Company Directory
Companies in Austria
95,253 registered companies · Page 3 of 477
Cities
Wien 52,719Graz 6,222Linz 4,178Salzburg 3,727Innsbruck 2,634Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 1,369Wels 1,143Wiener Neustadt 906St. Pölten 888Dornbirn 873Villach 801Klagenfurt 794Steyr 563Bregenz 508Klosterneuburg 499Mödling 497Baden 493Feldkirch 423Krems an der Donau 415Kufstein 397Eisenstadt 384Traun 383Kitzbühel 382Lustenau 363Brunn am Gebirge 362Leonding 361Wiener Neudorf 356Schwechat 340Leoben 302Zell am See 296Perchtoldsdorf 292Gmunden 285Amstetten 282Hallein 265Korneuburg 261Stockerau 247
95,253 results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401 | Pottendorf | GmbH | €3.6Me | — | €10K | 2021 | Active | |
| 402 | Steyr-Gleink | GmbH | €4.1Me | 7 | €35K | 2002 | Active | |
| 403 | Engelhartszell | GmbH | €6.8Me | 14 | €45K | 2013 | Active | |
| 404 | Wien | GmbH | €490Ke | 7 | €10K | 2015 | Active | |
| 405 | Wien | OG | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 406 | Leitzersdorf | GmbH | €580Ke | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 407 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 408 | Salzburg | e.U. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 409 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €1.0Me | 7 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 410 | Wien | KEG | — | — | — | 2001 | Active | |
| 411 | Wien | GmbH | €5.2Me | 9 | €36K | 2001 | Active | |
| 412 | Wiener Neustadt | OG | — | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 413 | Krems-Hollenburg | e.U. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 414 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2010 | Active | |
| 415 | Graz | OG | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 416 | Graz | OG | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 417 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2013 | Active | |
| 418 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 419 | St. Kanzian | GmbH | €440Ke | 3 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 420 | Halbturn | OG | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 421 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €940Ke | — | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 422 | Wien | AB | — | — | — | 2000 | Active | |
| 423 | Biedermannsdorf | GmbH | €430Ke | — | €10K | 2013 | Active | |
| 424 | Wien | AB & Co. KG | €4.4Me | — | €1K | 2021 | Active | |
| 425 | Windischgarsten | GmbH | €13.0Me | 27 | €70K | 2003 | Active | |
| 426 | Wien | GmbH | €6.1Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 427 | Salzburg | GmbH | €1.7Me | 25 | €360K | 1993 | Active | |
| 428 | Graz | KG | — | — | €2K | 1994 | Active | |
| 429 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 430 | Wiener Neustadt | GmbH | €340Ke | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 431 | Dechantskirchen | e.U. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 432 | Arnoldstein | GmbH | €14.6Me | 46e | €10.0M | — | Active | |
| 433 | Schönau im Mühlkreis | GmbH | €35Ke | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 434 | Obertraun | e.U. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 435 | Brodersdorf | e.U. | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 436 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 437 | Wien | GmbH | €190Ke | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 438 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €36K | 2019 | Active | |
| 439 | Purkersdorf | GmbH | — | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 440 | Absam | — | — | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 441 | Hall in Tirol | e.U. | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 442 | Wien | GmbH | €2.6Me | 3 | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 443 | Wien | OG | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 444 | Absdorf | GmbH | €84Ke | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 445 | Wien | GmbH | €4.0Me | — | €36K | 2014 | Active | |
| 446 | Amstetten | GmbH | €2.6Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 447 | Tulln an der Donau | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 448 | Brixlegg | GmbH | €260Ke | — | €36K | 2010 | Active | |
| 449 | Höchst | GmbH | €1.9Me | 1 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 450 | Bärnbach | OG | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 451 | Ansfelden | GmbH | €770Ke | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 452 | Schönwies | GmbH | €5.0Me | 5 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 453 | Mauthausen | e.U. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 454 | Haid | GmbH | €4.2Me | 4 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 455 | St. Johann in Tirol | GmbH | €3.5Me | 11 | €36K | 2008 | Active | |
| 456 | Walpersbach | GmbH | €260Ke | — | €10K | 2021 | Active | |
| 457 | Puch bei Hallein | AG | €4.7Me | 35e | €7.5M | 1993 | Active | |
| 458 | Asten | GmbH | €53Ke | — | €36K | 2021 | Active | |
| 459 | Linz | OG | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 460 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2012 | Active | |
