Company Directory
Companies in Austria
56,064 registered companies · Page 74 of 281
Cities
wien 100,181Graz 11,736Linz 7,809Salzburg 7,264Innsbruck 5,059Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 2,717Wels 2,249Dornbirn 1,623St. Pölten 1,622Wiener Neustadt 1,618Villach 1,560Klagenfurt 1,478Steyr 980Mödling 945Bregenz 935Baden 899Klosterneuburg 873Eisenstadt 844Feldkirch 837Kufstein 784Krems an der Donau 779Kitzbühel 767Brunn am Gebirge 748Traun 713Leonding 706Wiener Neudorf 700Lustenau 686Schwechat 612Perchtoldsdorf 575Gmunden 557Leoben 556Amstetten 530Zell am See 501Korneuburg 500St. Veit an der Glan 483Hallein 479
56,064 results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14601 | Wels | — | €5.7Me | 57 | €35K | 2007 | Dissolved | |
| 14602 | Riedau | GmbH | €1.7Me | 2 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 14603 | Wien | GmbH | €67Me | — | €2.5M | 2000 | Active | |
| 14604 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Dissolved | |
| 14605 | Ramsau | GmbH | €2.2Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 14606 | Untertauern | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.4Me | — | €30K | 2016 | Active | |
| 14607 | Ried im Traunkreis | GmbH | €2.9Me | 45 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 14608 | Ried im Traunkreis | GmbH | €4.3Me | 17 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 14609 | Ried im Traunkreis | GmbH | €72Me | 20 | €38K | 1997 | Active | |
| 14610 | Ried im Traunkreis | GmbH | €3.6Me | 21 | €10K | 2013 | Active | |
| 14611 | Ried im Traunkreis | GmbH | €6.1Me | 40 | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 14612 | Ried im Traunkreis | GmbH | €3Me | 5 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 14613 | Bad Bleiberg | GmbH | €4.1Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 14614 | Wien | GmbH | €3.9Me | — | €10K | 2014 | Active | |
| 14615 | Wolfurt | GmbH | €1.9Me | 6 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 14616 | Wien | GmbH | €58.1M | 401e | €656K | 2008 | Active | |
| 14617 | Wien | GmbH | €4.6Me | — | €100K | 2023 | Active | |
| 14618 | Graz | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €10K | 2020 | Active | |
| 14619 | Graz | GmbH | €1Me | — | €10K | 2019 | Active | |
| 14620 | Wien | GmbH | €15Me | 88e | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 14621 | Krems an der Donau | GmbH | €3.4Me | 16 | €38K | 2021 | Active | |
| 14622 | Ehrwald | GmbH | €1.4Me | 1 | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 14623 | Ehrwald | GmbH & Co. KG | €3.7Me | 25 | €292K | 1992 | Active | |
| 14624 | Ansfelden | GmbH | €16Me | 52 | €145K | 1994 | Active | |
| 14625 | Wien | GmbH | €13Me | — | €135K | 2015 | Dissolved | |
| 14626 | Mistelbach | GmbH | €1Me | 1 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 14627 | Wien | GmbH | €3.2Me | — | €500K | 1996 | Active | |
| 14628 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €6.7Me | — | €1K | 2017 | Active | |
| 14629 | Pottenbrunn | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €10K | 2014 | Active | |
| 14630 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €2.7Me | 1 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 14631 | Hohenems | GmbH | €4.3Me | 7 | €1M | 1995 | Active | |
| 14632 | Herzogenburg | GmbH | €13Me | 9 | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 14633 | Wien | GmbH | €4.6Me | 3 | €36K | 1998 | Active | |
| 14634 | Wien | GmbH | €8.9Me | 8 | €35K | 1999 | Dissolved | |
| 14635 | Groß Burgstall | GmbH | €5.1Me | 1 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 14636 | Anif | GmbH | €6.2Me | 19 | €1M | 1993 | Active | |
| 14637 | Waidhofen an der Ybbs | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €42K | 2001 | Active | |
| 14638 | Grödig | GmbH | €1Me | — | €36K | 2009 | Active | |
| 14639 | Wien | GmbH | €25Me | 5 | €36K | 1996 | Active | |
| 14640 | Wien | GmbH | €11Me | 5 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 14641 | Wiener Neudorf | GmbH & Co. KG | €5.7Me | 138e | €63K | 2016 | In liquidation | |
| 14642 | Wien | GmbH | €27Me | — | €70K | 2006 | Active | |
