Company Directory
Companies in Austria
56,064 registered companies · Page 9 of 281
Cities
wien 100,181Graz 11,736Linz 7,809Salzburg 7,264Innsbruck 5,059Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 2,717Wels 2,249Dornbirn 1,623St. Pölten 1,622Wiener Neustadt 1,618Villach 1,560Klagenfurt 1,478Steyr 980Mödling 945Bregenz 935Baden 899Klosterneuburg 873Eisenstadt 844Feldkirch 837Kufstein 784Krems an der Donau 779Kitzbühel 767Brunn am Gebirge 748Traun 713Leonding 706Wiener Neudorf 700Lustenau 686Schwechat 612Perchtoldsdorf 575Gmunden 557Leoben 556Amstetten 530Zell am See 501Korneuburg 500St. Veit an der Glan 483Hallein 479
56,064 results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1601 | Wolfurt | GmbH & Co. KG | €11Me | 12 | €5K | 2016 | Active | |
| 1602 | Wien | GmbH | €3.2Me | 1 | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 1603 | Uderns | GmbH | €19Me | 48 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 1604 | Damüls | GmbH | €11Me | 12 | €36K | 2016 | Active | |
| 1605 | Schladming | GmbH | €6.7Me | 12 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 1606 | Obertauern | GmbH & Co. KG | €11Me | 30 | €7K | 1998 | Active | |
| 1607 | Au | GmbH | €8.5Me | 22 | €36K | 2018 | Active | |
| 1608 | Obertauern | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €36K | 2003 | Dissolved | |
| 1609 | Brand | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 1610 | Brand | GmbH & Co. KG | €5.4Me | 14 | €1K | 2015 | Active | |
| 1611 | Gröbming | GmbH | €3.6Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 1612 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €70K | 2004 | Active | |
| 1613 | Reith im Alpbachtal | GmbH | €3.7Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 1614 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €13Me | — | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 1615 | Bezau | eG | €15.6Me | 64e | €25 | 1993 | Active | |
| 1616 | Bramberg am Wildkogel | GmbH | €5.5Me | 1 | €36K | 2010 | Active | |
| 1617 | Wien | GmbH | €5.8Me | — | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 1618 | Salzburg | GmbH | €3.8Me | 51 | €36K | 2019 | Active | |
| 1619 | Feldkirchen bei Graz | GmbH | €7.6Me | 26 | €500K | 1998 | Active | |
| 1620 | Innsbruck | — | €2.2Me | — | — | 1993 | — | |
| 1621 | Graz | GmbH | €38Me | 2 | €1M | 1993 | Active | |
| 1622 | Kaprun | GmbH | €21Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 1623 | Kaprun | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 1624 | Leutasch | GmbH | €5.3Me | — | €200K | 2016 | Active | |
| 1625 | Puch bei Hallein | GmbH | €52M | 295e | €700K | 2004 | Active | |
| 1626 | Hargelsberg | GmbH | €16Me | 1 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 1627 | Zell am See | GmbH | €4.1Me | — | €35K | 2002 | Active | |
| 1628 | Zell am See | GmbH | €8.3Me | 4 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 1629 | Zell am See | GmbH | €4.3Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 1630 | Riezlern | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 1631 | Mils bei Imst | GmbH | €6.2Me | 68 | €40K | 2001 | Active | |
| 1632 | Kramsach | GmbH | €3.7Me | — | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 1633 | Mittersill | GmbH | €3.8Me | 5 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 1634 | Mayrhofen | GmbH | €4.7Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 1635 | Graz | GmbH | €2.7Me | 1 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 1636 | Kufstein | GmbH | €4Me | 9 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 1637 | Fiss | GmbH | €11Me | 12 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 1638 | Ebensee | GmbH | €3.1Me | 12 | €36K | 1999 | Active | |
| 1639 | Irdning-Donnersbachtal | GmbH | €5.4Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 1640 | Neustift im Stubaital | GmbH | €14Me | — | €36K | 1993 | Active | |
| 1641 | St. Johann im Pongau | GmbH | €2Me | 1 | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 1642 | Salzburg | GmbH | €4Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 1643 | Lermoos | GmbH | €2.2Me | — | €11K | 2023 | Active | |
| 1644 | Mathon | GmbH | €5Me | 27 | €60K | 2002 | Active | |
