Company Directory
Companies in Austria
56,064 registered companies · Page 36 of 281
Cities
wien 100,181Graz 11,736Linz 7,809Salzburg 7,264Innsbruck 5,059Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 2,717Wels 2,249Dornbirn 1,623St. Pölten 1,622Wiener Neustadt 1,618Villach 1,560Klagenfurt 1,478Steyr 980Mödling 945Bregenz 935Baden 899Klosterneuburg 873Eisenstadt 844Feldkirch 837Kufstein 784Krems an der Donau 779Kitzbühel 767Brunn am Gebirge 748Traun 713Leonding 706Wiener Neudorf 700Lustenau 686Schwechat 612Perchtoldsdorf 575Gmunden 557Leoben 556Amstetten 530Zell am See 501Korneuburg 500St. Veit an der Glan 483Hallein 479
56,064 results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7001 | Salzburg | GmbH | €8.9Me | — | €36K | 1993 | Active | |
| 7002 | Kilb | GmbH | €6.7Me | — | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 7003 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €4.9Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 7004 | Salzburg | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.7Me | — | €10K | 2019 | Active | |
| 7005 | Linz | GmbH | €1.4Me | 2 | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 7006 | Linz | GmbH | €2.8Me | 22 | €36K | 2005 | Active | |
| 7007 | Wien | GmbH | €3.7Me | 14 | €35K | 2024 | Active | |
| 7008 | Straß im Attergau | GmbH | €4.9Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 7009 | Mils | GmbH | €15Me | 4 | €35K | 1999 | Active | |
| 7010 | Ilz | GmbH | €6.2Me | 19 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 7011 | Eschenau | GmbH | €5.7Me | 41 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 7012 | Hainburg an der Donau | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 7013 | Wängle | GmbH | €1.8Me | 6 | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 7014 | Sommerein | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €36K | 2004 | Active | |
| 7015 | Mils | GmbH | €2.2Me | 15 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 7016 | Wien | GmbH | €9.2Me | 9 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 7017 | Thalgau | GmbH | €1.9Me | 2 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 7018 | Obertrum am See | GmbH | €1.1Me | 13 | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 7019 | Münzbach | GmbH | €2.2Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 7020 | Salzburg | GmbH | €6.6Me | 1 | €37K | 1993 | Active | |
| 7021 | Persenbeug | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.3Me | 2 | €1K | 1999 | Active | |
| 7022 | Salzburg | GmbH & Co. KG | €4.9Me | 1 | €9K | 1993 | Active | |
| 7023 | St. Johann im Pongau | GmbH | €2Me | — | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 7024 | Sierning | GmbH | €4Me | 7 | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 7025 | Timelkam | GmbH | €1.6Me | 1 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 7026 | Zöbern | GmbH | €4.5Me | 2 | €500K | 2003 | Active | |
| 7027 | Wien | GmbH | €5.7Me | 9 | €50K | 2016 | Active | |
| 7028 | Kronstorf | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 7029 | Wien | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €10K | 2018 | Active | |
| 7030 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | 1 | €36K | 1995 | Active | |
| 7031 | Wien | GmbH | €1.6Me | 8 | €40K | 1994 | Active | |
| 7032 | Klaus | GmbH | €19Me | 5 | €37K | 2008 | Dissolved | |
| 7033 | Klaus | GmbH | €3.3Me | 10 | €35K | 2024 | Active | |
| 7034 | Klaus | GmbH | €10Me | 11 | €37K | 2011 | Active | |
| 7035 | Klaus | GmbH | €13Me | 40 | €73K | 1993 | Active | |
| 7036 | Krems an der Donau | GmbH | €12Me | — | €40K | 2005 | Active | |
| 7037 | Kleinschönau | GmbH & Co. KG | €14Me | 63 | €36K | 2011 | Active | |
| 7038 | Krems an der Donau | GmbH | €68Me | 4 | €436K | 1993 | Active | |
| 7039 | Krems an der Donau | GmbH | €16Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Dissolved | |
| 7040 | Krems an der Donau | GmbH | €66Me | 3 | €75K | 1994 | Active | |