| 14643 | Deutsch-Haslau | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €36K | 2007 | Active | |
| 14644 | Wien | AG | €1.3Me | — | €3.5M | 2006 | Active | |
| 14645 | Wien | GmbH | €4.9Me | 15 | €36K | 2002 | Active | |
| 14646 | Salzburg | GmbH | €9.9Me | 3 | €10K | 2013 | Active | |
| 14647 | Salzburg | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 14648 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €3.4Me | — | €10K | 2021 | Active | |
| 14649 | Kolsass | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 14650 | Zeltweg | GmbH | €6.7Me | — | €37K | 1994 | Active | |
| 14651 | Wien | GmbH | €2.3Me | 4 | €73K | 1997 | Active | |
| 14652 | Villach | GmbH | €5.6Me | 2 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 14653 | Theresienfeld | GmbH | €2.5Me | 5 | €40K | 2001 | Active | |
| 14654 | Kössen | GmbH | €2.6Me | — | €37K | 2008 | Active | |
| 14655 | Wien | GmbH | €4.7Me | 51 | €35K | 2014 | Dissolved | |
| 14656 | Wien | GmbH | €3.2Me | — | €36K | 1998 | Dissolved | |
| 14657 | Amstetten | GmbH | €7Me | — | €13K | 2013 | Active | |
| 14658 | Wien | GmbH | €6.2Me | 4 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 14659 | Weikendorf | GmbH | €2.7Me | 17 | €150K | 1994 | Active | |
| 14660 | Wien | GmbH | €3.9Me | 6 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 14661 | Tribuswinkel | GmbH | €2.2Me | 13 | — | 1996 | Dissolved | |
| 14662 | Graz | GmbH | €1.1Me | 7 | €35K | 2012 | Dissolved | |
| 14663 | Linz | GmbH | €1.7Me | 8 | €40K | 1994 | Active | |
| 14664 | Villach | GmbH | €2.4Me | 18 | €36K | 2004 | Dissolved | |
| 14665 | Langenzersdorf | GmbH | €11Me | 38 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 14666 | Langenrohr | GmbH | €3.8Me | 12 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 14667 | Wien | GmbH | €5.1Me | — | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 14668 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.3Me | — | €35K | 2003 | Dissolved | |
| 14669 | Wien | GmbH | €3.7Me | 11 | €50K | 2005 | Active | |
| 14670 | Frastanz | GmbH | €19Me | 23 | €509K | 1993 | Active | |
| 14671 | Reith bei Seefeld | GmbH | €30Me | 3 | €200K | 2007 | Active | |
| 14672 | Wien | GmbH | €27Me | 1 | €250K | 2006 | Active | |
| 14673 | Wien | GmbH | €2.2Me | — | €37K | 1993 | Active | |
| 14674 | Wien | — | €12Me | — | — | 1994 | — | |
| 14675 | Wien | GmbH | €60Me | — | €37K | 1994 | Active | |
| 14676 | Wien | GmbH | €41Me | — | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 14677 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €3.7Me | 20 | €44K | 1996 | Active | |
| 14678 | Salzburg | GmbH | €230Me | — | €110K | 1993 | Active | |
| 14679 | Wien | GmbH | €12Me | 7 | €21M | 1994 | Active | |
| 14680 | Seekirchen am Wallersee | GmbH | €3.3Me | — | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 14681 | Lassing | GmbH | €5.7Me | 33e | €300K | 2005 | Active | |
| 14682 | Graz | GmbH | €6.4Me | 17 | €80K | 2013 | Active | |
| 14683 | Biedermannsdorf | eG | €22.5Me | 26e | €364 | 1993 | Active | |
| 14684 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 14685 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €14Me | 2 | €3.7M | 2004 | Active | |
| 14686 | Wien | GmbH | €6.8Me | 34 | €100K | 1994 | Active | |
| 14687 | Güssing | GmbH | €1Me | 7 | €55K | 2001 | Active | |
| 14688 | Linz | GmbH | €3.7Me | 1 | €51K | 1995 | Active | |
| 14689 | Linz | GmbH & Co. KG | €14Me | 4 | €24K | 1992 | Active | |
| 14690 | Hinterbrühl | GmbH | €59Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 14691 | Wien | GmbH | €61Me | 20 | €2.6M | 1994 | Active | |
| 14692 | Eggenburg | GmbH | €5.7Me | 67 | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 14693 | Hinterbrühl | AG | €1.1M | 2e | €70K | 2009 | Active | |
| 14694 | Langkampfen | GmbH | €2.5Me | 15 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 14695 | Schiefling am Wörthersee | GmbH | €20Me | 3 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 14696 | Wien | GmbH | €7.2Me | 104e | €70K | 1995 | Active | |
| 14697 | Salzburg | — | €2.1Me | — | — | 2006 | — | |
| 14698 | Wien | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 14699 | Wien | GmbH | €23.2Me | 16e | €350K | 2012 | Active | |
