Company Directory
Companies in Romania
100,000+ registered companies · Page 2 of 500
Cities
București 110,854Cluj Napoca 19,007Timişoara 16,000Iaşi 15,684Constanţa 14,816Braşov 13,026Oradea 11,720Craiova 11,595Galaţi 10,440Ploieşti 9,386Arad 9,343Sibiu 7,452Bacău 7,370Piteşti 7,207Baia Mare 6,979Târgu Mureş 6,860Brăila 6,707Satu Mare 5,441Buzău 5,134Suceava 5,120Râmnicu Vâlcea 4,303Drobeta Turnu Severin 4,263Piatra Neamţ 4,016Târgu Jiu 3,848Târgovişte 3,836Botoşani 3,499Sfântu Gheorghe 3,462Alba Iulia 3,452Bucureşti 3,429Bistriţa 3,384Voluntari 3,367Zalău 3,181Tulcea 3,158Focşani 3,061Deva 2,966Floreşti 2,858
100,000+ results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | Păuneşti | Srl | €0 | — | €500 | 2026 | Active | |
| 202 | Nanov | Srl | €0 | — | €210 | 2018 | Active | |
| 203 | Giarmata | Srl | €240K | — | €300 | 2011 | Active | |
| 204 | Medgidia | Srl | €391K | — | €200 | 2008 | Active | |
| 205 | Sângeorgiu de Mureş | Srl | €7.9M | — | €100K | 2016 | Active | |
| 206 | Sângeorgiu de Mureş | Srl | €1.5M | — | €600K | 2004 | Active | |
| 207 | Sângeorgiu de Mureş | SA | €53.0M | — | €2.0M | 1991 | Active | |
| 208 | Păuşeşti-Otăsău | Srl | €3K | — | €200 | 2019 | Active | |
| 209 | Medgidia | Srl | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 210 | Piatra Neamţ | Srl | €139K | — | €200 | 2010 | Active | |
| 211 | Buşteni | Srl | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 212 | Giurgiu | Srl | €4K | — | €200 | 2012 | Active | |
| 213 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 214 | Recaş | Srl | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 215 | Sibiu | Srl | €389K | — | €600 | 2013 | Active | |
| 216 | București | Srl | €606K | — | €200 | 2024 | Active | |
| 217 | Călan | Srl | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 218 | București | Srl | €127K | — | €200 | 2022 | Active | |
| 219 | Deva | Srl | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 220 | București | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2017 | Active | |
| 221 | Călan | Srl | €47 | — | €200 | 2019 | Active | |
| 222 | Corbeanca | Srl | €597K | — | €200 | 2024 | Active | |
| 223 | Leţcani | Srl | €607K | — | €200 | 2016 | Active | |
| 224 | Cicău | Srl | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 225 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 1997 | Active | |
| 226 | Ludeşti | Srl | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 227 | Arad | Srl | — | — | — | 2004 | Active | |
| 228 | Pecica | Srl | €276K | — | €200 | 2026 | Active | |
| 229 | Pecica | Srl | €155K | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 230 | București | Srl | €50K | — | €200 | 2021 | Active | |
| 231 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2007 | Active | |
| 232 | București | Srl | €16.9M | — | €1.2M | 2026 | Active | |
| 233 | București | Srl | €15K | — | €200 | 2012 | Active | |
| 234 | Buziaş | Srl | €923K | — | €100 | 2023 | Active | |
| 235 | Timişoara | Srl | €29K | — | €200 | 2017 | Active | |
| 236 | Timişoara | Srl | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 237 | Cisnădie | Srl | €99K | — | €500 | 2026 | Active | |
| 238 | Focşani | Srl | €196K | — | €200 | 2007 | Active | |
| 239 | Timişoara | Srl | €259K | — | €100 | 2021 | Active | |
| 240 | București | Srl | €68K | — | €200 | 2023 | Active | |
| 241 | Râmnicu Vâlcea | Srl | €16K | — | €260 | 2016 | Active | |
| 242 | Râmnicu Vâlcea | Srl | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 243 | Găeşti | Srl | €283K | — | €200 | 2007 | Active | |
| 244 | București | Srl | €266K | — | €200 | 2024 | Active | |
| 245 | Timişoara | Srl | €0 | — | €100 | 2026 | Active | |
| 246 | Constanţa | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2023 | Active | |
| 247 | Conop | Srl | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 248 | Sibiu | Srl | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 249 | Timişoara | Srl | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 250 | Mihăeşti | Srl | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 251 | Braşov | Srl | €49K | — | €200 | 2026 | Active | |
| 252 | Bragadiru | Srl | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 253 | Gorneşti | Srl | €0 | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 254 | Timişoara | Srl | €203K | — | €200 | 2020 | Active | |
| 255 | Târnăveni | Srl | €0 | — | €1K | 2022 | Active | |
| 256 | București | Srl | €27K | — | €200 | 2018 | Active | |
| 257 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 258 | Şag | Srl | €285K | — | €200 | 2020 | Active | |
| 259 | Huşi | Srl | €122K | — | €200 | 2024 | Active | |
| 260 | Feleacu | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2005 | Active | |
| 261 | Băcani | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2022 | Active | |
