Company Directory
Companies in Austria
56,064 registered companies · Page 86 of 281
Cities
wien 100,181Graz 11,736Linz 7,809Salzburg 7,264Innsbruck 5,059Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 2,717Wels 2,249Dornbirn 1,623St. Pölten 1,622Wiener Neustadt 1,618Villach 1,560Klagenfurt 1,478Steyr 980Mödling 945Bregenz 935Baden 899Klosterneuburg 873Eisenstadt 844Feldkirch 837Kufstein 784Krems an der Donau 779Kitzbühel 767Brunn am Gebirge 748Traun 713Leonding 706Wiener Neudorf 700Lustenau 686Schwechat 612Perchtoldsdorf 575Gmunden 557Leoben 556Amstetten 530Zell am See 501Korneuburg 500St. Veit an der Glan 483Hallein 479
56,064 results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17001 | Wien | GmbH | €7Me | 13 | €40K | 2009 | Active | |
| 17002 | St. Valentin | GmbH | €2.7Me | 3 | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 17003 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €3.8Me | 1e | €35K | 2014 | Dissolved | |
| 17004 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | 1 | €35K | 2002 | Dissolved | |
| 17005 | Linz | GmbH | €6Me | 51 | €36K | 2008 | Active | |
| 17006 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €6.5Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 17007 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €11Me | — | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 17008 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €6.7Me | 6 | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 17009 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 17010 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 17011 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 17012 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €4.4Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 17013 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €4.3Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 17014 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 17015 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €5.6Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 17016 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €2.2Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 17017 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €3.2Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 17018 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €30Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 17019 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €3Me | 19 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 17020 | Obertrum am See | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 17021 | Wien | GmbH | €8Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 17022 | Wien-Flughafen | OG | €12Me | — | — | 2011 | Active | |
| 17023 | Graz | GmbH | €3.8Me | — | €36K | 2005 | Active | |
| 17024 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 17025 | Wien | GmbH | €3.1Me | — | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 17026 | Klagenfurt | GmbH | €72.8Me | — | €40K | 2002 | Active | |
| 17027 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €18Me | 29 | €46K | 1994 | Active | |
| 17028 | Wien | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 17029 | Dornbirn | GmbH | €1.7Me | 6 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 17030 | Wien | GmbH | €7.5Me | 31 | €10K | 2017 | Active | |
| 17031 | Leonding | GmbH | €2Me | 16 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 17032 | Großklein | GmbH | €9.3Me | 29 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 17033 | Frankenburg am Hausruck | GmbH | €1.4Me | 9 | €36K | 2021 | Active | |
| 17034 | Wien | GmbH | €12Me | — | €40K | 2018 | Active | |
| 17035 | Frankenburg am Hausruck | GmbH | €5.7Me | 17 | €36K | 2006 | Active | |
| 17036 | Marchtrenk | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 17037 | Wien | GmbH | €3.7Me | — | €40K | 2022 | Active | |
| 17038 | Wien | GmbH | €4.6Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 17039 | Strobl | GmbH | €1.9Me | 1 | €10K | 2013 | Active | |
| 17040 | Linz | GmbH | €1.3Me | 14 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 17041 | Wien | GmbH | €3.8Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Dissolved | |
| 17042 | Marchtrenk | GmbH | €6.4Me | — | €47.5M | 1994 | Active | |
| 17043 | Statzendorf | GmbH | €2.9Me | — | €36K | 2019 | Active | |
| 17044 | Wien | GmbH | €2.8Me | 8 | €10K | 2014 | Active | |
| 17045 | Weiz | GmbH | €2.2Me | — | €75K | 2003 | Active | |
| 17046 | Wien | GmbH | €11.9M | 56e | €235K | 2007 | Active | |
| 17047 | Wien | GmbH | €7.8Me | 1 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 17048 | Wallern an der Trattnach | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 17049 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 17050 | Strobl | GmbH | €18Me | — | €35K | — | Active | |
| 17051 | Graz | GmbH | €2.3Me | 3 | €3.3M | 2011 | Active | |
| 17052 | Sinabelkirchen | GmbH | €10Me | 23 | €35K | 2010 | Dissolved | |
| 17053 | Sinabelkirchen | GmbH | €5.8Me | 25 | €1M | 1993 | Active | |
| 17054 | Eberstalzell | GmbH | €7.9Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 17055 | Lustenau | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €15.6M | 2023 | Active | |
| 17056 | Aschbach-Markt | GmbH | €2Me | 8 | €10K | — | Dissolved | |
| 17057 | Wörgl | GmbH | €4.6Me | 2 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 17058 | Wien | GmbH | €23Me | 7 | €100K | 1994 | Active | |
| 17059 | Dorf an der Pram | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 17060 | Lustenau | GmbH | €9.6Me | — | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 17061 | Rastenfeld | GmbH | €4.4Me | 2 | €35K | 2024 | Active | |
