Company Directory
Companies in Austria
56,064 registered companies · Page 67 of 281
Cities
wien 100,181Graz 11,736Linz 7,809Salzburg 7,264Innsbruck 5,059Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 2,717Wels 2,249Dornbirn 1,623St. Pölten 1,622Wiener Neustadt 1,618Villach 1,560Klagenfurt 1,478Steyr 980Mödling 945Bregenz 935Baden 899Klosterneuburg 873Eisenstadt 844Feldkirch 837Kufstein 784Krems an der Donau 779Kitzbühel 767Brunn am Gebirge 748Traun 713Leonding 706Wiener Neudorf 700Lustenau 686Schwechat 612Perchtoldsdorf 575Gmunden 557Leoben 556Amstetten 530Zell am See 501Korneuburg 500St. Veit an der Glan 483Hallein 479
56,064 results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13201 | Silz | GmbH | €1.6Me | 5 | €35K | 2024 | Active | |
| 13202 | Feistritz an der Drau | GmbH | €5.9Me | 18 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 13203 | Wien | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 13204 | Anger | GmbH | €2.9Me | 23 | €10K | 2007 | Active | |
| 13205 | Graz | GmbH | €1.4Me | 1 | €36K | 2013 | Active | |
| 13206 | Pasching | AG & Co. KG | €22Me | 149e | €100K | 2002 | Active | |
| 13207 | Tillmitsch | GmbH | €4.4Me | 14 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 13208 | Grünbach | GmbH | €16Me | 16 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 13209 | Irnfritz-Messern | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 13210 | Wimpassing an der Leitha | GmbH | €1.2Me | 12 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 13211 | Rabenstein an der Pielach | GmbH | €7.9Me | 42 | €36K | 1996 | Active | |
| 13212 | Oberwölz | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 13213 | Ried im Traunkreis | GmbH | €9.6Me | 65 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 13214 | St. Johann in Tirol | GmbH | €2.6Me | 19 | €36K | 1993 | Active | |
| 13215 | Linz | GmbH | €8.4Me | 73e | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 13216 | Spittal an der Drau | GmbH | €1.9Me | 21 | €45K | 1994 | Active | |
| 13217 | Winklern | GmbH | €2.7Me | 6 | €10K | 2014 | Active | |
| 13218 | Villach | GmbH | €5.5Me | 10 | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 13219 | Arnfels | GmbH | €3.8Me | 11 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 13220 | Salzburg | GmbH | €4.5Me | 1 | €40K | 1993 | Dissolved | |
| 13221 | Groß-Siegharts | GmbH | €1.5Me | 6 | €35K | 2002 | Dissolved | |
| 13222 | Horitschon | GmbH | €4.3Me | 26 | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 13223 | Altheim | GmbH | €1.4Me | 11 | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 13224 | Enns | GmbH | €8.2Me | 55 | €460K | 2005 | Dissolved | |
| 13225 | Wien | GmbH | €1.9Me | 19 | €500K | 1995 | Active | |
| 13226 | Kolsass | GmbH | €1.1Me | 10 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 13227 | Ludersdorf | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 13228 | Salzburg | GmbH | €8.7Me | 48 | €520K | 2006 | Active | |
| 13229 | Lamprechtshausen | GmbH | €2.6Me | 4 | €10K | 2020 | Active | |
| 13230 | Mauterndorf | GmbH | €5Me | 22 | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 13231 | Bruck an der Mur | GmbH | €11Me | 48 | €60K | 1994 | Active | |
| 13232 | Grödig | GmbH | €2.2Me | 11 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 13233 | Wien | GmbH | €8.2Me | 39 | €35K | 2012 | Dissolved | |
| 13234 | Neudörfl | GmbH | €2.5Me | 6 | €500K | 2008 | Active | |
| 13235 | Esternberg | GmbH | €1.8Me | 13 | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 13236 | Kammersdorf | GmbH | €13Me | 90 | €39K | 1993 | Active | |
| 13237 | Mauterndorf | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 13238 | Grieskirchen | GmbH | €2.8Me | 18 | €35K | 1999 | Active | |
| 13239 | Matrei in Osttirol | GmbH | €4.1Me | 8 | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 13240 | Landeck | GmbH & Co. KG | €37Me | 180e | €20K | 1993 | Dissolved | |
| 13241 | Neukirchen an der Vöckla | GmbH | €2.7Me | 10e | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 13242 | Trumau | GmbH | €1.7Me | 8 | €40K | 1998 | Active | |
| 13243 | Mils | GmbH | €7.9Me | 30 | €36K | 2023 | Active | |
| 13244 | Graz | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €9M | 1993 | Active | |
| 13245 | Münzkirchen | GmbH | €10Me | 23 | €43K | 2003 | Active | |