| 1645 | Hörbranz | GmbH | €12Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 1646 | Salzburg | GmbH | €15Me | 27 | €51K | 1994 | Active | |
| 1647 | Telfs | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 1648 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €4.2Me | 58 | €198K | 2001 | Active | |
| 1649 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €2.5Me | — | €36K | 1993 | Active | |
| 1650 | Wald im Pinzgau | GmbH | €2.9Me | — | €36K | 2022 | Active | |
| 1651 | Hainzenberg | GmbH | €2Me | 11e | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 1652 | Wattens | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 1653 | Wien | GmbH | €8.4Me | 4 | €900K | 2013 | Active | |
| 1654 | Stams | GmbH & Co. KG | €7.2Me | 12 | €1K | 1994 | Active | |
| 1655 | Thaur | GmbH | €3.9Me | 7 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 1656 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €10Me | 3 | €35K | 1999 | Active | |
| 1657 | Kirchbichl | GmbH | €36.2M | 30e | €35K | 2000 | Active | |
| 1658 | Wien | GmbH | €4.9Me | — | €727K | 1999 | Active | |
| 1659 | Mils | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €254K | 1995 | Active | |
| 1660 | Mils | GmbH | €15Me | 48 | €250K | 2023 | Active | |
| 1661 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €36K | 2023 | Active | |
| 1662 | Ebreichsdorf | GmbH | €3.2Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 1663 | St. Stefan | GmbH | €2.6Me | — | €44K | 2020 | Active | |
| 1664 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €2.1Me | 1 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 1665 | Salzburg | GmbH | €96.8Me | — | €35K | 2001 | Dissolved | |
| 1666 | Perchtoldsdorf | GmbH | €18Me | 2 | €75K | 1999 | Active | |
| 1667 | Wien | GmbH | €2Me | — | €36K | 2019 | Dissolved | |
| 1668 | Windhaag bei Perg | GmbH | €13Me | 71 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 1669 | Wien | GmbH | €4.5Me | 5 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 1670 | Straß in Steiermark | GmbH | €3.6Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 1671 | Wien | GmbH | €47Me | 4 | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 1672 | Gerasdorf | GmbH | €3.7Me | 3 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 1673 | Wien | GmbH | €9.2Me | 1 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 1674 | Graz | GmbH | €5.7Me | 1 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 1675 | Nestelbach bei Graz | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 1676 | Berndorf | AG | €1.1Me | — | €100K | 2003 | Active | |
| 1677 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €7.8Me | 95e | €10M | 1994 | Active | |
| 1678 | Wien | GmbH | €2.2Me | 57 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 1679 | Fritzens | GmbH | €3.3Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 1680 | Gerasdorf | GmbH | €7.7Me | 29 | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 1681 | Wien | GmbH | €2.1Me | 9 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 1682 | Wien | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 1683 | Pinkafeld | GmbH | €21Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 1684 | Wien-Flughafen | GmbH | €6Me | — | €35K | 2016 | In liquidation | |
| 1685 | Wien | — | €13Me | 1 | €38K | 2020 | Active | |
| 1686 | Salzburg | GmbH | €15Me | — | €37K | 1996 | Active | |
| 1687 | Salzburg | GmbH & Co. KG | €445.4M | 29e | €500K | 1996 | Active | |
| 1688 | Wien | GmbH | €4.7Me | 1 | €70K | 2009 | Dissolved | |
| 1689 | St. Valentin | GmbH | €2.7Me | 20 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 1690 | Graz | GmbH | €29.3M | 352e | €36K | 1993 | Active | |
| 1691 | Wien | GmbH | €3.2Me | 1 | €36K | 2011 | Active | |
| 1692 | Wien | GmbH | €2.5Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 1693 | Wien | GmbH | €1Me | — | €69K | 2023 | Active | |
| 1694 | Kufstein | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 1695 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €2Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 1696 | Windhaag bei Perg | GmbH | €1.2Me | 7 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 1697 | Wien | GmbH | €32Me | 24 | €141K | 2016 | Active | |