| 17062 | Groß Gerungs | GmbH | €23Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 17063 | St. Andrä-Wördern | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 17064 | Mauer bei Amstetten | GmbH | €25Me | 58e | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 17065 | Eberschwang | GmbH | €4.4Me | 44 | €55K | 2006 | Active | |
| 17066 | Wien | GmbH | €9.7Me | 3 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 17067 | Egg | GmbH | €5.6Me | 14 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 17068 | Wien | GmbH | €2.9Me | — | €35K | 2010 | Dissolved | |
| 17069 | Wien | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 17070 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €15Me | 4 | €35K | 1999 | Active | |
| 17071 | St. Valentin | GmbH | €2.8Me | 13 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 17072 | Linz | GmbH | €15Me | 32 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 17073 | Eibiswald | GmbH | €3.2Me | 40 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 17074 | Eibiswald | GmbH | €11Me | 48 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 17075 | Laussa | GmbH | €5.1Me | 4 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 17076 | Ried im Innkreis | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €500K | 1998 | Active | |
| 17077 | Lockenhaus | GmbH | €12Me | — | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 17078 | Pöllau | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 17079 | Wien | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Dissolved | |
| 17080 | Ried im Innkreis | GmbH | €16Me | 130e | €50K | 2022 | Active | |
| 17081 | Putzleinsdorf | GmbH | €2.7Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 17082 | Putzleinsdorf | GmbH | €2.4Me | 11 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 17083 | Waidhofen an der Ybbs | GmbH | €4.6Me | 9 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 17084 | Aschbach | GmbH | €72Me | 77e | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 17085 | Ybbsitz | GmbH | €10Me | 32 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 17086 | Pöchlarn | GmbH | €2.5Me | 5 | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 17087 | Limbach | GmbH | €1.5Me | 7 | €10K | 2021 | Active | |
| 17088 | Ried im Innkreis | GmbH | €18Me | 179e | €40K | 2008 | Active | |
| 17089 | Wörgl | GmbH | €1.5Me | 7 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 17090 | Wien | GmbH | €2.4Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 17091 | Villach | GmbH | €13Me | 62 | €45K | 2004 | Active | |
| 17092 | Poysdorf | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 17093 | Wien | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 17094 | Fügen | GmbH | €83Me | — | €9.6M | 2013 | Active | |
| 17095 | Groß-Schweinbarth | GmbH | €1.3Me | 11 | €35K | 2003 | In liquidation | |
| 17096 | Kleblach-Lind | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | — | Dissolved | |
| 17097 | Vorchdorf | GmbH | €3.3Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 17098 | Wien | GmbH | €10Me | — | €35K | 2006 | Dissolved | |
| 17099 | Burgkirchen | GmbH | €6.6Me | 7 | €95K | 2013 | Active | |
| 17100 | Wien | GmbH | €13Me | — | €36K | 2010 | Active | |
| 17101 | Steinebrunn | GmbH | €52Me | 143e | €100K | 1993 | Active | |
| 17102 | Obertauern | GmbH | €4.5Me | 5 | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 17103 | Wien | GmbH | €28Me | 29 | €300K | 1994 | Active | |
| 17104 | Leobersdorf | GmbH | €4.5Me | 2 | €1M | 2000 | Active | |
| 17105 | Wien | GmbH | €13Me | — | €35K | 2000 | Active | |
| 17106 | Wien | GmbH | €17Me | 14 | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 17107 | Edelstal | GmbH | €20Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 17108 | Linz | GmbH | €3.1Me | — | €337K | 2002 | Active | |
| 17109 | Wien | GmbH | €3.8Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 17110 | Ternitz | GmbH | €1.9Me | 1 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 17111 | Wien | GmbH | €11Me | 18 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 17112 | Wien | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Dissolved | |
| 17113 | Lustenau | AG & Co. KG | €49.1M | 118e | €3M | 2016 | Dissolved | |
| 17114 | St. Stefan ob Stainz | GmbH | €2.9Me | 4 | €10K | 2014 | Active | |
| 17115 | Bruck an der Leitha | GmbH | €22Me | 42 | €40K | — | Active | |
| 17116 | Wien | GmbH | €15Me | 57 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 17117 | Hohenems | GmbH | €5.5Me | — | €35K | 2005 | Dissolved | |
| 17118 | Wien | GmbH | €7.5Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 17119 | Zirl | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €10K | 2021 | Active | |
| 17120 | Filzmoos | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 17121 | St. Veit an der Glan | GmbH | €403.7M | 1,024e | €5.7M | 1994 | Active | |
| 17122 | Wiener Neudorf | AG | €61Me | — | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 17123 | Reichenau an der Rax | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €10K | 2005 | Active | |
| 17124 | Reichenau an der Rax | GmbH | €2.5Me | — | €10K | 1994 | Active | |
| 17125 | Wels | GmbH | €25Me | 2 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 17126 | Kitzbühel | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 17127 | Wien | GmbH | €7.9Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 17128 | Lustenau | GmbH | €2.5Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 17129 | Ellmau | GmbH & Co. KG | €7.6Me | 38 | €10K | 2005 | Active | |
