active | |
| 658 | Arad | SA | €217M | — | €9.7M | 1991 | Active | |
| 659 | Turda | SA | €75.3M | — | €1.1M | 2007 | Active | |
| 660 | Craiova | SA | €305.6M | — | €25.3M | 1999 | Active | |
| 661 | Slatina | SA | €114.2M | — | €20.1M | 2007 | Active | |
| 662 | Oradea | SA | €164.9M | — | €12M | 1991 | Active | |
| 663 | Buzău | SA | €166.5M | — | €4.6M | 2007 | Active | |
| 664 | Cluj-Napoca | SA | €468.7M | — | €6.9M | 1991 | Active | |
| 665 | Targoviste | SA | €178.6M | — | — | 1998 | Active | |
| 666 | Galaţi | SA | €276M | — | €43.8M | 1991 | Active | |
| 667 | Dobroeşti | Srl | €200.2M | — | €50K | 2006 | Active | |
| 668 | Cluj-Napoca | SA | €272.2M | — | €133.6M | 1991 | Active | |
| 669 | Timişoara | SA | €270.5M | — | €159.3M | 2004 | Active | |
| 670 | București | Srl | €85.8M | — | €22.7M | 2017 | Active | |
| 671 | Agigea | SA | €122.9M | — | €10.2M | 1998 | Active | |
| 672 | Constanţa | — | €564.6M | — | €323.3M | 1998 | Active | |
| 673 | București | SA | €4B | — | €1.6B | 1998 | Active | |
| 674 | București | SA | €7.9B | — | €733M | 2000 | Active | |
| 675 | București | SA | €375.7M | — | €41.9M | 2002 | Active | |
| 676 | Cugir | SA | €69.3M | — | €149.7M | 2004 | Active | |
| 677 | Cugir | SA | €242M | — | €348.9M | 1999 | Active | |
| 678 | București | SA | €976M | — | €67.3M | 2001 | Active | |
| 679 | Bacău | SA | €180.9M | — | €24M | 2010 | Active | |
| 680 | București | Srl | €60.7M | — | €2.4M | 2006 | Dissolved | |
| 681 | Sibiu | SA | €621.6M | — | €21.9M | 1991 | Active | |
| 682 | Iaşi | SA | €160.5M | — | €2.7M | 1998 | Active | |
| 683 | Craiova | SA | €1.2B | — | €258.7M | 2004 | Dissolved | |
| 684 | București | Srl | €50.1M | — | €52K | 2002 | Active | |
| 685 | Constanţa | Srl | €67.4M | — | €200 | 2016 | Active | |
| 686 | Târgovişte | SA | €80M | — | €343K | 1997 | Active | |
| 687 | București | Srl | €432.4M | — | €92K | 2002 | Active | |
| 688 | București | Srl | €98M | — | €475K | 1991 | Active | |
| 689 | Buzău | Srl | €56.7M | — | €200K | 1994 | Active | |
| 690 | Bucureşti | Srl | €50.6M | — | €53K | 1994 | Active | |
| 691 | Slatina | Srl | €407.3M | — | €8K | 1997 | Active | |
| 692 | Timişoara | Srl | €1.9B | — | €795.5M | 2000 | Active | |
| 693 | București | Srl | €135.4M | — | €225K | 2017 | Active | |
| 694 | Constanța | SA | €296.8M | — | €29.1M | 1991 | Active | |
| 695 | Piteşti | Srl | €77.8M | — | €350K | 2007 | Active | |
| 696 | Bacău | SA | €129.5M | — | €259K | 1991 | Active | |
| 697 | Suceava | SA | €67.1M | — | €3.5M | 1991 | Active | |
| 698 | Buzău | SA | €161.1M | — | €1.8M | 1991 | Active | |
| 699 | București | Srl | €1.4B | — | €10M | 1994 | Active | |
| 700 | Brăila | SA | €309.3M | — | €2.6M | 1991 | Active | |
| 701 | Iaşi | Srl | €71.3M | — | €1K | 2013 | Active | |
| 702 | București | Srl | €217.1M | — | €7M | 2004 | Active | |
| 703 | Iasi | SA | €441.1M | — | — | 1991 | Active | |
| 704 | Iaşi | SA | €745.2M | — | €27.4M | 2003 | Active | |
| 705 | Constanţa | SA | €163.1M | — | €47.9M | 1999 | Dissolved | |