| 1698 | Salzburg | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 1699 | Waidhofen an der Ybbs | GmbH | €3.6Me | — | €56K | 2013 | Active | |
| 1700 | Elsbethen-Glasenbach | GmbH | €59.1M | 120e | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 1701 | Enns | GmbH | €2.7Me | 4 | €35K | 2000 | Active | |
| 1702 | Linz | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 1703 | Wien | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 1704 | Wien | GmbH | €6.7Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 1705 | Villach | GmbH | €2.4Me | — | €50K | 2013 | Active | |
| 1706 | Gries | GmbH | €3.9Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Dissolved | |
| 1707 | Graz | GmbH & Co. KG | €9.1Me | — | €10K | 2011 | Active | |
| 1708 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 1709 | Wien | GmbH | €18Me | 2 | €250K | 2018 | Active | |
| 1710 | Wels | GmbH & Co. KG | €37.2Me | — | €3.3M | 1996 | Active | |
| 1711 | Obergurgl | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €36K | 2007 | Active | |
| 1712 | Wörgl | GmbH | €58Me | 9e | €73K | 1994 | Active | |
| 1713 | Maria Enzersdorf | GmbH | €10Me | — | €250K | 1994 | Active | |
| 1714 | Kitzbühel | GmbH | €7.5Me | — | €10K | 2013 | Active | |
| 1715 | Wien | GmbH | €9.8Me | — | €35K | — | Active | |
| 1716 | Wien | GmbH | €1.6Me | 1 | €50K | 2006 | Dissolved | |
| 1717 | Sölden | GmbH | €5.2Me | 24 | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 1718 | Neukirchen am Großvenediger | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.9Me | 10 | €800K | 2008 | Active | |
| 1719 | Neumarkt am Wallersee | GmbH | €3.3Me | 10 | €71K | 2004 | Active | |
| 1720 | Dienten am Hochkönig | GmbH | €7.2Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 1721 | Prigglitz | GmbH | €5.6Me | 22 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 1722 | Flachau | GmbH | €2.3Me | 10 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 1723 | Schladming | GmbH | €3.2Me | — | €35K | 2025 | Active | |
| 1724 | Leoben | GmbH | €13Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 1725 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 1726 | St. Johann in Tirol | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €43K | 2021 | Active | |
| 1727 | Bregenz | GmbH | €16Me | — | €70K | 2000 | Active | |
| 1728 | Salzburg | GmbH | €7.2Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 1729 | Treibach-Althofen | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 1730 | Krumpendorf am Wörthersee | GmbH | €2.2Me | 1 | €10K | 2020 | Active | |
| 1731 | Regau | GmbH | €39.8Me | — | €37K | 2007 | Active | |
| 1732 | Wien | GmbH | €7Me | 1 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 1733 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €1.9Me | 21 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 1734 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.1Me | — | €100 | 2019 | Active | |
| 1735 | Zell am See | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.9Me | 18 | €1K | 2000 | Active | |
| 1736 | Kaprun | GmbH | €23Me | 64 | €35K | 2009 | Dissolved | |
| 1737 | Bregenz | GmbH | €3.8Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 1738 | Wien | GmbH | €26Me | — | €38K | 2022 | Active | |
| 1739 | Nußdorf-Debant | GmbH | €3.2Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Dissolved | |
| 1740 | Maishofen | GmbH | €118.5M | 264e | €4M | 1993 | Active | |
| 1741 | Achenkirch | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 1742 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €10K | 2021 | Active | |
| 1743 | St. Leonhard im Pitztal | GmbH | €1.8Me | 10 | €35K | 2025 | Active | |
| 1744 | Wien | GmbH | €3.6Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 1745 | Wien | GmbH | €5.8Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 1746 | Brunn am Gebirge | GmbH | €18Me | 1 | €35K | 2002 | Active | |
| 1747 | Wien | GmbH | €3.8Me | — | €10K | 2018 | Active | |