| 461 | Wien | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 462 | Villach | KG | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 463 | Graz | OG | — | — | — | 2008 | Active | |
| 464 | Wien | GmbH | €1.5Me | 4e | €50K | 2002 | Active | |
| 465 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2010 | Active | |
| 466 | Zell am See | GmbH | €970Ke | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 467 | Schladming | OG | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 468 | Zell am See | OG | — | — | — | 2012 | Active | |
| 469 | Feldkirchen in Kärnten | OG | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 470 | Villach | GmbH | €2.4Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 471 | Wien | AB | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 472 | Mödling | GmbH | €210Ke | 2 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 473 | Klagenfurt | GmbH | €2.2Me | 15 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 474 | Wien | GmbH | €15Ke | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 475 | Wien | GmbH | €5K | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 476 | Wien | GmbH | €3.0Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 477 | Längenfeld | GmbH | €36.0Me | 3 | €36K | 2015 | Active | |
| 478 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 479 | Lichtenau | e.U. | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 480 | Aurach am Hongar | GmbH | €48Ke | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 481 | Wien | GmbH | €5.4Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 482 | Graz | OG | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 483 | St. Peter-Freienstein | GmbH | €340Ke | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 484 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2013 | Active | |
| 485 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 486 | Graz | OG | — | — | €100 | 2020 | Active | |
| 487 | Wien | KG | — | — | €1K | 2019 | Active | |
| 488 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 489 | Wien | OG | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 490 | Wien | GmbH | €6.6Me | 9 | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 491 | Neuhofen an der Ybbs | GmbH | €12Ke | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 492 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 493 | Bad Wimsbach-Neydharting | GmbH | €58Ke | — | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 494 | Wien | KG | — | — | €200 | 2026 | Active | |
| 495 | Wien | KG | — | — | €100 | 2019 | Active | |
| 496 | Unbekannte Plz | KEG | — | — | €73 | 1996 | Active | |
| 497 | Wien | KEG | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 498 | Graz | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 499 | Ohlsdorf | KG | — | — | — | 2003 | Active | |
| 500 | Wien | KEG | — | — | — | 1994 | Active | |
| 501 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €23Ke | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 502 | Gaschurn | GmbH | €2.5Me | — | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 503 | Desselbrunn | GmbH | €190Ke | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 504 | Wien | GmbH | €210Ke | 5 | €50K | 2022 | Active | |
| 505 | Vasoldsberg | — | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 506 | Kitzbühel | — | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 507 | Pinsdorf | — | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 508 | Bruck an der Leitha | — | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 509 | Fürstenfeld | — | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 510 | Meiningen | — | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 511 | Oberwang | GmbH | €16.0M | 51e | €1.1M | 1994 | Active | |
| 512 | Villach | GmbH & Co. KG | €51Ke | — | €9K | 2017 | Active | |
| 513 | Laakirchen | GmbH | €5.8Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 514 | Thal | GmbH | — | — | €36K | 2001 | Active | |
| 515 | Trasdorf | GmbH | €940Ke | 7 | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 516 | Esternberg | GmbH | €2.7Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 517 | Wien | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 518 | Wien | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 519 | Wien | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 520 | Pfarrkirchen im Mühlkreis | GmbH | €350Ke | 8 | €44K | 2005 | Active | |
| 521 | Eisenstadt | GmbH | €320Ke | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 522 | Graz | KG | — | — | — | 2005 | Active | |
| 523 | Altach | e.U. | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 524 | Raaba | e.U. | — | — | — | 2009 | Active | |
| 525 | Bad Ischl | GmbH & Co. KG | €6.9Me | 33 | €7K | 1995 | Active | |
| 526 | Linz | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 527 | Kalsdorf bei Graz | GmbH | €170Ke | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 528 | Gerasdorf bei Wien | GmbH | — | 19e | €36K | 2008 | Active | |
| 529 | Sooß | OG | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 530 | Sooß | OG | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 531 | Sooß | OG | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 532 | Sooß | OG | — | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 533 | Wien | GmbH | €5.0Me | — | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 534 | Salzburg | KG | — | — | €2K | 2002 | Active | |