| 7041 | Krems an der Donau | GmbH | €20Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 7042 | Krems an der Donau | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 7043 | Krems an der Donau | GmbH | €3.4Me | 6 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 7044 | Laa an der Thaya | GmbH | €4.3Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Dissolved | |
| 7045 | Krems an der Donau | GmbH | €95.4M | 129e | €450K | 2017 | Active | |
| 7046 | Krems an der Donau | GmbH | €4.6Me | — | €36K | 2006 | Active | |
| 7047 | Krems an der Donau | GmbH | €27Me | 5 | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 7048 | Krems an der Donau | GmbH | €6.8Me | 32e | €73K | 1994 | Active | |
| 7049 | Bad Gleichenberg | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €50K | 2022 | Active | |
| 7050 | Wien | GmbH | €22Me | — | €107K | 2020 | Dissolved | |
| 7051 | Pasching | GmbH | €9.5Me | 46 | €37K | 1994 | Active | |
| 7052 | Wien | GmbH | €5.1Me | — | €35K | 2002 | Active | |
| 7053 | Frankenmarkt | GmbH | €1.9Me | 5 | €37K | 1994 | Dissolved | |
| 7054 | Egg | GmbH & Co. KG | €14Me | 33 | €6.5M | 1992 | Active | |
| 7055 | Bludenz | GmbH & Co. KG | €20Me | 25 | €2.7M | 2026 | Dissolved | |
| 7056 | Frastanz | eG | €25Me | 65e | €500 | 1993 | Active | |
| 7057 | Grieskirchen | GmbH | €8.5Me | 46 | €210K | 1994 | Active | |
| 7058 | Hof bei Salzburg | GmbH | €5.3Me | 12 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 7059 | Micheldorf | GmbH | €53Me | 18 | €145K | 1994 | Active | |
| 7060 | Micheldorf | GmbH | €3Me | — | €145K | 2011 | Active | |
| 7061 | St. Martin im Mühlkreis | GmbH & Co. KG | €5Me | 19 | €100K | 1996 | Active | |
| 7062 | Schärding | GmbH | €10.9Me | 25e | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 7063 | Murau | eG | €24.3Me | 123e | €22 | 1994 | Active | |
| 7064 | Ried im Innkreis | GmbH | €3.2Me | 44 | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 7065 | Tarrenz | GmbH | €11Me | 38 | €1.4M | 2008 | Active | |
| 7066 | Tarrenz | GmbH & Co. KG | €3.3Me | — | €3.6M | 1992 | Active | |
| 7067 | Eggelsberg | GmbH & Co. KG | €2Me | 4 | €70K | 1992 | Active | |
| 7068 | Uttendorf | GmbH | €2.6Me | — | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 7069 | Uttendorf | GmbH & Co. KG | €7.8Me | 26 | €51K | 1992 | Active | |
| 7070 | Reichenthal | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 7071 | Reichenthal | GmbH | €4.2Me | 38 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 7072 | Behamberg | GmbH | €6.6Me | 30 | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 7073 | Helpfau-Uttendorf | GmbH | €3.6Me | 22 | €36K | 2021 | Active | |
| 7074 | Bad Radkersburg | GmbH | €3.1Me | 22 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 7075 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 7076 | Zell am Ziller | GmbH | €66Me | 171e | €600K | 1993 | Active | |
| 7077 | Antiesenhofen | GmbH | €12Me | — | — | 1996 | Active | |
| 7078 | Schärding | GmbH | €8.8Me | 18 | €73K | 2002 | Active | |
| 7079 | Antiesenhofen | GmbH | €25.2Me | 160e | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 7080 | Wien | GmbH | €4.6Me | — | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 7081 | Vöcklabruck | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 7082 | Wien | GmbH | €2.8Me | 14 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 7083 | St. Veit im Pongau | GmbH | €6.2Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 7084 | Wien | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €87K | 1996 | Active | |
| 7085 | Wien | GmbH | €6.8Me | 31 | €14K | 2005 | Active | |
| 7086 | Rudersdorf | GmbH | €2.4Me | 3 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 7087 | Amstetten (NÖ) | — | €1.2Me | 4 | — | 1994 | — | |
| 7088 | Wien | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 7089 | Maurach | GmbH | €12Me | 13 | €62K | 2005 | Active | |
| 7090 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.2Me | — | €940 | 2022 | Active | |
| 7091 | Vöcklabruck | GmbH | €37Me | 105e | €37K | 1994 | Active | |
| 7092 | Wien | GmbH | €2.6Me | 5 | €510K | 1994 | Active | |
| 7093 | Purbach am Neusiedler See | GmbH | €2.7Me | 28 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 7094 | Grieskirchen | GmbH & Co. KG | €2Me | 16 | €10K | 2023 | Active | |