| 1748 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | 1 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 1749 | Klaus | GmbH | €9.9Me | 6 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 1750 | Tamsweg | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 1751 | Wien | GmbH | €2.4Me | — | €10K | 2021 | Active | |
| 1752 | Kaprun | GmbH | €6.7Me | 6 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 1753 | Vordernberg | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Dissolved | |
| 1754 | Fügen | GmbH | €2.4Me | 2 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 1755 | Natters | GmbH | €14Me | 44e | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 1756 | Feldkirchen in Kärnten | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Dissolved | |
| 1757 | Wien | GmbH | €3.7Me | — | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 1758 | Bad Häring | GmbH | €2.5Me | 1 | €39K | 2008 | Active | |
| 1759 | Lustenau | GmbH | €1.3Me | 2 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 1760 | Altheim | GmbH | €1.6Me | 11 | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 1761 | Graz | GmbH | €2.8Me | — | €10K | 2018 | Active | |
| 1762 | Maishofen | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2010 | In liquidation | |
| 1763 | Hard | GmbH | €29Me | — | €70K | 1996 | Active | |
| 1764 | Kammern im Liesingtal | GmbH | €40Me | 74e | €72K | 1996 | Active | |
| 1765 | Hard | GmbH | €6.7Me | — | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 1766 | Frankenau-Unterpullendorf | GmbH | €6.2Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 1767 | Wien | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 1768 | Bramberg am Wildkogel | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 1769 | Münzbach | GmbH | €13Me | 33 | €36K | 2002 | Active | |
| 1770 | Hargelsberg | GmbH | €14Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 1771 | Wien | GmbH | €4.5Me | — | €50K | 2021 | In liquidation | |
| 1772 | Wien | GmbH | €3.1Me | — | €10K | 2013 | Active | |
| 1773 | Wien | GmbH | €2Me | 4 | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 1774 | Arnoldstein | GmbH | €4.5Me | 9 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 1775 | Feistritz an der Drau | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 1776 | Bodensdorf | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 1777 | Dornbirn | GmbH | €8.3Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 1778 | Wien | GmbH | €1.9Me | 1 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 1779 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 1780 | Edt bei Lambach | GmbH | €4.2Me | 6 | €35K | 2000 | Active | |
| 1781 | Fulpmes | GmbH | €2.5Me | 4 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 1782 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €4.9Me | — | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 1783 | Villach | GmbH | €5.4Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 1784 | Mittersill | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €10K | 2023 | Active | |
| 1785 | Eugendorf | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2025 | Active | |
| 1786 | Horn | GmbH | €2Me | 14 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 1787 | Feldkirchen in Kärnten | GmbH | €1.1Me | 2 | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 1788 | Straßwalchen | GmbH | €2.1Me | — | €10K | 2023 | Active | |
| 1789 | Wien | GmbH | €3.4Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 1790 | Arnoldstein | GmbH | €7.1Me | 1 | €100K | 2014 | Active | |
| 1791 | Großrust | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €10K | 2022 | Active | |
| 1792 | Wien | GmbH | €71Me | 1 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 1793 | Wien | GmbH | €2.6Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 1794 | Hallwang | GmbH | €5.1Me | 12 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 1795 | Wien | AG | €15Me | — | €1.4M | 2012 | Active | |
| 1796 | Wien | GmbH | €39Me | — | €36K | 2016 | Active | |
| 1797 | Wien | GmbH | €3.7Me | — | €100K | 2022 | Active | |
| 1798 | Wien | GmbH | €29Me | — | €40K | 2024 | Active | |
| 1799 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €46Me | — | €100 | 2021 | Active | |
| 1800 | Wien | GmbH | €44Me | — | €100K | 2019 | Active |