Company Directory
Companies in Austria
56,064 registered companies · Page 4 of 281
Cities
wien 100,181Graz 11,736Linz 7,809Salzburg 7,264Innsbruck 5,059Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 2,717Wels 2,249Dornbirn 1,623St. Pölten 1,622Wiener Neustadt 1,618Villach 1,560Klagenfurt 1,478Steyr 980Mödling 945Bregenz 935Baden 899Klosterneuburg 873Eisenstadt 844Feldkirch 837Kufstein 784Krems an der Donau 779Kitzbühel 767Brunn am Gebirge 748Traun 713Leonding 706Wiener Neudorf 700Lustenau 686Schwechat 612Perchtoldsdorf 575Gmunden 557Leoben 556Amstetten 530Zell am See 501Korneuburg 500St. Veit an der Glan 483Hallein 479
56,064 results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 601 | Riedlingsdorf | GmbH | €1.9Me | 6 | €36K | 2015 | Active | |
| 602 | St. Pölten | — | €1.5Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 603 | Wien | GmbH | €5.6Me | — | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 604 | Traun | GmbH | €2.6Me | 1 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 605 | Kaltenberg | GmbH | €2.4Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 606 | Wien | GmbH | €2.8Me | 1 | €35K | 2024 | Active | |
| 607 | Liebenfels | GmbH | €6Me | 4 | €100K | 1999 | Active | |
| 608 | Wals-Siezenheim | GmbH | €2.5Me | 3 | €36K | 2013 | Active | |
| 609 | Haag am Hausruck | GmbH | €15Me | 6 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 610 | Wien | GmbH | €9.2Me | 21 | €700K | 1993 | Active | |
| 611 | Salzburg | GmbH | €6.9Me | 7 | €36K | 2019 | Active | |
| 612 | Traun | GmbH | €2.1Me | 20 | €10K | 2013 | Active | |
| 613 | Salzburg | GmbH | €2Me | — | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 614 | Graz | GmbH | €1.8Me | 10 | €70K | 2005 | Active | |
| 615 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €3.7Me | 3 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 616 | Wels | GmbH | €2.6Me | — | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 617 | Wien | GmbH | €4.3Me | 5 | €60K | 2006 | Active | |
| 618 | Wien | GmbH | €3.7Me | 2 | €35K | 2019 | Dissolved | |
| 619 | Wien | GmbH | €2.9Me | — | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 620 | Wien | GmbH | €4.4Me | — | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 621 | Hinterbrühl | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 622 | Kramsach | GmbH | €38Me | 38 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 623 | Liezen | GmbH | €8.6Me | 8e | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 624 | St. Johann bei Herberstein | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 625 | Linz | GmbH | €83Me | 11 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 626 | St. Georgen ob Judenburg | GmbH | €11Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 627 | Linz | GmbH | €4.2Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 628 | Linz | GmbH | €3.8Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 629 | Schwaz | GmbH | €8.1Me | 75 | €36K | 2000 | Active | |
| 630 | Graz | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.1Me | — | €500K | 2025 | Active | |
| 631 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH & Co. KG | €5.3Me | 28 | €36K | 1993 | Active | |
| 632 | Neunkirchen | GmbH | €20Me | — | €70K | 2003 | Dissolved | |
| 633 | Lannach | GmbH | €7.9Me | — | €10K | 2021 | Active | |
| 634 | Linz | GmbH | €1.9Me | 81 | €50K | 2000 | Dissolved | |
| 635 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €25K | 2025 | Active | |
| 636 | Linz | GmbH | €5.1Me | 9e | €61K | 2013 | Active | |
| 637 | Wien | GmbH | €2Me | 4 | €500K | 1998 | Active | |
| 638 | Stockerau | GmbH | €6.4Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 639 | Hollabrunn | GmbH | €15Me | 10 | €216K | 2018 | Dissolved | |
| 640 | Linz | GmbH | €12Me | 20 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 641 | Hörsching | GmbH | €3.5Me | — | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 642 | Wiener Neudorf | GmbH | €3.6Me | 16 | €60K | 2009 | Active | |
| 643 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €2.6Me | 12e | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 644 | Tresdorf | GmbH | €32Me | 13 | €140K | 2003 | Active | |
| 645 | Obergurgl | GmbH | €8.9Me | 3 | €39K | 1999 | Active | |
| 646 | Wien | GmbH | €15.1M | — | €2M | 1995 | Active | |
| 647 | Steyr | GmbH | €14Me | 49 | €70K | 2001 | Active | |
| 648 | Braunau am Inn | GmbH | €2Me | — | €10K | 2013 | Active | |
| 649 | Wien | GmbH | €1.6Me | 12 | €35K | 2026 | Dissolved | |
| 650 | Kirchdorf an der Krems | GmbH | €3.4Me | 2 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 651 | Seyring | GmbH | €3.5Me | 18 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 652 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 653 | Wien | GmbH | €4.2Me | — | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 654 | Wien | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 655 | Thalheim bei Wels | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 656 | Liezen | GmbH | €3.5Me | — | €35K | 2008 | Dissolved | |
| 657 | Wien | GmbH | €1.5Me | 1 | €10K | 2016 | Active | |
| 658 | Wien | GmbH | €2.4Me | 11 | €500K | 1999 | Active | |
