Company Directory
Companies in Ireland
100,000+ registered companies · Page 5 of 500
Cities
dublin 95,857cork 9,732Limerick 4,872Blackrock 3,100galway 2,594dundalk 2,416Waterford 1,942Naas 1,862drogheda 1,743lucan 1,742kilkenny 1,603Swords 1,575navan 1,436Cathair na Gaillimhe 1,432sandyford 1,399Ennis 1,300mullingar 1,291Ballsbridge 1,283Tralee 1,268dun laoghaire 1,229Shannon 1,209Dún Laoghaire 1,202Athlone 1,181tallaght 1,172Bray 1,155killarney 1,118Clonmel 1,040Dundrum 978Wexford 924Enniscorthy 910Malahide 893dalkey 882Tullamore 881Portlaoise 841carlow 805Letterkenny 801
100,000+ results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 801 | Bandon | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 802 | College Road | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 803 | Dublin | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 804 | Cork | Ltd. | — | 2e | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 805 | Limerick | Ltd. | — | 19e | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 806 | Kill | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 807 | Dublin | Ltd. | — | — | — | 1979 | Active | |
| 808 | Ballybofey | Ltd. | — | 10e | — | 1998 | Active | |
| 809 | Dublin | ULC | — | — | — | 1963 | Active | |
| 810 | Kenmare | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 811 | Clara | Ltd. | €30Ke | — | — | 2003 | Active | |
| 812 | Cork | Ltd. | — | 3e | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 813 | Cork | Ltd. | — | 2e | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 814 | Dublin | Ltd. | — | 3e | — | 2008 | Active | |
| 815 | Ashbourne | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 816 | Dublin | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 817 | Annacotty | Ltd. | — | 1e | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 818 | Dublin | Ltd. | €85.1Me | 8e | — | 1981 | Active | |
| 819 | Dublin | DAC | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 820 | Kilkenny | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 821 | Dublin | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 822 | Dublin | Ltd. | — | 21e | — | 2001 | Active | |
| 823 | Malahide | Ltd. | — | 1e | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 824 | Dublin | Ltd. | — | 2e | — | 2008 | Active | |
| 825 | Dublin | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 826 | Grand Canal Harbour | DAC | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 827 | Dublin | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 828 | Grand Canal Harbour Dublin | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 829 | Dublin | plc | €69.7B | — | — | 2009 | Active | |
| 830 | Dublin | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 831 | Glenageary | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2007 | Active | |
| 832 | Waterford | CLG | — | 12e | — | 1995 | Active | |
| 833 | Bray | Ltd. | €4.9Me | 4e | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 834 | Cork | Ltd. | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 835 | Naas | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 836 | Dublin | DAC | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 837 | DUN Laoghaire | Ltd. | — | 3e | — | 1999 | Active | |
| 838 | Shannon | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 839 | Tullamore | CLG | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 840 | Waterford | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 841 | Dublin | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 842 | Dublin | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 843 | Dublin | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 844 | Waterford | CLG | €187Ke | 8e | — | 2003 | Active | |
| 845 | Dublin | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 846 | Dublin | Ltd. | €30.9Me | 607e | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 847 | Stocking Well | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 848 | Naas | Ltd. | — | 1e | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 849 | Bantry | Ltd. | — | 10e | — | 2000 | Active | |
| 850 | Carrickmacross | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2011 | Active | |
| 851 | Letterkenny Municipal District | CLG | — | 2e | — | 2006 | Active | |
| 852 | Cloghran | Ltd. | — | — | — | 1990 | Active | |
| 853 | Dundalk | Ltd. | — | 2e | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 854 | Dublin | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2004 | Active | |
| 855 | Blackrock | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 856 | Glanmire | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 857 | Ballsbridge | Ltd. | — | — | — | 1997 | Active | |
| 858 | Bagenalstown | Ltd. | — | 24e | — | 2010 | Active | |
| 859 | Athlone | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 860 | Dublin | DAC | €2.1Me | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 861 | Dublin | DAC | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 862 | Dún Laoghaire | Ltd. | — | 1e | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 863 | Limerick | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 864 | Cork | Ltd. | — | 1e | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 865 | New Ross | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 866 | Dublin | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 867 | Dublin | — | €1.1Me | 42e | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 868 | Meelick | ULC | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 869 | Dublin | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 870 | Dublin | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 871 | Dunboyne | Ltd. | — | 2e | — | 1997 | Active | |
| 872 | Ballingarry | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 873 | Carlow | Ltd. | — | 4e | — | 2010 | Active | |
| 874 | Garryowen | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 875 | Mungret | Ltd. | — | 11e | — | 2002 | Active | |
| 876 | Dublin | Ltd. | €474Ke | 6e | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 877 | Glasnevin | Ltd. | — | 4e | — | 1996 | Active | |
| 878 | Ballyjamesduff | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2002 | Active | |
| 879 | Maynooth | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2011 | Active | |
| 880 | Donegal | Ltd. | — | 15e | — | 2000 | Active | |
| 881 | Kilcock | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 882 | Nenagh | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 883 | Dublin | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 884 | Dublin | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 885 | Newtown | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 886 | Newbridge | Ltd. | — | 5e | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 887 | Bettystown | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2007 | Active | |
| 888 | Dublin | Ltd. | €173Ke | 2e | — | 2011 | Active | |
| 889 | Dublin | DAC | €19.9Me | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 890 | Dublin | DAC | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 891 | Dublin | DAC | €27.9Me | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 892 | Dublin | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2013 | Active | |
| 893 | Cathair na Gaillimhe | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2010 | Active | |
| 894 | Knocknahur | Ltd. | — | 1e | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 895 | Creagán | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 896 | Naas | Ltd. | €32.5Me | 67e | — | 1982 | Active | |