| 13246 | Wien | GmbH | €2.4Me | 2 | €107K | 1994 | Active | |
| 13247 | Längenfeld | GmbH & Co. KG | €15Me | 45 | €3K | 1997 | Active | |
| 13248 | Doren | GmbH & Co. KG | €4Me | 17 | €1K | 2012 | Active | |
| 13249 | Zwettl | GmbH | €3.8Me | — | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 13250 | Rum | GmbH | €2.3Me | 14 | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 13251 | Bad Leonfelden | GmbH | €4.1Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 13252 | Schrems | GmbH | €2.7Me | 8 | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 13253 | Seiersberg-Pirka | GmbH | €1.8Me | 9e | €37K | 2016 | Active | |
| 13254 | Schwarzach | GmbH | €2.1Me | 7 | €37K | 2005 | Active | |
| 13255 | Ebersdorf | GmbH | €5.6Me | 21 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 13256 | Breitenbrunn am Neusiedler See | GmbH | €2.3Me | 3 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 13257 | Feldbach | GmbH | €22Me | 34 | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 13258 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €17Me | 69e | €7K | 1992 | Active | |
| 13259 | Altenberg bei Linz | GmbH | €12Me | 20 | €36K | 1998 | Active | |
| 13260 | Feldkirch | GmbH | €2.6Me | — | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 13261 | Feldkirch | GmbH & Co. KG | €7.6Me | 34 | €500K | 1992 | Active | |
| 13262 | Maria Saal | GmbH & Co. KG | €4.4Me | 7 | €73 | 2000 | Active | |
| 13263 | Krumbach | GmbH | €13Me | 41 | €35K | 1999 | Active | |
| 13264 | Imst | GmbH & Co. KG | €5.9Me | 24 | €500K | 1992 | Active | |
| 13265 | Söll | GmbH | €3.2Me | 8 | €1M | 1993 | Active | |
| 13266 | Kalsdorf bei Graz | GmbH | €3.3Me | 12 | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 13267 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €11Me | 52 | €100K | 2010 | Active | |
| 13268 | Ruppersthal | GmbH | €3.5Me | 32 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 13269 | Königsbrunn am Wagram | GmbH | €1.1Me | 10 | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 13270 | Maria Alm am Steinernen Meer | GmbH | €3.8Me | 13 | €36K | 2005 | Active | |
| 13271 | Wiener Neustadt | GmbH | €18Me | 140e | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 13272 | Wörgl | GmbH & Co. KG | €6.7Me | 15 | €5K | 2020 | Active | |
| 13273 | Wien | GmbH | €19Me | 70 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 13274 | Wien | GmbH | €2.5Me | 20 | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 13275 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €1.1Me | 8 | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 13276 | Wien | GmbH | €3.3Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 13277 | Innsbruck | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.4Me | 12 | €100 | 2010 | Dissolved | |
| 13278 | Aurach am Hongar | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 13279 | Fügen | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 13280 | Ehrenhausen | GmbH | €1.5Me | 16 | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 13281 | Wien | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €36K | 1993 | Active | |
| 13282 | Gols | GmbH | €5.8Me | 28 | €500K | 1996 | Active | |
| 13283 | Munderfing | GmbH | €2.1Me | 9 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 13284 | Wiesing | GmbH | €2Me | 6 | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 13285 | Salzburg | GmbH | €1.5Me | 6 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 13286 | Mönchhof | GmbH | €6.5Me | 17 | €2.5M | 2005 | Active | |
| 13287 | Grinzens | GmbH | €4.6Me | 8 | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 13288 | Wiesing | GmbH | €3.8Me | 31 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 13289 | Kolsass | GmbH | €1.5Me | 3 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 13290 | Traun | GmbH & Co. KG | €4.6Me | 3 | €100 | 2020 | Active | |
| 13291 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €1.9Me | 3 | €525K | 1995 | Dissolved | |
| 13292 | Abersee-Strobl | GmbH | €2.7Me | 9e | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 13293 | Rust | GmbH | €4.7Me | 7 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 13294 | Klagenfurt | GmbH | €1.8Me | 7 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 13295 | Rennweg | GmbH | €2.9Me | 5 | €36K | 2012 | Active | |