| 17130 | Kematen in Tirol | GmbH | €12Me | 14 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 17131 | Sattledt | GmbH | €9.5Me | 28 | €38K | 1994 | Active | |
| 17132 | Wien | GmbH | €7.3Me | 5 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 17133 | Holzschlag | GmbH | €7.4Me | 21 | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 17134 | Salzburg | GmbH | €1Me | — | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 17135 | Wien | GmbH | €3.3Me | 12 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 17136 | St. Thomas am Blasenstein | GmbH | €2.3Me | 6e | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 17137 | Reifnitz | GmbH | €9.8Me | 19 | €35K | 2000 | Active | |
| 17138 | Tumeltsham | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 17139 | Wien | GmbH | €84.7M | 76e | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 17140 | Wien | GmbH | €23Me | 46 | €36K | 1995 | Active | |
| 17141 | Längenfeld | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2002 | Active | |
| 17142 | Wien | GmbH | €3.8Me | 39 | €500K | 1999 | Active | |
| 17143 | Gmunden | GmbH | €39Me | 149e | €50K | 2003 | Active | |
| 17144 | St. Gilgen | GmbH | €5.3Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 17145 | Kollerschlag | GmbH | €19Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 17146 | Parndorf | GmbH | €3.4Me | 19 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 17147 | Kematen in Tirol | GmbH | €1.1Me | 3 | €73K | 1993 | Active | |
| 17148 | Hitzendorf | GmbH | €1.5Me | 10 | €6.3M | 1999 | Active | |
| 17149 | Gratwein | GmbH | €19Me | 79e | €1.7M | 1993 | Active | |
| 17150 | Linz | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Dissolved | |
| 17151 | Viehhofen | GmbH | €2.3Me | 4 | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 17152 | Wien | GmbH | €8Me | — | €35K | — | Active | |
| 17153 | Wien | GmbH | €43Me | — | €664K | 1995 | Active | |
| 17154 | Unterweißenbach | GmbH | €8.4Me | 12 | €73K | 1995 | Active | |
| 17155 | Krumpendorf | GmbH | €2.7Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 17156 | Nußdorf ob der Traisen | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 17157 | Golling | GmbH | €13Me | 86 | €3.5M | 1999 | Active | |
| 17158 | Ottnang | GmbH | €2.9Me | 6 | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 17159 | Wiener Neustadt | GmbH | €5.1Me | — | €40K | 1998 | Active | |
| 17160 | Fuschl am See | GmbH | €2.4Me | — | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 17161 | Götzis | GmbH | €2.8Me | 23e | €12K | 2009 | Active | |
| 17162 | Wien | GmbH | €28Me | 4 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 17163 | Bad Zell | GmbH | €3.1Me | 6 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 17164 | Neumarkt am Wallersee | GmbH | €3.6Me | 14 | €35K | 1999 | Active | |
| 17165 | Ried im Innkreis | GmbH | €52Me | 38 | €100K | 1994 | Active | |
| 17166 | Dornbirn | GmbH | €22Me | — | €540K | 1993 | Active | |
| 17167 | Dornbirn | GmbH | €2.9Me | — | €44K | 1993 | Active | |
| 17168 | Dornbirn | GmbH & Co. KG | €37Me | 4 | €21.6M | 1992 | Active | |
| 17169 | Oberwart | GmbH | €9.3Me | 16 | €36K | 2001 | Active | |
| 17170 | Ort im Innkreis | GmbH | €2Me | — | €164K | 1996 | Active | |
| 17171 | Ort im Innkreis | GmbH | €200M | 968e | €56K | 2000 | Active | |
| 17172 | Eberschwang | GmbH | €8.1Me | 30 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 17173 | St. Margarethen bei Knittelfeld | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 17174 | Gössendorf | GmbH | €31Me | 4 | €14.5M | 1994 | Active | |
| 17175 | Matzendorf | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 17176 | St. Gilgen | GmbH | €3.1Me | — | €80K | 2004 | Active | |
| 17177 | Hall in Tirol | GmbH | €1.7Me | 6 | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 17178 | Graz | GmbH | €5.8Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 17179 | Pfaffenschlag | GmbH | €3.7Me | — | €38K | 2008 | Active | |
| 17180 | Wien | GmbH | €3.1Me | — | €36K | 2013 | Dissolved | |
| 17181 | Wien | GmbH | €5.5Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 17182 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 17183 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €9Me | — | €50K | 2011 | Active | |
| 17184 | Salzburg | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 17185 | Mattersburg | GmbH | €4Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 17186 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 17187 | Wien | GmbH | €10Me | — | €73K | 1994 | Active | |
| 17188 | Wien | GmbH | €4Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 17189 | Wien | GmbH | €20Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 17190 | Wien | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 17191 | Wien | GmbH | €3.8Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Dissolved | |
| 17192 | Wien | GmbH | €4.8Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 17193 | Graz | GmbH | €1.3Me | 30 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 17194 | Hausmannstätten | GmbH | €1.7Me | 16 | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 17195 | Wien | GmbH | €7.8Me | — | €60K | 2004 | Active | |
| 17196 | Unterweitersdorf | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €36K | 2018 | Active | |
| 17197 | Groß Gerungs | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €44K | 2023 | Active | |
| 17198 | Wien | GmbH | €16Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 17199 | Wien | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 17200 | Timelkam | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2002 | Active |