| 262 | Sângeorz-Băi | Srl | €251K | — | €200 | 2019 | Active | |
| 263 | Bragadiru | Srl | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 264 | Runcu | Srl | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 265 | București | Srl | €133K | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 266 | Reghin | Srl | €279K | — | €200 | 2014 | Active | |
| 267 | Reghin | Srl | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 268 | Cluj-Napoca | Srl | €952K | — | €200 | 2026 | Active | |
| 269 | Slobozia | Srl | €0 | — | €210 | 2014 | Active | |
| 270 | Timişoara | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2015 | Active | |
| 271 | Arad | Srl | €151K | — | €200 | 2023 | Active | |
| 272 | Târgu Jiu | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2017 | Active | |
| 273 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2007 | Active | |
| 274 | Gherla | Srl | €1K | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 275 | Aleşd | Srl | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 276 | Timişoara | Srl | €295K | — | €200 | 2019 | Active | |
| 277 | Aita Mare | Srl | €1.3M | — | €200 | 2011 | Active | |
| 278 | Aita Mare | Srl | — | — | — | 2011 | Active | |
| 279 | Tărlungeni | Srl | €42K | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 280 | Dărmăneşti | Srl | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 281 | Voluntari | Srl | €230K | — | €200 | 2011 | Active | |
| 282 | Timişoara | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2022 | Active | |
| 283 | Baia Mare | Srl | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 284 | Pantelimon | Srl | €138K | — | €200 | 2023 | Active | |
| 285 | Bucureşti | Srl | €131K | — | €300 | 2021 | Active | |
| 286 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 287 | Floreşti | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2003 | Active | |
| 288 | Valea Lupului | Srl | €19K | — | €200 | 2024 | Active | |
| 289 | Iaşi | Srl | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 290 | București | Srl | €112K | — | €200 | 2013 | Active | |
| 291 | Oradea | Srl | €15K | — | €200 | 2013 | Active | |
| 292 | București | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2002 | Active | |
| 293 | Pieleşti | Srl | — | — | — | 1998 | Active | |
| 294 | Cluj-Napoca | Srl | — | — | — | 1997 | Active | |
| 295 | Miroslava | Srl | — | — | — | 1997 | Active | |
| 296 | București | Srl | €10.6M | — | €10K | 2015 | Active | |
| 297 | Tinca | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2018 | Active | |
| 298 | Galaţi | Srl | €186K | — | €200 | 2021 | Active | |
| 299 | Chitila | Srl | €35K | — | €200 | 2003 | Active | |
| 300 | Bucşani | Srl | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 301 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2011 | Active | |
| 302 | Zalău | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2018 | Active | |
| 303 | București | Srl | €160K | — | €200 | 2014 | Active | |
| 304 | Roman | Srl | €450K | — | €200 | 2023 | Active | |
| 305 | Roman | Srl | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 306 | Copălău | Srl | €44K | — | €200 | 2023 | Active | |
| 307 | Floreşti | Srl | €1.0M | — | €200 | 2016 | Active | |
| 308 | Rast | Srl | €881K | — | €200 | 2017 | Active | |
| 309 | București | Srl | €6.6M | — | €10K | 2011 | Active | |
| 310 | București | Srl | €10K | — | €200 | 2024 | Active | |
| 311 | Şag | Srl | €39K | — | €200 | 2024 | Active | |
| 312 | Floreşti | Srl | €98K | — | €200 | 2024 | Active | |
| 313 | Aroneanu | Srl | €1.2M | — | €100 | 2026 | Active | |
| 314 | Gălăneşti | Srl | €120 | — | €200 | 2026 | Active | |
| 315 | Şcheia | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2021 | Active | |
| 316 | Roman | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2005 | Active | |
| 317 | Ţibăneşti | IF | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 318 | București | PFA | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 319 | Târgu Neamţ | PFA | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 320 | Iaşi | Srl | €223K | — | €200 | 2026 | Active | |
| 321 | Târgu Neamţ | IF | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 322 | Hangu | IF | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 323 | Craiova | Srl | €258K | — | €200 | 2017 | Active | |
| 324 | Avrig | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2012 | Active | |
| 325 | Fălticeni | PFA | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 326 | Cornu Luncii | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2016 | Active | |
| 327 | Curtici | PFA | — | — | — | 2007 | Active | |
| 328 | Roman | II | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 329 | Roman | II | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 330 | Drăguşeni | Srl | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 331 | Domneşti | Srl | €191K | — | €200 | 2026 | Active | |