| 13296 | Breitenfurt bei Wien | GmbH | €2.3Me | 5 | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 13297 | Umhausen | GmbH | €1.2Me | 3 | €36K | 2021 | Active | |
| 13298 | Biberwier | GmbH | €6.8Me | 2 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 13299 | Kottingbrunn | GmbH | €2.8Me | 3 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 13300 | St. Marein bei Graz | GmbH | €3.5Me | 10 | €40K | 1999 | Active | |
| 13301 | Althofen | GmbH | €4.4Me | — | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 13302 | Prutz | GmbH | €1.8Me | 12 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 13303 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €1.7Me | 11 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 13304 | Wildschönau | GmbH | €3.4Me | 8 | €7K | 1992 | Active | |
| 13305 | Ramsau am Dachstein | GmbH | €2.4Me | 6 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 13306 | Kössen | GmbH | €1.4Me | 12 | €35K | 2024 | Active | |
| 13307 | Kirchschlag in der Buckligen Welt | GmbH | €3.1Me | 11 | €37K | 1999 | Active | |
| 13308 | Linz | GmbH | €1.5Me | 3 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 13309 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €1.8Me | 5 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 13310 | Kemeten | GmbH | €2.8Me | 11 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 13311 | Frauental an der Laßnitz | GmbH | €6.6Me | 22 | €35K | 2025 | Active | |
| 13312 | Paldau | GmbH | €1.3Me | 11 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 13313 | Teufenbach | GmbH | €4.4Me | 11 | €500K | 1997 | Active | |
| 13314 | Gallspach | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 13315 | Mariapfarr | GmbH | €6.5Me | 11 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 13316 | Wundschuh | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €10K | 2019 | Active | |
| 13317 | Wien | GmbH | €6.8Me | 15 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 13318 | Wagrain | GmbH | €2.4Me | 11 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 13319 | Traisen | GmbH | €4.8Me | 21 | €36K | 2003 | Active | |
| 13320 | Rohrbach an der Lafnitz | GmbH | €3.2Me | — | €10K | 2021 | Active | |
| 13321 | Groß St. Florian | GmbH | €3.6Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 13322 | Dornbirn | GmbH | €4.2Me | 8 | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 13323 | Peisching | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €35K | 2024 | Active | |
| 13324 | Fischamend | GmbH | €1.1Me | 7 | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 13325 | Berndorf | GmbH | €2Me | 15 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 13326 | Dornbirn | GmbH | €5.9Me | 27 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 13327 | Lochau | GmbH | €1.2Me | 8 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 13328 | Volders | GmbH | €13Me | 98 | €36K | 2020 | Active | |
| 13329 | Unken | GmbH | €1.4Me | 2 | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 13330 | Telfs | GmbH | €4.5Me | 8 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 13331 | Schwanenstadt | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 13332 | Friesach | GmbH | €2.4Me | 6 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 13333 | Raggendorf | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 13334 | Wien | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 13335 | Wien | GmbH | €3Me | 1 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 13336 | Maria Schmolln | GmbH | €5.5Me | 12 | €38K | 2020 | Active | |
| 13337 | Mieming | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €10K | 2022 | Active | |
| 13338 | Achenkirch | GmbH | €3.6Me | 8 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 13339 | Baden | GmbH | €2.3Me | 16e | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 13340 | Aspangberg-St. Peter | GmbH | €25Me | 98e | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 13341 | Graz | GmbH | €3.2Me | 12 | €36K | 1993 | Active | |
| 13342 | Enns | GmbH | €1.7Me | 11 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 13343 | Hof bei Salzburg | GmbH | €1Me | 10 | €500K | 2022 | Active | |
| 13344 | Ellmau | GmbH | €6.2Me | 19 | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 13345 | Neufelden | GmbH & Co. KG | €4.5Me | 23 | €21K | 1992 | Active | |
