Company Directory
Companies in Portugal
100,000+ registered companies · Page 1 of 500
Cities
lisboa 55,376Porto 18,212Vila Nova de Gaia 7,522Braga 6,285fUNCHAL 6,278Amadora 5,404Coimbra 4,686Maia 4,570Matosinhos 4,456Cascais 4,369Leiria 3,993gUIMARÃES 3,925Setúbal 3,259Aveiro 3,082vISEU 2,964Faro 2,898Almada 2,743Oeiras 2,657sintra 2,649Odivelas 2,583Vila Nova de Famalicão 2,516Albufeira 2,277Portimão 2,096Barcelos 2,074Viana do Castelo 1,774Évora 1,759pÓVOA de vARZIM 1,742Montijo 1,646Algés 1,605Loures 1,551Alcabideche 1,546Queluz 1,539Estoril 1,506Gondomar 1,504sANTARÉM 1,501Vila do Conde 1,421
100,000+ results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Penacova | Lda. | — | — | €5K | 2006 | Active | |
| 2 | Paço de Arcos | Lda. | — | — | €50K | 2011 | Active | |
| 3 | Algés | Lda. | — | — | €349K | 2006 | Active | |
| 4 | Braga(São João do Souto) | Lda. | — | — | €400K | 2008 | Active | |
| 5 | Porto | Lda. | — | — | €500 | 2025 | Active | |
| 6 | Guimarães | Lda. | — | — | €10K | 2018 | Active | |
| 7 | Marinha Grande | Lda. | — | — | €5K | 2016 | Active | |
| 8 | Torres Novas | SA | — | — | — | 2008 | Active | |
| 9 | Carregado | Lda. | — | — | €1K | 2022 | Active | |
| 10 | Ferreiras | Lda. | — | — | €25K | 2009 | Active | |
| 11 | Matosinhos | Lda. | — | — | €150K | 2022 | Active | |
| 12 | Matosinhos | Lda. | — | — | €55K | 2018 | Active | |
| 13 | Ponta Delgada | Lda. | — | — | €100 | 2025 | Active | |
| 14 | Lisboa | Lda. | — | — | €2K | 2023 | Active | |
| 15 | Trofa | Lda. | — | — | €1.4M | 2009 | Active | |
| 16 | Castro Daire | Lda. | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 17 | Sezures | Lda. | — | — | €5K | 2020 | Active | |
| 18 | Coimbra | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 19 | Braga | Lda. | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 20 | Lisboa | Lda. | — | — | €500 | 2014 | Active | |
| 21 | Santo António | Lda. | — | — | €5K | 2025 | Active | |
| 22 | Lisboa | Lda. | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 23 | Queirã | Lda. | — | — | €10K | 2021 | Active | |
| 24 | Porto | SGPS SA | — | — | €55K | 2016 | Active | |
| 25 | Montargil | Lda. | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 26 | Cascais | Lda. | — | — | €150K | 2007 | Active | |
| 27 | Espinho | Lda. | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 28 | Ovar | Lda. | — | — | €2K | 2018 | Active | |
| 29 | Amadora | Lda. | — | — | €15K | 2015 | Active | |
| 30 | Évora | Lda. | — | — | €3K | 2024 | Active | |
| 31 | Setúbal | Lda. | — | — | €4K | 2016 | Active | |
| 32 | Beja | Lda. | — | — | €1K | 2023 | Active | |
| 33 | Lisboa | Lda. | — | — | €1K | 2022 | Active | |
| 34 | Arcos de Valdevez | Lda. | — | — | €1K | 2021 | Active | |
| 35 | Vila Nova de Famalicão | Lda. | — | — | €20K | 2014 | Active | |
| 36 | Ílhavo | Lda. | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 37 | Barcelos | Lda. | — | — | €5K | 2022 | Active | |
| 38 | Paço de Arcos | Lda. | — | — | €20K | 2024 | Active | |
| 39 | Vila Chã de Ourique | Lda. | — | — | €12K | 2021 | Active | |
| 40 | Setúbal | Lda. | — | — | €3K | 2017 | Active | |
| 41 | Covilhã | Lda. | — | — | €5K | 2015 | Active | |
| 42 | Lisboa | Lda. | — | — | €5K | 2008 | Active | |
| 43 | Lisboa | Lda. | — | — | €100K | 2008 | Active | |
| 44 | Lagares | Lda. | — | — | €1K | 2016 | Active | |
| 45 | Parede | SA | — | — | €5K | 2007 | Active | |
| 46 | Montijo | Lda. | — | — | €500 | 2017 | Active | |
| 47 | Carvalhosa | Lda. | — | — | €5K | 2009 | Active | |
| 48 | Fajã de Cima | Lda. | — | — | €5K | 2024 | Active | |
| 49 | Lisboa | SGPS SA | — | — | €664K | 2015 | Active | |
| 50 | Trofa | Lda. | — | — | — | 2010 | Active | |
| 51 | Teixoso | Lda. | — | — | €5K | — | Active | |
| 52 | Espinho | Lda. | — | — | €5K | 2013 | Active | |
| 53 | Lisboa | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 54 | Montelavar | Lda. | — | — | €1K | 2026 | Active | |
| 55 | Amarante | Lda. | — | — | €160K | 2024 | Active | |
| 56 | Almada | Lda. | — | — | €1K | 2013 | Active | |
| 57 | Lisboa | Lda. | — | — | €15K | 2017 | Active | |
| 58 | Ponta Delgada | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 59 | Lisboa | Lda. | — | — | €1K | 2023 | Active | |
| 60 | Vila Real | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 61 | Samaiões | Lda. | — | — | €5K | 2010 | Active | |
| 62 | Faro | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 63 | Lisboa | Lda. | — | — | — | 2010 | Active | |
| 64 | Dornes | Lda. | — | — | €5K | 2022 | Active | |