| 706 | Oradea | Srl | €445.2M | — | €45.9M | 2002 | Active | |
| 707 | București Sectorul 1 | — | €166.6M | — | — | 2005 | — | |
| 708 | Ploieşti | SA | €612.7M | — | €28.6M | 1991 | Active | |
| 709 | București | Srl | €157M | — | €16K | 2013 | Active | |
| 710 | Zalău | Srl | €102.7M | — | €200 | 2006 | Active | |
| 711 | Oradea | SA | €118.9M | — | €3.1M | 1991 | Active | |
| 712 | Sfântu Gheorghe | Srl | €57.7M | — | €50K | 1992 | Active | |
| 713 | Iași | SA | €57.7M | — | €1.3M | 1991 | Active | |
| 714 | Frasin | Srl | €77.5M | — | €730K | 2017 | Active | |
| 715 | Târgu Mureş | Srl | €55.1M | — | €11K | 1991 | Active | |
| 716 | Bacău | Srl | €69.3M | — | €400 | 2015 | Active | |
| 717 | Afumaţi | Srl | €250.6M | — | €10M | 2001 | Active | |
| 718 | Timişoara | Srl | €4.6B | — | €100.9M | 1998 | Active | |
| 719 | Iaşi | Srl | €54.1M | — | €99K | 2018 | Dissolved | |
| 720 | Tunari | Srl | €408.2M | — | €4.9M | 2003 | Active | |
| 721 | Arad | Srl | €540.2M | — | €4.1M | 2009 | Active | |
| 722 | Galaţi | CRL | €51.3M | — | €300K | 2005 | Active | |
| 723 | Pecica | Srl | €101.2M | — | €200 | 2014 | Active | |
| 724 | București | Srl | €103.4M | — | €10K | 2021 | Active | |
| 725 | Iratoşu | Srl | €65.3M | — | €11.6M | 2004 | Active | |
| 726 | București | Srl | €96.2M | — | €23M | 2007 | Active | |
| 727 | Roma | Srl | €496.6M | — | €700K | 2008 | Active | |
| 728 | Constanţa | SA | €122.1M | — | €95.7M | 2015 | Active | |
| 729 | Gura Humorului | Srl | €50.5M | — | €501K | 1993 | Active | |
| 730 | Braşov | Srl | €248.5M | — | €1M | 2000 | Active | |
| 731 | București | Srl | €70.5M | — | €590K | 2005 | Active | |
| 732 | Drăgăşani | Srl | €182.4M | — | €38.2M | 2018 | Active | |
| 733 | București | Srl | €122.2M | — | €2M | 1994 | Active | |
| 734 | Cluj-Napoca | Srl | €64.6M | — | €11K | 2004 | Active | |
| 735 | Iratoşu | Srl | €56.3M | — | €1.6M | 2004 | Active | |
| 736 | București | SA | €487.2M | — | €1.9M | 2004 | Active | |
| 737 | Arad | Srl | €113.6M | — | €5.3M | 2000 | Active | |
| 738 | Constanţa | Srl | €63.4M | — | €26K | 2017 | Active | |
| 739 | Podu Iloaiei | Srl | €75.5M | — | €50K | 2015 | Active | |
| 740 | Sibiu | Srl | €67.3M | — | €96K | 2004 | Active | |
| 741 | Sibiu | Srl | €60.7M | — | €110K | 2012 | Active | |
| 742 | Ceptura | Srl | €236.7M | — | €11.5M | 2003 | Active | |
| 743 | Cotnari | SA | €118.4M | — | €2.5M | 2018 | Active | |
| 744 | Recaş | Srl | €223M | — | €1K | 2005 | Active | |
| 745 | Recaş | SA | €329.7M | — | €1.7M | 1991 | Active | |
| 746 | Chiajna | Srl | €106.7M | — | €400 | 2017 | Active | |
| 747 | Voluntari | Srl | €59M | — | €1.2M | 2018 | Active | |
| 748 | Baia Mare | Srl | €50.8M | — | €220 | 2013 | Dissolved | |
| 749 | București | SA | €58.9M | — | €5.8M | 1999 | Dissolved | |
| 750 | Galaţi | SA | €159.8M | — | €184K | 1994 | Active | |
| 751 | București | Srl | €194.3M | — | €3K | 2015 | Active | |
| 752 | Bârlad | Srl | €104.8M | — | €1.5M | 2002 | Active | |
| 753 | Bucureşti | Srl | €96.4M | — | €100K | 1994 | Active | |
