Company Directory
Companies in Austria
56,064 registered companies · Page 249 of 281
Cities
wien 100,181Graz 11,736Linz 7,809Salzburg 7,264Innsbruck 5,059Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 2,717Wels 2,249Dornbirn 1,623St. Pölten 1,622Wiener Neustadt 1,618Villach 1,560Klagenfurt 1,478Steyr 980Mödling 945Bregenz 935Baden 899Klosterneuburg 873Eisenstadt 844Feldkirch 837Kufstein 784Krems an der Donau 779Kitzbühel 767Brunn am Gebirge 748Traun 713Leonding 706Wiener Neudorf 700Lustenau 686Schwechat 612Perchtoldsdorf 575Gmunden 557Leoben 556Amstetten 530Zell am See 501Korneuburg 500St. Veit an der Glan 483Hallein 479
56,064 results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49601 | Klausen-Leopoldsdorf | GmbH | €3.6Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 49602 | Kottingbrunn | GmbH | €8.4Me | 8 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 49603 | Elixhausen | GmbH | €1.8Me | 6 | €37K | 1998 | Active | |
| 49604 | Leobersdorf | GmbH | €4.1Me | — | €80K | 1997 | Active | |
| 49605 | Waidhofen an der Thaya | GmbH | €104.8M | 456e | €436K | 1994 | Active | |
| 49606 | Ulmerfeld-Hausmening | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 49607 | Raaba-Grambach | GmbH | €4.5Me | — | €50K | 2013 | Active | |
| 49608 | Unter Oberndorf | GmbH | €2.2Me | 2 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 49609 | Eferding | GmbH | €4Me | — | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 49610 | Dietmannsdorf | GmbH | €2.3Me | 4 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 49611 | Wien | GmbH | €3.7Me | 3 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 49612 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €5Me | 2 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 49613 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €8.1Me | 5 | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 49614 | Wien | GmbH | €19.9M | 112e | €69K | 2008 | Active | |
| 49615 | Wien | GmbH | €6.9Me | 32 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 49616 | Bruck an der Mur | GmbH | €4.8Me | 4 | €50K | 1994 | Active | |
| 49617 | Graz | GmbH | €3Me | 20,000 | €10K | 2012 | Active | |
| 49618 | Linz | GmbH | €13Me | 1 | €35K | 2007 | Dissolved | |
| 49619 | Hohenems | GmbH | €11Me | 26 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 49620 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | 3 | €60K | 2016 | Active | |
| 49621 | Kitzbühel | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 49622 | Neutal | GmbH | €1.6Me | 5 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 49623 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €10K | 2014 | Active | |
| 49624 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8M | — | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 49625 | Salzburg | GmbH | €55.4M | 148e | €1.1M | 1993 | Active | |
| 49626 | Wien | GmbH | €150Me | 7 | €12.5M | 1994 | Active | |
| 49627 | Wieselburg | GmbH | €4.4Me | — | €70K | 2001 | Active | |
| 49628 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €4.3Me | — | €10K | 2023 | Active | |
| 49629 | Haag | GmbH | €13Me | 3 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 49630 | Weissenbach an der Triesting | GmbH | €25Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 49631 | Wien | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2017 | In liquidation | |
| 49632 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.3Me | — | €1K | 2017 | Active | |
| 49633 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | 1 | €470K | 2001 | Active | |
| 49634 | Hainburg an der Donau | GmbH | €1.4Me | 15 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 49635 | Feld am See | GmbH | €2.2Me | — | €35K | 1999 | Active | |
| 49636 | Hallein | GmbH | €4.4Me | 8 | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 49637 | Hallein | — | €3.2Me | 13 | €100K | 1992 | Active | |
| 49638 | Wien | GmbH | €2.5Me | — | €66K | 2021 | Active | |
| 49639 | Graz | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.1Me | — | €4K | 2002 | Active | |
| 49640 | Wien | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 49641 | Tumeltsham | GmbH | €6Me | — | €36K | 1993 | Active | |
| 49642 | Uttendorf | GmbH | €3.9Me | — | €36K | 2005 | Active | |