| 659 | Hard | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 660 | Wien | GmbH | €2.9Me | 10 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 661 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 662 | Pinsdorf | GmbH | €3.9Me | 4 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 663 | Wien | GmbH | €1.4Me | 1 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 664 | Hohenems | GmbH | €2.6Me | 2 | €36K | 2004 | Active | |
| 665 | Wien | GmbH | €2.5Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Dissolved | |
| 666 | Wien | GmbH | €1.3Me | 1 | €50K | 2014 | Dissolved | |
| 667 | Gleisdorf | GmbH | €7.5Me | 18 | €50K | 2017 | Active | |
| 668 | Wien | GmbH | €4.3Me | 11 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 669 | St. Ruprecht an der Raab | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 670 | Wien | GmbH | €2.9Me | — | — | 1993 | Dissolved | |
| 671 | Wien | GmbH | €9Me | 14 | €436K | 1999 | Active | |
| 672 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 673 | Wien | GmbH | €1.5Me | 1 | €35K | 2015 | Dissolved | |
| 674 | Graz | AG | €23.9M | — | €730K | 1993 | Active | |
| 675 | Graz | GmbH | €3.2Me | — | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 676 | Wien | gGmbH | €6.4Me | 47 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 677 | Anif | GmbH | €5Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 678 | Korneuburg | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €10K | 1993 | Active | |
| 679 | Brunn am Gebirge | GmbH | €3.5Me | — | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 680 | Ossiach | GmbH | €5.5Me | 21 | €37K | 2018 | Active | |
| 681 | Graz | GmbH | €7.9Me | 155 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 682 | Wien | GmbH | €4.9Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 683 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 684 | Kirchdorf in Tirol | GmbH | €46Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 685 | Wien | GmbH | €14Me | 12 | €35K | 2016 | Dissolved | |
| 686 | Wien | GmbH | €3.1Me | — | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 687 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 688 | Freistadt | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 689 | Sitzenberg-Reidling | GmbH | €1.5Me | 13 | €75K | 2007 | Active | |
| 690 | Obervellach | GmbH | €2.9Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 691 | Mattersburg | GmbH | €1.4Me | 6 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 692 | Lauterach | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 693 | Aich | GmbH | €6.1Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 694 | Wien | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 695 | Wien | GmbH | €5.8Me | 20 | €35K | 2012 | Dissolved | |
| 696 | Bürs | GmbH | €10Me | — | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 697 | Wien | GmbH | €1.4Me | 6 | €52K | 2021 | Active | |
| 698 | Wien | GmbH | €2.3Me | 1 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 699 | Salzburg | GmbH | €4Me | 19 | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 700 | Wien | GmbH | €73.1M | 330e | €12.3M | 1998 | Active | |
| 701 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €14Me | 1 | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 702 | Salzburg | GmbH | €3.4Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 703 | Poysdorf | GmbH | €2.2Me | — | €36K | 2021 | Active | |
| 704 | Zirl | GmbH | €25.5M | 72e | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 705 | Mistelbach | GmbH | €9.9Me | 30 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 706 | Wien | GmbH | €1.5Me | 1 | €37K | 1994 | Active | |
| 707 | Wien | GmbH | €3.5Me | 1 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 708 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Dissolved | |
| 709 | Wien | GmbH | €17Me | — | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 710 | Graz | GmbH & Co. KG | €3.3Me | — | €1K | 2021 | Active | |
| 711 | Bregenz | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.4Me | — | €1K | 2015 | Active | |
| 712 | Kirchham | GmbH | €22Me | 4 | €3M | 2000 | Active | |
| 713 | Graz | GmbH & Co. KG | €10Me | — | €4K | 2020 | Active | |
| 714 | Wien | GmbH | €3.3Me | 5 | €10K | 2013 | Active | |
| 715 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €45K | 2019 | Active | |
| 716 | Edt bei Lambach | GmbH | €38Me | 44e | €500K | 1996 | Active | |
| 717 | Böheimkirchen | GmbH | €7.7Me | 20 | €73K | 2001 | Active | |
| 718 | Wien | GmbH | €11Me | 41 | €100K | 2017 | Active | |
| 719 | St. Pantaleon-Erla | GmbH | €15Me | 2 | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 720 | Murau | GmbH | €53Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 721 | Wien | GmbH | €10.7Me | 1e | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 722 | Münzbach | GmbH | €2.5Me | — | €10K | 2019 | Active | |
| 723 | Wien | AG | €120.1M | 3e | €1.6M | 2002 | Active | |
| 724 | Wien | GmbH | €13Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 725 | Wien | AG | €1.8B | — | €70K | 2008 | Active | |
| 726 | St. Egyden am Steinfeld | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €36K | 2020 | Active | |
| 727 | Wien | GmbH | €3.9Me | — | €40K | 2009 | Active | |
| 728 | Wien | GmbH | €1.9Me | 2 | €35K | 2002 | Active | |