| 65 | Queijas | Lda. | — | — | — | 2009 | Active | |
| 66 | Porto Côvo | Lda. | — | — | €3K | 2025 | Active | |
| 67 | Porto | Lda. | — | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 68 | Funchal | Lda. | — | — | €750 | 2025 | Active | |
| 69 | Porto | Lda. | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 70 | Covilhã | Lda. | — | — | — | 2009 | Active | |
| 71 | Covas do Douro | Lda. | — | — | €1K | 2026 | Active | |
| 72 | Lisboa | Lda. | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 73 | Funchal | Lda. | — | — | €5K | 2011 | Active | |
| 74 | Amadora | Lda. | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 75 | Aveiro | Lda. | — | — | €38K | 2016 | Active | |
| 76 | Porto | Lda. | — | — | €25K | 2019 | Active | |
| 77 | Santo Tirso | Lda. | — | — | — | 2007 | Active | |
| 78 | Vila do Conde | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 79 | Vila Nova de Gaia | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 80 | Vila Nova de Gaia | a.s. | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 81 | Caniço | Lda. | — | — | €1K | 2022 | Active | |
| 82 | Portela | Lda. | — | — | €5K | 2011 | Active | |
| 83 | Carvalhosa | Lda. | — | — | €5K | 2008 | Active | |
| 84 | Almada | Lda. | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 85 | Trofa | Lda. | — | — | €1K | 2018 | Active | |
| 86 | Vila Nova de Famalicão | SA | — | — | €2.2M | 2009 | Active | |
| 87 | Baguim do Monte | Lda. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 88 | Alhos Vedros | Lda. | — | — | €5K | 2025 | Active | |
| 89 | Vila Real | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 90 | Santa Maria da Feira | Lda. | — | — | €5K | 2011 | Active | |
| 91 | Bragança | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 92 | Azoia | Lda. | — | — | €21M | 2013 | Active | |
| 93 | Funchal | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 94 | Idanha-a-Nova | SA | — | — | €50K | 2011 | Active | |
| 95 | Leiria | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 96 | Penafiel | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 97 | Espinho | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 98 | Sintra | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 99 | Lisboa | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 100 | Torre de Moncorvo | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 101 | Lisboa | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 102 | Porto | Lda. | — | — | €125K | 2007 | Active | |
| 103 | Chafé | Lda. | — | — | €5K | 2014 | Active | |
| 104 | Porto | Lda. | — | — | €5K | 2014 | Active | |
| 105 | Alcabideche | Lda. | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 106 | Vila da Praia da Vitória | — | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 107 | Azambuja | Lda. | — | — | €50K | 2008 | Active | |
| 108 | Algés | Lda. | — | — | €800K | 2009 | Active | |
| 109 | Lisboa | Lda. | — | — | €400K | 2008 | Active | |
| 110 | Lagos | Lda. | — | — | €5K | 2023 | Active | |
| 111 | São João da Madeira | Lda. | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 112 | Castro Daire | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 113 | Lisboa | Lda. | — | — | €150K | 2010 | Active | |
| 114 | Évora | Lda. | — | — | €5K | 2017 | Active | |
| 115 | Lisboa | Lda. | — | — | — | 2007 | Active | |
| 116 | Castelo Branco | Lda. | — | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 117 | Sobrosa | Lda. | — | — | €60K | 2009 | Active | |
| 118 | Lisboa | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 119 | Lisboa | — | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 120 | Odivelas | Lda. | — | — | €5K | 2021 | Active | |
| 121 | Alojamento Local e Manutenção Lda. | Lda. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 122 | Lisboa | SA | — | — | €62K | 2021 | Active | |
| 123 | Oiã | Lda. | — | — | €5K | 2023 | Active | |
| 124 | Leiria | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 125 | S.Brás de Alportel | Lda. | — | — | €800K | 2018 | Active | |
| 126 | Almada | Lda. | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 127 | Vila Nova de Famalicão | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 128 | Coimbra | Lda. | — | — | €2K | 2024 | Active | |
| 129 | Regueira de Pontes | CRL | — | — | — | 2012 | Active | |
| 130 | Ribeira das Tainhas | Lda. | — | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 131 | Lisboa | Lda. | — | — | — | 2009 | Active | |
| 132 | Porto | Lda. | — | — | €1K | 2021 | Active | |