| 14700 | Wien | GmbH | €13Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 14701 | Linz | GmbH | €32Me | 29e | €35K | 2002 | Active | |
| 14702 | Wien | GmbH | €4.9Me | 2e | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 14703 | Wien | GmbH | €133.7Me | — | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 14704 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €1.7Me | 4 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 14705 | Wien | GmbH | €3.1Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 14706 | Wien | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 14707 | Salzburg | GmbH | €18Me | — | €35K | 2021 | In liquidation | |
| 14708 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | 1 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 14709 | Dellach im Drautal | GmbH | €68Me | 146e | €4.6M | 1995 | Active | |
| 14710 | Graz | GmbH | €10Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 14711 | Wien | GmbH | €4.5Me | — | €36K | 1998 | Active | |
| 14712 | Wien | GmbH | €6.4Me | — | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 14713 | Wien | GmbH | €8.6Me | — | €5M | 2007 | Active | |
| 14714 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | 7 | €36K | 1999 | Active | |
| 14715 | Wien | GmbH | €4.5Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 14716 | Linz | GmbH | €39Me | 1 | €1M | 1997 | Active | |
| 14717 | Oeynhausen | GmbH | €2Me | 15 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 14718 | Neunkirchen | GmbH | €6.9Me | 10 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 14719 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 14720 | Kopfing im Innkreis | GmbH | €6.7Me | — | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 14721 | St. Stefan | GmbH | €8.4Me | 38 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 14722 | Wien | AG | €276.5M | — | €166.1M | 2023 | Active | |
| 14723 | Wien | GmbH | €3.6Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 14724 | Linz | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 14725 | Bad Ischl | GmbH & Co. KG | €16Me | 154e | €10 | 2005 | Active | |
| 14726 | Bad Schallerbach | GmbH | €45.8M | — | €26.9M | 1994 | Active | |
| 14727 | Kitzbühel | GmbH | €279.5M | 272e | €44K | 1993 | Active | |
| 14728 | Villach | GmbH | €2.6Me | — | €40K | 2001 | Active | |
| 14729 | Linz | GmbH | €8.3Me | 7 | €73K | 1994 | Active | |
| 14730 | Wien | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €36K | 1993 | In liquidation | |
| 14731 | Wien | GmbH | €3.8Me | 13 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 14732 | Wien | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 14733 | Vorchdorf | GmbH | €38Me | 37e | €60K | 2013 | Active | |
| 14734 | Wien-Flughafen | GmbH | €78Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 14735 | Theresienfeld | GmbH | €21Me | 14 | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 14736 | Bregenz | GmbH | €2.4Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 14737 | Wien | GmbH | €9.8Me | 20 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 14738 | Wien | GmbH | €4.9Me | 22 | €35K | — | Active | |
| 14739 | Lech | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 14740 | Obersdorf | GmbH | €2.4Me | — | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 14741 | Bad Hofgastein | GmbH | €3.8Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 14742 | Griffen | GmbH | €7.8Me | 54 | €73K | 1994 | Active | |
| 14743 | Reutte | GmbH | €15Me | — | €35K | 2008 | Dissolved | |
| 14744 | Ludersdorf-Wilfersdorf | GmbH | €5Me | 5 | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 14745 | Saalbach | GmbH | €18Me | 48e | €35K | 2002 | Active | |
| 14746 | Aderklaa | GmbH | €17Me | 22 | €5.6M | 1993 | Active | |
| 14747 | Wien | GmbH | €1.2Me | 3 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 14748 | Lofer | GmbH | €4.4Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 14749 | Graz | GmbH | €5Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 14750 | Oberwart | gGmbH | €11Me | 86 | €35K | 2020 | Dissolved | |
| 14751 | Wien | gGmbH | €79.4M | — | €40K | 2003 | Active | |