| 49643 | Wien | GmbH | €501.4M | 90e | €1.1M | 2009 | Active | |
| 49644 | Probstdorf | GmbH | €10Me | — | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 49645 | Probstdorf | GmbH | €7.6Me | 21 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 49646 | Salzburg | GmbH | €5.2Me | 55 | €10K | 1997 | Dissolved | |
| 49647 | Vösendorf | GmbH | €2.8Me | — | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 49648 | Wien | GmbH | €6.1Me | 7 | €37K | 1995 | Active | |
| 49649 | Wien | GmbH | €4.1Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 49650 | Wiener Neudorf | GmbH | €5.9Me | 4 | €300K | 1995 | Active | |
| 49651 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €12Me | 15 | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 49652 | Steyr-Gleink | GmbH | €3.3Me | 9 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 49653 | Neunkirchen | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 49654 | Wien | GmbH | €6.7Me | — | €133K | 2020 | Active | |
| 49655 | Salzburg | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 49656 | Wien | GmbH | €47Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 49657 | Wien | GmbH | €22Me | 83e | €37K | 1994 | Active | |
| 49658 | Wien | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 49659 | Wien | GmbH | €2.1Me | — | €73K | 1994 | Active | |
| 49660 | Wien | AG | €5.6B | — | €1.4B | 1996 | Active | |
| 49661 | Wien | GmbH | €160.3M | — | €70K | 2000 | Dissolved | |
| 49662 | Lauterach | GmbH | €15Me | 15 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 49663 | Vorchdorf | GmbH | €5.7Me | 8 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 49664 | Wien | GmbH | €8.1Me | 1 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 49665 | Oberwart | GmbH | €8Me | 3 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 49666 | Alpbach | GmbH | €3.2Me | 2 | €36K | 1997 | Active | |
| 49667 | Graz | GmbH | €8.5Me | 7 | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 49668 | Wien | GmbH | €4.8Me | 7 | €35K | 2000 | Active | |
| 49669 | Salzburg | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €2M | 1993 | Active | |
| 49670 | Lanzenkirchen | GmbH | €6.1Me | 11 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 49671 | Alland | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 49672 | Graz | GmbH | €2Me | — | €100K | 1998 | Dissolved | |
| 49673 | Dornbirn | GmbH | €1.1Me | 1 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 49674 | Gersdorf an der Feistritz | GmbH | €1.3Me | 22 | €10K | 2010 | Active | |
| 49675 | Wien | GmbH | €2.2Me | 10 | €32K | 2015 | Active | |
| 49676 | Graz | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €10K | 2013 | Active | |
| 49677 | Gratkorn | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Dissolved | |
| 49678 | Klaus | GmbH | €3.2Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 49679 | Ehrenhausen an der Weinstraße | GmbH | €1.5Me | 49 | €36K | 2002 | Active | |
| 49680 | Wien | GmbH | €5.8Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Dissolved | |
| 49681 | Dimbach | GmbH | €1.2Me | 2 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 49682 | Leibnitz | GmbH | €5.7Me | — | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 49683 | Gleisdorf | GmbH | €12Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 49684 | Gleisdorf | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €100K | 1998 | Active | |
| 49685 | Graz | GmbH | €13Me | 9 | — | 2010 | Active | |
| 49686 | Gleisdorf | GmbH | €2Me | — | €1M | 1996 | Active | |
| 49687 | Gleisdorf | GmbH | €1.6Me | 46 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 49688 | Oberhaag | GmbH | €2.2Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 49689 | Wien | GmbH | €2Me | — | €36K | 1993 | Active | |
| 49690 | Leibnitz | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 49691 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €11Me | 153 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 49692 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 49693 | Gerersdorf | GmbH | €1.5Me | 1 | €36K | 2002 | Active | |
| 49694 | Wien | GmbH | €15Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 49695 | Graz | GmbH | €2.5Me | — | €66K | 2023 | Active | |