| 133 | Guimarães | Lda. | — | — | €1K | 2019 | Active | |
| 134 | Almada | Lda. | — | — | €750K | 2008 | Active | |
| 135 | Ourém | — | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 136 | Maia | Lda. | — | — | €5K | — | Active | |
| 137 | Lisboa | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 138 | Lisboa | Lda. | — | — | €5K | 2013 | Active | |
| 139 | Tondela | Lda. | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 140 | Porto | Lda. | — | — | €200K | 2008 | Active | |
| 141 | Lisboa | Lda. | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 142 | Sintra | Lda. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 143 | Odivelas | Lda. | — | — | €1K | 2016 | Active | |
| 144 | Sintra | Lda. | — | — | €480K | 2016 | Active | |
| 145 | Porto | Lda. | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 146 | Braga (SÉ) | Lda. | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 147 | Louro | Lda. | — | — | €459K | 2010 | Active | |
| 148 | Castelo Branco | Lda. | — | — | — | 2008 | Active | |
| 149 | Santo António dos Cavaleiros | Lda. | — | — | €12K | 2022 | Active | |
| 150 | Grândola | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 151 | Murça | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 152 | Lisboa | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 153 | Santo António dos Cavaleiros | Lda. | — | — | €500 | 2026 | Active | |
| 154 | Lisboa | Lda. | — | — | €391K | 2017 | Active | |
| 155 | Porto | Lda. | — | — | €70K | 2024 | Active | |
| 156 | Macedo de Cavaleiros | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 157 | Viana do Castelo | Lda. | — | — | €25K | 2021 | Active | |
| 158 | Amadora | Lda. | — | — | €15K | 2023 | Active | |
| 159 | Machico | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 160 | Lisboa | Lda. | — | — | €20K | 2014 | Active | |
| 161 | Coimbra | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 162 | Albufeira | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 163 | Aveiro | Lda. | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 164 | Sátão | Lda. | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 165 | Cartaxo | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 166 | Lisboa | Lda. | — | — | €402K | 2008 | Active | |
| 167 | Lisboa | Lda. | — | — | €500 | 2025 | Active | |
| 168 | Nelas | Lda. | — | — | €10K | 2022 | Active | |
| 169 | Almada | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 170 | Fafe | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 171 | Vila Franca de Xira | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 172 | Cinfães | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 173 | Lisboa | Lda. | — | — | €5K | 2009 | Active | |
| 174 | Lousã | Lda. | — | — | €28K | 2015 | Active | |
| 175 | Lousã | Lda. | — | — | €5K | 2006 | Active | |
| 176 | Matosinhos | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 177 | Maia | SA | — | — | €6M | 2023 | Active | |
| 178 | Póvoa de Lanhoso | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 179 | Lisboa | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 180 | Lisboa | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 181 | Porto | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 182 | Cova da Piedade | Lda. | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 183 | Coimbra | Lda. | — | — | €3K | 2023 | Active | |
| 184 | Loulé | Lda. | — | — | €1K | 2019 | Active | |
| 185 | Lisboa | Lda. | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 186 | Lisboa | Lda. | — | — | €500 | 2022 | Active | |
| 187 | Valadares | Lda. | — | — | €3K | 2018 | Active | |
| 188 | Entroncamento | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 189 | Penafiel | — | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 190 | Entroncamento | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 191 | Nossa Senhora do Amparo | Lda. | — | — | €25K | 2021 | Active | |
| 192 | Porto | Lda. | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 193 | Alter do Chão | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 194 | Leiria | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 195 | Leiria | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 196 | Lisboa | Lda. | — | — | €5K | 2026 | Active | |
| 197 | Lisboa | Lda. | — | — | €15K | 2010 | Active | |
| 198 | Lisboa | Lda. | — | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 199 | Bragança | Associação | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 200 | Matosinhos | Lda. | — | — | €800K | 2007 | Active |