| 535 | Wieselburg-Land | GmbH | €75.2M | 7e | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 536 | Wien | GmbH | €330Ke | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 537 | Itter | GmbH | €74Ke | 1 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 538 | Oberwaltersdorf | GmbH | €950Ke | 5 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 539 | Leoben | GmbH | €16.0Me | 49 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 540 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | €10K | 2026 | Active | |
| 541 | Wien | GmbH | €15.0Me | 2 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 542 | Lieboch | GmbH | €1.4Me | 12 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 543 | Wien | KEG | — | — | — | 1999 | Active | |
| 544 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 545 | Gramatneusiedl | KG | — | — | €2K | 2007 | Active | |
| 546 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2000 | Active | |
| 547 | Wiener Neustadt | e.U. | — | — | — | 2013 | Active | |
| 548 | Imst | OG | — | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 549 | Stoob | GmbH | €480Ke | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 550 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | €36K | 2011 | Active | |
| 551 | Wien | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 552 | Fischamend | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 553 | Wien | GmbH | €120Ke | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 554 | Spittal an der Drau | GmbH | — | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 555 | Obdach | GmbH | €300Ke | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 556 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 557 | Perchtoldsdorf | GmbH | €870Ke | — | €10K | 2014 | Active | |
| 558 | Ebenthal | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 559 | Schwadorf | GmbH | €1.5Me | 1 | €37K | 2004 | Active | |
| 560 | Schwadorf | GmbH | — | — | €37K | 2003 | Active | |
| 561 | Obertrum am See | GmbH | €350Ke | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 562 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €6.0Me | 7 | €281K | 2015 | Active | |
| 563 | Thaur | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 564 | Wien | GmbH | €41Ke | — | €36K | 2001 | Active | |
| 565 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2009 | Active | |
| 566 | St. Johann in Tirol | GmbH | €760Ke | — | €36K | 1998 | Active | |
| 567 | Graz | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 568 | Schwechat | GmbH | €14.0Me | 24 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 569 | Wien | GmbH | €410.8M | 1,107e | €5.0M | 1994 | Active | |
| 570 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €134.5M | 585e | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 571 | Fernitz-Mellach | e.U. | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 572 | Wien | GmbH | €260Ke | 12 | €35K | 2000 | Active | |
| 573 | Wien | GmbH | €3.6Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 574 | Wien | GmbH | €11Ke | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 575 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €1Ke | — | €500 | 2024 | Active | |
| 576 | Linz | GmbH | €2.0Me | 2 | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 577 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 578 | Wien | GmbH | €170Ke | — | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 579 | Treibach | GmbH | €120Ke | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 580 | Wampersdorf | KG | — | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 581 | Wolfurt | GmbH | €2.5Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 582 | St. Pölten | e.U. | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 583 | Mödling | GmbH | €21Ke | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 584 | Wien | — | — | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 585 | Reichenau im Mühlkreis | GmbH | €440Ke | — | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 586 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 587 | Linz | GmbH | €8.7Me | — | €73K | 1994 | Active | |
| 588 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 589 | Haid | GmbH | €130Ke | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 590 | Pöggstall | GmbH & Co. KG | €790Ke | 12 | €20K | 1991 | Active | |
| 591 | Mondsee | GmbH | €45.0Me | 89e | €42K | 1994 | Active | |
| 592 | Mondsee | GmbH | €22.0Me | 45 | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 593 | Götzis | e.U. | — | — | — | 2012 | Active | |
| 594 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | €70K | 2023 | Active | |
| 595 | Wien | GmbH | €4.5Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 596 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2012 | Active | |
| 597 | Wiener Neustadt | GmbH | €390Ke | 16 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 598 | St. Stefan | GmbH | — | — | €35K | 2025 | Active | |
| 599 | Spillern | GmbH | €2.5Me | — | €35K | 2024 | Active | |
| 600 | Wien | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active |