| 897 | Dundrum | Ltd. | — | — | — | 1975 | Active | |
| 898 | Dublin | Ltd. | — | 1e | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 899 | Waterford | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 900 | Mulhuddart | Ltd. | — | 47e | — | 1985 | Active | |
| 901 | Bray | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2003 | Active | |
| 902 | Limerick | Ltd. | — | — | — | 1990 | Active | |
| 903 | 88 Harcourt Street | Ltd. | €49Ke | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 904 | Dublin | Ltd. | — | 3e | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 905 | Dublin | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 906 | Boyle | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 907 | Ballinakill | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 908 | Cork | Ltd. | — | 6e | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 909 | Dublin | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 910 | Campile | Ltd. | €78Ke | 1e | — | 2007 | Active | |
| 911 | Naas | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2013 | Active | |
| 912 | Mulhuddart | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 913 | Lucan | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 914 | Summerhill | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 915 | Dublin | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 916 | Cork | Ltd. | — | 13e | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 917 | Cork | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 918 | Dublin | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 919 | Dublin | Ltd. | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 920 | Sandyford | Ltd. | — | 1e | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 921 | Moycullen | Ltd. | — | — | — | 1997 | Active | |
| 922 | Curragh | Ltd. | — | 7e | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 923 | Mullingar | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 924 | Castleblayney | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 925 | Dalkey | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 926 | Athlone | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 927 | Malahide | Ltd. | — | 15e | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 928 | Malahide | Ltd. | €30Me | 170e | — | 1980 | Active | |
| 929 | Malahide | Ltd. | — | 1e | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 930 | Clondalkin | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2006 | Active | |
| 931 | Tullamore | Ltd. | — | 16e | — | 2009 | Active | |
| 932 | Dublin | Ltd. | — | 21e | — | 1989 | Active | |
| 933 | Headford | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 934 | Portlaoise | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 935 | Millstreet | Ltd. | — | — | — | 1993 | Active | |
| 936 | Dublin | Sub-fund | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 937 | Ennis | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 938 | Dublin | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 939 | Dublin | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 940 | Dublin | Ltd. | — | 24e | — | 1998 | Active | |
| 941 | Ballymote | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 942 | Athy | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2008 | Active | |
| 943 | Dublin | Ltd. | €42Ke | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 944 | Dublin | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 945 | Dublin | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 946 | Killiney | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 947 | Clontarf | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 948 | Limerick | Ltd. | €114.1Me | 259e | — | 1892 | Active | |
| 949 | Tullamore | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 950 | Blackrock | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 951 | Dublin | Sub Fund | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 952 | Mullingar | Ltd. | €678Ke | 7e | — | 1987 | Active | |
| 953 | Dublin | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 954 | Corraghduff | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 955 | Terenure | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 956 | Glenageary | Ltd. | — | 19e | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 957 | Dublin | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 958 | Dublin | Ltd. | — | 12e | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 959 | Dublin | Ltd. | — | — | — | 1981 | Active | |
| 960 | 2 Bridge Street | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 961 | Lusk | Ltd. | — | 1e | — | 2004 | Active | |
| 962 | Dublin | Ltd. | — | — | — | 1963 | Active | |
| 963 | Midleton | Ltd. | — | 1e | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 964 | Ardee | CLG | €665Ke | 38e | — | 2000 | Active | |
| 965 | Whitefield Manor | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 966 | Dublin | DAC | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 967 | Dublin | DAC | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 968 | Dublin | DAC | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 969 | Innishannon | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 970 | Dublin | Ltd. | €4.2Me | 9e | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 971 | Cork | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2001 | Active | |
| 972 | Cloghran | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2007 | Active | |
| 973 | Ardee | ULC | — | — | — | 1990 | Active | |
| 974 | Athy | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 975 | Swords | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 976 | Dublin | CLG | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 977 | Cork | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2011 | Active | |
| 978 | Dublin | Ltd. | €1.8Me | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 979 | Dublin | Ltd. | €27Me | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 980 | Dublin | Ltd. | €16.5Me | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 981 | Dublin | Ltd. | €18Me | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 982 | Union Hall | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 983 | Dundrum | Ltd. | — | 3e | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 984 | Celbridge | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 985 | Dún Laoghaire | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 986 | Dublin | Ltd. | €60Ke | — | — | 2007 | Active | |
| 987 | Dublin | SUB-FUND | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 988 | Dublin | DAC | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 989 | Dublin | Ltd. | €276.4Me | 23e | — | 2005 | Active | |
| 990 | Ballyboughal | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 991 | Dublin | ICAV | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 992 | Ennis | Ltd. | — | 3e | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 993 | Wicklow | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2008 | Active | |
| 994 | Drogheda | DAC | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 995 | Ennis | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2013 | Active | |
| 996 | Clonmel | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 997 | Gorey | Ltd. | €358Ke | 3e | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 998 | Galway | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 999 | Sandyford | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 1000 | Mayo | CLG | — | 2e | — | 2004 | Active |