| 14752 | Ehrwald | GmbH | €8.9Me | 4 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 14753 | Wien | GmbH | €2.7Me | 5 | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 14754 | Wien | GmbH | €2.4Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Dissolved | |
| 14755 | Ebenthal in Kärnten | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Dissolved | |
| 14756 | Bad Ischl | GmbH | €1.1Me | 4 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 14757 | Maria Enzersdorf | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 14758 | Maria Enzersdorf | GmbH | €1.4Me | 1 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 14759 | Salzburg | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Dissolved | |
| 14760 | Irdning-Donnersbachtal | GmbH | €7.8Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 14761 | Wien | GmbH | €21Me | — | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 14762 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | 6 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 14763 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €2Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 14764 | Mayrhofen | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €10K | 2021 | Active | |
| 14765 | St. Leonhard am Forst | GmbH | €4.1Me | 14 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 14766 | Wien | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 14767 | Korneuburg | GmbH | €4.1Me | 12 | €36K | 2003 | Active | |
| 14768 | Maishofen | GmbH | €1.5Me | 12 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 14769 | Vösendorf | GmbH | €12.8Me | 136e | €35K | 2020 | Dissolved | |
| 14770 | Vösendorf | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 14771 | Oberndorf an der Melk | GmbH | €5.2Me | 26 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 14772 | Wien | GmbH | €1.2Me | 1 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 14773 | Wattens | GmbH | €1.4Me | 7 | €50K | 2004 | Active | |
| 14774 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 14775 | Reichenau im Mühlkreis | GmbH | €6.4Me | 7 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 14776 | Thalgau | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Dissolved | |
| 14777 | Wien | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 14778 | Wien | GmbH | €2.4Me | 6 | €35K | 2002 | Active | |
| 14779 | Wien | GmbH | €2.9Me | — | €35K | 2024 | Active | |
| 14780 | Wien | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €36K | 2011 | Active | |
| 14781 | Wien | GmbH | €3Me | 3 | €100K | 2024 | Active | |
| 14782 | Wien | GmbH | €2.9Me | — | €122K | 2024 | Active | |
| 14783 | Wals | GmbH | €12.1Me | 44e | €908K | 1993 | Active | |
| 14784 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €3.8Me | 33 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 14785 | Wien | GmbH | €5.3Me | 21 | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 14786 | Wien | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €37K | 2015 | Active | |
| 14787 | Wien | GmbH | €1.9Me | 2 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 14788 | Wien | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €12K | 2023 | Active | |
| 14789 | Unterach am Attersee | GmbH | €139.1Me | 130e | €75K | 2008 | Active | |
| 14790 | Wien | GmbH | €5.3Me | 5 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 14791 | Salzburg | GmbH | €120Me | — | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 14792 | Wien | GmbH | €3.3Me | 25 | €70K | 2023 | Active | |
| 14793 | Wien | GmbH | €7Me | 72 | €43K | 2013 | Active | |
| 14794 | Leibnitz | GmbH | €68Me | 12 | €70K | 2020 | Active | |
| 14795 | Gmunden | GmbH | €4.1Me | — | €36K | 2019 | In liquidation | |
| 14796 | Salzburg | GmbH | €12Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 14797 | Raaba | GmbH | €114.6M | 510e | €7M | 1993 | Active | |
| 14798 | St. Florian am Inn | GmbH | €296M | 733e | €35K | — | Active | |
| 14799 | St. Florian am Inn | GmbH | €222.8M | 215e | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 14800 | St. Florian am Inn | GmbH | €86.5M | 174e | €52K | 2001 | Active |