| 7095 | Mittersill | GmbH & Co. KG | €18Me | 52 | €7K | 1992 | Active | |
| 7096 | Gunskirchen | GmbH | €7.2Me | 38 | €37K | 1997 | Active | |
| 7097 | Linz | AG | €4.3M | — | €67.5M | 2002 | Active | |
| 7098 | Linz | AG | €928.7M | 2,236e | €4M | 1994 | Active | |
| 7099 | Linz | GmbH | €42Me | 6e | — | 1993 | Dissolved | |
| 7100 | Wien | GmbH | €2.2Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 7101 | Wien | GmbH | €1Me | — | €4.7M | 2013 | Active | |
| 7102 | Bergheim | GmbH | €2.3Me | 40 | €50K | 2012 | Active | |
| 7103 | Weiz | GmbH | €7.3Me | — | €100K | 2006 | Active | |
| 7104 | Wien | GmbH | €7.2Me | 16 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 7105 | Klosterneuburg | GmbH | €2Me | 1 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 7106 | Wien | GmbH | €2Me | 1 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 7107 | St. Georgen im Lavanttal | GmbH | €1.3Me | 2 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 7108 | Blumau-Neurißhof | GmbH | €6Me | 25 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 7109 | Micheldorf | GmbH | €1.2Me | 4 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 7110 | Wien | GmbH | €2.8Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 7111 | Dornbirn | GmbH | €3.7Me | 7 | €36K | 2015 | Active | |
| 7112 | Wien | GmbH | €5.8Me | 37 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 7113 | Wien | GmbH | €4.7Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 7114 | Salzburg | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Dissolved | |
| 7115 | Wien | GmbH | €10Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Dissolved | |
| 7116 | Bludenz | GmbH & Co. KG | €6.1Me | 13 | €9M | 1998 | Active | |
| 7117 | Wien | GmbH | €8Me | 3 | €69K | 2019 | Dissolved | |
| 7118 | Wien | GmbH | €2.1Me | 3 | €7.1M | 2003 | Active | |
| 7119 | Wien | GmbH | €10Me | 2 | €10K | 2007 | Active | |
| 7120 | Bregenz | GmbH | €3.8Me | — | €640K | 1993 | Active | |
| 7121 | Lingenau | GmbH | €24Me | 8 | €900K | 2003 | Active | |
| 7122 | Egg | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 7123 | Bregenz | GmbH | €5.3Me | 16 | €150K | 2014 | Active | |
| 7124 | Wien | GmbH | €4.3Me | — | €10K | 2014 | Active | |
| 7125 | Wien | GmbH | €3.7Me | — | €50K | 2017 | Active | |
| 7126 | Gänserndorf | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 7127 | Wien | GmbH | €2Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 7128 | Gresten | GmbH | €2Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 7129 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €3.9Me | 1 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 7130 | Randegg | GmbH | €2.5Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 7131 | Zell am See | GmbH | €5Me | 11 | €150K | 2009 | Active | |
| 7132 | Graz | GmbH | €150Me | — | €35K | 2002 | Active | |
| 7133 | Wien | AG | €153.8Me | — | €1M | 2006 | Active | |
| 7134 | St. Barbara-Mitterdorf | AG | €196.1M | — | €8.7M | 1994 | Active | |
| 7135 | Wien | GmbH | €7Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 7136 | Wien | GmbH | €1.5Me | 17 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 7137 | Lamprechtshausen | GmbH | €1.4Me | 1 | €10K | 2013 | Active | |
| 7138 | Wien | GmbH | €7.9Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 7139 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €3.9Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 7140 | Wien | GmbH | €3.1Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Dissolved | |
| 7141 | Linz | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.2Me | — | €1K | 2019 | Active | |
| 7142 | Wien | GmbH | €27Me | — | €35K | 2018 | In liquidation | |
| 7143 | Steinabrückl | GmbH | €2.2Me | 2 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 7144 | Hinterglemm | GmbH | €8.4Me | 12 | €36K | 2016 | Active | |
| 7145 | Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer | GmbH | €14Me | 17 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 7146 | Saalbach | GmbH | €3.1Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 7147 | Saalbach | GmbH & Co. KG | €19Me | 11 | €24K | 1992 | Active | |