| 49696 | Wien | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 49697 | Wien | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 49698 | Wien | GmbH | €4.2Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 49699 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 49700 | Wien | GmbH | €16Me | 4 | €35K | 2012 | Dissolved | |
| 49701 | St. Florian | GmbH | €7.4Me | 91 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 49702 | Wien | GmbH | €48Me | 25e | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 49703 | Wien | GmbH | €1.3Me | 1 | €300K | 2020 | Active | |
| 49704 | Wien | GmbH | €2.6Me | — | €50K | 2023 | Active | |
| 49705 | Wien | GmbH | €6.5Me | — | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 49706 | Thalgau | GmbH | €2.2Me | — | €10K | 2017 | Active | |
| 49707 | Wien | GmbH | €2.3Me | 4 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 49708 | Ebensee am Traunsee | GmbH | €3.1Me | — | €35K | 2024 | Active | |
| 49709 | Birkfeld | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 49710 | Kirchbichl | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.1Me | — | €436 | 1992 | Active | |
| 49711 | Zell am See | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 49712 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €3Me | — | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 49713 | Graz | GmbH | €3.2Me | 27,000 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 49714 | Saalbach | GmbH | €2.6Me | — | €87K | 1993 | Active | |
| 49715 | Vösendorf | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €1M | 1995 | Active | |
| 49716 | Wolfsberg | GmbH | €9.7Me | — | €37K | 1994 | Active | |
| 49717 | Telfs | GmbH | €4.1Me | 5 | €137K | 1993 | Active | |
| 49718 | Graz | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 49719 | Ennsdorf | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €10K | 2023 | Active | |
| 49720 | Molln | GmbH | €4.3Me | 11 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 49721 | Lenzing | GmbH | €5.8Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Dissolved | |
| 49722 | Wien | GmbH | €13Me | 15 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 49723 | Graz | GmbH | €4.6Me | — | €56K | 2023 | Active | |
| 49724 | Radenthein | GmbH | €3Me | 14 | €60K | 2009 | Active | |
| 49725 | Hitzendorf | GmbH | €3Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 49726 | Wilfleinsdorf | GmbH | €1.9Me | 24e | €35K | 2007 | Dissolved | |
| 49727 | Wien | GmbH | €20Me | 5 | €35K | 2018 | Dissolved | |
| 49728 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 49729 | Radfeld | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €50K | 2017 | Active | |
| 49730 | Wien | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €120K | 2025 | Active | |
| 49731 | Thalgau | GmbH | €2.9Me | 9 | €500K | 1997 | Active | |
| 49732 | Hörbranz | GmbH | €3.7Me | 27 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 49733 | Straß in Steiermark | GmbH | €6.5Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 49734 | Graz | GmbH | €6.4Me | — | €73K | 1995 | Active | |
| 49735 | Wien | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2012 | In liquidation | |
| 49736 | Wien | GmbH | €2.2Me | 1 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 49737 | Wien | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 49738 | Graz | GmbH | €3.7Me | — | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 49739 | Gols | GmbH | €1.3Me | 5 | €70K | 2008 | Dissolved | |
| 49740 | Gols | GmbH | €7.6Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 49741 | Wien | GmbH | €3.7Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 49742 | Wien | GmbH | €1.6Me | 29 | €36K | 2000 | Active | |
| 49743 | Wien | GmbH | €128.9M | 16e | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 49744 | Wien | GmbH | €28Me | 1 | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 49745 | Salzburg | GmbH | €15Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 49746 | Graz | GmbH | €6.2Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Dissolved | |
| 49747 | Wien | GmbH | €1Me | 3 | €364K | 1994 | Active | |
| 49748 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €1.8Me | 1 | €40K | 1994 | Active | |