| 332 | Mediaş | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2015 | Active | |
| 333 | Vârfurile | Srl | €7K | — | €200 | 2026 | Active | |
| 334 | Cluj-Napoca | Srl | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 335 | Oltina | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2012 | Active | |
| 336 | Bulbucata | Srl | €370K | — | €200 | 2022 | Active | |
| 337 | Rozavlea | Srl | €93K | — | €200 | 2020 | Active | |
| 338 | Botoşani | Srl | €210K | — | €200 | 2026 | Active | |
| 339 | Lugoj | Srl | €23K | — | €200 | 2007 | Active | |
| 340 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 341 | București | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 1995 | Active | |
| 342 | București | Srl | €3.0M | — | €1K | 2023 | Active | |
| 343 | Moineşti | Srl | €0 | — | €1K | 2007 | Active | |
| 344 | Ştefăneşti | Srl | — | — | — | 2001 | Active | |
| 345 | Aroneanu | Srl | €2.4M | — | €200 | 2017 | Active | |
| 346 | Aroneanu | Srl | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 347 | Iaşi | Srl | €186K | — | €200 | 2024 | Active | |
| 348 | Timişoara | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2014 | Active | |
| 349 | Şelimbăr | Srl | €292K | — | €200 | 2015 | Active | |
| 350 | Celaru | Srl | €56K | — | €200 | 2016 | Active | |
| 351 | București | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2017 | Active | |
| 352 | Reghin | Srl | €4.4M | — | €200 | 2021 | Active | |
| 353 | Popeşti-Leordeni | Srl | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 354 | Timişoara | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2024 | Active | |
| 355 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2011 | Active | |
| 356 | București | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2023 | Active | |
| 357 | Ovidiu | Srl | €0 | — | — | 2012 | Active | |
| 358 | București | Srl | €6K | — | €200 | 2015 | Active | |
| 359 | Curtici | Srl | €173K | — | €200 | 2022 | Active | |
| 360 | Baia Mare | Srl | — | — | — | 2006 | Active | |
| 361 | Săcălaz | Srl | €589K | — | €200 | 2023 | Active | |
| 362 | București | Srl | €178K | — | €200 | 2021 | Active | |
| 363 | Borleşti | PFA | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 364 | Săuceşti | Srl | €372K | — | €200 | 2011 | Active | |
| 365 | București | Srl | €7K | — | €200 | 2021 | Active | |
| 366 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2011 | Active | |
| 367 | Constanţa | Srl | €604K | — | €200 | 2019 | Active | |
| 368 | București | Srl | €2K | — | €347K | 2026 | Active | |
| 369 | București | Srl | €30K | — | €200 | 2026 | Active | |
| 370 | Başcov | Srl | €182K | — | €200 | 2026 | Active | |
| 371 | Târgu Jiu | Srl | €199K | — | €200 | 2024 | Active | |
| 372 | Târgu Jiu | Srl | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 373 | Floreşti | Srl | €66K | — | €200 | 2026 | Active | |
| 374 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2008 | Active | |
| 375 | Râmnicu Vâlcea | Srl | €1.0M | — | €200 | 2015 | Active | |
| 376 | București | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2018 | Active | |
| 377 | Ciulniţa | Srl | €200K | — | €200 | 2023 | Active | |
| 378 | Milcovul | Srl | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 379 | București | Srl | €138 | — | €500 | 2024 | Active | |
| 380 | București | Srl | €4K | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 381 | Modelu | Srl | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 382 | Măgureni | Srl | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 383 | Bucureşti | Srl | €5K | — | €200 | 2021 | Active | |
| 384 | Tomeşti | Srl | €105K | — | €200 | 2017 | Active | |
| 385 | Craiova | Srl | €4.3M | — | €200 | 2006 | Active | |
| 386 | Craiova | Srl | — | — | — | 2006 | Active | |
| 387 | Cristian | Srl | €63.7M | — | €200 | 2007 | Active | |
| 388 | Cristian | Srl | €0 | — | €220 | 2003 | Active | |
| 389 | Constanţa | Srl | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 390 | Călăraşi | Srl | €0 | — | €200 | 2017 | Active | |
| 391 | Giroc | Srl | €365K | — | €200 | 2014 | Active | |
| 392 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2013 | Active | |
| 393 | București | Srl | €142K | — | €200 | 2022 | Active | |
| 394 | Bragadiru | Srl | €40K | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 395 | Cluj-Napoca | Srl | €32K | — | €2K | 2002 | Active | |
| 396 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 397 | București | Srl | €785 | — | €200 | 2012 | Active | |
| 398 | Chinteni | Srl | €0 | — | €500 | 2026 | Active | |
| 399 | Buteni | Srl | €4.9M | — | €3K | 1994 | Active | |
| 400 | Buteni | Srl | — | — | — | 1994 | Active |