| 754 | Filipeştii de Pădure | SA | €1.1B | — | €316K | 2000 | Active | |
| 755 | București | Srl | €61.9M | — | €200 | 2014 | Active | |
| 756 | Agigea | Srl | €224.6M | — | €58K | 2008 | Active | |
| 757 | Constanţa | SA | €197.6M | — | €119.2M | 2009 | Dissolved | |
| 758 | Nanov | Srl | €61M | — | €3M | 1992 | Active | |
| 759 | Cluj-Napoca | Srl | €143.5M | — | €5M | 2004 | Active | |
| 760 | Constanţa | SA | €154.3M | — | €14.6M | 1991 | Active | |
| 761 | Dragomireşti-Deal | Srl | €55.5M | — | €110K | 2017 | Active | |
| 762 | Dragomireşti-Deal | Srl | €193M | — | €100K | 2018 | Active | |
| 763 | Târgu Neamţ | Srl | €96.5M | — | €4M | 1991 | Active | |
| 764 | Craiova | SA | €1.4B | — | €20.9M | 1999 | Active | |
| 765 | Abrud | SA | €587.7M | — | €24.2M | 1999 | Active | |
| 766 | București | Srl | €105.9M | — | €7.2M | 2002 | Active | |
| 767 | București | Srl | €287.2M | — | €10M | 2000 | Active | |
| 768 | Bârlad | Srl | €122.8M | — | €1K | 2020 | Dissolved | |
| 769 | Şofronea | Srl | €173.5M | — | €21.8M | 1999 | Active | |
| 770 | Bistriţa | Srl | €91.3M | — | €300 | 2018 | Active | |
| 771 | Slatina | Srl | €115.5M | — | €200 | 2019 | Dissolved | |
| 772 | Cluj-Napoca | Srl | €57.4M | — | €656K | 2009 | Active | |
| 773 | Alba Iulia | SA | €181.1M | — | €2.6M | 1991 | Active | |
| 774 | Iaşi | Srl | €66.1M | — | €200 | 1999 | Active | |
| 775 | Constanţa | Srl | €140.6M | — | €26K | 1994 | Dissolved | |
| 776 | Târgu Mureş | Srl | €186.2M | — | €50K | 2004 | Active | |
| 777 | București | Srl | €82M | — | €1M | 2018 | Active | |
| 778 | Dragomireşti-Vale | Srl | €50.6M | — | €281K | 2007 | Active | |
| 779 | Glina | Srl | €63.6M | — | €10K | 2011 | Active | |
| 780 | Braşov | SCS | €83.2M | — | €46.8M | 2000 | Active | |
| 781 | Mangalia | SA | €650.6M | — | €30.6M | 1997 | Active | |
| 782 | Galaţi | Srl | €89.9M | — | €2K | 2004 | Active | |
| 783 | București | Srl | €69.4M | — | €2M | 1997 | Active | |
| 784 | Vânători | Srl | €86.3M | — | €180K | 1994 | Active | |
| 785 | Popeşti Leordeni | Srl | €144.2M | — | €18.4M | 2009 | Dissolved | |
| 786 | Brăila | Srl | €83.6M | — | €13K | 1996 | Active | |
| 787 | Horia | Srl | €560.5M | — | €1.3M | 2004 | Active | |
| 788 | București | Srl | €1.3B | — | €13.3M | 1996 | Active | |
| 789 | București | SA | €9B | — | €1.6M | 2002 | Active | |
| 790 | Făcăeni | Srl | €70M | — | €44.5M | 2023 | Active | |
| 791 | București | Srl | €56.8M | — | €10K | 1994 | Active | |
| 792 | Voluntari | Srl | €75.2M | — | €10K | 2020 | Active | |
| 793 | Oraş Otopeni | Srl | €100.1M | — | €119K | 2014 | Active | |
| 794 | București | Srl | €102.3M | — | €119K | 1994 | Dissolved | |
| 795 | Braşov | Srl | €190.9M | — | €139K | 1999 | Dissolved | |
| 796 | Iași | Srl | €165.4M | — | €250K | 1991 | Active | |
| 797 | București | Srl | €1B | — | €69.3M | 2013 | Active | |
| 798 | București | Srl | €53.9M | — | €1K | 2002 | Active | |
| 799 | Cluj-Napoca | Srl | €65M | — | €350K | 2017 | Active | |
| 800 | București | Srl | €84.9M | — | €2.5M | 2004 | Active |