| 13346 | Villach | GmbH | €12Me | 54 | €40K | 2010 | Active | |
| 13347 | Wien | GmbH | €1.5Me | 12 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 13348 | Salzburg | GmbH | €5.4Me | 3 | €40K | 1994 | Active | |
| 13349 | Salzburg | GmbH & Co. KG | €6.4Me | 58 | €4K | 1992 | Active | |
| 13350 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | 12 | €35K | 1994 | Active | |
| 13351 | Knittelfeld | GmbH | €12Me | 40 | €1M | 1994 | Active | |
| 13352 | St. Barbara im Mürztal | GmbH | €5.5Me | 10 | €40K | 2009 | Active | |
| 13353 | Kramsach | GmbH | €8.2Me | 21 | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 13354 | Judenburg | GmbH | €2.8Me | 10 | €10K | 2020 | Active | |
| 13355 | Wien | GmbH | €1.7Me | 19 | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 13356 | Wien | GmbH | €15Me | 29 | €36K | 2000 | Active | |
| 13357 | Berndorf | GmbH | €4.4Me | 12 | €36K | 2011 | Active | |
| 13358 | Wien | GmbH | €4.5Me | 18 | €37K | 1993 | Dissolved | |
| 13359 | Adnet | GmbH | €6.4Me | 39 | €36K | 2008 | Active | |
| 13360 | Feldkirchen bei Mattighofen | GmbH | €1.6Me | 8 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 13361 | Schöder | GmbH | €6.3Me | 7 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 13362 | Ansfelden | GmbH | €2.9Me | 13 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 13363 | Schiedlberg | GmbH | €3.3Me | 12 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 13364 | Leobersdorf | GmbH | €1.6Me | 5 | €2.7M | 1997 | Active | |
| 13365 | St. Georgen am Längsee | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 13366 | Wenns | GmbH | €4Me | 23 | €37K | 1997 | Active | |
| 13367 | Traun | GmbH | €1.2Me | 4 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 13368 | Fernitz | GmbH | €5.4Me | 20 | €40K | 2006 | Active | |
| 13369 | Wien | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Dissolved | |
| 13370 | Brixlegg | GmbH & Co. KG | €8.4Me | 53 | €10K | 2012 | Active | |
| 13371 | Salzburg | GmbH | €4.4Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 13372 | Graz | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 13373 | Mautern | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 13374 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €8.9Me | 5 | €10K | 2019 | Active | |
| 13375 | Böhlerwerk | GmbH | €1.6Me | 1 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 13376 | Wien | GmbH | €3.9Me | 5 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 13377 | Mauerbach | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 13378 | Traun | GmbH | €3.5Me | 8 | €35K | — | Active | |
| 13379 | Wien | GmbH | €2.1Me | 3 | €140K | 2003 | Active | |
| 13380 | Wien | GmbH | €23Me | — | €100K | 2024 | Active | |
| 13381 | Kitzbühel | GmbH | €4.8Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 13382 | Wien | GmbH | €13Me | 1 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 13383 | Wien | GmbH | €2.1Me | 3 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 13384 | Rinn | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 13385 | Wien | GmbH | €23Me | 12 | €100K | 2018 | Active | |
| 13386 | Neutal | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 13387 | Neutal | GmbH | €2.5Me | 12 | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 13388 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.1Me | — | €5K | 2020 | Active | |
| 13389 | Weiz | GmbH | €3.3Me | — | €35K | 2024 | Active | |
| 13390 | Mitterdorf an der Raab | GmbH | €4.9Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 13391 | Baden | GmbH | €1.3Me | 4 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 13392 | Brunn am Gebirge | GmbH | €17Me | 2 | €10K | 2013 | Active | |
| 13393 | Leonding | GmbH | €8.1Me | 32 | €73K | 2007 | Active | |
| 13394 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | 7 | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 13395 | Wien | GmbH | €2.8Me | — | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 13396 | Lannach | GmbH | €22Me | — | €5M | 2011 | Active | |
| 13397 | Wien | GmbH | €5.4Me | 60 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 13398 | Wien | GmbH | €2.2Me | 26 | €50K | 2013 | Active | |
| 13399 | Lannach | GmbH | €2.5Me | — | €150K | 2011 | Active | |
| 13400 | Mauthausen | GmbH | €14Me | 18 | €35K | 2019 | Active |