| 7148 | Saalbach | GmbH & Co. KG | €11Me | 16 | €2K | 1992 | Active | |
| 7149 | Kapfenberg | GmbH | €6.6Me | 34 | €37K | 1994 | Active | |
| 7150 | Obertauern | GmbH | €3.9Me | 10 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 7151 | Dietach | GmbH | €4.9Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 7152 | Kirchberg am Walde | GmbH | €6.1Me | 4 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 7153 | Wien | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €18M | 2012 | Dissolved | |
| 7154 | Wien | GmbH | €2.2Me | — | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 7155 | Eferding | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2006 | Dissolved | |
| 7156 | Tulln an der Donau | GmbH | €43Me | 113e | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 7157 | Tulln an der Donau | GmbH | €16Me | 4 | €10K | 2013 | Active | |
| 7158 | Tulln an der Donau | GmbH | €6.2Me | 20 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 7159 | Weistrach | GmbH | €5.9Me | — | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 7160 | Graz | GmbH | €11Me | 15 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 7161 | Linz | GmbH | €23Me | 14 | €150K | 2004 | Active | |
| 7162 | Linz | GmbH | €1.6Me | 1 | €36K | 2008 | Active | |
| 7163 | Thaur | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 7164 | Steyr | GmbH | €4.6Me | 1 | €35K | 2018 | Dissolved | |
| 7165 | Tiefgraben | GmbH | €2.2Me | 14 | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 7166 | Braunau am Inn | GmbH | €3.6Me | — | €700K | 1994 | In liquidation | |
| 7167 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €1.5Me | 2 | €135K | 2006 | Active | |
| 7168 | Hallein | GmbH | €5.5Me | 3 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 7169 | Weitersfeld | GmbH | €2.8Me | 3 | €600K | 2002 | Active | |
| 7170 | Seeham | GmbH | €4.4Me | 11 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 7171 | Leobersdorf | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 7172 | Guntramsdorf | GmbH | €136.9Me | 202e | €3.6M | 1994 | Active | |
| 7173 | Guntramsdorf | GmbH | €19.2Me | 30e | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 7174 | Wien | GmbH | €7.4Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 7175 | Feldkirchen in Kärnten | GmbH | €3.5Me | 25 | €36K | 1995 | Active | |
| 7176 | Hornstein | GmbH | €4.3Me | 11 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 7177 | Wien | GmbH | €4.9Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 7178 | Pöllau | GmbH | €7.3Me | 64e | €40K | 2004 | Active | |
| 7179 | Neusiedl am See | GmbH | €1Me | 1 | €36K | 2024 | Active | |
| 7180 | Bad Hall | GmbH | €2.8Me | 6 | €10K | 2017 | Active | |
| 7181 | Graz | GmbH | €19Me | — | €70K | 2006 | Active | |
| 7182 | Koblach | GmbH | €3.2Me | 12 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 7183 | Dornbirn | GmbH | €8.6Me | 2 | €10K | 2019 | Active | |
| 7184 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 7185 | Wien | GmbH | €3.4Me | — | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 7186 | Wien | GmbH | €5.5Me | — | €10K | 2013 | Dissolved | |
| 7187 | Hallein | GmbH | €1.2Me | 1 | €500K | 2015 | Active | |
| 7188 | Bleiburg | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 7189 | Bleiburg | GmbH | €50Me | 38 | €2K | 2015 | Active | |
| 7190 | Wien | GmbH | €31.9Me | 162e | €35K | 2014 | Dissolved | |
| 7191 | Wien | GmbH | €1.6B | 5e | €80K | 2007 | Active | |
| 7192 | Wien | GmbH | €30Me | 4 | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 7193 | Vöcklabruck | GmbH | €2.4Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 7194 | Lustenau | GmbH | €5Me | — | €435K | 2022 | Active | |
| 7195 | Eggelsberg | GmbH | €29Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 7196 | Wien | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 7197 | Wien | GmbH | €2.6Me | — | €35K | 2025 | Active | |
| 7198 | Kalsdorf bei Graz | GmbH | €4.3Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 7199 | Wien-Flughafen | GmbH | €14Me | 7 | €35K | 2024 | Active | |
| 7200 | Wien | GmbH | €25Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active |