| 729 | Wien | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 730 | Wien | GmbH | €1.7Me | 6 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 731 | Linz | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 732 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | 1 | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 733 | Wien | GmbH | €5.3Me | 6 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 734 | Stadl-Paura | GmbH | €1.1Me | 1 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 735 | Zwettl | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €10K | 2022 | Active | |
| 736 | Göming | GmbH | €1Me | 3 | €37K | 1993 | Active | |
| 737 | Linz | GmbH | €1.2Me | 5 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 738 | Gaaden | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 739 | Wien | GmbH | €5.7Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 740 | Arbesthal | GmbH | €3.5Me | 5 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 741 | Wien | GmbH | €1Me | 6 | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 742 | Westendorf | GmbH | €5.1Me | 21 | €36K | 2004 | Active | |
| 743 | Wien | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 744 | Altlengbach | GmbH | €5.9Me | 1 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 745 | Neufelden | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €36K | 2014 | Active | |
| 746 | Wien | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 747 | Fischamend | GmbH | €2.4Me | — | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 748 | Wien | AG | €104.3M | 31e | €500K | 2001 | Active | |
| 749 | Parndorf | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.5Me | — | €13K | 2018 | Active | |
| 750 | St. Johann in Tirol | GmbH | €2Me | 9 | €10K | 2020 | Active | |
| 751 | Ötztal-Bahnhof | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €36K | 2022 | Active | |
| 752 | Neusiedl am See | GmbH | €5.3Me | 7 | €40K | 2004 | Active | |
| 753 | Wien | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Dissolved | |
| 754 | Linz | GmbH | €12Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 755 | Wien | GmbH | €11Me | 4 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 756 | Wien | GmbH | €3.7Me | 6 | €36K | 1994 | Dissolved | |
| 757 | Innsbruck-Igls | GmbH | €2.5Me | 14 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 758 | Wien | GmbH | €2.2Me | — | €100K | 2018 | Active | |
| 759 | Schwaz | GmbH | €4Me | 3 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 760 | Klagenfurt | GmbH | €6.5Me | 42 | €50K | 1994 | Active | |
| 761 | Wien | GmbH | €34.4M | 25e | €35K | 1999 | Active | |
| 762 | Stainz | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 763 | Wien | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 764 | Neukirchen bei Lambach | GmbH | €70.6Me | 254e | €105K | 2021 | Active | |
| 765 | Neukirchen bei Lambach | GmbH | €61.3M | 189e | €36K | 2012 | Active | |
| 766 | Neukirchen bei Lambach | GmbH | €35Me | 4 | €42K | 2013 | Active | |
| 767 | Wien | GmbH | €2.2Me | — | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 768 | Wien | GmbH | €19Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Dissolved | |
| 769 | Wien | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 770 | Wien | GmbH | €2.8Me | 1 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 771 | Wien | GmbH | €14Me | 13 | €500K | 1994 | Dissolved | |
| 772 | Bregenz | GmbH | €2.5Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 773 | Ried im Innkreis | GmbH | €6.2Me | — | €36K | 1993 | Dissolved | |
| 774 | Hartberg | GmbH | €12Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Dissolved | |
| 775 | Wien | GmbH | €9.8Me | 2 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 776 | Wien | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 777 | Wien | GmbH | €3Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Dissolved | |
| 778 | Wien | GmbH | €12Me | 21 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 779 | Graz | GmbH | €21Me | — | €2M | 1997 | Active | |
| 780 | Wien | GmbH | €3.2Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 781 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €2Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 782 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 783 | Klosterneuburg | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 784 | Graz | GmbH | €5.2Me | 9 | €70K | 2009 | Active | |
| 785 | Bregenz | GmbH | €8.2Me | 32 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 786 | Wien | GmbH | €69Me | 1 | €100K | 2006 | Active | |
| 787 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €43Me | 2 | €36K | 1998 | Active | |
| 788 | Wien | GmbH | €35Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 789 | Wien | GmbH | €8.6Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 790 | Wien | GmbH | €1.5Me | 3 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 791 | Wels | GmbH | €2.1Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 792 | Klosterneuburg | GmbH | €5.7Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 793 | Wien | GmbH | €4.7Me | — | €3M | 1994 | Dissolved | |
| 794 | Wien | AG | €3.2B | — | €113.5M | 1994 | Active | |
| 795 | Wien | GmbH | €9Me | — | €50K | 2006 | Active | |
| 796 | Wien | GmbH | €216.3M | 80e | €70K | 2008 | Active | |
| 797 | Wien | GmbH | €803.2M | 121e | €35K | 1993 | Active | |
| 798 | Wien | GmbH | €994.5M | 1,021e | €8.1M | 2004 | Active | |
| 799 | Wien | GmbH | €118.1M | 12e | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 800 | Wien | GmbH | €286.1M | — | €56.7M | 1993 | Active |