| 49749 | Senftenbach | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 49750 | Imst | GmbH | €1.9Me | 3 | €35K | 2007 | Dissolved | |
| 49751 | Wettmannstätten | GmbH | €21Me | 32 | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 49752 | Scharnstein | GmbH | €12Me | 67 | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 49753 | Wien | GmbH | €2.5Me | — | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 49754 | Hitzendorf | GmbH | €12Me | 6 | €35K | 2016 | Dissolved | |
| 49755 | Hall in Tirol | GmbH | €3.9Me | — | €36K | 1993 | Active | |
| 49756 | Wien | GmbH | €17Me | — | €35K | 1999 | Active | |
| 49757 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 49758 | Adlwang | GmbH | €13Me | 15 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 49759 | Leoben | GmbH | €2.4Me | 14 | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 49760 | Leoben | GmbH | €8.4Me | — | €10K | 2023 | Active | |
| 49761 | Wien | GmbH | €1.5Me | 1 | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 49762 | Pucking | GmbH | €1.1Me | 8 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 49763 | Wien | GmbH | €8.1Me | 20 | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 49764 | Elsbethen | GmbH | €1.7Me | 20 | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 49765 | Wien | GmbH | €3.5Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 49766 | Wien | GmbH | €23Me | 3 | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 49767 | Wien | GmbH | €2.5Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 49768 | Groß-Siegharts | GmbH | €71.1M | 402e | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 49769 | Wien | GmbH | €14Me | 30 | €2M | 1994 | Active | |
| 49770 | Teesdorf | GmbH | €4.2Me | 7 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 49771 | Teesdorf | GmbH | €23Me | 4 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 49772 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €7.1Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 49773 | Wien | GmbH | €3.2Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 49774 | Wien | GmbH | €31Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 49775 | Wien | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €50K | 2011 | Active | |
| 49776 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 49777 | Wien | GmbH | €9Me | — | — | 1993 | Dissolved | |
| 49778 | Lustenau | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €500K | 2017 | Active | |
| 49779 | Wien | GmbH | €55.8M | 21e | €10M | 1993 | Active | |
| 49780 | Salzburg | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 49781 | Wien | GmbH | €34.6M | 5e | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 49782 | St. Johann in der Haide | GmbH | €84.4M | — | €10M | 1993 | Active | |
| 49783 | Wels | GmbH | €56Me | 73e | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 49784 | Wels | GmbH | €65.3M | — | — | 1994 | Active | |
| 49785 | Wels | AG | €1.4M | 1,380e | €3.1M | 1994 | Active | |
| 49786 | Wels | GmbH | €62.1M | 220e | €220K | 1994 | Active | |
| 49787 | Steindorf am Ossiacher See | GmbH | €1.6Me | 8 | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 49788 | Krustetten | GmbH | €8.5Me | 27 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 49789 | Gresten | GmbH | €1.8Me | 5 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 49790 | Markersdorf-Haindorf | GmbH | €9.7Me | 32 | €40K | 2001 | Active | |
| 49791 | Wals | GmbH | €12Me | 14 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 49792 | Enzesfeld-Lindabrunn | GmbH | €5.9Me | 17 | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 49793 | Peuerbach | GmbH | €4.5Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Dissolved | |
| 49794 | Hohenems | GmbH | €8.9Me | 10 | €35K | 2000 | Active | |
| 49795 | Klosterneuburg | GmbH | €4.6Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 49796 | Wien | GmbH | €1.2Me | 1 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 49797 | Wien | GmbH | €8.4Me | 1 | €36K | 2009 | Active | |
| 49798 | Steyr | GmbH | €8.9Me | — | €35K | 2014 | In liquidation | |
| 49799 | Linz | GmbH | €4.8Me | — | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 49800 | Wien | GmbH | €5.3Me | 7 | €40K | 1994 | Active |